Spring 2023 :: UNDERGRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE
U-Sunday, M-Monday, T-Tuesday, W-Wednesday, R-Thursday, F-Friday, S-Saturday
Course Code Course Description Days Instructor Start Time End Time Status Seats Available Classroom Final Exam Date
ACCG201 -A Principles of Financial Accounting M W F Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 B204 May 5 2023 10:00AM
ACCG201 -B Principles of Financial Accounting T R Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Full 0 B208 May 4 2023 2:00PM
ACCG211 -A Principles of Managerial Accounting M W F Maysam Ayoub 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 EMBA113 May 3 2023 12:30PM
ACCG211 -B Principles of Managerial Accounting T R Maysam Ayoub 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 B208 May 2 2023 1:00PM
ACCG421 -A Auditing M W F Maysam Ayoub 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 25 B206 May 3 2023 9:00AM
ACCG441 -A International Accounting T R Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 27 B103 May 2 2023 1:00PM
ACCG491 -ISA Special Topics: Financial Statement Analysis U Maysam Ayoub 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Full 0   NA
AIMC201 -A Principles of Advertising and Integrated Marketing Communications T R Mohammad Obeidat 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 15 B108 May 4 2023 2:00PM
AIMC401 -A Creative Strategy and Rhetoric T R Syed Rizvi 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 16 B101 May 4 2023 11:00AM
AIMC411 -ISA Media Planning S Mohammad Obeidat 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Full 0   NA
AIMC421 -ISA Strategic Planning and Measurement for Advertising and IMC U Mohammad Obeidat 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Full 0   NA
AIMC431 -A Campaign Development and Evaluation M W Farah Arkadan 2:30:00 PM 3:45:00 PM Available 19 B103 May 3 2023 3:00PM
AIMC481 -ITA Study Internship U Mohammad Obeidat 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 4   NA
ANTH201 -A Introduction to Cultural Anthropology M W F Indrakshi Tandon 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 20 E109 May 3 2023 3:00PM
ARCH101 -A Architectural Design Studio I T R Victoria Cronin 9:00:00 AM 12:20:00 PM Available 12 A102a Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
ARCH102 -A Architectural Design Studio II M W Yara Farah 1:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Full 0 A205 Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
ARCH102 -C Architectural Design Studio II M W Hadeel El Naggar 1:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 1 A104b Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
ARCH151 -A History and Theory of Architecture I T R Hadeel El Naggar 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 3 B108 May 2 2023 4:00PM
ARCH201 -A Architectural Design Studio III M W Poupak Parvaresh 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 9 A105a Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
ARCH202 -A Architectural Design Studio IV M W Nabyl Chenaf 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Full 0 A103b Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
ARCH202 -B Architectural Design Studio IV M W Jose Carrillo 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Full 0 A103b Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
ARCH253 -A History and Theory of Architecture III T R Mattia Gambardella 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 2 A209 May 2 2023 1:00PM
ARCH301 -ISA Architectural Design Studio V M W Mattia Gambardella 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Full 0 A103a NA
ARCH302 -A Architectural Design Studio VI M W Takeshi Maruyama 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 2 A102a Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
ARCH302 -B Architectural Design Studio VI M W Takeshi Maruyama 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 2 A102a Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
ARCH311 -A Structural Analysis T R Ursula Merchak 6:00:00 PM 7:15:00 PM Available 19 A209 May 4 2023 6:00PM
ARCH312 -A Structural Design M W Ursula Merchak 6:00:00 PM 7:15:00 PM Available 17 A209 May 3 2023 6:00PM
ARCH321 -A Environmental and Building Service Systems T R Ghada Yaiche 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Full 0 B108 May 4 2023 8:00AM
ARCH402 -A Architectural Design Studio VIII M W Ghada Yaiche 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Full 0 A105c Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
ARCH402 -B Architectural Design Studio VIII M W Mattia Gambardella 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 1 A105b Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
ARCH423 -A Sustainable Urbanism T R Abdellatif A Qamhaieh 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 15 A105a May 4 2023 11:00AM
ARCH441 -A Professional Practice and Ethics T R Hadeel El Naggar 9:00:00 AM 10:15:00 AM Available 9 B208 May 2 2023 9:00AM
ARCH502 -A Architectural Design Studio X M W Annarita Cornaro 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Full 0 GB103 Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
ARCH502 -B Architectural Design Studio X M W Abdellatif A Qamhaieh 8:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Full 0 GB101 Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
ARCH561 -ITA Internship F Nabyl Chenaf 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 14   NA
ARTS200 -A History of Art I M W F Kanwal Syed 8:00:00 AM 8:50:00 AM Available 15 C312 May 1 2023 8:00AM
ARTS200 -B History of Art I T R Kanwal Syed 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 13 C308 May 2 2023 1:00PM
ARTS201 -A History of Art II M W F Kanwal Syed 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 18 C309 May 3 2023 12:30PM
ARTS202 -A History of Art III T R Subia Mojib 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 13 C311 May 4 2023 11:00AM
BDSC401 -A Business Process Modeling and Analytics M W F Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 22 B205 May 3 2023 12:30PM
BIOL201 -A Principles of Biology T R Ajmila Islam 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 1 E416 May 4 2023 11:00AM
BIOL202 -A General Biology I W/Lab T R Muriel Zaatar 9:00:00 AM 10:15:00 AM Available 17 E415 May 2 2023 9:00AM
BIOL202 -A General Biology I W/Lab M Muriel Zaatar 1:00:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Available 17 E401 NA
BIOL203 -A General Biology II W/Lab M W F Muriel Zaatar 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 16 E415 May 1 2023 11:30AM
BIOL203 -A General Biology II W/Lab T Muriel Zaatar 11:00:00 AM 1:30:00 PM Available 16 E401 NA
BIOL311 -A Introduction to Biotechnology T R Raheleh Masoudi 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 8 E414 May 4 2023 2:00PM
BIOL326 -A Lab Elective I T Niveen Masri 8:00:00 AM 10:30:00 AM Available 15 E304 NA
BIOL345 -A Plant Physiology W/Lab M W F Muriel Zaatar 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 10 E410 May 5 2023 4:00PM
BIOL345 -A Plant Physiology W/Lab W Muriel Zaatar 12:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM Available 10 E401 NA
BUSI101 -A Introduction to Business M W F Talal Ali Mohamad 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 EMBA113 May 5 2023 10:00AM
BUSI101 -B Introduction to Business T R Pakinam Nazmy 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 12 E202 May 2 2023 4:00PM
BUSI101 -C Introduction to Business T R Talal Ali Mohamad 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Full 0 E202 May 2 2023 9:00AM
BUSI101 -D Introduction to Business M W F Reimara Valk 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Full 0 B108 May 3 2023 3:00PM
BUSI121 -A Entrepreneurship and Innovation T R Sunitha Kshatriya 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 3 EMBA214 May 4 2023 2:00PM
BUSI201 -A Business Communications M W F Lama Blaique 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Full 0 B207 May 5 2023 4:00PM
BUSI201 -B Business Communications T R Thomas Philip Corbin 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Full 0 B209 May 2 2023 9:00AM
BUSI201 -C Business Communications T R Pakinam Nazmy 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 B209 May 2 2023 1:00PM
BUSI201 -D Business Communications M W F Thomas Philip Corbin 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 B207 May 5 2023 10:00AM
BUSI211 -A Business Ethics T R Akram Al Matarneh 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 2 B102 May 2 2023 1:00PM
BUSI211 -B Business Ethics T R Akram Al Matarneh 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Full 0 B207 May 2 2023 9:00AM
BUSI251 -A Startup Entrepreneurship Project T R Sunitha Kshatriya 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 25 EMBA214 May 2 2023 1:00PM
BUSI301 -A Business Research T R Mahmoud El Bourai 5:30:00 PM 6:45:00 PM Available 16 B208 May 4 2023 6:00PM
BUSI301 -B Business Research M W F Elissar Toufaily 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 B203 May 5 2023 10:00AM
BUSI311 -A Business Law I M W F Akram Al Matarneh 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 1 B207 May 1 2023 11:30AM
BUSI311 -B Business Law I T R Akram Al Matarneh 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 8 B204 May 4 2023 11:00AM
BUSI312 -A Business Law II T R Thomas Philip Corbin 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 26 B103 May 4 2023 11:00AM
BUSI321 -A Business in the International Environment T R Evangellos Dedoussis 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Full 0 B204 May 4 2023 2:00PM
BUSI331 -A Management of Information Systems T R Tatiana Zalan 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 5 B205 May 2 2023 9:00AM
BUSI331 -B Management of Information Systems M W F Tatiana Zalan 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Full 0 B205 May 3 2023 9:00AM
BUSI481 -ITA Internship S Evangellos Dedoussis 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 15   NA
CHEM101 -A Introduction to Chemistry T R Rouba Cheaib 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 23 C411 May 4 2023 2:00PM
CHEM201 -A General Chemistry T R Rouba Cheaib 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 3 E207 May 2 2023 1:00PM
CHEM201 -B General Chemistry M W F Ajmila Islam 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 10 E202 May 1 2023 11:30AM
CHEM204 -A General Chemistry Laboratory R Mira Khair 10:00:00 AM 12:30:00 PM Available 23 E304 NA
CHEM205 -A Analytical Chemistry M W F Mira Khair 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 20 E413 May 1 2023 11:30AM
CHEM211 -A Organic Chemistry I W/Lab M Mira Khair 8:00:00 AM 10:30:00 AM Full 0 E304 NA
COMM101 -A Introduction to Global Media T R Yosra Jarrar 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 4 C310 May 2 2023 1:00PM
COMM103 -A Media, Culture and Society T R Yosra Jarrar 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 3 C310 May 4 2023 11:00AM
COMM103 -ARB Media, Culture and Society T R Mousa Barhoum 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 20 C307 May 4 2023 2:00PM
COMM104 -A Introduction to Non Fiction TV Formats T R Nizar Andary 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 15 C403 May 2 2023 9:00AM
COMM105 -A Drama and Non Fiction TV Formats Analysis T R Nizar Andary 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Available 18 C403 May 4 2023 8:00AM
COMM106 -A The Language of Film T R Sumaya Kubeisy 12:30:00 PM 2:30:00 PM Available 7 C403 May 2 2023 1:00PM
COMM202 -A Ethical And Legal Responsibilities In The Mass Media M W Yosra Jarrar 10:00:00 AM 11:15:00 AM Available 7 C310 May 5 2023 10:00AM
COMM202 -B Ethical And Legal Responsibilities In The Mass Media M W Yosra Jarrar 1:00:00 PM 2:15:00 PM Available 10 C310 May 5 2023 2:00PM
COMM222 -A Multiplatform Storytelling T R Sylvie Briand 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Available 7 C306 May 4 2023 2:00PM
COMM222 -ARB Multiplatform Storytelling M W Mousa Barhoum 12:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Available 11 C306 May 3 2023 12:30PM
COMM232 -A Cinematography T R Roozbeh Kafi 2:00:00 PM 4:30:00 PM Full 0 C305 May 2 2023 1:00PM
COMM232 -B Cinematography M W Roozbeh Kafi 12:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM Available 3 C304 May 3 2023 12:30PM
COMM241 -A Introduction to Production T R Sumaya Kubeisy 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Available 4 C305 May 2 2023 9:00AM
COMM241 -B Introduction to Production M W Frederico Beja 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 1 C305 May 1 2023 11:30AM
COMP101 -A IT and Innovation in Today's World M W F Marwa Chendeb El Rai 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 1 B206 May 3 2023 12:30PM
COMP101 -B IT and Innovation in Today's World T R Hicham Nicolas 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Available 1 E301 May 4 2023 8:00AM
COMP101 -C IT and Innovation in Today's World T R Samar Ibrahim 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 E310 May 4 2023 11:00AM
COMP101 -D IT and Innovation in Today's World T R Hicham Nicolas 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 E301 May 2 2023 1:00PM
COMP101 -E IT and Innovation in Today's World M W F Marwa Chendeb El Rai 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Full 0 B205 May 5 2023 4:00PM
DDFT270 -A Digital Design Illustration M W Imad Hanna 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Full 0 A201 May 3 2023 9:00AM
DDFT270 -B Digital Design Illustration T R Imad Hanna 4:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 1 A208 May 4 2023 2:00PM
DDFT351 -A Introduction to Parametric Design T R Jose Carrillo 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Full 0 A208 May 4 2023 11:00AM
DDFT466 -A Advanced Computer Aided Design M W Imad Hanna 1:30:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Available 8 A201 May 5 2023 2:00PM
DDFT473 -A Virtual Environments M W Georges Kachaamy 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 4 A200 May 1 2023 11:30AM
DDFT473 -B Virtual Environments M W Georges Kachaamy 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Available 3 A200 May 3 2023 3:00PM
DDFT474 -A Building Information Modeling I T R Alex Albani 1:30:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Available 5 A207 May 2 2023 1:00PM
DDFT474 -B Building Information Modeling I M W Alex Albani 4:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 8 A207 May 5 2023 4:00PM
DDFT475 -A Building Information Modeling II T R Alex Albani 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 11 A207 May 4 2023 11:00AM
DPST302 -A Media and Public Service T R Roozbeh Kafi 12:00:00 PM 1:15:00 PM Available 1 C305 May 4 2023 11:00AM
DPST302 -B Media and Public Service M W Roozbeh Kafi 4:00:00 PM 5:15:00 PM Available 5 C304 May 5 2023 4:00PM
DPST323 -A Screenwriting and Producing for TV and the Web M W Fadi Haddad 12:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Available 2 C307 May 3 2023 12:30PM
DPST323 -ARB Screenwriting and Producing for TV and the Web M W Fadi Haddad 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Full 0 C306 May 3 2023 9:00AM
DPST444 -A Capstone Production T Fadi Haddad 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Available 1 C304 NA
DPST444 -A Capstone Production R Fadi Haddad 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Available 1 C304 NA
DPST444 -B Capstone Production T Fadi Haddad 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Full 0 C304 NA
DPST444 -B Capstone Production R Fadi Haddad 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Full 0 C304 NA
DPST461 -ITA Internship U Roozbeh Kafi 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 2   NA
DPST461 -ITB Internship S Fadi Haddad 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 2   NA
ECON201 -A Principles of Microeconomics T R Zafer Akin 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 B106 May 2 2023 1:00PM
ECON201 -B Principles of Microeconomics M W F Zafer Akin 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 7 B104 May 5 2023 10:00AM
ECON202 -A Principles of Macroeconomics T R Faisal Rana 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Full 0 B107 May 2 2023 9:00AM
ECON202 -B Principles of Macroeconomics M W F Faisal Rana 8:00:00 AM 8:50:00 AM Available 4 B103 May 1 2023 8:00AM
ECON302 -A Money and Banking T R Faisal Rana 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 13 B107 May 2 2023 1:00PM
ECON311 -A Managerial Economics M W F Faisal Rana 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 22 B107 May 5 2023 4:00PM
ECON313 -A Intermediate Macroeconomics M W F Faisal Rana 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 18 B108 May 1 2023 11:30AM
ECON460 -ISA Applied Econometrics U Zafer Akin 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Full 0   NA
ECVL268 -A Mechanics of Materials M W F Mohammed Ameen Zaki 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 24 E410 May 1 2023 11:30AM
ECVL340 -A Environmental Engineering w\Lab T R Peiman Kianmehr 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 10 E413 May 4 2023 2:00PM
ECVL340 -A Environmental Engineering w\Lab R Peiman Kianmehr 1:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 10 E102 NA
ECVL350 -A Transportation Engineering W/Lab M W F Timur Ibrahim Mauga 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 3 E310 May 5 2023 4:00PM
ECVL350 -A Transportation Engineering W/Lab R Timur Ibrahim Mauga 4:30:00 PM 6:20:00 PM Available 3 E310 NA
ECVL360 -A Structural Analysis I w/Lab M W F Mohammed Ameen Zaki 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 11 E413 May 3 2023 9:00AM
ECVL360 -A Structural Analysis I w/Lab M Mohammed Ameen Zaki 12:00:00 PM 2:25:00 PM Available 11 E310 NA
ECVL368 -A Reinforced Concrete Design I T R Mohammed Ameen Zaki 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 9 E405 May 4 2023 11:00AM
ECVL370 -A Geotechnical Engineering I w\Lab M W F Ahmed Mabrouk 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 6 E413 May 3 2023 3:00PM
ECVL370 -A Geotechnical Engineering I w\Lab T Ahmed Mabrouk 5:00:00 PM 7:25:00 PM Available 6 E107 NA
ECVL433 -A Hydraulic Engineering T R Peiman Kianmehr 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 20 E102 May 2 2023 9:00AM
ECVL455 -A Traffic Engineering T R Timur Ibrahim Mauga 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 26 E310 May 2 2023 1:00PM
ECVL468 -A Reinforced Concrete Design II T R Mohammed Ameen Zaki 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Available 24 E405 May 4 2023 8:00AM
ECVL470 -A Geotechnical Engineering II M W F Ahmed Mabrouk 5:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 13 E205 May 1 2023 5:00PM
ECVL499 -A Civil Engineering Design Project T R Ahmed Mabrouk 11:00:00 AM 1:25:00 PM Available 19 E214 May 4 2023 11:00AM
EECE200 -A Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab M W F Wael Bazzi 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 5 E214 May 3 2023 9:00AM
EECE200 -A Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab M Wael Bazzi 3:00:00 PM 5:25:00 PM Available 5 E218 NA
EECE201 -A Electric Circuit Theory M W F Wael Bazzi 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 8 E214 May 5 2023 10:00AM
EECE205 -A Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab M W F Khaled Ali 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 E413 May 5 2023 10:00AM
EECE205 -A Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab W Khaled Ali 12:00:00 PM 2:25:00 PM Full 0 E218 NA
EECE205 -B Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab M W F Khaled Ali 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 4 E413 May 5 2023 10:00AM
EECE205 -B Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab R Khaled Ali 3:00:00 PM 5:25:00 PM Available 4 E218 NA
EECE240 -A Digital System Design w/Lab M W F Vinod Pangracious 8:00:00 AM 8:50:00 AM Full 0 E205 May 1 2023 8:00AM
EECE240 -A Digital System Design w/Lab T Vinod Pangracious 11:00:00 AM 1:25:00 PM Full 0 E218 NA
EECE240 -B Digital System Design w/Lab M W F Vinod Pangracious 8:00:00 AM 8:50:00 AM Available 3 E205 May 1 2023 8:00AM
EECE240 -B Digital System Design w/Lab R Vinod Pangracious 11:00:00 AM 1:25:00 PM Available 3 E218 NA
EECE250 -A Intermediate Programming T R Aicha Far 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 10 E310 May 2 2023 9:00AM
EECE305 -A Microelectronic Devices and Circuits II M W F Muhammad Zia 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 12 E414 May 3 2023 12:30PM
EECE315 -A Applied Electromagnetics II w/Lab T R Wael Bazzi 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 10 E214 May 4 2023 2:00PM
EECE315 -A Applied Electromagnetics II w/Lab W Wael Bazzi 2:30:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 10 E218 NA
EECE323 -A Fundamentals of Digital Signal Processing M W F Khaled Ali 5:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 12 E202 May 1 2023 5:00PM
EECE326 -A Communication Systems I w/Lab T R Khaled Ali 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Available 4 E202 May 4 2023 8:00AM
EECE326 -A Communication Systems I w/Lab M Khaled Ali 1:00:00 PM 2:50:00 PM Available 4 E218 NA
EECE330 -A Electric Power Systems w/Lab T R Muhammad Zia 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 3 E214 May 2 2023 1:00PM
EECE330 -A Electric Power Systems w/Lab F Muhammad Zia 10:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 3 E215 NA
EECE345 -A Computer Architecture w/Lab T R Vinod Pangracious 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 3 E207 May 4 2023 2:00PM
EECE345 -A Computer Architecture w/Lab F Vinod Pangracious 3:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 3 E218 NA
EECE355 -A Software Engineering T R Nejib Alouane 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 14 E309 May 2 2023 1:00PM
EECE360 -A Computer Networks T R Moez Yeddes 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 11 E405 May 2 2023 9:00AM
EECE430 -A Energy Engineering T R Muhammad Zia 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 23 E410 May 2 2023 9:00AM
EECE437 -A Solar Energy Systems M W F Muhammad Zia 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 21 E214 May 3 2023 3:00PM
EECE453 -A Artificial Intelligence T R Nejib Alouane 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 18 E301 May 2 2023 4:00PM
EECE455 -A Digital Image Processing T R Aicha Far 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 13 E309 May 4 2023 11:00AM
EECE485 -LAB Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering W Ghaleb Ibrahim 10:00:00 AM 12:25:00 PM Full 0 E408 NA
EECE498 -A Electrical Engineering Design Project M W Vinod Pangracious 9:00:00 AM 11:25:00 AM Available 8 E307 May 3 2023 9:00AM
EECE499 -X Computer Engineering Design Project M W Vinod Pangracious 9:00:00 AM 11:25:00 AM Available 11 E307 May 3 2023 9:00AM
EMEC320 -X Solid Mechanics I M W F Mohammed Ameen Zaki 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 27 E410 May 1 2023 11:30AM
EMEC345 -A Heat and Mass Transfer W/Lab M W F Mason Marzbali 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 5 E410 May 3 2023 3:00PM
EMEC345 -A Heat and Mass Transfer W/Lab F Mason Marzbali 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 5 E123 NA
EMEC350 -A Design of Mechanical Systems W/Lab T R Salem Haggag 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 4 E205 May 2 2023 4:00PM
EMEC350 -A Design of Mechanical Systems W/Lab W Salem Haggag 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 4 E110 NA
EMEC365 -A Control Systems W/Lab T R Ramin Masoudi 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 8 E415 May 2 2023 1:00PM
EMEC365 -A Control Systems W/Lab M Ramin Masoudi 4:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 8 E110 NA
EMEC438 -A Computational Fluid Dynamics M W F Mason Marzbali 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 5 E309 May 3 2023 9:00AM
EMEC452 -A Mechanical Vibrations T R Ramin Masoudi 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 18 E413 May 4 2023 11:00AM
EMEC499 -A Mechanical Engineering Design Project M Salem Haggag 1:00:00 PM 3:25:00 PM Available 10 E307 NA
EMEC499 -A Mechanical Engineering Design Project W Salem Haggag 1:00:00 PM 3:25:00 PM Available 10   NA
ENGB098 -A Intermediate English Bridge MTWRF Amira El Soussi 9:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 10 C406
ENGB099 -A Advanced English Bridge MTWRF Anita Chehab 9:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Full 0 C404
ENGG140 -A Introduction to Programming T R Aicha Far 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 3 E301 Apr 30 2023 3:00PM
ENGG140 -A Introduction to Programming F Aicha Far 3:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 3 E301 NA
ENGG140 -B Introduction to Programming M W F Nejib Alouane 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 2 E310 Apr 30 2023 3:00PM
ENGG140 -B Introduction to Programming R Nejib Alouane 11:00:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 2 B205 NA
ENGG140 -C Introduction to Programming T R Moez Yeddes 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 1 B206 Apr 30 2023 3:00PM
ENGG140 -C Introduction to Programming M Moez Yeddes 10:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 1 B205 NA
ENGG200 -A Engineering Statistics T R Timur Ibrahim Mauga 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 13 E415 May 4 2023 2:00PM
ENGG210 -A Engineering Graphics and Visualization T R Ryan Doczy 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 9 E309 Apr 30 2023 3:00PM
ENGG222 -A Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab T R Mason Marzbali 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Available 10 E207 May 4 2023 8:00AM
ENGG222 -A Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab W Mason Marzbali 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 10 E110 NA
ENGG222 -B Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab T R Mason Marzbali 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Full 0 E207 May 4 2023 8:00AM
ENGG222 -B Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab M Mason Marzbali 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Full 0 E301 NA
ENGG255 -A Engineering Design and Economics T R Ghaleb Ibrahim 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 27 E205 May 4 2023 2:00PM
ENGG270 -A Statics w/Lab M W F Ghaleb Ibrahim 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 10 E205 May 5 2023 4:00PM
ENGG270 -A Statics w/Lab M Ghaleb Ibrahim 12:00:00 PM 1:50:00 PM Available 10 E103 NA
ENGG275 -A Dynamics T R Ramin Masoudi 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 17 E413 May 2 2023 9:00AM
ENGL100 -A Developmental English MTWRF Sally Kondos 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 C412
ENGL100 -B Developmental English MTWRF Anita Chehab 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 2 C404
ENGL100 -C Developmental English MTWRF Sally Kondos 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 C412
ENGL100 -D Developmental English MTWRF Linda El Alami 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 6 C409
ENGL101 -A Composition and Rhetoric M W F Asmaa Mansour 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Full 0 C311 May 3 2023 9:00AM
ENGL101 -B Composition and Rhetoric T R Gail Hammill 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Full 0 E205 May 2 2023 9:00AM
ENGL101 -C Composition and Rhetoric M W F Asmaa Mansour 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Full 0 C311 May 5 2023 4:00PM
ENGL101 -D Composition and Rhetoric M W F Naila Sahar 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 C410 May 1 2023 11:30AM
ENGL101 -E Composition and Rhetoric M W F Asmaa Mansour 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 C311 May 5 2023 10:00AM
ENGL101 -F Composition and Rhetoric T R Gail Hammill 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 E205 May 2 2023 1:00PM
ENGL101 -G Composition and Rhetoric T R Gail Hammill 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 E205 May 4 2023 11:00AM
ENGL101 -H Composition and Rhetoric T R Naila Sahar 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Full 0 C309 May 4 2023 2:00PM
ENGL102 -A Advanced Composition and Research M W F Sally Kondos 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Full 0 C307 May 3 2023 9:00AM
ENGL102 -B Advanced Composition and Research M W F Kristin Rozzell Murray 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 C311 May 1 2023 11:30AM
ENGL102 -C Advanced Composition and Research M W F Naila Sahar 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 C311 May 3 2023 12:30PM
ENGL102 -D Advanced Composition and Research T R Alan Hickman 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Full 0 C312 May 4 2023 2:00PM
ENGL102 -E Advanced Composition and Research T R Alan Hickman 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 C411 May 4 2023 11:00AM
ENGL102 -F Advanced Composition and Research T R Alan Hickman 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 C409 May 2 2023 1:00PM
ENGL102 -G Advanced Composition and Research M W F Omar Sabbagh 5:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Full 0 C308 May 1 2023 5:00PM
ENGL102 -H Advanced Composition and Research M W F Omar Sabbagh 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Full 0 C311 May 3 2023 3:00PM
ENGL102 -I Advanced Composition and Research T R Perri Giovannucci 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 1 C407 May 2 2023 9:00AM
ENGL102 -J Advanced Composition and Research T R Perri Giovannucci 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Full 0 C311 May 2 2023 4:00PM
ENGL102 -K Advanced Composition and Research T R Perri Giovannucci 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 C308 May 4 2023 11:00AM
ENGL102 -L Advanced Composition and Research M W F Kristin Rozzell Murray 5:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 4 C410 May 1 2023 5:00PM
ENGL103 -A Introduction to Literature T R Asmaa Mansour 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Full 0 C312 May 2 2023 9:00AM
ENGL103 -C Introduction to Literature M W F Kristin Rozzell Murray 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 2 C309 May 3 2023 3:00PM
ENGL103 -D Introduction to Literature T R Micah Robbins 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 C307 May 2 2023 1:00PM
ENGL103 -F Introduction to Literature T R Omar Sabbagh 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 1 C308 May 2 2023 4:00PM
ENGL210 -A Creative Writing T R Omar Sabbagh 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 7 C408 May 4 2023 11:00AM
ENGL277 -A Special Topics:Shakespeare M W F Alan Hickman 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 19 C411 May 3 2023 12:30PM
FINA201 -A Principles of Finance T R Khaliquzzaman Khan 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 3 B204 May 2 2023 4:00PM
FINA201 -B Principles of Finance M W F Rima Assaf 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 B106 May 5 2023 10:00AM
FINA311 -A Corporate Finance M W F Maysam Ayoub 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 12 B203 May 1 2023 11:30AM
FINA321 -A Financial Markets and Institutions T R Salwa Khouri 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 16 B207 May 2 2023 4:00PM
FINA331 -A Risk and Insurance T R Salwa Khouri 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 13 B207 May 4 2023 2:00PM
FINA431 -A Real Estate Finance and Investment M W F Rima Assaf 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Full 0 B106 May 3 2023 9:00AM
FINA441 -A Multinational Financial Management T R Rima Assaf 9:00:00 AM 10:15:00 AM Available 18 B204 May 2 2023 9:00AM
FINA451 -ISA Financial Modeling and Empirical Analysis M W F Wissam El Khoury 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 B206 NA
FREN102 -A Elementary French II MTWRF Fadila Sariane 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 14 C411
FREN202 -A Intermediate French II MTWRF Fadila Sariane 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 18 C411
GEOG101 -A World Geography M W F Susanne Kranz 5:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 4 C311 May 1 2023 5:00PM
HIST212 -A Modern Europe M W F Susanne Kranz 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 22 C309 May 5 2023 4:00PM
IDES121 -A History of Interior Design I M W Poupak Parvaresh 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Full 0 A209 May 3 2023 3:00PM
IDES191 -A Interior Design Studio I: Visual Expression and Composition T R Yara Farah 9:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 5 A203b Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
IDES192 -A Interior Design Studio II: Drawing For Interior Design T R Imad Hanna 11:00:00 AM 2:00:00 PM Full 0 A105 Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
IDES192 -B Interior Design Studio II: Drawing For Interior Design T R Kristin Lee 9:30:00 AM 12:30:00 PM Available 6 A204a Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
IDES266 -A Resources and Materials M W Poupak Parvaresh 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 10 A203a May 5 2023 2:00PM
IDES292 -A Interior Design Studio IV: Space Planning and Universal Design T R Chadi El Tabbah 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Available 1 A205a Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
IDES292 -B Interior Design Studio IV: Space Planning and Universal Design T R Chadi El Tabbah 9:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 1 A205a Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
IDES331 -A Professional Practice T R Kristin Lee 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 16 A204 May 2 2023 4:00PM
IDES374 -A Hospitality Design T R Annamaria Lambri 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 5 A206 May 2 2023 9:00AM
IDES376 -A Wellness and SPA T R Annamaria Lambri 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 8 A206a May 4 2023 11:00AM
IDES392 -A Interior Design Studio VI: Smart Design M W Annamaria Lambri 9:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 1 A206 Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
IDES464 -A Acoustical and Thermal Design T R Poupak Parvaresh 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 14 A203 May 2 2023 1:00PM
IDES471 -ITA Intership R Kristin Lee 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 10   NA
IDES472 -A Kitchen and Bath Design M W Annamaria Lambri 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 16 A206a May 5 2023 4:00PM
IDES479 -ITA Internship A M Kristin Lee 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 10   NA
IDES492 -A Interior Design Studio VIII: Capstone Design M W Chadi El Tabbah 9:00:00 AM 12:20:00 PM Full 0 A205 Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
IDES492 -B Interior Design Studio VIII: Capstone Design M W Kristin Lee 9:00:00 AM 12:20:00 PM Full 0 A204 Apr 30 2023 5:00PM
IELP097 -A Low Intermediate Intensive English MTWRF Dina Nader 9:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 15 C405
INST201 -A Introduction to International Development M W F Indrakshi Tandon 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Full 0 E109 May 5 2023 4:00PM
INST201 -B Introduction to International Development T R Indrakshi Tandon 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 7 E202 May 4 2023 11:00AM
INST398 -ITA International Studies Internship S Matthew Ingalls 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Full 0   NA
INST499 -A International Studies Capstone II T R Indrakshi Tandon 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 2 C308 May 2 2023 9:00AM
INST499 -B International Studies Capstone II T R Linda Smith 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Full 0 C410 May 2 2023 9:00AM
JOUR209 -A Selected Topics in Journalism M W Sylvie Briand 12:00:00 PM 1:15:00 PM Available 16 C308 May 3 2023 12:30PM
JOUR302 -A Newsroom Management And Decision Making T R Sylvie Briand 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 16 C306 May 4 2023 11:00AM
JOUR322 -A Advanced Reporting M W Sylvie Briand 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 13 C305 May 3 2023 3:00PM
JOUR322 -ARB Advanced Reporting T R Mousa Barhoum 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 9 C306 May 2 2023 1:00PM
JOUR462 -A Capstone Project T R Sylvie Briand 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Available 2 C311 May 2 2023 1:00PM
JOUR462 -ARB-A Capstone Project M W Mousa Barhoum 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Full 0 C306 May 3 2023 3:00PM
JOUR463 -ITA Internship S Mousa Barhoum 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 4   NA
JOUR463 -ITB Internship S Sylvie Briand 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 4   NA
MATH090 -A Beginning Algebra M W F Marwa Chendeb El Rai 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 E416 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
MATH090 -B Beginning Algebra M W F Noor Ain Rizvi 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 4 E416 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
MATH095 -A Beginning & Intermediate Algebra M W F Elena Tzenova 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 E109 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
MATH095 -A Beginning & Intermediate Algebra T Elena Tzenova 12:30:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Full 0 E109 NA
MATH095 -B Beginning & Intermediate Algebra T R Elena Tzenova 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 1 E207 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
MATH095 -B Beginning & Intermediate Algebra W Elena Tzenova 9:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM Available 1 E207 NA
MATH095 -C Beginning & Intermediate Algebra M W F Noor Ain Rizvi 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 E405 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
MATH095 -C Beginning & Intermediate Algebra M Noor Ain Rizvi 8:00:00 AM 10:30:00 AM Full 0 E310 NA
MATH095 -D Beginning & Intermediate Algebra M W F Marwa Chendeb El Rai 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 9 E405 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
MATH095 -D Beginning & Intermediate Algebra T Marwa Chendeb El Rai 1:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Available 9 B201 NA
MATH101 -A Mathematics for the Arts T R Hanin Al Jebawy 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Full 0 E109 May 2 2023 9:00AM
MATH101 -B Mathematics for the Arts M W F Rola Kiwan 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 E207 May 3 2023 12:30PM
MATH101 -C Mathematics for the Arts M W F Hanin Al Jebawy 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Full 0 E207 May 3 2023 3:00PM
MATH103 -A Foundational Mathematics for Business T R Marwa Chendeb El Rai 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 2 E416 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
MATH103 -A Foundational Mathematics for Business F Marwa Chendeb El Rai 9:00:00 AM 10:40:00 AM Available 2 E416 NA
MATH103 -B Foundational Mathematics for Business M W F Noor Ain Rizvi 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 E416 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
MATH103 -B Foundational Mathematics for Business W Noor Ain Rizvi 8:00:00 AM 9:40:00 AM Full 0 E310 NA
MATH103 -C Foundational Mathematics for Business T R Noor Ain Rizvi 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Full -1 E414 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
MATH103 -C Foundational Mathematics for Business R Noor Ain Rizvi 11:00:00 AM 12:40:00 PM Full -1 E414 NA
MATH104 -A Foundational Mathematics for Engineering M W F Olga Saad 8:00:00 AM 8:50:00 AM Available 15 E415 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
MATH104 -A Foundational Mathematics for Engineering T Olga Saad 2:00:00 PM 4:30:00 PM Available 15 E106 NA
MATH104 -B Foundational Mathematics for Engineering M W F Olga Saad 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 11 E415 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
MATH104 -B Foundational Mathematics for Engineering M Olga Saad 12:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM Available 11 E106 NA
MATH105 -A PreCalculus for Architecture M W F Rola Kiwan 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 15 E202 May 5 2023 10:00AM
MATH105 -A PreCalculus for Architecture T Rola Kiwan 11:00:00 AM 1:30:00 PM Available 15 E106 NA
MATH200 -A Calculus for Business M W F Haitham Solh 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 E205 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
MATH200 -B Calculus for Business M W F Hanin Al Jebawy 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 E202 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
MATH200 -C Calculus for Business M W F Haitham Solh 8:00:00 AM 8:50:00 AM Full 0 E414 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
MATH201 -A Fundamentals of Statistics M W F Haitham Solh 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 12 E414 Apr 30 2023 2:00PM
MATH205 -A Calculus for Architecture T R Rola Kiwan 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 17 E416 May 2 2023 1:00PM
MATH210 -A Calculus I T R Hania Mahassen 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 17 E207 May 2 2023 9:00AM
MATH210 -B Calculus I M W F Hania Mahassen 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 7 E410 May 3 2023 9:00AM
MATH220 -B Calculus II T R Haitham Solh 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Full 0 E416 May 4 2023 2:00PM
MATH230 -A Linear Algebra M W F Hania Mahassen 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 E414 May 1 2023 11:30AM
MATH231 -A Differential Equations T R Hania Mahassen 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Available 1 E205 May 4 2023 8:00AM
MATH240 -A Multivariable Calculus M W F Hanin Al Jebawy 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 16 E207 May 5 2023 4:00PM
MATH250 -A Discrete Mathematics M W F Rola Kiwan 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 9 E205 May 3 2023 9:00AM
MEST100 -A The Arabic Language M W F Afaf Bataineh 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 B103 May 5 2023 10:00AM
MEST100 -B The Arabic Language T R Lujain Bitar 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Full 0 B103 May 4 2023 2:00PM
MEST100 -C The Arabic Language M W F Kassem Wahba 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 B103 May 1 2023 11:30AM
MEST100 -D The Arabic Language M W F Kassem Wahba 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 B101 May 5 2023 10:00AM
MEST100 -E The Arabic Language M W F Kassem Wahba 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Full 0 B207 May 3 2023 9:00AM
MEST100 -F The Arabic Language T R Afaf Bataineh 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Full 0 B102 May 4 2023 2:00PM
MEST100 -G The Arabic Language T R Afaf Bataineh 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Full 0 B105 May 2 2023 4:00PM
MEST210 -A Introduction to Middle East History M W F Farid Al-Salim 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 6 E414 May 3 2023 3:00PM
MEST210 -B Introduction to Middle East History T R Farid Al-Salim 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 14 E410 May 4 2023 2:00PM
MEST280 -A The U.A.E. Experience M W F Lujain Bitar 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 1 B103 May 3 2023 9:00AM
MEST301 -A Arabic Proficiency I T R Kassem Wahba 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 8 B101 May 4 2023 2:00PM
MEST302 -A Arabic Proficiency II M W F Afaf Bataineh 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 10 B108 May 3 2023 9:00AM
MEST310 -A Islamic Civilization T R Matthew Ingalls 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 2 C408 May 4 2023 2:00PM
MEST310 -B Islamic Civilization M W F Matthew Ingalls 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 B104 May 3 2023 12:30PM
MEST329 -A Islamic Art and Architecture T R Subia Mojib 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 E414 May 2 2023 1:00PM
MEST329 -B Islamic Art and Architecture T R Kanwal Syed 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 C407 May 4 2023 11:00AM
MEST343 -A Business in the Modern Middle East M W F Matthew Ingalls 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 B108 May 5 2023 10:00AM
MEST382 -A The Levant: Arab Lands of the Eastern Mediterranean T R Farid Al-Salim 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 10 E207 May 2 2023 4:00PM
MGMT201 -A Principles of Management M W F Lama Blaique 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 B105 May 3 2023 12:30PM
MGMT201 -B Principles of Management T R Lama Blaique 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 B204 May 2 2023 1:00PM
MGMT313 -A Operations Management M W F Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 B206 May 5 2023 10:00AM
MGMT313 -B Operations Management T R Hassan Zeineddine 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 12 B108 May 2 2023 9:00AM
MGMT321 -A Organizational Behavior T R Reimara Valk 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 5 B200 May 2 2023 1:00PM
MGMT331 -A Human Resources Management T R Reimara Valk 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 3 B200 May 4 2023 2:00PM
MGMT341 -A Project Management M W F Iskandar Deeb 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 4 B108 May 3 2023 12:30PM
MGMT401 -A International Management M W F Evangellos Dedoussis 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 23 B207 May 3 2023 3:00PM
MGMT431 -A Leadership T R Lama Blaique 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 11 B203 May 2 2023 9:00AM
MGMT461 -A Managing Change and Innovation M W F Tatiana Zalan 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 16 B108 May 5 2023 4:00PM
MGMT499 -A Strategic Management M W F Evangellos Dedoussis 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 15 B106 May 5 2023 4:00PM
MGMT499 -B Strategic Management T R Evangellos Dedoussis 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Full 0 B106 May 2 2023 4:00PM
MKTG201 -A Principles of Marketing T R Farah Arkadan 8:00:00 AM 9:15:00 AM Full 0 EMBA113 May 4 2023 8:00AM
MKTG201 -B Principles of Marketing M W F Mohammad Obeidat 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 1 B204 May 5 2023 4:00PM
MKTG311 -A Sales Management M W F Mohammad Obeidat 5:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 8 B107 May 1 2023 5:00PM
MKTG361 -A Marketing Research T Elissar Toufaily 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 11 B209 NA
MKTG361 -A Marketing Research R Elissar Toufaily 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 11 E110 NA
MKTG371 -A Digital Marketing T R Elissar Toufaily 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 1 B203 May 4 2023 2:00PM
MKTG401 -A Consumer Behavior T R Mohammad Obeidat 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 14 B104 May 2 2023 4:00PM
MKTG421 -A International Marketing T R Mohammad Obeidat 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 1 B207 May 2 2023 1:00PM
MKTG471 -A Strategic Marketing Management M W F Syed Rizvi 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 11 B107 May 1 2023 11:30AM
PHIL105 -A Introduction To Critical Thinking M W F Loulou Malaeb 4:00:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 4 C308 May 5 2023 4:00PM
PHIL201 -A Introduction to Philosophy/Logic M W F Sandra Alexander 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 C407 May 3 2023 12:30PM
PHIL201 -B Introduction to Philosophy/Logic M W F Sandra Alexander 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 1 C410 May 5 2023 10:00AM
PHIL222 -A Professional Ethics T R Sandra Alexander 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 3 C410 May 4 2023 11:00AM
PHIL225 -A Ethics and Artificial Intelligence T R Sandra Alexander 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 22 C407 May 4 2023 2:00PM
PHIL250 -A Political Philosophy M W F Loulou Malaeb 5:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 8 C411 May 1 2023 5:00PM
PHYS201 -A Introductory Physics I w/Lab T R Micheline Bejjani 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 1 E416 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
PHYS201 -A Introductory Physics I w/Lab T Micheline Bejjani 11:00:00 AM 1:25:00 PM Available 1 E408 NA
PHYS201 -B Introductory Physics I w/Lab T R Micheline Bejjani 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 6 E416 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
PHYS201 -B Introductory Physics I w/Lab T Micheline Bejjani 3:30:00 PM 5:55:00 PM Available 6 E408 NA
PHYS201 -C Introductory Physics I w/Lab T R Ghaleb Ibrahim 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Available 3 E413 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
PHYS201 -C Introductory Physics I w/Lab W Ghaleb Ibrahim 10:00:00 AM 12:25:00 PM Available 3 E408 NA
PHYS202 -A Introductory Physics II w/Lab M W F Micheline Bejjani 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Full 0 E202 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
PHYS202 -A Introductory Physics II w/Lab W Micheline Bejjani 12:30:00 PM 2:55:00 PM Full 0 E408 NA
PHYS202 -B Introductory Physics II w/Lab M W F Micheline Bejjani 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Full 0 E202 Apr 30 2023 11:00AM
PHYS202 -B Introductory Physics II w/Lab M Micheline Bejjani 12:30:00 PM 2:55:00 PM Full 0 E408 NA
POLS210 -A Introduction to International Relations M W F Linda Smith 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Full 0 E109 May 1 2023 11:30AM
POLS210 -B Introduction to International Relations T R Linda Smith 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 1 C409 May 4 2023 11:00AM
POLS340 -A International Diplomacy T R Jamal Abdullah 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Available 14 C309 May 2 2023 4:00PM
PSPK101 -A Public Speaking M W F Madiha Hashmi 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 1 B105 May 5 2023 10:00AM
PSPK101 -B Public Speaking T R Madiha Hashmi 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Full 0 B106 May 2 2023 9:00AM
PSPK101 -C Public Speaking M W F Naila Sahar 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Full 0 B106 May 3 2023 3:00PM
PSPK101 -D Public Speaking M W F Salma Halawa 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 B106 May 3 2023 12:30PM
PSPK101 -E Public Speaking T R Madiha Hashmi 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 B106 May 4 2023 11:00AM
PSPK101 -F Public Speaking M W F Madiha Hashmi 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Full 0 B107 May 3 2023 9:00AM
PSYC201 -A General Psychology T R Khadiga Abdellatif Al Sharif 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 B108 Apr 30 2023 9:00AM
PSYC201 -B General Psychology M W F Noha El Khatib 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Full 0 E109 Apr 30 2023 9:00AM
PSYC205 -A Research Methods in Psychology M W F Zhiyan Basharati 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 13 C410 May 3 2023 12:30PM
PSYC210 -A Abnormal Psychology M W F Viola Weber 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Full 0 C310 May 3 2023 3:00PM
PSYC215 -A Developmental Psychology T R Zhiyan Basharati 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Full 0 C308 May 4 2023 2:00PM
PSYC220 -A Principles of Learning T R Zhiyan Basharati 4:30:00 PM 5:45:00 PM Full 0 C310 May 2 2023 4:00PM
PSYC230 -A Cognitive Psychology M W F Zhiyan Basharati 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 14 C408 May 3 2023 3:00PM
PSYC232 -A Psychology of Addictive Behavior M W F Lina Almarestani 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 C308 May 5 2023 10:00AM
PSYC360 -A Consumer Psychology T R Viola Weber 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Available 5 C307 May 2 2023 9:00AM
PSYC398 -ITA Psychology Internship S Viola Weber 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 3   NA
PSYC401 -A Selected Topics in Psychology T R Lina Almarestani 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 16 C312 May 4 2023 11:00AM
PSYC413 -A Family Psychology M W F Lina Almarestani 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 15 C308 May 3 2023 9:00AM
PSYC415 -A Psychology of Advertising and Mass Media T R Viola Weber 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 11 C309 May 4 2023 11:00AM
PSYC498 -ISA Thesis I M W F Viola Weber 5:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Full 0   NA
PSYC499 -THE Thesis II M W F Viola Weber 5:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 2 C310 NA
QUAN201 -A Introduction to Business Statistics M W F Afaf Tabach 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 1 E301 May 5 2023 10:00AM
QUAN201 -B Introduction to Business Statistics T R Afaf Tabach 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 5 B205 May 4 2023 2:00PM
QUAN301 -A Quantitative Methods For Decision-Making M W F Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 8:00:00 AM 8:50:00 AM Available 17 B205 May 1 2023 8:00AM
QUAN301 -B Quantitative Methods For Decision-Making T R Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Available 3 E301 May 4 2023 11:00AM
SCIE201 -A Life Sciences for Today T R Ajmila Islam 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 6 E405 May 4 2023 2:00PM
SCIE201 -B Life Sciences for Today M W F Raheleh Masoudi 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 E109 May 5 2023 10:00AM
SCIE241 -A Principles of Human Nutrition M W F Meis Moukayed 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Full 0 E202 May 3 2023 3:00PM
SCIE241 -B Principles of Human Nutrition M W F Meis Moukayed 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 E205 May 3 2023 12:30PM
SCIE241 -C Principles of Human Nutrition T R Meis Moukayed 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Full 0 E202 May 4 2023 2:00PM
SCIE242 -A Women's Health T R Meis Moukayed 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 E202 May 2 2023 1:00PM
SCIE251 -A Environmental Health and Sustainability M W F Ajmila Islam 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 8 E415 May 3 2023 3:00PM
SOCI201 -A Introduction to Sociology M W F Susanne Kranz 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 9 C308 May 3 2023 3:00PM
SOCI201 -B Introduction to Sociology T R Susanne Kranz 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 1 C410 May 4 2023 2:00PM
SOCI201 -C Introduction to Sociology T R Deniz Gokalp 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 C407 May 2 2023 1:00PM
SOCI301 -A Globalization M W F Deniz Gokalp 11:00:00 AM 11:50:00 AM Available 3 C308 May 1 2023 11:30AM
SPAN102 -A Elementary Spanish II MTWRF Jaime Gordillo Medina 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 7 B102
SPAN201 -A Intermediate Spanish I MTWRF Jaime Gordillo Medina 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Available 15 B102
SPAN202 -A Intermediate Spanish II MTWRF Jaime Gordillo Medina 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 14 B102
SSCI275 -ISA Selected Topics in Social Sciences U Matthew Ingalls 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Full 0   NA
UNIV100 -A The University Experience M Razan Fouad Ayoub 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Full 0 C407 NA
UNIV100 -B The University Experience F Razan Fouad Ayoub 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 1 C407 NA
UNIV100 -C The University Experience W Razan Fouad Ayoub 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Full 0 C407 NA
UNIV100 -D The University Experience M Carolyne Macharia 5:00:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Full -1 C309 NA
UNIV100 -E The University Experience T Razan Fouad Ayoub 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Available 2 C309 NA
VCAD251 -A Visualization in Advertising M W Dina Faour 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Available 7 A-Ex122 May 3 2023 3:00PM
VCCC100 -A Introduction to Visual Communication T R Sara Masinaei 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 16 C310 May 4 2023 2:00PM
VCCC101 -A Basic Principles of 2D Design T R Sara Masinaei 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Available 1 A-Ex123 May 2 2023 9:00AM
VCCC102 -A Basic Principles of 3D Design M W Michael Rice 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Full 0 A-Ex126 May 5 2023 10:00AM
VCCC102 -B Basic Principles of 3D Design T R Zahra Jewanjee 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Available 7 A-Ex126 May 4 2023 2:00PM
VCCC104 -A Freehand Drawing I T R Toma Gabor 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 3 A-Ex123 May 4 2023 11:00AM
VCCC105 -A Computer Graphics I T R Michael Rice 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Full 0 A202 May 4 2023 11:00AM
VCCC105 -B Computer Graphics I M W Michael Rice 12:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Available 1 A202 May 3 2023 12:30PM
VCCC204 -A Freehand Drawing II T R Toma Gabor 1:30:00 PM 3:35:00 PM Available 10 A-Ex127 May 2 2023 1:00PM
VCCC480 -ISA Senior Project M W Dina Faour 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 12 A102 NA
VCCC485 -A Business Practices and Final Portfolio T R Dina Faour 3:00:00 PM 4:40:00 PM Available 2 A-Ex122 May 4 2023 2:00PM
VCCC490 -ITA Visual Communication Internship M Dina Faour 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 22   NA
VCDM201 -A Fundamentals of Web Design T R Serena Abou Daher 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Full 0 A202 May 2 2023 1:00PM
VCDM230 -A Introduction to Interactive Media M W Huda AlAithan 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Full 0 A202 May 3 2023 9:00AM
VCDM250 -A Motion Graphics I M W Huda AlAithan 4:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Full 0 A202 May 5 2023 4:00PM
VCDM250 -B Motion Graphics I T R Huda AlAithan 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 3 A101 May 4 2023 11:00AM
VCDM321 -A Intermediate Projects in Video T R Serena Abou Daher 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Full 0 A101 May 2 2023 9:00AM
VCDM322 -A Advanced Sound Design Studio M W Serena Abou Daher 2:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Available 9 A101 May 1 2023 1:30PM
VCGD256 -A Graphic Design I T R Dina Faour 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Available 10 A-Ex122 May 2 2023 1:00PM
VCGD300 -ISA History of Graphic Design M W F Laura Bakalka 9:00:00 AM 9:50:00 AM Full 0 A209 NA
VCGD351 -A Typography II T R Laura Bakalka 3:00:00 PM 5:05:00 PM Available 11 A101 May 4 2023 2:00PM
VCGD362 -A Package Design M W Laura Bakalka 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 6 A-Ex122 May 5 2023 10:00AM
VCGD456 -A Graphic Design III T R Laura Bakalka 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Available 10 A-Ex122 May 2 2023 9:00AM
VCPH201 -A Photography I T R Zahra Jewanjee 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Full 0 A-Ex127 May 4 2023 11:00AM
VCST221 -A Painting I T R Darrel Lloyd Perkins 1:30:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Available 7 A-Ex123 May 2 2023 1:00PM
VCST251 -A Illustration Basics T R Darrel Lloyd Perkins 4:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Available 8 A-Ex123 May 4 2023 2:00PM
VCST301 -A Printmaking II M W Darrel Lloyd Perkins 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 10 A-Ex127 May 5 2023 10:00AM
WLDC201 -A Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation T R Farid Al-Salim 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 E109 May 4 2023 11:00AM
WLDC201 -B Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation T R Ioannis Antzus Ramos 3:00:00 PM 4:15:00 PM Available 7 B105 May 4 2023 2:00PM
WLDC201 -C Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation T R Ioannis Antzus Ramos 9:30:00 AM 10:45:00 AM Full 0 C408 May 2 2023 9:00AM
WLDC201 -E Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation M W F Perri Giovannucci 3:00:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 6 C407 May 3 2023 3:00PM
WLDC202 -A Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World T R Loulou Malaeb 1:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Full 0 E410 May 2 2023 1:00PM
WLDC202 -B Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World M W F Ioannis Antzus Ramos 10:00:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0 E205 May 5 2023 10:00AM
WLDC202 -C Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World T R Loulou Malaeb 11:00:00 AM 12:15:00 PM Full 0 E410 May 4 2023 11:00AM
WLDC202 -D Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World M W F Ioannis Antzus Ramos 12:00:00 PM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 C408 May 3 2023 12:30PM