Fall 2020 :: UNDERGRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE
Course Code Course Description Days Instructor Start Time End Time Status Seats Available Classroom Exam Dates
ACCG201 -A Principles of Financial Accounting M W Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 21 B208 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
ACCG201 -B Principles of Financial Accounting U T R Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 21 B209 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
ACCG211 -A Principles of Managerial Accounting M W Medhat El Guindy 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 4 EMBA115 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
ACCG211 -B Principles of Managerial Accounting U T R Maysam Ayoub 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 10 C310 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
ACCG301 -A Intermediate Accounting I U T R Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 16 B107 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
ACCG311 -A Cost Accounting M W To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 16 B103 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
ACCG401 -A Advanced Accounting M W Medhat El Guindy 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 16 B103 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
ACCG421 -A Auditing U T R Maysam Ayoub 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 17 B107 Dec 13 2020 3:00PM
ACCG491 -A Special Topic: Financial Statement Analysis M W Maysam Ayoub 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 12 B203 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
AIMC201 -A Principles of Advertising and Integrated Marketing Communications U T R To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Full 0 EMBA115 Dec 13 2020 3:00PM
AIMC411 -A Media Planning U T R To Be Announced 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 18 B208 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
AIMC421 -A Strategic Planning and Measurement for Advertising and IMC M W To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 12 B107 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
AIMC481 -ITA Study Internship S Mohammad Obeidat 10:00:00 AM 10:05:00 AM Available 10   NA
ANTH201 -A Introduction to Cultural Anthropology U T R Indrakshi Tandon 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 15 B209 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
ANTH201 -B Introduction to Cultural Anthropology M W Indrakshi Tandon 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 17 B209 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
ARCH101 -A-OC Architectural Design Studio I U R Mohammed M Balila 2:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 11 A104b Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ARCH101 -B-OC Architectural Design Studio I U R Mohannad Abu Suhaiban 1:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 1 A105a Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ARCH151 -A-OC History and Theory of Architecture I M W Mohammed M Balila 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 1 C410 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
ARCH201 -A-OC Architectural Design Studio III U R Georges Kachaamy 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Full 0 A103a Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ARCH201 -B-OC Architectural Design Studio III U R To Be Announced 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 12 A204a Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ARCH211 -A Materials and Methods of Construction M W Ghada Yaiche 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 10 A108 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
ARCH252 -A History and Theory of Architecture II M W Annarita Cornaro 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 16 C411 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
ARCH294 -A Film and Architecture M W Ignacio Nieto de la Cal 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 10 C-AR002 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
ARCH301 -A-OC Architectural Design Studio V U R Ignacio Nieto de la Cal 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Full 0 A102a Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ARCH301 -B-OC Architectural Design Studio V U R Ghada Yaiche 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 7 A102a Dec 13 2020 8:00AM
ARCH311 -A Structural Analysis M W Ursula Merchak 6:00:00 PM 7:15:00 PM Available 18 C310 Dec 16 2020 6:00PM
ARCH351 -A Theory of Architecture M W Abdellatif A Qamhaieh 12:30:00 PM 1:45:00 PM Available 8 C311 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
ARCH361 -A Interdisciplines in Architecture: Archeatable M W Jose Carrillo 1:30:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Available 5 A208 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
ARCH401 -A-OC Architectural Design Studio VII U R Mohammed M Balila 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 3 A103a Dec 13 2020 8:00AM
ARCH401 -B-OC Architectural Design Studio VII U R Nabyl Chenaf 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Full 0 A104a Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ARCH412 -A Construction Management and Building Economics M W Takeshi Maruyama 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 1 C410 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
ARCH431 -A Life Safety and Codes M W Alex Albani 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 7 B107 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
ARCH431 -B Life Safety and Codes M W Alex Albani 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 13 B107 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
ARCH501 -A-OC Architectural Design Studio IX U R Annarita Cornaro 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Full 0 GB101 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ARCH501 -B-OC Architectural Design Studio IX U R Takeshi Maruyama 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Full 0 GB102 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ARCH501 -C-OC Architectural Design Studio IX U R Abdellatif A Qamhaieh 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 7 GB101 Dec 13 2020 8:00AM
ARCH561 -ITA Internship U Nabyl Chenaf 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 1   NA
ARTS200 -A History of Art I U T R Sarah Elizabeth Schell 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 21 E415 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
ARTS200 -B History of Art I U T R Sarah Elizabeth Schell 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 20 B203 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ARTS201 -A History of Art II M W Sarah Elizabeth Schell 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 2 E401 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
ARTS202 -A History of Art III M W Sarah Elizabeth Schell 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 16 C311 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
BIOL201 -B Principles of Biology M W Meis Moukayed 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 E202 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
BUSI101 -A-OC Introduction to Business M W Akram Al Matarneh 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 EMBA115 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
BUSI101 -B-OC Introduction to Business U T R Reimara Valk 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 16 C410 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
BUSI101 -C-OC Introduction to Business M W Reimara Valk 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 19 EMBA115 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
BUSI101 -D-OC Introduction to Business U T R Akram Al Matarneh 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 E109 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
BUSI121 -A Entrepreneurship and Innovation M W Sunitha Kshatriya 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 11 EMBA214 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
BUSI201 -A Business Communications M W Udo Braendle 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 11 B106 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
BUSI201 -B Business Communications M W Udo Braendle 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 E205 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
BUSI211 -A Business Ethics M W Akram Al Matarneh 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 2 EMBA113 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
BUSI211 -B Business Ethics U T R Akram Al Matarneh 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 EMBA113 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
BUSI251 -A Startup Entrepreneurship Project M W Sunitha Kshatriya 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 EMBA214 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
BUSI301 -A Business Research U T R Elissar Toufaily 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 EMBA113 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
BUSI301 -B Business Research M W To Be Announced 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 16 EMBA113 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
BUSI311 -A Business Law I U T R Thomas Philip Corbin 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 9 E109 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
BUSI311 -B Business Law I M W Thomas Philip Corbin 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 17 EMBA113 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
BUSI312 -A Business Law II U T R Thomas Philip Corbin 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 19 E205 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
BUSI321 -A Business in the International Environment U T R Evangellos Dedoussis 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Full 0 B203 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
BUSI321 -B Business in the International Environment M W Thomas Philip Corbin 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 EMBA115 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
BUSI331 -A Management of Information Systems M W To Be Announced 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 20 C310 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
BUSI331 -B Management of Information Systems U T R To Be Announced 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Full 0 B108 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
BUSI481 -ITA Internship U Evangellos Dedoussis 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 15   NA
CHEM201 -A-OC General Chemistry M W Ajmila Islam 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 13 E207 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
COMM101 -A-OC Introduction to Global Media M W Yosra Jarrar 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 10 C410 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
COMM101 -B-OC Introduction to Global Media U T Yosra Jarrar 12:00:00 PM 1:15:00 PM Available 15 C410 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
COMM105 -A-OC Drama and Non Fiction TV Formats Analysis M W Sumaya Kubeisy 12:30:00 PM 1:45:00 PM Available 1 C410 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
COMM201 -A Media Economics and Research M W Yosra Jarrar 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 4 C308 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
COMM201 -B Media Economics and Research U T Yosra Jarrar 2:00:00 PM 3:15:00 PM Full 0 B106 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
COMM221 -A Media Writing Skills M W Sylvie Briand 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 14 C309 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
COMM221 -ARB Media Writing Skills (Arabic) U T Mousa Barhoum 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 15 C408 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
COMM223 -A Screenwriting Fundamentals M W Elissa Khoury Ayoub 12:30:00 PM 2:30:00 PM Available 2 C307 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
COMM223 -ARB-A Screenwriting Fundamentals U T Fadi Haddad 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Full 0 C309 Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
COMM230 -A-OC Video Editing and Sound Design M W Fadi Haddad 9:30:00 AM 11:30:00 AM Available 4 C305 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
COMM230 -B-OC Video Editing and Sound Design U T Fadi Haddad 12:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Available 1 C306 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
COMM243 -A-OC Introduction to Production for Journalism M W Roozbeh Kafi 2:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Available 6 C305 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
COMM243 -B-OC Introduction to Production for Journalism U T Roozbeh Kafi 2:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Available 9 C306 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
COMP101 -A-OC IT and Innovation in Today's World U T R To Be Announced 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 5 E301 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
COMP101 -B-OC IT and Innovation in Today's World U T R Samar Ibrahim 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 E301 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
COMP101 -C-OC IT and Innovation in Today's World M W Hicham Nicolas 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 3 E301 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
COMP101 -D-OC IT and Innovation in Today's World M W Hicham Nicolas 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Available 11 E301 Dec 16 2020 8:00AM
COMP101 -E-OC IT and Innovation in Today's World U T R To Be Announced 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 18 E301 Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
COMP101 -F-OC IT and Innovation in Today's World U T R To Be Announced 8:00:00 AM 8:50:00 AM Available 29 E301 Dec 13 2020 8:00AM
COMP101 -G-OC IT and Innovation in Today's World U T R Samar Ibrahim 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 E301 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
DDFT268 -A Computer Aided Design (CAD) M W Mohannad Abu Suhaiban 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 2 A201 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
DDFT268 -B Computer Aided Design (CAD) U R Imad Hanna 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Full 0 A201 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
DDFT270 -A Digital Design Illustration M W To Be Announced 8:30:00 AM 10:30:00 AM Available 1 A208 Dec 16 2020 8:00AM
DDFT341 -A Digital Design and Fabrication U R Jose Carrillo 4:00:00 PM 6:05:00 PM Available 13 A201 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
DDFT341 -B Digital Design and Fabrication M W Jose Carrillo 4:30:00 PM 6:35:00 PM Available 12 A201 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
DDFT433 -A Design Process: CAD and CAM M W Imad Hanna 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 10 A208 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
DDFT466 -A Advanced Computer Aided Design (CAD) M W Imad Hanna 4:00:00 PM 6:05:00 PM Available 10 A208 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
DDFT474 -A Building Information Modeling I M W Mohannad Abu Suhaiban 3:30:00 PM 5:30:00 PM Full 0 A207 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
DDFT474 -B Building Information Modeling I U R Mohannad Abu Suhaiban 4:30:00 PM 6:30:00 PM Available 2 A207
DDFT475 -A Building Information Modeling II M W Alex Albani 11:00:00 AM 1:05:00 PM Available 1 A207 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
DDFT475 -B Building Information Modeling II U R Alex Albani 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 10 A207 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
DPST340 -A-OC Producing and Directing the Scene M W Elissa Khoury Ayoub 4:30:00 PM 6:30:00 PM Full 0 C306 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
DPST340 -B-OC Producing and Directing the Scene U T Sumaya Kubeisy 8:30:00 AM 10:35:00 AM Available 8 C306 Dec 13 2020 8:00AM
DPST361 -A Online Communities U T To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Available 15 C312 Dec 13 2020 3:00PM
DPST422 -A Capstone Storytelling M W Maia Malas 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 9 C307 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
DPST422 -ARB Capstone Storytelling M W Fadi Haddad 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Available 2 C309 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
DPST422 -B Capstone Storytelling M W Fadi Haddad 4:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 1 C308 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
DPST441 -A-OC The Documentary U Roozbeh Kafi 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 2 C305 NA
DPST441 -A-OC The Documentary R Roozbeh Kafi 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 2 C305 NA
DPST441 -ARB-A-OC The Documentary U T Sumaya Kubeisy 12:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Full 0 C305 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
DPST441 -ARB-B-OC The Documentary M W Sumaya Kubeisy 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Available 5 C306 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
DPST441 -B-OC The Documentary T Roozbeh Kafi 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 6 C305 NA
DPST441 -B-OC The Documentary R Roozbeh Kafi 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 6 C305 NA
DPST461 -ITA Internship S Fadi Haddad 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 5   NA
DPST461 -ITB Internship S Roozbeh Kafi 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 5   NA
ECON201 -A Principles of Microeconomics U T R Zafer Akin 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 8 EMBA115 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
ECON201 -B Principles of Microeconomics M W Zafer Akin 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 23 C-AR001 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
ECON202 -A Principles of Macroeconomics M W Faisal Rana 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 4 B209 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
ECON202 -B Principles of Macroeconomics M W Faisal Rana 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 6 C-AR002 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
ECON302 -A Money and Banking M W Faisal Rana 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 1 C-AR001 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
ECON310 -A History of Economic Thought M W To Be Announced 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 8 B107 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
ECON312 -A Intermediate Microeconomics U T R Faisal Rana 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 4 B103 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ECON313 -A Intermediate Macroeconomics U T R To Be Announced 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 18 B106 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
ECON441 -A Public Finance M W To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 5 B208 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
ECON460 -A Applied Econometrics M W Zafer Akin 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 10 B206 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
ECVL268 -A Mechanics of Materials U T R Mohammed Ameen Zaki 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 12 E415 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
ECVL305 -A Geomatics w\Lab M W Songsu Son 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 5 E202 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
ECVL305 -A Geomatics w\Lab T Songsu Son 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 5 E103 NA
ECVL330 -A Fluid Mechanics w\Lab U T R Peiman Kianmehr 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 1 E401 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ECVL330 -A Fluid Mechanics w\Lab R Peiman Kianmehr 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 1 E102 NA
ECVL360 -A Structural Analysis I w/Lab M W Elias Saqan 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 3 E413 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
ECVL360 -A Structural Analysis I w/Lab M Elias Saqan 4:30:00 PM 6:55:00 PM Available 3 E309 NA
ECVL368 -A Reinforced Concrete Design I M W Hiba Abdel-Jaber 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 8 E415 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
ECVL370 -A Geotechnical Engineering I w\Lab M W Ahmed Mabrouk 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 4 E415 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
ECVL370 -A Geotechnical Engineering I w\Lab U Ahmed Mabrouk 4:00:00 PM 6:25:00 PM Available 4 E107 NA
ECVL420 -A Construction Engineering and Management U T R Ibrahim Bakry 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 16 E205 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
ECVL440 -A Sustainable Engineering Design U T R Peiman Kianmehr 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 9 E413 Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
ECVL444 -A Water and Wastewater Engineering U T R Peiman Kianmehr 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 7 E202 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
ECVL451 -A Pavement Engineering U T R Songsu Son 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 11 E413 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ECVL455 -A Traffic Engineering M W Songsu Son 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 5 E410 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
ECVL466 -A Structural Steel Design U T R Elias Saqan 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 14 E205 Dec 13 2020 3:00PM
ECVL470 -A Geotechnical Engineering II M W Ahmed Mabrouk 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 8 E413 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
ECVL499 -A Civil Engineering Design Project U T To Be Announced 4:00:00 PM 6:25:00 PM Available 9 E309 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
EECE200 -A Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab U T R Nadeen Rishani 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 2 E414 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
EECE200 -A Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab U Nadeen Rishani 12:00:00 PM 2:25:00 PM Available 2 E218 NA
EECE200 -B Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab U T R Nadeen Rishani 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 5 E414 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
EECE200 -B Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab W Nadeen Rishani 11:00:00 AM 1:25:00 PM Available 5 E218 NA
EECE201 -X Electric Circuit Theory U T R Nadeen Rishani 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 3 E414 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
EECE250 -A Intermediate Programming M W Aicha Far 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 1 E106 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
EECE300 -A Microelectronic Devices & Circuits I w/Lab M W Vinod Pangracious 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Full 0 E106 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
EECE300 -A Microelectronic Devices & Circuits I w/Lab U Vinod Pangracious 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Full 0 E218 NA
EECE300 -X Microelectronic Devices & Circuits I w/Lab M W Vinod Pangracious 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 3 E106 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
EECE300 -X Microelectronic Devices & Circuits I w/Lab T Vinod Pangracious 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 3 E218 NA
EECE310 -A Applied Electromagnetics I M W Wael Bazzi 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 2 E415 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
EECE320 -A Signals and Systems w/Lab U T R Khaled Ali 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 E415 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
EECE320 -A Signals and Systems w/Lab R Khaled Ali 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Full 0 E304 NA
EECE320 -B Signals and Systems w/Lab M W Khaled Ali 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 11 E410 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
EECE320 -B Signals and Systems w/Lab U Khaled Ali 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 11 E309 NA
EECE340 -A Introduction to Microprocessors w/Lab U T R Vinod Pangracious 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 3 E205 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
EECE340 -A Introduction to Microprocessors w/Lab R Vinod Pangracious 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 3 E218 NA
EECE340 -X Introduction to Microprocessors w/Lab U T R Vinod Pangracious 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 4 E205 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
EECE340 -X Introduction to Microprocessors w/Lab T Vinod Pangracious 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 4 E218 NA
EECE350 -A Data Structures and Algorithms M W Aicha Far 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 5 E309 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
EECE426 -A Communication Systems II U T R Khaled Ali 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 14 E413 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
EECE430 -A Energy Engineering M W To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 10 E214 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
EECE440 -A Embedded System Design w/Lab M W To Be Announced 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 7 E309 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
EECE440 -A Embedded System Design w/Lab R To Be Announced 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 7 E218 NA
EECE448 -A Digital Integrated Circuit Design U T R Vinod Pangracious 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 14 E413 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
EECE452 -A Relational Databases U T R To Be Announced 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 12 E401 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
EECE453 -A Artificial Intelligence M W To Be Announced 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 12 E202 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
EECE470 -A Systems and Controls M W Khaled Ali 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 4 E415 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
EECE498 -A Electrical Engineering Design Project U T Wael Bazzi 4:00:00 PM 6:25:00 PM Available 8 E214 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
EMEC210 -A Structure and Properties of Materials W/Lab M W Micheline Bejjani 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 9 E102 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
EMEC210 -A Structure and Properties of Materials W/Lab W Micheline Bejjani 3:00:00 PM 5:25:00 PM Available 9 E103 NA
EMEC330 -X Fluid Dynamics W/Lab U T R Peiman Kianmehr 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 2 E401 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
EMEC330 -X Fluid Dynamics W/Lab M Peiman Kianmehr 3:00:00 PM 5:25:00 PM Available 2 E102 NA
EMEC340 -A Thermodynamics U T R Mason Marzbali 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 5 E413 Dec 13 2020 3:00PM
EMEC350 -A Design of Mechanical Systems w/Lab M W Salem Haggag 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 5 E405 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
EMEC350 -A Design of Mechanical Systems w/Lab R Salem Haggag 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 5 E304 NA
EMEC365 -A Control Systems w/Lab M W Ramin Masoudi 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 8 E410 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
EMEC365 -A Control Systems w/Lab U Ramin Masoudi 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 8 E410 NA
EMEC400 -A Computer-Aided Mechanical Design U T R Ramin Masoudi 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 6 E304 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
EMEC440 -A Energy Systems W/Lab U T R Mason Marzbali 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 2 E202 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
EMEC440 -A Energy Systems W/Lab T R Mason Marzbali 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 2 E123
EMEC447 -A Internal Combustion Engines M W Mason Marzbali 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Full 0 E410 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
EMEC455 -A Mechatronic Systems M W Salem Haggag 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 9 E202 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
EMEC460 -A Manufacturing Engineering and Technology U T R Ghaleb Ibrahim 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 2 E202 Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
EMEC499 -A Mechanical Engineering Design Project U T Ghaleb Ibrahim 4:00:00 PM 6:25:00 PM Available 7 E304 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
ENGB098 -A-OC Intermediate English Bridge UMTWR To Be Announced 9:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 15 C404 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGB099 -A-OC Advanced English Bridge UMTWR Anita Chehab 9:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 16 C406 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGG140 -A-OC Introduction to Programming U T R Aicha Far 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 1 E310 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
ENGG140 -A-OC Introduction to Programming R Aicha Far 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 1 E310 NA
ENGG210 -A Engineering Graphics and Visualization M W Ryan Doczy 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 6 E214 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
ENGG222 -A Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab M W Ramin Masoudi 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 E106 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
ENGG222 -A Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab R Ramin Masoudi 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Full 0 E309 NA
ENGG255 -A Engineering Design and Economics M W Mohammed Ameen Zaki 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 10 E202 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
ENGG270 -A Statics w/Lab U T R Mohammed Ameen Zaki 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Full 0 E304 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ENGG270 -A Statics w/Lab R Mohammed Ameen Zaki 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Full 0 E103 NA
ENGG275 -A Dynamics U T R Ghaleb Ibrahim 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 10 E415 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ENGG300 -A Probability and Random Variables U T R Micheline Bejjani 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 2 E401 Dec 13 2020 3:00PM
ENGL100 -A-OC Developmental English UMTWR Kristin Rozzell Murray 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 12 B104 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGL100 -B-OC Developmental English UMTWR Seth Laffey 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 8 B104 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGL100 -C-OC Developmental English UMTWR Seth Laffey 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 13 B104 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGL100 -D-OC Developmental English UMTWR Sally Kondos 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 11 B104 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGL100 -E-OC Developmental English UMTWR Sally Kondos 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 16 B104 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGL100 -F-OC Developmental English UMTWR Sally Kondos 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 15 B104 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGL100 -G-OC Developmental English UMTWR Seth Laffey 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Full 0 B105 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGL101 -A-OC Composition and Rhetoric U T R Kristin Rozzell Murray 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 C410 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
ENGL101 -B-OC Composition and Rhetoric M W Omar Sabbagh 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 B204 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
ENGL101 -C-OC Composition and Rhetoric U T R Gail Hammill 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Full 0 B207 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ENGL101 -D-OC Composition and Rhetoric U T R Kristin Rozzell Murray 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Full 0 B207 Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
ENGL101 -E-OC Composition and Rhetoric M W Omar Sabbagh 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Full 0 B207 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
ENGL101 -F-OC Composition and Rhetoric M W Gail Hammill 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Full 0 C410 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
ENGL101 -G-OC Composition and Rhetoric U T R Gail Hammill 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 13 C410 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
ENGL102 -A Advanced Composition and Research M W Roula Maria Dib 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 7 C411 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
ENGL102 -B Advanced Composition and Research M W Alan Hickman 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 E401 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
ENGL102 -C Advanced Composition and Research M W Roula Maria Dib 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 7 C411 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
ENGL102 -D Advanced Composition and Research U T R Alan Hickman 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 C411 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
ENGL103 -A Introduction to Literature U T R Alan Hickman 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 C-AR001 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
ENGL103 -B Introduction to Literature M W Seth Laffey 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 C310 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
ENGL103 -C Introduction to Literature M W Omar Sabbagh 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 E205 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
ENGL103 -D Introduction to Literature U T R Omar Sabbagh 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 E405 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
ENGL103 -E Introduction to Literature M W Perri Giovannucci 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 5 C309 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
ENGL103 -F Introduction to Literature U T R Alan Hickman 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Full 0 C312 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
ENGL103 -G Introduction to Literature M W Perri Giovannucci 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 23 C408 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
ENGL210 -A Creative Writing U T R Roula Maria Dib 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 9 C312 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
ENGL275 -A Special Topics In Literature: Creative Nonfiction M W Gail Hammill 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 13 C412 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
FINA201 -A Principles of Finance M W Maysam Ayoub 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 4 A209 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
FINA201 -B Principles of Finance U T R Maysam Ayoub 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 A209 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
FINA311 -A Corporate Finance M W Khaliquzzaman Khan 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 5 B106 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
FINA321 -A Financial Markets and Institutions U T R Salwa Khouri 5:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 7 E109 Dec 17 2020 5:00PM
FINA411 -A Investment and Portfolio Management U T R Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 14 E202 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
FINA441 -A Multinational Financial Management M W Burcu Kapar 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 3 B108 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
FINA451 -A Financial Modeling and Empirical Analysis M W Burcu Kapar 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 3 B205 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
FREN101 -A-OC Elementary French I UMTWR To Be Announced 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 8 B102 Last Session Before Final Exam
FREN201 -A Intermediate French I UMTWR To Be Announced 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 15 B102 Last Session Before Final Exam
GEOG101 -A World Geography M W Trayle Kulshan 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 6 C-AR002 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
HIST212 -A Modern Europe U T R To Be Announced 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 18 B102 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
HIST252 -A World History Since 1500 CE U T R Shane Brennan 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Full 0 E109 Dec 13 2020 3:00PM
IDES191 -A-OC Interior Design Studio I: Visual Expression and Composition U R Imad Hanna 2:00:00 PM 4:55:00 PM Full 0 A203a Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
IDES214 -A-OC Textiles for Interiors U R Chadi El Tabbah 9:00:00 AM 10:15:00 AM Full 0 A104a Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
IDES214 -B-OC Textiles for Interiors M W Annamaria Lambri 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 7 A206a Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
IDES291 -A-OC Interior Design Studio III: 3D Spatial Design U R Chadi El Tabbah 2:00:00 PM 4:55:00 PM Full 0 GB103 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
IDES301 -ISA-OC Interior Design Studio IV U R Annamaria Lambri 9:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 2 A105a NA
IDES322 -A History of Interior Design II M W Annamaria Lambri 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 15 C409 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
IDES363 -A Interior Lighting M W Imad Hanna 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Full 0 C309 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
IDES369 -A Building Systems & Codes M W Kristin Lee 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 8 A108 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
IDES375 -A Food and Beverage Outlet Design M W Annamaria Lambri 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 7 B203 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
IDES391 -A-OC Interior Design Studio V: Furniture Design and Detailing U R Annamaria Lambri 9:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 4 A105a Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
IDES400 -A-OC Interior Design Studio VI U R Kristin Lee 1:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Full 0 A205a Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
IDES400 -B-OC Interior Design Studio VI U R Annamaria Lambri 1:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 8 A206a Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
IDES404 -A-OC Senior Thesis: Research & Portfolio M W Kristin Lee 3:30:00 PM 5:35:00 PM Full 0 A204a Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
IDES404 -B-OC Senior Thesis: Research & Portfolio M W Chadi El Tabbah 3:30:00 PM 5:30:00 PM Available 7 A205a Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
IDES470 -A-OC Special Topics in Interior Design:Islamic Geometric Patterns M W Chadi El Tabbah 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 9 A204a Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
IDES478 -ITA Internship U Kristin Lee 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 9   NA
IELP097 -A-OC Low Intermediate Intensive English UMTWR Amira El Soussi 9:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 15 C405 Last Session Before Final Exam
INST361 -A Forced Migration and Refugees M W Deniz Gokalp 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 16 C311 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
INST498 -A International Studies Capstone I M W Elham Seyedsayamdost 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 E413 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
INST498 -B International Studies Capstone I M W Omar Bortolazzi 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Full 0 E413 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
INST498 -C International Studies Capstone I U T Deniz Gokalp 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 C308 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
JOUR301 -A Visualizing News U T Sylvie Briand 4:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 3 C309 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
JOUR321 -ARB Reporting M W Mousa Barhoum 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Available 11 C308 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
JOUR324 -ARB Broadcast Journalism M W Pamela Kesrouani 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 1 C312 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
JOUR401 -ARB Current Issues in Journalism M W Mousa Barhoum 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 14 C312 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
JOUR441 -A-OC The Documentary U Roozbeh Kafi 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 1 C305 NA
JOUR441 -A-OC The Documentary R Roozbeh Kafi 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 1 C305 NA
JOUR441 -ARB-A-OC The Documentary U T Sumaya Kubeisy 12:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Full 0 C305 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
JOUR441 -ARB-B-OC The Documentary M W Sumaya Kubeisy 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Full 0 C306 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
JOUR441 -B-OC The Documentary T Roozbeh Kafi 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 6 C305 NA
JOUR441 -B-OC The Documentary R Roozbeh Kafi 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 6 C305 NA
JOUR461 -A Media and Politics in the Middle-East U T Sylvie Briand 2:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Available 1 C409 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
JOUR463 -ITA Internship S Mousa Barhoum 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 6   NA
JOUR463 -ITB Internship U Sylvie Briand 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 5   NA
MATH090 -A-OC Developmental Mathematics I U T R Layan El Hajj 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 5 E207 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
MATH095 -A-OC Beginning & Intermediate Algebra M W Olga Saad 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Full 0 E109 Dec 16 2020 8:00AM
MATH095 -A-OC Beginning & Intermediate Algebra T Olga Saad 9:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM Full 0   NA
MATH095 -B-OC Beginning & Intermediate Algebra U T R Olga Saad 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 23 E109 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
MATH095 -B-OC Beginning & Intermediate Algebra M Olga Saad 10:00:00 AM 12:30:00 PM Available 23 E310 NA
MATH101 -A-OC Mathematics for the Arts U T R Rola Kiwan 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 7 E109 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
MATH101 -B-OC Mathematics for the Arts M W Rola Kiwan 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 8 E109 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
MATH101 -C-OC Mathematics for the Arts U T R Rola Kiwan 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 9 E416 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
MATH103 -A-OC Foundational Mathematics for Business M W Miriam Khalil 1:30:00 PM 3:10:00 PM Available 3 E207 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
MATH103 -B-OC Foundational Mathematics for Business U T Miriam Khalil 3:00:00 PM 4:40:00 PM Available 10 E207 Dec 13 2020 3:00PM
MATH104 -A-OC Foundational Mathematics for Engineering M W Haitham Solh 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 16 E207 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
MATH104 -A-OC Foundational Mathematics for Engineering T Haitham Solh 11:00:00 AM 1:30:00 PM Available 16 E310 NA
MATH105 -A-OC Pre Calculus for Architecture U T R Haitham Solh 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 19 E109 Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
MATH105 -A-OC Pre Calculus for Architecture T Haitham Solh 3:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM Available 19 E301 NA
MATH200 -A-OC Calculus for Business M W Hania Mahassen 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 11 E416 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
MATH200 -B-OC Calculus for Business U T R Layan El Hajj 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 12 E207 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
MATH200 -C-OC Calculus for Business U T R Layan El Hajj 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 22 E207 Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
MATH205 -A Calculus for Architecture M W Hania Mahassen 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Available 15 E415 Dec 16 2020 8:00AM
MATH210 -A-OC Calculus I U T R Hania Mahassen 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 8 C410 Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
MATH220 -A Calculus II M W Haitham Solh 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 11 E214 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
MATH230 -B Linear Algebra and Complex Variables U T R Hania Mahassen 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 4 E405 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
MATH231 -B Differential Equations M W Layan El Hajj 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 1 E401 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
MATH240 -A Multivariable Calculus U T R Rola Kiwan 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 5 B208 Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
MEST101 -A Elementary Arabic I UMTWR Summer Loomis 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 16 B101 Last Session Before Final Exam
MEST201 -A Intermediate Arabic I UMTWR Summer Loomis 1:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 16 B102 Last Session Before Final Exam
MEST210 -A-OC Introduction to Middle East History M W Farid Al-Salim 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 11 E416 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
MEST210 -B-OC Introduction to Middle East History U T R Farid Al-Salim 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 23 B204 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
MEST301 -A Arabic Proficiency I M W Summer Loomis 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 9 B102 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
MEST310 -A Islamic Civilizations U T R Farid Al-Salim 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 8 C310 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
MEST310 -B Islamic Civilizations U T R Matthew Ingalls 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 14 E205 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
MEST315 -A History of the Modern Middle East M W Farid Al-Salim 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 14 E421 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
MEST318 -A Cultures of the Middle East M W Nadia Wardeh 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 15 C408 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
MEST318 -B Cultures of the Middle East U T R Nadia Wardeh 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 10 C411 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
MEST320 -A The Qur'an: Text, History, and Meaning M W Nadia Wardeh 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 25 C308 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
MEST320 -B The Qur'an: Text, History, and Meaning U T R Nadia Wardeh 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 23 C412 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
MEST323 -A-OC Islam: Historical and Societal Aspects U T R Matthew Ingalls 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 17 E207 Dec 13 2020 3:00PM
MEST323 -B-OC Islam: Historical and Societal Aspects M W Matthew Ingalls 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 12 B207 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
MEST327 -A Islamic Politics U T R To Be Announced 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 10 C307 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
MEST329 -A Islamic Art and Architecture M W Subia Mojib 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 3 E421 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
MEST329 -B Islamic Art and Architecture M W Subia Mojib 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 23 E421 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
MEST381 -A North Africa: Nation, Society, and Culture M W Summer Loomis 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 8 E405 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
MGMT201 -A Principles of Management M W Khaldoun Ababneh 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 3 C408 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
MGMT201 -B Principles of Management U T R Khaldoun Ababneh 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Full 0 EMBA115 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
MGMT313 -A Operations Management U T R To Be Announced 1:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 15 B209
MGMT313 -B Operations Management M W Hassan Zeineddine 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 3 C411 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
MGMT321 -A Organizational Behavior M W Evangellos Dedoussis 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 15 B108 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
MGMT321 -B Organizational Behavior U T R Evangellos Dedoussis 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 9 B203 Dec 13 2020 3:00PM
MGMT331 -A Human Resources Management M W Reimara Valk 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 9 EMBA113 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
MGMT341 -A Project Management M W To Be Announced 6:00:00 PM 7:15:00 PM Available 16 B209 Dec 16 2020 6:00PM
MGMT401 -A International Management M W Tatiana Zalan 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 19 B106 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
MGMT431 -A Leadership U T R Khaldoun Ababneh 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 14 EMBA113 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
MGMT451 -A Supply Chain Management U T R Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0   Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
MGMT461 -A Managing Change and Innovation M W Tatiana Zalan 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 18 B209 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
MGMT499 -A Strategic Management M W Evangellos Dedoussis 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 8 B101 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
MGMT499 -B Strategic Management U T R Tatiana Zalan 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 13 B101 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
MKTG201 -A Principles of Marketing U T R Farah Arkadan 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 B103 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
MKTG201 -B Principles of Marketing M W Farah Arkadan 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 7 E405 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
MKTG311 -A Sales Management U T Mohammad Obeidat 5:00:00 PM 6:15:00 PM Full 0 EMBA113 Dec 17 2020 5:00PM
MKTG321 -A Retail Management M W Farah Arkadan 6:00:00 PM 7:15:00 PM Available 5 E109 Dec 16 2020 6:00PM
MKTG361 -A Marketing Research M W Elissar Toufaily 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 8 B108 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
MKTG371 -A E-Marketing M W Elissar Toufaily 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 14 B203 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
MKTG401 -A Consumer Behavior M W Mohammad Obeidat 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 4 B208 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
MKTG471 -A Strategic Marketing Management M W To Be Announced 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 6 B208 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
PHIL105 -A Introduction To Critical Thinking U T R Loulou Malaeb 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 9 B106 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
PHIL201 -A Introduction to Philosophy/Logic U T R Sandra Alexander 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 E401 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
PHIL201 -B Introduction to Philosophy/Logic U T R Sandra Alexander 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 15 E405 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
PHIL201 -C Introduction to Philosophy/Logic M W Sandra Alexander 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 7 C409 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
PHIL222 -A Professional Ethics M W Sandra Alexander 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 12 C312 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
PHIL250 -A Political Philosophy M W Loulou Malaeb 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 12 B101 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
PHYS201 -A-OC Introductory Physics I U T R Micheline Bejjani 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 11 E207 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
PHYS201 -A-OC Introductory Physics I R Micheline Bejjani 11:00:00 AM 1:25:00 PM Available 11 E408 NA
PHYS201 -B-OC Introductory Physics I U T R Micheline Bejjani 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 4 E207 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
PHYS201 -B-OC Introductory Physics I T Micheline Bejjani 3:00:00 PM 5:25:00 PM Available 4 E408 NA
PHYS201 -C-OC Introductory Physics I U T R To Be Announced 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 4 E109 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
PHYS201 -C-OC Introductory Physics I M To Be Announced 3:30:00 PM 5:55:00 PM Available 4 E408 NA
PHYS202 -A-OC Introductory Physics II w/Lab U T R Nadeen Rishani 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 5 E416 Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
PHYS202 -A-OC Introductory Physics II w/Lab T Nadeen Rishani 12:00:00 PM 2:25:00 PM Available 5 E408 NA
POLS200 -A Introduction to Political Science M W Omar Bortolazzi 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 2 B106 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
POLS200 -B Introduction to Political Science U T R Omar Bortolazzi 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 10 E202 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
POLS201 -A Comparative Political Systems M W To Be Announced 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 12 C312 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
POLS340 -A International Diplomacy U T R Omar Bortolazzi 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 16 C308 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
PSPK101 -A Public Speaking U T R Dina Nader 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 20 B101 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
PSPK101 -B Public Speaking M W Madiha Hashmi 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 16 B203 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
PSPK101 -C Public Speaking M W Madiha Hashmi 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 8 B209 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
PSPK101 -D Public Speaking U T R Dina Nader 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 18 B101 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
PSPK101 -E Public Speaking U T R Madiha Hashmi 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 B208 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
PSPK101 -F Public Speaking U T R Madiha Hashmi 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 1 B208 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
PSYC201 -A-OC General Psychology U T R Viola Weber 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 11 B207 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
PSYC201 -B-OC General Psychology M W Khadiga Abdellatif Al Sharif 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 5 B207 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
PSYC201 -C-OC General Psychology U T R Khadiga Abdellatif Al Sharif 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Full 0 C310 Dec 13 2020 3:00PM
PSYC201 -D-OC General Psychology M W Arjette Madeline Karemaker 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 15 B204 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
PSYC205 -A Research Methods in Psychology U T R Arjette Madeline Karemaker 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 13 B101 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
PSYC305 -A Statistics for Psychology U T R Arjette Madeline Karemaker 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 10 B103 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
PSYC313 -A Social Psychology U T R Viola Weber 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 8 B107 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
PSYC315 -A Personality Psychology M W Viola Weber 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 2 B107 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
PSYC415 -A Psychology of Advertising and Mass Media U T R Viola Weber 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 3 E401 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
PSYC440 -A Ethics in Psychology: Research And Practice M W Arjette Madeline Karemaker 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 9 B103 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
QUAN201 -A Introduction to Business Statistics U T R To Be Announced 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 13 B205 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
QUAN201 -B Introduction to Business Statistics M W To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 14 B205 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
QUAN301 -A Quantitative Methods For Decision-Making M W Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 10 B206 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
QUAN301 -B Quantitative Methods For Decision-Making U T R Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 1 B206 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
SCIE201 -A-OC Life Sciences for Today M W Ajmila Islam 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 14 C310 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
SCIE201 -B-OC Life Sciences for Today U T R Meis Moukayed 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 4 E416 Dec 13 2020 3:00PM
SCIE241 -A Principles of Human Nutrition U T R Ajmila Islam 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 14 B108 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
SCIE241 -B Principles of Human Nutrition M W Meis Moukayed 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 5 E401 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
SCIE241 -C Principles of Human Nutrition U T R Ajmila Islam 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 17 E405 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
SCIE242 -A Women's Health U T R Meis Moukayed 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 15 E202 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
SCIE251 -A Environmental Health and Sustainability U T R Ajmila Islam 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 25 E414 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
SOCI201 -A-OC Introduction to Sociology M W Deniz Gokalp 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 E109 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
SOCI201 -B-OC Introduction to Sociology U T R Deniz Gokalp 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 8 C310 Dec 17 2020 10:00AM
SOCI332 -A Culture and Society in South Asia U T R Indrakshi Tandon 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 19 B101 Dec 13 2020 3:00PM
SOCI344 -A Gender and Society M W Indrakshi Tandon 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 4 E415 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
SPAN101 -A-OC Elementary Spanish I UMTWR Ioannis Antzus Ramos 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 2 B105 Last Session Before Final Exam
SPAN101 -B-OC Elementary Spanish I UMTWR Rocio Amores Bello 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 6 B105 Last Session Before Final Exam
SPAN102 -A Elementary Spanish II UMTWR Rocio Amores Bello 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 11 B102 Last Session Before Final Exam
SPAN201 -A Intermediate Spanish I UMTWR Rocio Amores Bello 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 B102 Last Session Before Final Exam
UNIV100 -A-OC The University Experience U Rayya Al Barazi 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 2 C310 NA
UNIV100 -B-OC The University Experience T Rayya Al Barazi 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 5 C310 NA
UNIV100 -C-OC The University Experience U Salma Halawa 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 15 C310 NA
UNIV100 -D-OC The University Experience R Salma Halawa 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 C410 NA
UNIV100 -E-OC The University Experience U Nahida Shahbal 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 C410 NA
UNIV100 -F-OC The University Experience T Salma Halawa 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 C410 NA
UNIV100 -G-OC The University Experience W Nahida Shahbal 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 23 E109 NA
UNIV100 -H-OC The University Experience M Nahida Shahbal 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 17 E109 NA
VCAD301 -A Typography in Advertising M W Dina Faour 11:00:00 AM 1:05:00 PM Available 6 A102a Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
VCAD302 -A Layout In Advertising U R Dina Faour 11:00:00 AM 1:05:00 PM Available 9 A108 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
VCCC100 -A-OC Introduction to Visual Communication M W Sara Masinaei 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 12 C310 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
VCCC101 -A-OC Basic Principles of 2D Design M W Toma Gabor 11:00:00 AM 1:05:00 PM Available 11 A-Ex123 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
VCCC101 -B-OC Basic Principles of 2D Design U T Zahra Jewanjee 2:00:00 PM 4:05:00 PM Available 3 A204a Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
VCCC102 -A-OC Basic Principles of 3D Design U T Michael Rice 2:00:00 PM 4:05:00 PM Available 7 A-Ex126 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
VCCC104 -A-OC Freehand Drawing I M W Zara Mahmood 11:00:00 AM 1:05:00 PM Available 1 A-Ex122 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
VCCC105 -A Computer Graphics I U R Lucille Korwin-Kossakowska 12:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Available 1 A207 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
VCCC204 -A-OC Freehand Drawing II M W Darrel Lloyd Perkins 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Full 0 A-Ex123 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
VCCC205 -A Computer Graphics II U R Darrel Lloyd Perkins 12:00:00 PM 2:05:00 PM Full 0 A202 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
VCCC205 -B Computer Graphics II M W Serena Abou Daher 4:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 10 A202 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
VCCC480 -A Senior Project M W Dina Faour 4:30:00 PM 6:35:00 PM Full 0 B108 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
VCCC480 -B Senior Project U R Hendrik Wahl 4:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 9 A101 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
VCCC485 -A Business Practices and Final Portfolio M W Dina Faour 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 2 B108 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
VCCC490 -A Field Experience in Visual Communication U R Dina Faour 6:00:00 PM 7:15:00 PM Available 8 A209 Dec 13 2020 6:00PM
VCDM202 -A Online Media Production M W Lucille Korwin-Kossakowska 8:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM Available 8 A202 Dec 16 2020 8:00AM
VCDM210 -A Computer Animation I M W Hendrik Wahl 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 6 A202 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
VCDM221 -A Introduction to Video Production M W Serena Abou Daher 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Full 0 A101 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
VCDM222 -A Introduction to Sound U R Serena Abou Daher 2:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Available 2 A101 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
VCDM250 -A Motion Graphics I M W Hendrik Wahl 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Available 1 A202 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
VCDM410 -A Computer Animation III U R Hendrik Wahl 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Available 14 A101 Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
VCDM421 -A Advanced Video Production U R Serena Abou Daher 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Available 5 A208 Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
VCGD251 -A Typography I U T Laura Bakalka 3:00:00 PM 5:05:00 PM Available 2 A-Ex123 Dec 13 2020 3:00PM
VCGD353 -A Production Design U R Laura Bakalka 12:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Available 9 A101 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
VCGD356 -A Graphic Design II M W Laura Bakalka 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 10 A108 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
VCGD363 -A Poster Design M W Darrel Lloyd Perkins 8:30:00 AM 10:35:00 AM Full 0 A102a Dec 16 2020 8:00AM
VCGD451 -A Typography III M W Laura Bakalka 3:00:00 PM 5:05:00 PM Available 8 A102a Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
VCPH201 -A-OC Photography I M W To Be Announced 11:00:00 AM 1:05:00 PM Full 0 A-Ex127 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
VCST201 -A-OC Printmaking I U R Darrel Lloyd Perkins 9:00:00 AM 11:05:00 AM Available 2 A-Ex127 Dec 15 2020 9:00AM
VCST211 -A-OC Sculpture I M W Michael Rice 8:30:00 AM 10:35:00 AM Full 0 A-Ex126 Dec 16 2020 8:00AM
VCST401 -A Studio Art Seminar M W Saba Qizilbash 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 11 GB103 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM
VCST402 -A-OC Advanced Studio I U R Michael Rice 11:00:00 AM 1:05:00 PM Available 11 A-Ex123 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
WLDC201 -A Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation M W Loulou Malaeb 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 1 C227 Dec 14 2020 9:00AM
WLDC201 -B Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation M W Shane Brennan 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 7 C-AR001 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
WLDC201 -C Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation M W Shane Brennan 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 18 C227 Dec 16 2020 2:00PM
WLDC201 -D Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation U T R Shane Brennan 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 15 C227 Dec 15 2020 4:00PM
WLDC201 -E Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation U T R Loulou Malaeb 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 E421 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
WLDC202 -A Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World U T R Perri Giovannucci 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 1 C227 Dec 13 2020 11:30AM
WLDC202 -B Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World U T R To Be Announced 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Full 0 C227 Dec 17 2020 1:30PM
WLDC202 -C Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World U T R Perri Giovannucci 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 C227 Dec 15 2020 12:30PM
WLDC202 -D Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World M W Ioannis Antzus Ramos 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 18 C227 Dec 14 2020 4:00PM
WLDC202 -E Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World M W Ioannis Antzus Ramos 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 C227 Dec 14 2020 1:00PM
WLDC202 -F Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World M W Ioannis Antzus Ramos 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 6 C227 Dec 16 2020 11:00AM