Course Code |
Course Description |
Days |
Instructor |
Start Time |
End Time |
Status |
Seats Available |
Classroom |
Exam Dates |
ACCG201 -A |
Principles of Financial Accounting |
M W |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
ACCG201 -B |
Principles of Financial Accounting |
U T R |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
ACCG211 -A |
Principles of Managerial Accounting |
M W |
Maysam Ayoub |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
ACCG211 -B |
Principles of Managerial Accounting |
U T R |
Maysam Ayoub |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
ACCG301 -A |
Intermediate Accounting I |
U T R |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
ACCG401 -A |
Advanced Accounting |
M W |
Medhat El Guindy |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B106 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
ACCG421 -A |
Auditing |
U T R |
Maysam Ayoub |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
AIMC201 -A |
Principles of Advertising and Integrated Marketing Communications |
U T R |
Shilpi Banerjee |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B106 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
AIMC411 -A |
Media Planning |
U T R |
Kayhan Khalili |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
AIMC421 -A |
Strategic Planning and Measurement for Advertising and IMC |
M W |
Kayhan Khalili |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B103 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
AIMC481 -ISA |
Study Internship |
S |
Mohammad Obeidat |
10:00:00 AM |
10:05:00 AM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
ARCH101 -A |
Architectural Design Studio I |
U R |
Hadeel El Naggar |
9:00:00 AM |
12:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A104a |
Dec 14 2019 5:00PM |
ARCH101 -B |
Architectural Design Studio I |
U R |
Mohannad Abu Suhaiban |
2:00:00 PM |
5:20:00 PM |
Available
|
12 |
A104b |
Dec 14 2019 5:00PM |
ARCH151 -A |
History and Theory of Architecture I |
M W |
Mohammed M Balila |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A209 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
ARCH201 -A |
Architectural Design Studio III |
U R |
Ignacio Nieto de la Cal |
8:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
A103a |
Dec 14 2019 5:00PM |
ARCH201 -B |
Architectural Design Studio III |
U R |
Alex Albani |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A103b |
Dec 14 2019 5:00PM |
ARCH211 -A |
Materials and Methods of Construction |
M W |
Ignacio Nieto de la Cal |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A209 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH252 -A |
History and Theory of Architecture II |
M W |
Mohammed M Balila |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A209 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
ARCH294 -A |
Film and Architecture |
M W |
David Randolph Franklin |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A108 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
ARCH301 -A |
Architectural Design Studio V |
U R |
Georges Kachaamy |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A102c |
Dec 14 2019 5:00PM |
ARCH301 -B |
Architectural Design Studio V |
U R |
Jose Carrillo |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A102b |
Dec 14 2019 5:00PM |
ARCH301 -C |
Architectural Design Studio V |
U R |
Ghada Yaiche |
8:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A102a |
Dec 14 2019 5:00PM |
ARCH311 -A |
Structural Analysis |
M W |
Mounir Karam |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A209 |
Dec 18 2019 6:00PM |
ARCH321 -A |
Environmental and Building Service Systems |
M W |
Ghada Yaiche |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
A208 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
ARCH321 -B |
Environmental and Building Service Systems |
M W |
Takeshi Maruyama |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
A209 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
ARCH351 -A |
Theory of Architecture |
M W |
Annarita Cornaro |
12:30:00 PM |
1:45:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
A209 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
ARCH361 -A |
Interdisciplines in Architecture: Archeatable |
M W |
Jose Carrillo |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A208 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
ARCH401 -A |
Architectural Design Studio VII |
U R |
Mohammed M Balila |
8:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A105a |
Dec 14 2019 5:00PM |
ARCH401 -B |
Architectural Design Studio VII |
U R |
Nabyl Chenaf |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A105b |
Dec 14 2019 5:00PM |
ARCH401 -C |
Architectural Design Studio VII |
U R |
Abdellatif A Qamhaieh |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A105c |
Dec 14 2019 5:00PM |
ARCH431 -A |
Life Safety and Codes |
M W |
David Randolph Franklin |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A-Ex122 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH431 -B |
Life Safety and Codes |
M W |
David Randolph Franklin |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
A-Ex123 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
ARCH441 -A |
Professional Practice and Ethics |
M W |
David Randolph Franklin |
2:00:00 PM |
3:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A101 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
ARCH501 -A |
Architectural Design Studio IX |
U R |
Annarita Cornaro |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
GB101 |
Dec 14 2019 5:00PM |
ARCH501 -B |
Architectural Design Studio IX |
U R |
Takeshi Maruyama |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
GB102 |
Dec 14 2019 5:00PM |
ARCH501 -C |
Architectural Design Studio IX |
U R |
Abdellatif A Qamhaieh |
8:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
GB101 |
Dec 14 2019 5:00PM |
ARCH561 -ITA |
Internship |
U |
Nabyl Chenaf |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
10 |
|
NA |
ARTS200 -A |
History of Art I |
U T R |
Sarah Elizabeth Schell |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
ARTS200 -B |
History of Art I |
U T R |
Sarah Elizabeth Schell |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
ARTS201 -A |
History of Art II |
M W |
Sarah Elizabeth Schell |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C312 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
ARTS202 -A |
History of Art III |
M W |
Sarah Elizabeth Schell |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
BIOL201 -B |
Principles of Biology |
M W |
Meis Moukayed |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
BUSI101 -A |
Introduction to Business |
M W |
Udo Braendle |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B208 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
BUSI101 -B |
Introduction to Business |
U T R |
Akram Al Matarneh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
BUSI101 -C |
Introduction to Business |
M W |
Reimara Valk |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B207 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
BUSI101 -D |
Introduction to Business |
U T R |
Reimara Valk |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
34 |
B108 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
BUSI101 -E |
Introduction to Business |
U T R |
Sunitha Kshatriya |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
BUSI201 -A |
Business Communications |
M W |
Udo Braendle |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
34 |
B101 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
BUSI201 -B |
Business Communications |
M W |
Udo Braendle |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B104 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
BUSI211 -A |
Business Ethics |
U T R |
Akram Al Matarneh |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
B207 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
BUSI211 -B |
Business Ethics |
U T R |
Akram Al Matarneh |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
BUSI301 -A |
Business Research |
U T R |
Elissar Toufaily |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B102 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
BUSI301 -B |
Business Research |
M W |
Medhat El Guindy |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
BUSI311 -A |
Business Law I |
U T R |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
33 |
B203 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
BUSI311 -B |
Business Law I |
M W |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B108 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
BUSI312 -A |
Business Law II |
U T R |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
Dec 17 2019 4:00PM |
BUSI321 -A |
Business in the International Environment |
U T R |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B203 |
Dec 17 2019 4:00PM |
BUSI321 -B |
Business in the International Environment |
M W |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B208 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
BUSI331 -A |
Management of Information Systems |
M W |
Ahmed Makki Saeed |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
BUSI331 -B |
Management of Information Systems |
M W |
Ahmed Makki Saeed |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
Dec 18 2019 6:00PM |
BUSI481 -ITA |
Internship |
U |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
|
NA |
CHEM201 -A |
General Chemistry |
M W |
Ajmila Islam |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
COMM101 -A |
Introduction to Global Media |
M W |
Yosra Jarrar |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
COMM101 -B |
Introduction to Global Media |
U T |
Yosra Jarrar |
12:00:00 PM |
1:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
COMM105 -A |
Drama and Non Fiction TV Formats Analysis |
M W |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
12:30:00 PM |
1:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C403 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
COMM201 -A |
Media Economics and Research |
M W |
Yosra Jarrar |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
C308 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
COMM201 -B |
Media Economics and Research |
U T |
Yosra Jarrar |
2:00:00 PM |
3:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
C311 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
COMM221 -A |
Media Writing Skills |
M W |
Sylvie Briand |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
C309 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
COMM221 -ARB |
Media Writing Skills (Arabic) |
U T |
Mousa Barhoum |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
C408 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
COMM223 -A |
Screenwriting Fundamentals |
U T |
Ines Braga |
10:00:00 AM |
12:00:00 PM |
Available
|
12 |
C308 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
COMM223 -ARB-A |
Screenwriting Fundamentals |
U T |
Fadi Haddad |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
12 |
C309 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
COMM230 -A |
Video Editing and Sound Design |
M W |
Fadi Haddad |
9:30:00 AM |
11:30:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
C305 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
COMM230 -B |
Video Editing and Sound Design |
U T |
Fadi Haddad |
12:00:00 PM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C306 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
COMM243 -A |
Introduction to Production for Journalism |
M W |
Roozbeh Kafi |
2:00:00 PM |
4:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C305 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
COMM243 -B |
Introduction to Production for Journalism |
M W |
Ines Braga |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
C306 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
COMP101 -A |
IT and Innovation in Today's World |
U T R |
Nadeen Rishani |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
COMP101 -B |
IT and Innovation in Today's World |
U T R |
Samar Ibrahim |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B201 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
COMP101 -C |
IT and Innovation in Today's World |
M W |
Hicham Nicolas |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B201 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
COMP101 -D |
IT and Innovation in Today's World |
M W |
Hicham Nicolas |
8:00:00 AM |
9:15:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B201 |
Dec 18 2019 8:00AM |
COMP101 -E |
IT and Innovation in Today's World |
U T R |
Maha Hadid |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
COMP101 -F |
IT and Innovation in Today's World |
U T R |
Maha Hadid |
8:00:00 AM |
8:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
Dec 15 2019 8:00AM |
COMP101 -G |
IT and Innovation in Today's World |
U T R |
Samar Ibrahim |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
DDFT268 -A |
Computer Aided Design (CAD) |
U R |
Yara Farah |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A201 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
DDFT268 -B |
Computer Aided Design (CAD) |
M W |
Yara Farah |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A207 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
DDFT270 -A |
Digital Design Illustration |
M W |
Imad Hanna |
3:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A208 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
DDFT270 -B |
Digital Design Illustration |
M W |
Mohannad Abu Suhaiban |
3:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
19 |
A201 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
DDFT341 -A |
Digital Design and Fabrication |
M W |
Mohannad Abu Suhaiban |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A201 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
DDFT433 -A |
Dessign Process: CAD and CAM |
M W |
Imad Hanna |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A208 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
DDFT466 -A |
Advanced Computer Aided Design (CAD) |
U R |
Imad Hanna |
4:00:00 PM |
6:05:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A208 |
Dec 17 2019 4:00PM |
DDFT466 -B |
Advanced Computer Aided Design (CAD) |
M W |
Imad Hanna |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
19 |
A207 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
DDFT474 -A |
Building Information Modeling I |
M W |
Alex Albani |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A207 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
DDFT474 -B |
Building Information Modeling I |
U R |
Alex Albani |
10:00:00 AM |
12:00:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A207 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
DPST340 -A |
Producing and Directing the Scene |
U T |
Maia Malas |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
12 |
C305 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
DPST340 -B |
Producing and Directing the Scene |
U T |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
8:30:00 AM |
10:35:00 AM |
Available
|
12 |
C306 |
Dec 15 2019 8:00AM |
DPST361 -A |
Online Communities |
U T |
Elissa Khoury Ayoub |
3:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
DPST422 -A |
Capstone Storytelling |
U T |
Ines Braga |
2:00:00 PM |
4:00:00 PM |
Available
|
10 |
C305 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
DPST422 -ARB |
Capstone Storytelling |
M W |
Fadi Haddad |
1:00:00 PM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
13 |
C306 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
DPST422 -B |
Capstone Storytelling |
M W |
Ines Braga |
3:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
8 |
C306 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
DPST441 -A |
The Documentary |
U |
Roozbeh Kafi |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
8 |
C305 |
NA |
DPST441 -A |
The Documentary |
R |
Roozbeh Kafi |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
8 |
C403 |
NA |
DPST441 -ARB-AX |
The Documentary |
U T |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
12:00:00 PM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
9 |
C403 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
DPST441 -ARB-BX |
The Documentary |
M W |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
10:00:00 AM |
12:00:00 PM |
Available
|
6 |
C403 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
DPST441 -B |
The Documentary |
T |
Roozbeh Kafi |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
7 |
C305 |
NA |
DPST441 -B |
The Documentary |
R |
Roozbeh Kafi |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
7 |
C403 |
NA |
DPST461 -ITA |
Internship |
S |
Elissa Khoury Ayoub |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
DPST461 -ITB |
Internship |
S |
Roozbeh Kafi |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
DPST461 -ITC |
Internship |
S |
Ines Braga |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
ECON201 -A |
Principles of Microeconomics |
U T R |
Faisal Rana |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B207 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
ECON201 -B |
Principles of Microeconomics |
U T R |
Faisal Rana |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
36 |
B203 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
ECON202 -A |
Principles of Macroeconomics |
M W |
Burcu Kapar |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B106 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
ECON202 -B |
Principles of Macroeconomics |
M W |
Burcu Kapar |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B106 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
ECON302 -A |
Money and Banking |
M W |
Faisal Rana |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B103 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
ECON310 -A |
History of Economic Thought |
M W |
Salwa Khouri |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
ECON312 -A |
Intermediate Microeconomics |
U T R |
Faisal Rana |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B106 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
ECON313 -A |
Intermediate Macroeconomics |
U T R |
Carole Ibrahim |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B106 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
ECON441 -A |
Public Finance |
M W |
Salwa Khouri |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
ECON460 -A |
Applied Econometrics |
M W |
Zafer Akin |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
ECVL210 -A |
Engineered Materials w\Lab |
U T R |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
ECVL210 -A |
Engineered Materials w\Lab |
T |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E103 |
NA |
ECVL268 -A |
Mechanics of Materials |
U T R |
Elias Saqan |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
Dec 14 2019 1:30PM |
ECVL305 -A |
Geomatics w\Lab |
M W |
Songsu Son |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
E202 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
ECVL305 -A |
Geomatics w\Lab |
T |
Songsu Son |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
E103 |
NA |
ECVL330 -A |
Fluid Mechanics w\Lab |
U T R |
Peiman Kianmehr |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E207 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
ECVL330 -A |
Fluid Mechanics w\Lab |
R |
Peiman Kianmehr |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E102 |
NA |
ECVL360 -A |
Structural Analysis I w/Lab |
M W |
Elias Saqan |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
Dec 14 2019 1:30PM |
ECVL360 -A |
Structural Analysis I w/Lab |
M |
Elias Saqan |
4:30:00 PM |
6:55:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
NA |
ECVL368 -A |
Reinforced Concrete Design I |
M W |
Hiba Abdel-Jaber |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
Dec 17 2019 4:30PM |
ECVL370 -A |
Geotechnical Engineering I w\Lab |
M W |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E415 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
ECVL370 -A |
Geotechnical Engineering I w\Lab |
U |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E107 |
NA |
ECVL420 -A |
Construction Engineering and Management |
U T R |
Ibrahim Bakry |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
ECVL440 -A |
Sustainable Engineering Design |
U T R |
Peiman Kianmehr |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
ECVL444 -A |
Water and Wastewater Engineering |
U T R |
Peiman Kianmehr |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
ECVL451 -A |
Pavement Engineering |
U T R |
Songsu Son |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
ECVL455 -A |
Traffic Engineering |
M W |
Songsu Son |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
ECVL466 -A |
Structural Steel Design |
U T R |
Elias Saqan |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
ECVL470 -A |
Geotechnical Engineering II |
M W |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E102 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
ECVL499 -A |
Civil Engineering Design Project |
U |
Alaa Ashmawy |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E218/E lab |
NA |
ECVL499 -A |
Civil Engineering Design Project |
T |
Alaa Ashmawy |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E218/E lab |
NA |
EECE200 -A |
Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab |
U T R |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
Dec 17 2019 4:00PM |
EECE200 -A |
Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab |
T |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE200 -B |
Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab |
U T R |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
Dec 17 2019 4:00PM |
EECE200 -B |
Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab |
W |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE201 -X |
Electric Circuit Theory |
U T R |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
Dec 17 2019 4:00PM |
EECE250 -A |
Intermediate Programming |
M W |
Aicha Far |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E310 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
EECE300 -A |
Microelectronic Devices & Circuits I w/Lab |
M W |
Vinod Pangracious |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
EECE300 -A |
Microelectronic Devices & Circuits I w/Lab |
U |
Vinod Pangracious |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE310 -A |
Applied Electromagnetics I |
M W |
Wael Bazzi |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E214 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
EECE320 -A |
Signals and Systems w/Lab |
U T R |
Wael Bazzi |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E301 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
EECE320 -A |
Signals and Systems w/Lab |
R |
Wael Bazzi |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E301 |
NA |
EECE340 -A |
Introduction to Microprocessors w/Lab |
U T R |
Nadine Hajj |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
EECE340 -A |
Introduction to Microprocessors w/Lab |
R |
Nadine Hajj |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE350 -A |
Data Structures and Algorithms |
M W |
Aicha Far |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E309 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
EECE430 -A |
Energy Engineering |
M W |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E214 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
EECE440 -A |
Embedded System Design w/Lab |
M W |
Nadine Hajj |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E309 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
EECE440 -A |
Embedded System Design w/Lab |
R |
Nadine Hajj |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE448 -A |
Digital Integrated Circuit Design |
U T R |
Vinod Pangracious |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
EECE450 -A |
Operating Systems |
U T R |
Aicha Far |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E303 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
EECE452 -ISA |
Relational Databases |
M |
Ahmed Makki Saeed |
7:30:00 PM |
10:00:00 PM |
Available
|
2 |
E309 |
NA |
EECE470 -A |
Systems and Controls |
U T R |
Khaled Ali |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E214 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
EECE487 -A |
Special Topics in ECE: Solar Energy Systems |
M W |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
EECE489 -X |
Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
U T R |
Salem Haggag |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
E214 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
EECE498 -A |
Electrical Engineering Design Project |
U |
Vinod Pangracious |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E214 |
NA |
EECE498 -A |
Electrical Engineering Design Project |
T |
Vinod Pangracious |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E214 |
NA |
EMEC210 -B |
Structure and Properties of Materials W/Lab |
U T R |
Micheline Bejjani |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E415 |
Dec 14 2019 2:00PM |
EMEC210 -B |
Structure and Properties of Materials W/Lab |
W |
Micheline Bejjani |
3:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E103 |
NA |
EMEC320 -X |
Solid Mechanics I |
U T R |
Elias Saqan |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
Dec 14 2019 1:30PM |
EMEC330 -A |
Fluid Dynamics W/Lab |
M W |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E416 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
EMEC330 -A |
Fluid Dynamics W/Lab |
M |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
3:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E102 |
NA |
EMEC340 -A |
Thermodynamics |
U T R |
Mason Marzbali |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E214 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
EMEC345 -A |
Heat and Mass Transfer W/Lab |
U T R |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E413 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
EMEC345 -A |
Heat and Mass Transfer W/Lab |
T |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E123 |
NA |
EMEC350 -A |
Design of Mechanical Systems w/Lab |
M W |
Salem Haggag |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E405 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
EMEC350 -A |
Design of Mechanical Systems w/Lab |
R |
Salem Haggag |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E304 |
NA |
EMEC360 -B |
Electronics and Instrumentation W/Lab |
U T R |
Salem Haggag |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
EMEC360 -B |
Electronics and Instrumentation W/Lab |
U |
Salem Haggag |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EMEC365 -A |
Control Systems w/Lab |
M W |
Khaled Ali |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E410 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
EMEC365 -A |
Control Systems w/Lab |
U |
Khaled Ali |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E301 |
NA |
EMEC380 -X |
Lab Topics in ME: Structure and Properties of Materials |
W |
Micheline Bejjani |
3:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
E103 |
NA |
EMEC383 -X |
Lab Topics in ME: Fluid Dynamics |
M |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
3:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
E102 |
NA |
EMEC384 -X |
Lab Topics in ME: Heat & Mass Transfer |
U T R |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
E415 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
EMEC400 -A |
Computer-Aided Mechanical Design |
U T R |
Ramin Masoudi |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E304 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
EMEC440 -A |
Energy Systems W/Lab |
U T R |
Mason Marzbali |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
17 |
E202 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
EMEC440 -A |
Energy Systems W/Lab |
R |
Mason Marzbali |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
17 |
E123 |
NA |
EMEC447 -A |
Internal Combustion Engines |
M W |
Mason Marzbali |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
EMEC455 -A |
Mechatronic Systems |
M W |
Salem Haggag |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
EMEC460 -A |
Manufacturing Engineering and Technology |
U T R |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
EMEC499 -A |
Mechanical Engineering Design Project |
U |
Mason Marzbali |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E309 |
NA |
EMEC499 -A |
Mechanical Engineering Design Project |
T |
Mason Marzbali |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E309 |
NA |
ENGB098 -A |
Intermediate English Bridge |
UMTWR |
Sally Kondos |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C410 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGB099 -A |
Advanced English Bridge |
UMTWR |
Ann-Marie Simmonds |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
13 |
C404 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGB099 -B |
Advanced English Bridge |
UMTWR |
Amira El Soussi |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
13 |
C406 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGG140 -A |
Introduction to Programming |
U T R |
Aicha Far |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E304 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
ENGG140 -A |
Introduction to Programming |
R |
Aicha Far |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E304 |
NA |
ENGG210 -A |
Engineering Graphics and Visualization |
M W |
Ryan Doczy |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E101 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
ENGG222 -A |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
M W |
Ramin Masoudi |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E401 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
ENGG222 -A |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
R |
Ramin Masoudi |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E309 |
NA |
ENGG255 -A |
Engineering Design and Economics |
M W |
Nadine Hajj |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
ENGG270 -A |
Statics w/Lab |
U T R |
Alaa Ashmawy |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E304 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
ENGG270 -A |
Statics w/Lab |
R |
Alaa Ashmawy |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E103 |
NA |
ENGG275 -A |
Dynamics |
U T R |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
ENGG300 -A |
Probability and Random Variables |
U T R |
Khaled Ali |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
ENGL100 -A |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Gail Hammill |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E106 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -B |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Micah Robbins |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
C301 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -C |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Gail Hammill |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
E106 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -D |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Gail Hammill |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -E |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Alan Hickman |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -F |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Alan Hickman |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
19 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -G |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Alan Hickman |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -H |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Micah Robbins |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C301 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL101 -A |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Roula Maria Dib |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
ENGL101 -B |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C411 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
ENGL101 -C |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Seth Laffey |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C309 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
ENGL101 -D |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Roula Maria Dib |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
ENGL101 -E |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Roula Maria Dib |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C411 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
ENGL101 -F |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
ENGL101 -H |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Seth Laffey |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C407 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
ENGL102 -A |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Omar Sabbagh |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C311 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
ENGL102 -B |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Omar Sabbagh |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
24 |
C312 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
ENGL102 -C |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Perri Giovannucci |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C407 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
ENGL102 -D |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Tabitha Kenlon |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C311 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
ENGL102 -E |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Tabitha Kenlon |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C307 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
ENGL103 -A |
Introduction to Literature |
U T R |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
C412 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
ENGL103 -B |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Tabitha Kenlon |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C412 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
ENGL103 -C |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Tabitha Kenlon |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C411 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
ENGL103 -D |
Introduction to Literature |
U T R |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C312 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
ENGL103 -E |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Seth Laffey |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C412 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
ENGL103 -G |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Seth Laffey |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
26 |
C409 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
ENGL103 -H |
Introduction to Literature |
U T R |
Micah Robbins |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C407 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
ENGL210 -A |
Creative Writing |
U T R |
Roula Maria Dib |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C312 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
ENGL311 -A |
World Mythology |
U T R |
Perri Giovannucci |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C310 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
FINA201 -A |
Principles of Finance |
M W |
Jatin Malhotra |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B107 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
FINA201 -B |
Principles of Finance |
U T R |
Jatin Malhotra |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
34 |
B107 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
FINA311 -A |
Corporate Finance |
M W |
Maysam Ayoub |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B102 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
FINA321 -A |
Financial Markets and Institutions |
U T R |
Lamia Obay |
5:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B103 |
Dec 19 2019 5:00PM |
FINA411 -A |
Investment and Portfolio Management |
U T R |
Lamia Obay |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B107 |
Dec 17 2019 4:00PM |
FINA441 -A |
Multinational Financial Management |
M W |
Jatin Malhotra |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
FINA451 -A |
Financial Modeling and Empirical Analysis |
M W |
Jatin Malhotra |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
FINA461 -A |
Derivative Securities |
U T R |
Burcu Kapar |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B107 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
FREN101 -A |
Elementary French I |
UMTWR |
Carine Chadarevian |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
C310 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
FREN201 -A |
Intermediate French I |
UMTWR |
Carine Chadarevian |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
C310 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
GEOG101 -A |
World Geography |
M W |
Trayle Kulshan |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
HIST212 -A |
Modern Europe |
U T R |
Farid Al-Salim |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C312 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
HIST252 -A |
World History Since 1500 CE |
U T R |
Shane Brennan |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B104 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
IDES191 -A |
Interior Design Studio I: Visual Expression and Composition |
U R |
Annamaria Lambri |
1:00:00 PM |
3:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A203a |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
IDES214 -A |
Textiles for Interiors |
U R |
Chadi El Tabbah |
9:00:00 AM |
10:15:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A205 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
IDES291 -A |
Interior Design Studio III: 3D Spatial Design |
U R |
Chadi El Tabbah |
2:00:00 PM |
4:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A203b |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
IDES301 -A |
Interior Design Studio IV |
U R |
Annamaria Lambri |
9:00:00 AM |
11:30:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A203a |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
IDES301 -B |
Interior Design Studio IV |
U R |
Natalia Albul |
1:00:00 PM |
3:30:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
A205a |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
IDES322 -A |
History of Interior Design II |
M W |
Annamaria Lambri |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A108 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
IDES363 -B |
Interior Lighting |
M W |
Kristin Lee |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
WS103 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
IDES369 -A |
Building Systems & Codes |
M W |
Natalia Albul |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A108 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
IDES375 -A |
Food and Beverage Outlet Design |
M W |
Annamaria Lambri |
5:00:00 PM |
6:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A201 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
IDES400 -A |
Interior Design Studio VI |
U R |
Kristin Lee |
1:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A204a |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
IDES400 -B |
Interior Design Studio VI |
U R |
Natalia Albul |
9:00:00 AM |
12:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A204b |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
IDES404 -A |
Senior Thesis: Research & Portfolio |
U T |
Kristin Lee |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A108 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
IDES404 -B |
Senior Thesis: Research & Portfolio |
M W |
Chadi El Tabbah |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
20 |
A204a |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
IDES461 -A |
Innovative Design |
M W |
Chadi El Tabbah |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A204a |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
IDES478 -ITA |
Internship |
U |
Kristin Lee |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
10 |
|
NA |
IDES491 -ISA |
Interior Design Studio VII: Comprehensive Design |
U R |
Kristin Lee |
1:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
A204a |
NA |
IELP097 -A |
Low Intermediate Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Anita Chehab |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C405 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
INST361 -A |
Forced Migration and Refugees |
M W |
Deniz Gokalp |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
INST498 -A |
International Studies Capstone I |
M W |
Elham Seyedsayamdost |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
7 |
E415 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
INST498 -B |
International Studies Capstone I |
M W |
Sabrina Joseph |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
10 |
E413 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
INST498 -C |
International Studies Capstone I |
U T |
Elham Seyedsayamdost |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
10 |
C308 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
JOUR301 -A |
Visualizing News |
U T |
Elissa Khoury Ayoub |
4:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
C305 |
Dec 17 2019 4:00PM |
JOUR321 -A |
Reporting |
M W |
Sylvie Briand |
1:30:00 PM |
3:30:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C307 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
JOUR321 -ARB |
Reporting |
M W |
Mousa Barhoum |
1:00:00 PM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C308 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
JOUR324 -A |
Broadcast Journalism |
M W |
Sylvie Briand |
11:30:00 AM |
1:30:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C305 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
JOUR324 -ARB |
Broadcast Journalism |
M W |
Pamela Kesrouani |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C306 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
JOUR441 -ARB-A |
The Documentary |
U T |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
12:00:00 PM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
6 |
C403 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
JOUR441 -ARB-B |
The Documentary |
M W |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
10:00:00 AM |
12:00:00 PM |
Available
|
6 |
C403 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
JOUR441 -XA |
The Documentary |
U |
Roozbeh Kafi |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
6 |
C305 |
NA |
JOUR441 -XA |
The Documentary |
R |
Roozbeh Kafi |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
6 |
C403 |
NA |
JOUR441 -XB |
The Documentary |
T |
Roozbeh Kafi |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
6 |
C305 |
NA |
JOUR441 -XB |
The Documentary |
R |
Roozbeh Kafi |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
6 |
C403 |
NA |
JOUR461 -A |
Media and Politics in the Middle-East |
U T |
Sylvie Briand |
2:00:00 PM |
4:00:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C310 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
JOUR463 -ITA |
Internship |
S |
Mousa Barhoum |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
7 |
|
NA |
JOUR463 -ITB |
Internship |
U |
Sylvie Briand |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
MATH090 -A |
Developmental Mathematics I |
U T R |
Miriam Khalil |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
32 |
E207 |
Dec 14 2019 9:00AM |
MATH090 -B |
Developmental Mathematics I |
U T R |
Miriam Khalil |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
Dec 14 2019 9:00AM |
MATH090 -C |
Developmental Mathematics I |
U T R |
Olga Saad |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
Dec 14 2019 9:00AM |
MATH100 -A |
Developmental Mathematics II |
M W |
Olga Saad |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
Dec 14 2019 9:00AM |
MATH100 -B |
Developmental Mathematics II |
M W |
Haitham Solh |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
Dec 14 2019 9:00AM |
MATH100 -D |
Developmental Mathematics II |
U T R |
Rola Kiwan |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
Dec 14 2019 9:00AM |
MATH101 -A |
Mathematics for the Arts |
U T R |
Hania Mahassen |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E214 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
MATH101 -B |
Mathematics for the Arts |
M W |
Hania Mahassen |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E205 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
MATH101 -C |
Mathematics for the Arts |
U T R |
Rola Kiwan |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
MATH105 -A |
Pre Calculus for Architecture |
U T R |
Haitham Solh |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
MATH105 -A |
Pre Calculus for Architecture |
T |
Haitham Solh |
2:00:00 PM |
4:30:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E310 |
NA |
MATH110 -A |
PreCalculus |
M W |
Haitham Solh |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
MATH110 -A |
PreCalculus |
T |
Haitham Solh |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E310 |
NA |
MATH200 -A |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
M W |
Rola Kiwan |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
Dec 14 2019 9:00AM |
MATH200 -B |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T R |
Layan El Hajj |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
Dec 14 2019 9:00AM |
MATH200 -C |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T R |
Layan El Hajj |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
Dec 14 2019 9:00AM |
MATH205 -A |
Calculus for Architecture |
M W |
Hania Mahassen |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
MATH210 -A |
Calculus I |
M W |
Haitham Solh |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
MATH220 -A |
Calculus II |
M W |
Layan El Hajj |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
MATH230 -B |
Linear Algebra and Complex Variables |
U T R |
Hania Mahassen |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
MATH231 -B |
Differential Equations |
U T R |
Layan El Hajj |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
MATH240 -A |
Multivariable Calculus |
U T R |
Rola Kiwan |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
MEST101 -A |
Elementary Arabic I |
UMTWR |
Summer Loomis |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E106 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
MEST201 -A |
Intermediate Arabic I |
UMTWR |
Summer Loomis |
1:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E106 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
MEST210 -A |
An Introduction to Middle East History |
M W |
Farid Al-Salim |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
MEST210 -B |
An Introduction to Middle East History |
U T R |
Summer Loomis |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
MEST301 -A |
Arabic Proficiency I |
M W |
Carine Chadarevian |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
C310 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
MEST310 -A |
Islamic Civilizations |
U T R |
Farid Al-Salim |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
E401 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
MEST310 -B |
Islamic Civilizations |
U T R |
Matthew Ingalls |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
E410 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
MEST315 -A |
History of the Modern Middle East |
M W |
Farid Al-Salim |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
E410 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
MEST318 -A |
Cultures of the Middle East |
M W |
Nadia Wardeh |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C408 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
MEST318 -B |
Cultures of the Middle East |
U T R |
Nadia Wardeh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
C408 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
MEST320 -A |
The Qur'an: Text, History, and Meaning |
M W |
Nadia Wardeh |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C408 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
MEST320 -B |
The Qur'an: Text, History, and Meaning |
U T R |
Nadia Wardeh |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C407 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
MEST323 -A |
Islam: Historical and Societal Aspects |
U T R |
Matthew Ingalls |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
MEST327 -A |
Islamic Politics |
U T R |
Matthew Ingalls |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
MEST329 -A |
Islamic Art and Architecture |
M W |
Subia Mojib |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
E410 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
MEST383 -A |
Iraq: Reinventing the Nation |
U T R |
Deniz Gokalp |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
MGMT201 -A |
Principles of Management |
M W |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B104 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
MGMT201 -B |
Principles of Management |
U T R |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
MGMT313 -A |
Operations Management |
M W |
Hassan Zeineddine |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B209 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
MGMT313 -B |
Operations Management |
M W |
Hassan Zeineddine |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B209 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
MGMT321 -A |
Organizational Behavior |
M W |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
MGMT321 -B |
Organizational Behavior |
U T R |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
MGMT331 -A |
Human Resources Management |
M W |
Reimara Valk |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
MGMT341 -A |
Project Management |
M W |
Fadi Sayegh |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
Dec 18 2019 6:00PM |
MGMT401 -A |
International Management |
M W |
Tatiana Zalan |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B101 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
MGMT431 -A |
Leadership |
U T R |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
MGMT451 -A |
Supply Chain Management |
U T R |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
32 |
B205 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
MGMT461 -A |
Managing Change and Innovation |
M W |
Tatiana Zalan |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
MGMT499 -A |
Strategic Management |
M W |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
MGMT499 -B |
Strategic Management |
U T R |
Tatiana Zalan |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
MKTG201 -A |
Principles of Marketing |
U T R |
Farah Arkadan |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B209 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
MKTG201 -B |
Principles of Marketing |
U T R |
Farah Arkadan |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
MKTG311 -A |
Sales Management |
U T |
Mohammad Obeidat |
5:00:00 PM |
6:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
Dec 19 2019 5:00PM |
MKTG321 -A |
Retail Management |
M W |
Farah Arkadan |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
MKTG361 -A |
Marketing Research |
M W |
Elissar Toufaily |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B102 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
MKTG371 -A |
E-Marketing |
M W |
Elissar Toufaily |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B102 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
MKTG401 -A |
Consumer Behavior |
M W |
Mohammad Obeidat |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
MKTG471 -A |
Strategic Marketing Management |
M W |
Shilpi Banerjee |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
PHIL105 -A |
Introduction To Critical Thinking |
U T R |
Loulou Malaeb |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C309 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
PHIL201 -A |
Introduction to Philosophy/Logic |
U T R |
Omar Sabbagh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
E413 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
PHIL201 -B |
Introduction to Philosophy/Logic |
U T R |
Omar Sabbagh |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
E413 |
Dec 17 2019 4:00PM |
PHIL201 -C |
Introduction to Philosophy/Logic |
M W |
Loulou Malaeb |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C308 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
PHIL222 -A |
Professional Ethics |
M W |
Sandra Alexander |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
PHIL250 -A |
Political Philosophy |
M W |
Loulou Malaeb |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C407 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
PHYS201 -A |
Introductory Physics I |
U T R |
Micheline Bejjani |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E405 |
Dec 14 2019 2:00PM |
PHYS201 -A |
Introductory Physics I |
R |
Micheline Bejjani |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS201 -B |
Introductory Physics I |
U T R |
Micheline Bejjani |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E405 |
Dec 14 2019 2:00PM |
PHYS201 -B |
Introductory Physics I |
T |
Micheline Bejjani |
3:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS201 -C |
Introductory Physics I |
U T R |
Micheline Bejjani |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
Dec 14 2019 2:00PM |
PHYS201 -C |
Introductory Physics I |
M |
Micheline Bejjani |
12:30:00 PM |
2:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS202 -A |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
U T R |
Nadeen Rishani |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
14 |
E414 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
PHYS202 -A |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
T |
Nadeen Rishani |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
14 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS202 -B |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
U T R |
Nadeen Rishani |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
14 |
E414 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
PHYS202 -B |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
W |
Nadeen Rishani |
12:20:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
14 |
E408 |
NA |
POLS200 -A |
Introduction to Political Science |
M W |
Elham Seyedsayamdost |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
POLS210 -A |
Introduction to International Relations |
M W |
Omar Bortolazzi |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C309 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
POLS330 -A |
Foreign Policy |
M W |
Omar Bortolazzi |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C309 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
POLS340 -A |
International Diplomacy |
U T R |
Omar Bortolazzi |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C308 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
PSPK101 -A |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Shane Brennan |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
B105 |
Dec 17 2019 4:00PM |
PSPK101 -B |
Public Speaking |
M W |
Madiha Hashmi |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
B206 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
PSPK101 -C |
Public Speaking |
M W |
Madiha Hashmi |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
B105 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
PSPK101 -D |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Dina Nader |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
B103 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
PSPK101 -E |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Madiha Hashmi |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
26 |
B104 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
PSPK101 -F |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Madiha Hashmi |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
B105 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
PSPK101 -G |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Dina Nader |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
B103 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
PSYC201 -A |
General Psychology |
U T R |
Viola Weber |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
E207 |
Dec 14 2019 12:00PM |
PSYC201 -B |
General Psychology |
M W |
Arjette Madeline Karemaker |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
10 |
B101 |
Dec 14 2019 12:00PM |
PSYC201 -C |
General Psychology |
U T R |
Arjette Madeline Karemaker |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
Dec 14 2019 12:00PM |
PSYC201 -D |
General Psychology |
M W |
Viola Weber |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
10 |
E413 |
Dec 14 2019 12:00PM |
PSYC205 -A |
Research Methods in Psychology |
U T R |
Arjette Madeline Karemaker |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
PSYC305 -A |
Statistics for Psychology |
M W |
Arjette Madeline Karemaker |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B201 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
PSYC313 -A |
Social Psychology |
U T R |
Viola Weber |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
PSYC315 -A |
Personality Psychology |
M W |
Viola Weber |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
QUAN201 -A |
Introduction to Business Statistics |
U T R |
Zafer Akin |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
B205 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
QUAN201 -B |
Introduction to Business Statistics |
M W |
Zafer Akin |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B205 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
QUAN301 -A |
Quantitative Methods For Decision-Making |
M W |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
QUAN301 -B |
Quantitative Methods For Decision-Making |
M W |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B205 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
SCIE201 -A |
Life Sciences for Today |
M W |
Ajmila Islam |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
SCIE201 -B |
Life Sciences for Today |
U T R |
Meis Moukayed |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
SCIE241 -A |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
U T R |
Ajmila Islam |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
SCIE241 -B |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
M W |
Meis Moukayed |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
SCIE241 -D |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
U T R |
Ajmila Islam |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
SCIE242 -A |
Women's Health |
U T R |
Meis Moukayed |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
SCIE251 -A |
Environmental Health and Sustainability |
U T R |
Ajmila Islam |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
SOCI201 -A |
Introduction to Sociology |
M W |
Deniz Gokalp |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
SOCI201 -B |
Introduction to Sociology |
U T R |
Deniz Gokalp |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
SOCI201 -C |
Introduction to Sociology |
M W |
David Sancho Barrera |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
SPAN101 -A |
Elementary Spanish I |
UMTWR |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
B103 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
SPAN101 -B |
Elementary Spanish I |
UMTWR |
Rocio Amores Bello |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
B108 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
SPAN102 -A |
Elementary Spanish II |
UMTWR |
Rocio Amores Bello |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
B202 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
SPAN201 -A |
Intermediate Spanish I |
UMTWR |
Rocio Amores Bello |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
B202 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
SSCI275 -A |
Selected Topics: Cultures and Society in South Asia |
U T R |
David Sancho Barrera |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
UNIV100 -A |
The University Experience |
U |
Rayya Al Barazi |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
NA |
UNIV100 -B |
The University Experience |
T |
Rayya Al Barazi |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
NA |
UNIV100 -C |
The University Experience |
U |
Salma Halawa |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
NA |
UNIV100 -D |
The University Experience |
R |
Salma Halawa |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -E |
The University Experience |
U |
Nahida Shahbal |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -F |
The University Experience |
T |
Salma Halawa |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
NA |
UNIV100 -G |
The University Experience |
M |
Nahida Shahbal |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
NA |
UNIV100 -H |
The University Experience |
M |
Rayya Al Barazi |
1:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -I |
The University Experience |
T |
Nahida Shahbal |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
VCAD301 -A |
Typography in Advertising |
M W |
Dina Faour |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A101 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
VCAD302 -A |
Layout In Advertising |
U T R |
Dina Faour |
12:00:00 PM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A-Ex127 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
VCCC100 -A |
Introduction to Visual Communication |
M W |
Sara Masinaei |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
A108 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
VCCC101 -A |
Basic Principles of 2D Design |
M W |
Toma Gabor |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex122 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
VCCC101 -B |
Basic Principles of 2D Design |
M W |
Zara Mahmood |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex127 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
VCCC102 -A |
Basic Principles of 3D Design |
U T R |
Michael Rice |
2:00:00 PM |
3:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex126 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
VCCC104 -A |
Freehand Drawing I |
M W |
Saba Qizilbash |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
19 |
A-Ex123 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
VCCC105 -A |
Computer Graphics I |
U T R |
Lucille Korwin-Kossakowska |
12:00:00 PM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
A207 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
VCCC204 -A |
Freehand Drawing II |
M W |
Darrel Lloyd Perkins |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex123 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
VCCC205 -A |
Computer Graphics II |
U R |
Darrel Lloyd Perkins |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A202 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
VCCC205 -B |
Computer Graphics II |
M W |
Serena Abou Daher |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
16 |
A202 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
VCCC480 -A |
Senior Project |
M W |
Dina Faour |
4:00:00 PM |
6:05:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A-Ex127 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
VCCC480 -B |
Senior Project |
U T R |
Hendrik Wahl |
4:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
Dec 17 2019 4:00PM |
VCCC485 -A |
Business Practices and Final Portfolio |
U T |
Dina Faour |
2:00:00 PM |
3:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A-Ex122 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
VCCC490 -A |
Field Experience in Visual Communication |
U T |
Dina Faour |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A209 |
Dec 15 2019 6:00PM |
VCDM202 -A |
Online Media Production |
M W |
Lucille Korwin-Kossakowska |
12:00:00 PM |
2:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A202 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
VCDM210 -A |
Computer Animation I |
U T R |
Hendrik Wahl |
12:00:00 PM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
A202 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
VCDM221 -A |
Introduction to Video Production |
U T R |
Serena Abou Daher |
4:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
17 |
A202 |
Dec 17 2019 4:00PM |
VCDM222 -A |
Introduction to Sound |
U T |
Serena Abou Daher |
2:00:00 PM |
4:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
VCDM250 -A |
Motion Graphics I |
M W |
Hendrik Wahl |
4:00:00 PM |
6:05:00 PM |
Available
|
17 |
A202 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
VCDM410 -A |
Computer Animation III |
U T R |
Hendrik Wahl |
10:00:00 AM |
11:25:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
Dec 19 2019 10:00AM |
VCDM421 -A |
Advanced Video Production |
U R |
Serena Abou Daher |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A208 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
VCGD251 -A |
Typography I |
U T R |
Laura Bakalka |
3:00:00 PM |
4:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex123 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
VCGD353 -A |
Production Design |
U T R |
Laura Bakalka |
12:00:00 PM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
VCGD356 -A |
Graphic Design II |
M W |
Laura Bakalka |
9:30:00 AM |
11:35:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A203c |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
VCGD363 -A |
Poster Design |
M W |
Darrel Lloyd Perkins |
8:30:00 AM |
10:35:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A102 |
Dec 18 2019 8:00AM |
VCGD451 -A |
Typography III |
M W |
Laura Bakalka |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A103a |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
VCPH201 -A |
Photography I |
M W |
Toma Gabor |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex127 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
VCST201 -A |
Printmaking I |
U T |
Darrel Lloyd Perkins |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex127 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
VCST211 -A |
Sculpture I |
M W |
Michael Rice |
8:30:00 AM |
10:35:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex126 |
Dec 18 2019 8:00AM |
VCST221 -A |
Painting I |
M W |
Zahra Jewanjee |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex126 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
VCST401 -A |
Studio Art Seminar |
M W |
Saba Qizilbash |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A201 |
Dec 16 2019 9:00AM |
VCST402 -A |
Advanced Studio I |
U R |
Michael Rice |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex123 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
WLDC201 -A |
Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation |
U T R |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
Dec 15 2019 3:00PM |
WLDC201 -B |
Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation |
M W |
Perri Giovannucci |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
WLDC201 -C |
Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation |
M W |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
Dec 18 2019 2:00PM |
WLDC201 -D |
Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation |
U T R |
Loulou Malaeb |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
Dec 17 2019 9:00AM |
WLDC201 -E |
Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation |
M W |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
WLDC201 -F |
Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation |
M W |
Perri Giovannucci |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
WLDC202 -A |
Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World |
U T R |
Sandra Alexander |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
E416 |
Dec 15 2019 11:30AM |
WLDC202 -B |
Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World |
U T R |
Sandra Alexander |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
Dec 19 2019 1:30PM |
WLDC202 -C |
Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World |
U T R |
Sandra Alexander |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
E416 |
Dec 17 2019 12:30PM |
WLDC202 -D |
Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World |
M W |
Shane Brennan |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B102 |
Dec 16 2019 4:00PM |
WLDC202 -E |
Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World |
M W |
David Sancho Barrera |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
Dec 18 2019 11:00AM |
WLDC202 -F |
Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World |
M W |
Shane Brennan |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B104 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |
WLDC202 -G |
Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World |
M W |
David Sancho Barrera |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
Dec 16 2019 1:00PM |