Spring 2020 :: UNDERGRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE
Course Code Course Description Days Instructor Start Time End Time Status Seats Available Classroom Exam Dates
ACCG201 -A Principles of Financial Accounting U T R Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 30 B208 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ACCG201 -B Principles of Financial Accounting M W Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 B207 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
ACCG211 -A Principles of Managerial Accounting U T R Maysam Ayoub 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 33 B203 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
ACCG211 -B Principles of Managerial Accounting M W Maysam Ayoub 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 B203 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
ACCG301 -A Intermediate Accounting I U T R Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 30 B204 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
ACCG302 -A Intermediate Accounting II U T R Medhat El Guindy 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 30 B209 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ACCG311 -A Cost Accounting M W Medhat El Guindy 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 B208 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
ACCG441 -A International Accounting M W Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 B102 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
AIMC201 -A Principles of Advertising and Integrated Marketing Communications M W Mariam Abou-Youssef 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 B209 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
AIMC331 -A Historic and Contemporary Issues in Advertising and IMC U T R Mohammad Obeidat 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 30 B208 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
AIMC401 -A Creative Strategy and Rhetoric M W Kayhan Khalili 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 B102 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
AIMC431 -A Campaign Development and Evaluation U T R Dina Faour 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 30 B207 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
ARCH102 -B Architectural Design Studio II U R Georges Kachaamy 1:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 18 A104b Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ARCH201 -X Architectural Design Studio III U R Patricia Toulany 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 15 A102a Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ARCH202 -A Architectural Design Studio IV U R Nabyl Chenaf 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 15 A103a Apr 26 2020 8:00AM
ARCH202 -B Architectural Design Studio IV U R Mohammed M Balila 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 15 A103b Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ARCH252 -A History and Theory of Architecture II M W Mohammed M Balila 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 20 C407 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
ARCH253 -A History and Theory of Architecture III M W Annarita Cornaro 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 24 A108 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
ARCH301 -A Architectural Design Studio V U R Patricia Toulany 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 15 A102a Apr 25 2020 4:00PM
ARCH302 -A Architectural Design Studio VI U R Mohannad Abu Suhaiban 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 15 A102a Apr 30 2020 8:00AM
ARCH302 -B Architectural Design Studio VI U R Mohannad Abu Suhaiban 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 15 A102b Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ARCH311 -A Structural Analysis M W Ursula Merchak 6:00:00 PM 7:15:00 PM Available 30 A209 Apr 29 2020 6:00PM
ARCH312 -A Structural Design M W Irma Coello Muņoz 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Available 30 A209 Apr 29 2020 8:00AM
ARCH321 -A Environmental and Building Service Systems U R Takeshi Maruyama 9:00:00 AM 10:15:00 AM Available 30 A-Ex122 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
ARCH342 -A Portfolio Design in Architecture M W Ignacio Nieto de la Cal 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 A209 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
ARCH380 -A Special Topic I Architecture:Parametric Design with Grasshopper M W Jose Carrillo 4:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 18 A207 Apr 27 2020 4:00PM
ARCH401 -X Architectural Design Studio VII U R Nabyl Chenaf 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 15 A103a Apr 26 2020 8:00AM
ARCH402 -A Architectural Design Studio VIII U R Ghada Yaiche 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 15 A105a Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ARCH402 -B Architectural Design Studio VIII U R Ghada Yaiche 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 15 A105b Apr 26 2020 8:00AM
ARCH402 -C Architectural Design Studio VIII U R Ignacio Nieto de la Cal 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 15 A105b Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ARCH423 -A Sustainable Urbanism M W Abdellatif A Qamhaieh 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 A105a Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
ARCH441 -A Professional Practice and Ethics M W Alex Albani 6:00:00 PM 7:15:00 PM Available 30 A108 Apr 29 2020 6:00PM
ARCH441 -B Professional Practice and Ethics M W Alex Albani 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 A108 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
ARCH501 -X Architectural Design Studio IX U R Takeshi Maruyama 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 1 GB101 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ARCH502 -A Architectural Design Studio X U R Annarita Cornaro 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 16 GB102 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ARCH502 -B Architectural Design Studio X U R Takeshi Maruyama 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 16 GB101 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ARCH502 -C Architectural Design Studio X U R Abdellatif A Qamhaieh 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 15 GB102 Apr 26 2020 8:00AM
ARCH561 -ITA Internship F Nabyl Chenaf 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 9   NA
ARTS200 -A History of Art I U T R Sarah Elizabeth Schell 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 30 E414 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ARTS200 -B History of Art I U T R Sarah Elizabeth Schell 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 C412 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
ARTS201 -A History of Art II M W Sarah Elizabeth Schell 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 C312 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
ARTS202 -A History of Art III M W Sarah Elizabeth Schell 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 C412 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
BIOL201 -A Principles of Biology M W Meis Moukayed 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 E205 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
BUSI101 -A Introduction to Business U T R Akram Al Matarneh 1:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 38 B207 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
BUSI101 -B Introduction to Business M W Akram Al Matarneh 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 B207 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
BUSI121 -A Entrepreneurship and Innovation M W Sunitha Kshatriya 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 EMBA214 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
BUSI201 -A Business Communications M W Udo Braendle 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 B105 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
BUSI201 -B Business Communications M W Udo Braendle 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 B105 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
BUSI201 -C Business Communications M W Udo Braendle 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 B105 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
BUSI211 -A Business Ethics M W Akram Al Matarneh 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 35 B207 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
BUSI211 -B Business Ethics M W Akram Al Matarneh 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 B207 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
BUSI251 -A Startup Entrepreneurship Project M W Sunitha Kshatriya 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 EMBA214 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
BUSI301 -A Business Research U T R Elissar Toufaily 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 30 B108 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
BUSI301 -B Business Research M W Khaldoun Ababneh 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 B201 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
BUSI311 -A Business Law I U T R Thomas Philip Corbin 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 30 B209 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
BUSI311 -B Business Law I M W Thomas Philip Corbin 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 B103 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
BUSI312 -A Business Law II M W Thomas Philip Corbin 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 B103 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
BUSI321 -A Business in the International Environment M W Mahmoud El Bourai 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 30 B205 Apr 27 2020 4:00PM
BUSI321 -B Business in the International Environment U T R Thomas Philip Corbin 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 32 B209 Apr 28 2020 4:00PM
BUSI331 -A Management of Information Systems M W Tatiana Zalan 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 B205 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
BUSI331 -B Management of Information Systems U T R Tatiana Zalan 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 30 B205 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
BUSI481 -ITA Internship S Evangellos Dedoussis 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 25   NA
CHEM201 -A General Chemistry M W Ajmila Islam 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 E207 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
COMM101 -A Introduction to Global Media M W Salma Halawa 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 C307 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
COMM103 -A Media, Culture and Society M W Yosra Jarrar 11:30:00 AM 12:45:00 PM Available 15 C307 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
COMM103 -ARB Media, Culture and Society M W Mousa Barhoum 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 14 C307 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
COMM103 -B Media, Culture and Society M W Yosra Jarrar 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 15 C308 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
COMM104 -A Introduction to Non Fiction TV Formats M W Sumaya Kubeisy 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 C403 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
COMM105 -A Drama and Non Fiction TV Formats Analysis U T Sumaya Kubeisy 9:00:00 AM 10:15:00 AM Available 30 C403 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
COMM106 -A The Language of Film M W Sumaya Kubeisy 12:30:00 PM 2:30:00 PM Available 29 C403 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
COMM202 -A Ethical And Legal Responsibilities In The Mass Media U T Yosra Jarrar 10:00:00 AM 11:15:00 AM Available 16 C409 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
COMM202 -B Ethical And Legal Responsibilities In The Mass Media U T Yosra Jarrar 1:00:00 PM 2:15:00 PM Available 15 C409 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
COMM222 -ARB Multiplatform Storytelling (Arabic) U T Mousa Barhoum 12:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Available 15 C306 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
COMM232 -A Cinematography M W Roozbeh Kafi 1:00:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Available 10 C304 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
COMM232 -B Cinematography U T Roozbeh Kafi 1:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Available 11 C304 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
COMM241 -A Introduction to Production M W Roozbeh Kafi 9:30:00 AM 11:30:00 AM Available 10 C305 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
COMM241 -B Introduction to Production U T Sumaya Kubeisy 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 11 C305 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
COMP101 -A IT and Innovation in Today's World U T R Samar Ibrahim 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 33 E301 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
COMP101 -B IT and Innovation in Today's World M W Hicham Nicolas 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Available 32 B205 Apr 29 2020 8:00AM
COMP101 -C IT and Innovation in Today's World U T R Samar Ibrahim 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 33 E301 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
DDFT270 -A Digital Design Illustration U R Imad Hanna 2:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Available 18 A207 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
DDFT270 -B Digital Design Illustration M W Imad Hanna 3:00:00 PM 5:05:00 PM Available 18 A208 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
DDFT341 -A Digital Design and Fabrication M W Jose Carrillo 1:30:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Available 18 A201 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
DDFT475 -A Building Information Modeling II M W Alex Albani 1:30:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Available 18 A207 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
DDFT475 -B Building Information Modeling II U R Alex Albani 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 18 A207 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
DPST302 -B Media and Public Service M W Ines Braga 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 17 C305 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
DPST323 -A Screenwriting and Producing for TV and the Web U T Ines Braga 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 7 C308 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
DPST323 -ARB Screenwriting and Producing for TV and the Web M W Fadi Haddad 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 14 C408 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
DPST323 -B Screenwriting and Producing for TV and the Web U T Ines Braga 2:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Available 7 C308 Apr 30 2020 1:30AM
DPST444 -A Capstone Production U T Fadi Haddad 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 11 C306 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
DPST444 -B Capstone Production U Fadi Haddad 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Available 9 C305 NA
DPST444 -B Capstone Production T Fadi Haddad 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Available 9 C305 NA
DPST444 -C Capstone Production U Fadi Haddad 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Available 8 C305 NA
DPST444 -C Capstone Production W Fadi Haddad 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Available 8 C305 NA
DPST461 -ITA Internship U Roozbeh Kafi 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 5   NA
DPST461 -ITB Internship S Fadi Haddad 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 5   NA
DPST461 -ITD Internship S Elissa Khoury Ayoub 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 5   NA
ECON201 -A Principles of Microeconomics M W Zafer Akin 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 B203 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
ECON201 -B Principles of Microeconomics U T R Zafer Akin 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 34 B204 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
ECON202 -A Principles of Macroeconomics M W Faisal Rana 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 B104 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
ECON202 -B Principles of Macroeconomics U T R Faisal Rana 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 35 B106 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ECON302 -A Money and Banking M W Faisal Rana 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 B104 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
ECON311 -A Managerial Economics U T R Faisal Rana 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 30 B207 Apr 28 2020 4:00PM
ECON313 -A Intermediate Macroeconomics U T R Zafer Akin 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 30 B107 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
ECON460 -A Applied Econometrics M W Zafer Akin 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 B205 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
ECVL210 -A Engineered Materials w\Lab U T R Ahmed Mabrouk 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 18 E205 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ECVL210 -A Engineered Materials w\Lab T Ahmed Mabrouk 4:00:00 PM 6:25:00 PM Available 18 E103 NA
ECVL268 -X Mechanics of Materials U T R Mohammed Ameen Zaki 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 30 E207 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
ECVL305 -A Geomatics w\Lab M W Songsu Son 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 15 E410 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
ECVL305 -A Geomatics w\Lab W Songsu Son 11:00:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 15 E102 NA
ECVL330 -A Fluid Mechanics w\Lab U T R Ghaleb Ibrahim 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 15 E413 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
ECVL330 -A Fluid Mechanics w\Lab T Ghaleb Ibrahim 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 15 E102 NA
ECVL340 -A Environmental Engineering w\Lab M W Peiman Kianmehr 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 15 E202 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
ECVL340 -A Environmental Engineering w\Lab R Peiman Kianmehr 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 15 E102 NA
ECVL350 -A Transportation Engineering W/Lab U T R Songsu Son 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 16 E415 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ECVL350 -A Transportation Engineering W/Lab T Songsu Son 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 16 E310 NA
ECVL360 -A Structural Analysis I w/Lab U T R Elias Saqan 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 17 E214 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
ECVL360 -A Structural Analysis I w/Lab M Elias Saqan 11:00:00 AM 1:25:00 PM Available 17 E301 NA
ECVL368 -A Reinforced Concrete Design I M W Hiba Abdel-Jaber 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 30 E401 May 2 2020 10:30AM
ECVL370 -A Geotechnical Engineering I w\Lab U T R Ahmed Mabrouk 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 17 E405 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
ECVL370 -A Geotechnical Engineering I w\Lab U Ahmed Mabrouk 4:00:00 PM 6:25:00 PM Available 17 E107 NA
ECVL420 -A Construction Engineering and Management U T R Ibrahim Bakry 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 30 E413 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
ECVL422 -A Construction Operations and Processes U T R Ibrahim Bakry 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 30 E410 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
ECVL433 -A Hydraulic Engineering M W Peiman Kianmehr 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 E207 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
ECVL458 -A Transportation Planning U T R Songsu Son 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 30 E413 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
ECVL460 -A Structural Analysis II M W Mohammed Ameen Zaki 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 15 E214 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
ECVL470 -A Geotechnical Engineering II M W Ahmed Mabrouk 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 E405 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
ECVL499 -A Civil Engineering Design Project M Alaa Ashmawy 11:00:00 AM 1:25:00 PM Available 17 E214 NA
ECVL499 -A Civil Engineering Design Project W Alaa Ashmawy 11:00:00 AM 1:25:00 PM Available 17 E214 NA
EECE200 -A Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab U T R Nadeen Rishani 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 15 E414 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
EECE200 -A Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab U Nadeen Rishani 1:00:00 PM 3:25:00 PM Available 15 E218 NA
EECE201 -X Electric Circuit Theory U T R Nadeen Rishani 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 15 E414 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
EECE205 -A Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab M W Khaled Ali 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 9 E202 May 2 2020 1:00PM
EECE205 -A Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab W Khaled Ali 11:00:00 AM 1:25:00 PM Available 9 E218 NA
EECE205 -B Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab M W Khaled Ali 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 15 E202 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
EECE205 -B Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab M Khaled Ali 11:00:00 AM 1:25:00 PM Available 15 E218 May 2 2020 1:00PM
EECE240 -A Digital System Design w/Lab U T R Vinod Pangracious 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 16 E205 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
EECE240 -A Digital System Design w/Lab U Vinod Pangracious 4:00:00 PM 6:25:00 PM Available 16 E218 NA
EECE240 -B Digital System Design w/Lab U T R Vinod Pangracious 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 15 E205 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
EECE240 -B Digital System Design w/Lab T Vinod Pangracious 4:00:00 PM 6:25:00 PM Available 15   NA
EECE250 -A Intermediate Programming M W Hamzah Alkhazaleh 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 E310 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
EECE305 -A Microelectronic Devices and Circuits II U T R Vinod Pangracious 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 30 E202 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
EECE315 -A Applied Electromagnetics II w/Lab M W Wael Bazzi 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 15 E207 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
EECE315 -A Applied Electromagnetics II w/Lab T Wael Bazzi 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 15 E218 NA
EECE323 -A Fundamentals of Digital Signal Processing U T R Khaled Ali 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 30 E214 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
EECE326 -A Communication Systems I w/Lab M W Khaled Ali 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 15 E207 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
EECE326 -A Communication Systems I w/Lab R Khaled Ali 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 15 E218 NA
EECE330 -A Electric Power Systems w/Lab M W Mohamad Nassereddine 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 15 E214 Apr 27 2020 4:00PM
EECE330 -A Electric Power Systems w/Lab T Mohamad Nassereddine 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 15 E215 NA
EECE345 -A Computer Architecture M W Vinod Pangracious 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 15 E416 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
EECE345 -A Computer Architecture R Vinod Pangracious 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 15 E218 NA
EECE355 -A Software Engineering M W Aicha Far 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 E309 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
EECE360 -A Computer Networks R Hamzah Alkhazaleh 9:30:00 AM 11:55:00 AM Available 30 E309 NA
EECE380 -X Laboratory Topics in Electrical & Computer Engineering R Nadeen Rishani 12:00:00 PM 2:25:00 PM Available 15 E408 NA
EECE435 -A Power System Protection and Relaying M W Mohamad Nassereddine 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 E214 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
EECE455 -A Digital Image Processing M W Aicha Far 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 15 E309 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
EECE498 -A Electrical Engineering Design Project U Mohamad Nassereddine 9:30:00 AM 11:55:00 AM Available 15 E309 NA
EECE498 -A Electrical Engineering Design Project T Mohamad Nassereddine 9:30:00 AM 11:55:00 AM Available 15 E309 NA
EECE499 -X Computer Engineering Design Project U Mohamad Nassereddine 9:30:00 AM 11:55:00 AM Available 15 E309 NA
EECE499 -X Computer Engineering Design Project T Mohamad Nassereddine 9:30:00 AM 11:55:00 AM Available 15 E309 NA
EMEC210 -A Structure and Properties of Materials W/Lab U T R Micheline Bejjani 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 15 E207 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
EMEC210 -A Structure and Properties of Materials W/Lab W Micheline Bejjani 12:30:00 PM 2:55:00 PM Available 15 E103 NA
EMEC320 -A Solid Mechanics I U T R Mohammed Ameen Zaki 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 30 E207 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
EMEC330 -X Fluid Dynamics W/Lab U T R Ghaleb Ibrahim 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 15 E413 May 2 2020 10:00AM
EMEC330 -X Fluid Dynamics W/Lab W Ghaleb Ibrahim 3:00:00 PM 5:25:00 PM Available 15 E102 NA
EMEC345 -A Heat and Mass Transfer W/Lab U T R Ghaleb Ibrahim 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 15 E410 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
EMEC345 -A Heat and Mass Transfer W/Lab U Ghaleb Ibrahim 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 15 E123 NA
EMEC350 -A Design of Mechanical Systems W/Lab M W Salem Haggag 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 15 E205 Apr 28 2020 4:00PM
EMEC350 -A Design of Mechanical Systems W/Lab T Salem Haggag 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 15 E301 NA
EMEC365 -A Control Systems W/Lab M W Salem Haggag 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 15 E410 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
EMEC365 -A Control Systems W/Lab R Salem Haggag 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 15 E304 NA
EMEC380 -X Laboratory Topics in Mechanical Engineering M Ibrahim Bakry 3:30:00 PM 5:55:00 PM Available 1 E408 NA
EMEC399 -A Field Experience in Mechanical Engineering M W Salem Haggag 6:00:00 PM 7:15:00 PM Available 1 E410 Apr 29 2020 6:00PM
EMEC400 -A Computer-Aided Mechanical Design M W Ramin Masoudi 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 E304 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
EMEC438 -A Computational Fluid Dynamics M W Mason Marzbali 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 18 E304 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
EMEC440 -A Energy Systems W/Lab U T R Mason Marzbali 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 15 E205 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
EMEC440 -A Energy Systems W/Lab T Mason Marzbali 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 15 E- Lab NA
EMEC444 -A Design of HVAC Systems M W Ghaleb Ibrahim 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 E205 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
EMEC452 -A Mechanical Vibrations U T R Ramin Masoudi 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 30 E214 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
EMEC499 -A Mechanical Engineering Design Project T Mason Marzbali 12:00:00 PM 2:25:00 PM Available 15 E309 NA
EMEC499 -A Mechanical Engineering Design Project R Mason Marzbali 12:00:00 PM 2:25:00 PM Available 15 E309 NA
ENGB098 -A Intermediate English Bridge UMTWR Sally Kondos 9:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 21 C404 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGB099 -A Advanced English Bridge UMTWR Ann-Marie Simmonds 9:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 21 C405 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGG140 -A Introduction to Programming U T R Aicha Far 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 27 E304 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
ENGG140 -A Introduction to Programming R Aicha Far 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 27 E304 NA
ENGG200 -A Engineering Statistics U T R Haitham Solh 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 30 E401 Apr 25 2020 10:00AM
ENGG210 -A Engineering Graphics and Visualization M W Ryan Doczy 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 15 E310 Apr 25 2020 2:00PM
ENGG222 -A Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab U T R Ramin Masoudi 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 20 E207 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
ENGG222 -A Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab T Ramin Masoudi 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 20 E304 NA
ENGG255 -A Engineering Design and Economics M W Alaa Ashmawy 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 E413 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
ENGG270 -A Statics w/Lab U T R Mohammed Ameen Zaki 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 17 E207 Apr 28 2020 4:00PM
ENGG270 -A Statics w/Lab R Mohammed Ameen Zaki 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 17 E103 NA
ENGG275 -A Dynamics M W Ramin Masoudi 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 E414 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
ENGL100 -A Developmental English UMTWR Omar Sabbagh 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 18 C309 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGL100 -B Developmental English UMTWR Omar Sabbagh 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 18 C309 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGL100 -C Developmental English UMTWR Alan Hickman 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 18 C309 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGL100 -D Developmental English UMTWR Alan Hickman 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 18 C309 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGL100 -E Developmental English UMTWR Alan Hickman 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 18 C309 Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGL101 -A Composition and Rhetoric U T R Tabitha Kenlon 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 23 C312 Apr 28 2020 4:00PM
ENGL101 -B Composition and Rhetoric U T R Tabitha Kenlon 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 23 C312 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
ENGL101 -C Composition and Rhetoric M W Seth Laffey 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 23 E416 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
ENGL101 -D Composition and Rhetoric M W Seth Laffey 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 23 C312 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
ENGL101 -E Composition and Rhetoric U T R Roula Maria Dib 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 23 C311 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
ENGL101 -F Composition and Rhetoric M W Roula Maria Dib 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 23 C311 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
ENGL101 -G Composition and Rhetoric M W Roula Maria Dib 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 23 C310 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
ENGL102 -A Advanced Composition and Research U T R Seth Laffey 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 26 C411 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
ENGL102 -B Advanced Composition and Research U T R Seth Laffey 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 26 C310 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
ENGL102 -C Advanced Composition and Research U T R Kristin Rozzell Murray 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 24 C310 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
ENGL102 -D Advanced Composition and Research U T R Kristin Rozzell Murray 5:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 23 C411 Apr 30 2020 5:00PM
ENGL102 -E Advanced Composition and Research M W Perri Giovannucci 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 23 C310 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
ENGL102 -F Advanced Composition and Research M W Perri Giovannucci 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 25 C310 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
ENGL103 -A Introduction to Literature M W Tabitha Kenlon 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 25 C412 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
ENGL103 -B Introduction to Literature M W Tabitha Kenlon 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 25 C310 Apr 27 2020 4:00PM
ENGL103 -C Introduction to Literature U T R Gail Hammill 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 25 C408 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
ENGL103 -D Introduction to Literature U T R Roula Maria Dib 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 27 C408 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
ENGL103 -E Introduction to Literature U T R Gail Hammill 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 25 C312 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
ENGL210 -A Creative Writing M W Omar Sabbagh 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 C407 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
ENGL275 -A Special Topics In Literature M W Kristin Rozzell Murray 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 C411 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
FINA201 -A Principles of Finance M W Khaliquzzaman Khan 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 31 B203 Apr 27 2020 4:00PM
FINA201 -B Principles of Finance U T R Maysam Ayoub 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 30 B203 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
FINA311 -A Corporate Finance U T R Maysam Ayoub 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 30 B203 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
FINA321 -A Financial Markets and Institutions M W Salwa Khouri 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 30 B108 Apr 27 2020 4:00PM
FINA331 -A Risk and Insurance M W Salwa Khouri 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 33 B102 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
FINA411 -A Investment and Portfolio Management U T R Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 B102 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
FINA431 -A Real Estate Finance and Investment M W Carole Ibrahim 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 30 B206 Apr 27 2020 4:00PM
FINA441 -A Multinational Financial Management U T R Burcu Kapar 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 30 B208 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
FINA451 -A Financial Modeling and Empirical Analysis M W Burcu Kapar 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 B206 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
FINA461 -A Derivative Securities U T R Burcu Kapar 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 B208 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
FREN102 -A Elementary French II UMTWR Carine Chadarevian 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 25 C412 Last Session Before Final Exam
FREN202 -A Intermediate French II UMTWR Carine Chadarevian 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 25 C412 Last Session Before Final Exam
GEOG101 -A World Geography M W Trayle Kulshan 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 34 C307 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
HIST401 -A Contemporary Historical Issues U T R Farid Al-Salim 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 30 E414 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
IDES121 -A History of Interior Design I M W Natalia Albul 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 A208 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
IDES191 -A Interior Design Studio I: Visual Expression and Composition U R Annamaria Lambri 1:00:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Available 15 A-Ex122 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
IDES192 -A Interior Design Studio II: Drawing For ID U R Chadi El Tabbah 2:00:00 PM 4:30:00 PM Available 15 A203b Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
IDES266 -A Resources and Materials M W Kristin Lee 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 A209 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
IDES292 -A Interior Design Studio IV: Space Planning and Universal Design U R Chadi El Tabbah 10:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 15 A203a Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
IDES302 -A Interior Design Studio V U R Annamaria Lambri 9:00:00 AM 12:20:00 PM Available 15 A205c Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
IDES302 -B Interior Design Studio V U R Natalia Albul 9:00:00 AM 12:20:00 PM Available 15 A205a Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
IDES331 -A Professional Business Development M W Annamaria Lambri 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 31 A205a Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
IDES351 -A Furniture Design M W Chadi El Tabbah 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 20 A203b Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
IDES351 -B Furniture Design M W Chadi El Tabbah 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 20 A203b Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
IDES370 -A Working Drawings & Detailing M W Imad Hanna 9:00:00 AM 10:15:00 AM Available 18 A208 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
IDES370 -B Working Drawings & Detailing U R Shereen Dehays 1:00:00 PM 2:15:00 PM Available 18 A208 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
IDES376 -A Wellness and SPA U R Annamaria Lambri 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 20 A201 Apr 28 2020 4:00PM
IDES405 -A Senior Thesis: Design Project U R Kristin Lee 1:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 13 A204a Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
IDES405 -B Senior Thesis: Design Project U R Natalia Albul 1:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 14 A204b Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
IDES464 -A Acoustics M W Kristin Lee 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 A209 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
IDES469 -A Advanced Interior Lighting Design M W Imad Hanna 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 20 A208 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
IDES472 -A Kitchen and Bath Design M W Annamaria Lambri 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 20 A205a Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
IDES478 -ITA Internship U Kristin Lee 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 10   NA
IDES492 -X Interior Design Studio VIII: Capstone Design U R Kristin Lee 1:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 1 A204a Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
IELP097 -A Low Intermediate Intensive English UMTWR Sally Kondos 9:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 21 C404 Last Session Before Final Exam
INST201 -A Introduction to International Development U T R Indrakshi Tandon 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 30 C311 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
INST388 -A Research Methodology M W Indrakshi Tandon 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 C408 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
INST398 -ITA International Studies Internship S Elham Seyedsayamdost 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 5   NA
INST499 -A International Studies Capstone II M W Elham Seyedsayamdost 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 10 C308 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
INST499 -B International Studies Capstone II M W Omar Bortolazzi 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 9 C312 Apr 27 2020 4:00PM
INST499 -C International Studies Capstone II M W Elham Seyedsayamdost 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 8 C311 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
JOUR209 -A Selected Topics in Journalism U T Sylvie Briand 12:30:00 PM 1:45:00 PM Available 18 C406 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
JOUR302 -A Newsroom Management And Decision Making M W Sylvie Briand 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 25 C306 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
JOUR322 -A Advanced Reporting U T Sylvie Briand 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 18 C307 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
JOUR322 -ARB Advanced Reporting M W Mousa Barhoum 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 15 C306 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
JOUR462 -A Capstone Project U T Sylvie Briand 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Available 15 C310 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
JOUR462 -ARB-A Capstone Project U T Mousa Barhoum 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Available 15 C306 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
JOUR463 -ITA Internship S Mousa Barhoum 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 5   NA
JOUR463 -ITB Internship S Sylvie Briand 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 5   NA
MATH090 -A Beginning Algebra U T R Miriam Khalil 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 30 E106 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
MATH095 -A Beginning & Intermediate Algebra M W Olga Saad 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 E202 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
MATH095 -A Beginning & Intermediate Algebra U Olga Saad 9:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM Available 30 E405 NA
MATH095 -B Beginning & Intermediate Algebra M W Olga Saad 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 E106 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
MATH095 -B Beginning & Intermediate Algebra T Olga Saad 9:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM Available 30 E405 NA
MATH101 -A Mathematics for the Arts M W Rola Kiwan 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 33 E106 Apr 25 2020 11:00AM
MATH101 -B Mathematics for the Arts U T R Rola Kiwan 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 33 E106 Apr 25 2020 11:00AM
MATH103 -A Foundational Mathematics for Business M W Miriam Khalil 11:00:00 AM 12:40:00 PM Available 32 E410 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
MATH104 -A Foundational Mathematics for Engineering M W Haitham Solh 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 E401 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
MATH104 -A Foundational Mathematics for Engineering T Haitham Solh 1:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 30 E310 NA
MATH105 -A Pre Calculus for Architecture U T R Haitham Solh 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 30 E410 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
MATH105 -A Pre Calculus for Architecture M Haitham Solh 11:00:00 AM 1:30:00 PM Available 30 E310 NA
MATH200 -A Mathematics with Business Applications U T R Layan El Hajj 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 30 E415 Apr 25 2020 11:00AM
MATH200 -B Mathematics with Business Applications U T R Layan El Hajj 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 E202 Apr 25 2020 11:00AM
MATH201 -A Fundamentals of Statistics U T R Haitham Solh 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 30 E410 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
MATH205 -A Calculus for Architecture M W Hania Mahassen 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 E106 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
MATH210 -A Calculus I M W Rola Kiwan 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 E106 May 2 2020 10:00AM
MATH220 -A Calculus II M W Hania Mahassen 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 E413 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
MATH230 -A Linear Algebra and Complex Variables U T R Hania Mahassen 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 30 E414 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
MATH231 -A Differential Equations M W Layan El Hajj 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 E413 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
MATH240 -A Multivariable Calculus U T R Hania Mahassen 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 30 E106 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
MATH250 -A Discrete Mathematics U T R Rola Kiwan 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 30 E106 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
MEST102 -A Elementary Arabic II UMTWR Summer Loomis 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 25 E415 Last Session Before Final Exam
MEST202 -A Intermediate Arabic II UMTWR Summer Loomis 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 25 B101 Last Session Before Final Exam
MEST210 -A An Introduction to Middle East History U T R Farid Al-Salim 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 30 E205 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
MEST210 -B An Introduction to Middle East History M W Farid Al-Salim 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 E205 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
MEST302 -A Arabic Proficiency II M W Nadia Wardeh 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 C406 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
MEST310 -A Islamic Civilizations M W Matthew Ingalls 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 C407 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
MEST310 -B Islamic Civilizations U T R Matthew Ingalls 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 30 C407 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
MEST317 -A Arabic Literature in Translation U T R Nadia Wardeh 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 30 C408 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
MEST318 -A Cultures of the Middle East M W Summer Loomis 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 C408 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
MEST318 -B Cultures of the Middle East U T R Summer Loomis 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 C312 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
MEST323 -B Islam: Historical and Societal Aspects U T R Nadia Wardeh 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 30 C408 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
MEST327 -A Islamic Politics M W Matthew Ingalls 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 C312 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
MEST329 -A Islamic Art and Architecture M W Subia Mojib 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 33 E415 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
MEST329 -B Islamic Art and Architecture M W Subia Mojib 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 E415 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
MEST343 -A Business in the Modern Middle East U T R Matthew Ingalls 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 31 C407 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
MEST352 -A Conflicts in The Middle East U T R Farid Al-Salim 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 30 E415 Apr 28 2020 4:00PM
MEST382 -A The Levant: Arab Lands of the Eastern Mediterranean M W Nadia Wardeh 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 C409 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
MGMT201 -A Principles of Management U T R Khaldoun Ababneh 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 32 B204 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
MGMT201 -B Principles of Management M W Khaldoun Ababneh 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 B204 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
MGMT313 -A Operations Management U T R Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 30 E301 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
MGMT313 -B Operations Management M W Hassan Zeineddine 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 B108 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
MGMT321 -A Organizational Behavior M W Reimara Valk 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 30 B208 Apr 27 2020 4:00PM
MGMT331 -A Human Resources Management M W Reimara Valk 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 B108 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
MGMT341 -A Project Management U T R Reimara Valk 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 35 B204 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
MGMT401 -A International Management U T R Evangellos Dedoussis 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 33 B208 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
MGMT461 -A Managing Change and Innovation U T R Tatiana Zalan 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 33 B108 Apr 28 2020 4:00PM
MGMT491 -A Special Topics in Managemet: Business Coaching U T Anas Kozbari 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Available 33 B107 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
MGMT499 -A Strategic Management U T R Evangellos Dedoussis 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 33 B208 Apr 28 2020 4:00PM
MGMT499 -B Strategic Management M W Evangellos Dedoussis 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 33 B208 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
MGMT499 -C Strategic Management M W Evangellos Dedoussis 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 31 B209 Apr 27 2020 4:00PM
MKTG201 -A Principles of Marketing M W Farah Arkadan 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 31 B208 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
MKTG201 -B Principles of Marketing U T R Farah Arkadan 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 33 B207 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
MKTG311 -A Sales Management U T Mohammad Obeidat 5:00:00 PM 6:15:00 PM Available 31 B204 Apr 30 2020 5:00PM
MKTG361 -A Marketing Research U T R Elissar Toufaily 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 30 B108 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
MKTG361 -A Marketing Research U T R Elissar Toufaily 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 30 B201 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
MKTG371 -A E-Marketing U T R Elissar Toufaily 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 30 B108 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
MKTG401 -A Consumer Behavior M W Mohammad Obeidat 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 30 B204 Apr 27 2020 4:00PM
MKTG411 -A Services Marketing U T R Farah Arkadan 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 31 B207 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
MKTG421 -A International Marketing M W Kayhan Khalili 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 B203 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
MKTG471 -A Strategic Marketing Management M W Mariam Abou-Youssef 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 B204 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
PHIL105 -A Introduction To Critical Thinking U T R Loulou Malaeb 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 30 C412 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
PHIL201 -A Introduction to Philosophy/Logic U T R Sandra Alexander 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 30 C411 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
PHIL201 -B Introduction to Philosophy/Logic U T R Sandra Alexander 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 32 C409 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
PHIL201 -C Introduction to Philosophy/Logic M W Sandra Alexander 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 C308 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
PHIL222 -A Professional Ethics M W Sandra Alexander 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 C308 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
PHIL250 -A Political Philosophy U T R Loulou Malaeb 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 C411 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
PHYS201 -A Introductory Physics I w/Lab M W Micheline Bejjani 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 15 E405 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
PHYS201 -A Introductory Physics I w/Lab M Micheline Bejjani 11:00:00 AM 1:25:00 PM Available 15 E408 NA
PHYS201 -B Introductory Physics I w/Lab M W Micheline Bejjani 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 15 E405 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
PHYS201 -B Introductory Physics I w/Lab M Micheline Bejjani 3:30:00 PM 5:55:00 PM Available 15 E408 NA
PHYS202 -A Introductory Physics II w/Lab U T R Micheline Bejjani 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 15 E202 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
PHYS202 -A Introductory Physics II w/Lab T Micheline Bejjani 12:00:00 PM 2:25:00 PM Available 15 E408 NA
PHYS202 -C Introductory Physics II w/Lab U T R Micheline Bejjani 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 15 E202 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
PHYS202 -C Introductory Physics II w/Lab R Micheline Bejjani 12:00:00 PM 2:25:00 PM Available 15 E408 NA
POLS210 -A Introduction to International Relations M W Omar Bortolazzi 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 C411 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
POLS210 -B Introduction to International Relations U T R Omar Bortolazzi 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 30 C411 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
POLS415 -A Geopolitics M W Omar Bortolazzi 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 C412 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
PSPK101 -A Public Speaking U T R Madiha Hashmi 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 25 B105 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
PSPK101 -B Public Speaking M W Madiha Hashmi 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 25 B106 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
PSPK101 -D Public Speaking U T R Madiha Hashmi 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 25 B105 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
PSPK101 -E Public Speaking M W Madiha Hashmi 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 26 B107 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
PSPK101 -F Public Speaking U T R Shane Brennan 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 25 B105 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
PSYC201 -A General Psychology U T R Viola Weber 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 33 E413 Apr 25 2020 9:00AM
PSYC201 -B General Psychology U T R Viola Weber 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 30 E401 Apr 25 2020 9:00AM
PSYC201 -C General Psychology M W Khadiga Abdellatif Al Sharif 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 E416 Apr 25 2020 3:00PM
PSYC201 -D General Psychology M W Viola Weber 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 B103 Apr 25 2020 9:00AM
PSYC205 -A Research Methods in Psychology U T R Arjette Madeline Karemaker 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 E416 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
PSYC210 -A Abnormal Psychology U T R Viola Weber 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 30 E416 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
PSYC215 -A Developmental Psychology M W Arjette Madeline Karemaker 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 E401 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
PSYC230 -A Cognitive Psychology M W Arjette Madeline Karemaker 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 E401 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
PSYC305 -A Statistics for Psychology U T R Arjette Madeline Karemaker 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 30 B201 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
QUAN201 -A Introduction to Business Statistics U T R Carole Ibrahim 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 30 B206 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
QUAN201 -B Introduction to Business Statistics M W Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 B205 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
QUAN301 -A Quantitative Methods For Decision-Making U T R Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 32 B205 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
QUAN301 -B Quantitative Methods For Decision-Making M W Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 B205 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
SCIE201 -A Life Sciences for Today U T R Meis Moukayed 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 31 E205 Apr 28 2020 4:00PM
SCIE201 -B Life Sciences for Today U T R Ajmila Islam 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 30 E207 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
SCIE241 -A Principles of Human Nutrition U T R Meis Moukayed 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 30 E202 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
SCIE241 -B Principles of Human Nutrition U T R Ajmila Islam 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 33 E207 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
SCIE241 -C Principles of Human Nutrition M W Ajmila Islam 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 E414 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
SCIE242 -A Women's Health M W Meis Moukayed 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 E414 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
SOCI201 -A Introduction to Sociology U T R Deniz Gokalp 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 32 C407 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
SOCI201 -B Introduction to Sociology M W Deniz Gokalp 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 31 C311 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
SOCI301 -A Globalization U T R Deniz Gokalp 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 30 C412 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
SOCI340 -A Technology and Society M W Deniz Gokalp 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 30 C409 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
SPAN101 -A Elementary Spanish I UMTWR Rocio Amores Bello 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 25 B101 Last Session Before Final Exam
SPAN102 -A Elementary Spanish II UMTWR Rocio Amores Bello 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 25 B101 Last Session Before Final Exam
SPAN202 -A Intermediate Spanish II UMTWR Rocio Amores Bello 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 25 B101 Last Session Before Final Exam
UNIV100 -B The University Experience U Salma Halawa 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 30 C307 NA
UNIV100 -C The University Experience T Salma Halawa 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 30 C307 NA
VCAD202 -A History of Advertising M W Lucille Korwin-Kossakowska 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 B101 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
VCAD251 -A Visualization in Advertising U T R Lucille Korwin-Kossakowska 5:00:00 PM 6:25:00 PM Available 15 A108 Apr 30 2020 5:00PM
VCAD351 -A Copywriting in Advertising M W Dina Faour 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 A209 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
VCAD352 -A Execution, Production and Presentation M W Dina Faour 8:30:00 AM 10:35:00 AM Available 15 A101 Apr 29 2020 8:00AM
VCAD353 -A IMC Creative Conception U T R Dina Faour 10:00:00 AM 11:25:00 AM Available 15 A108 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
VCCC100 -A Introduction to Visual Communication M W Sara Masinaei 3:30:00 PM 4:45:00 PM Available 30 A108 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
VCCC101 -A Basic Principles of 2D Design M W Zara Mahmood 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Available 15 A-Ex123 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
VCCC102 -A Basic Principles of 3D Design U T R Michael Rice 10:00:00 AM 11:25:00 AM Available 16 A-Ex126 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
VCCC104 -A Freehand Drawing I U T Zara Mahmood 4:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 17 A-Ex122 Apr 28 2020 4:00PM
VCCC105 -A Computer Graphics I M W Serena Abou Daher 11:00:00 AM 1:05:00 PM Available 18 A202 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
VCCC105 -B Computer Graphics I U R Michael Rice 2:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Available 16 A202 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
VCCC204 -A Freehand Drawing II M W Toma Gabor 1:30:00 PM 3:35:00 PM Available 15 A-Ex127 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
VCCC205 -A Computer Graphics II M W Darrel Lloyd Perkins 4:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 15 A202 Apr 27 2020 4:00PM
VCCC480 -A Senior Project U T R Hendrik Wahl 4:00:00 PM 5:25:00 PM Available 15 A-Ex127 Apr 28 2020 4:00PM
VCCC485 -A Business Practices and Final Portfolio M W Dina Faour 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 30 A-Ex122 Apr 27 2020 4:00PM
VCCC490 -A Field Experience in Visual Communication M W Dina Faour 6:30:00 PM 7:45:00 PM Available 30 A208 Apr 29 2020 6:00PM
VCDM201 -A Fundamentals of Web Design M W Serena Abou Daher 1:30:00 PM 3:35:00 PM Available 16 A202 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
VCDM230 -A Introduction to Interactive Media M W Hendrik Wahl 8:30:00 AM 10:35:00 AM Available 17 A202 Apr 29 2020 8:00AM
VCDM310 -A Computer Animation II M W Hendrik Wahl 11:00:00 AM 1:05:00 PM Available 15 A101 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
VCDM321 -A Intermediate Projects in Video U T R Serena Abou Daher 11:00:00 AM 12:25:00 PM Available 15 A101 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
VCDM322 -A Advanced Sound Design Studio U T R Serena Abou Daher 2:00:00 PM 3:25:00 PM Available 18 A101 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
VCDM350 -A Motion Graphics II U T Hendrik Wahl 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Available 18 A202 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
VCGD256 -A Graphic Design I U T R Darrel Lloyd Perkins 3:00:00 PM 4:25:00 PM Available 15 A-Ex123 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
VCGD300 -A History of Graphic Design U T R Laura Bakalka 2:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 30 A209 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
VCGD351 -A Typography II M W Laura Bakalka 3:00:00 PM 5:05:00 PM Available 15 A101 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
VCGD360 -A Arabic Typography U T R Laura Bakalka 8:30:00 AM 9:55:00 AM Available 15 A101 Apr 28 2020 9:00AM
VCGD456 -A Graphic Design III M W Laura Bakalka 8:30:00 AM 10:35:00 AM Available 15 A-Ex127 Apr 29 2020 8:00AM
VCST251 -A Illustration Basics M W Darrel Lloyd Perkins 1:30:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Available 18 A-Ex122 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
VCST301 -A Printmaking II U R Darrel Lloyd Perkins 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 18 A-Ex127 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
VCST311 -A Sculpture II M W Michael Rice 3:30:00 PM 5:25:00 PM Available 18 A-Ex126 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
VCST451 -A Studio Art Thesis U R Zahra Jewanjee 1:00:00 PM 3:05:00 PM Available 15 A108 Apr 30 2020 1:30PM
WLDC201 -B Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation U T R Perri Giovannucci 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 C311 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
WLDC201 -C Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation M W Loulou Malaeb 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 C411 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM
WLDC201 -D Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation U T R Loulou Malaeb 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 30 C407 Apr 26 2020 11:30AM
WLDC201 -E Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation M W Ioannis Antzus Ramos 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 30 C411 Apr 29 2020 2:00PM
WLDC201 -F Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation U T R Perri Giovannucci 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 30 C311 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
WLDC202 -A Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World M W Shane Brennan 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 30 B106 Apr 27 2020 4:00PM
WLDC202 -B Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World U T R Ioannis Antzus Ramos 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 30 B105 Apr 30 2020 10:00AM
WLDC202 -C Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World M W Ioannis Antzus Ramos 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 33 B106 Apr 29 2020 11:00AM
WLDC202 -D Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World U T R Shane Brennan 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 31 B104 Apr 28 2020 12:30PM
WLDC202 -E Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World U T R Ioannis Antzus Ramos 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 30 B104 Apr 26 2020 3:00PM
WLDC202 -F Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World M W Gail Hammill 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 30 C409 Apr 27 2020 1:00PM
WLDC202 -G Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World M W Gail Hammill 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 30 C409 Apr 27 2020 9:00AM