Summer I 2023 :: UNDERGRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE
Course Code Course Description Days Instructor Start Time End Time Status Seats Available Classroom Exam Dates
ACCG201 -A Principles of Financial Accounting T R Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 B102
ACCG211 -A Principles of Managerial Accounting T R Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 B102
AIMC201 -A Principles of Advertising and Integrated Marketing Communications T R To Be Announced 4:30:00 PM 6:50:00 PM Available 30 B106
ARCH102 -A Architectural Design Studio II M W Hadeel El Naggar 9:00:00 AM 3:15:00 PM Available 15 A102c
ARCH151 -A History and Theory of Architecture I T R Hadeel El Naggar 4:00:00 PM 6:20:00 PM Available 20 B108
ARCH202 -A Architectural Design Studio IV M W Jose Carrillo 8:30:00 AM 5:20:00 PM Available 15 A102a
ARCH252 -A History and Theory of Architecture II T R Annarita Cornaro 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 A209
ARCH302 -A Architectural Design Studio VI M W Abdellatif A Qamhaieh 8:30:00 AM 5:20:00 PM Available 15 A102b
ARCH312 -A Structural Design T R Ursula Merchak 5:30:00 PM 7:50:00 PM Available 30 A209
ARCH402 -A Architectural Design Studio VIII M W Ghada Yaiche 8:30:00 AM 4:30:00 PM Available 15 A105b
BIOL201 -A Principles of Biology M W Meis Moukayed 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 E410
BIOL202 -A General Biology I W/Lab T R Muriel Zaatar 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 E413
BIOL202 -A General Biology I W/Lab M W Muriel Zaatar 3:00:00 PM 6:44:00 PM Available 30 E401
BUSI101 -A Introduction to Business T R Akram Al Matarneh 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 B207
BUSI201 -A Business Communications M W Rima Assaf 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 B209
BUSI211 -A Business Ethics T R Akram Al Matarneh 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 B203
BUSI301 -A Business Research T R To Be Announced 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 B103
BUSI311 -A Business Law I T R Thomas Philip Corbin 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 B204
BUSI321 -A Business in the International Environment M W Faisal Rana 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 B208
BUSI331 -A Management of Information Systems M W Tatiana Zalan 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 B205
CHEM201 -A General Chemistry T R Ajmila Islam 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 E405
COMM101 -A Introduction to Global Media M W Yosra Jarrar 3:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM Available 30 C308
COMM103 -A Media, Culture and Society M W Yosra Jarrar 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 15 C403
COMM103 -ARB Media, Culture and Society T R Mousa Barhoum 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 15 C307
COMM105 -A Drama and Non Fiction TV Formats Analysis M W Fadi Haddad 10:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 15 C403
COMM223 -A Screenwriting Fundamentals T R Fadi Haddad 10:00:00 AM 1:45:00 PM Available 10 C309
COMP101 -A IT and Innovation in Today's World M W Marwa Chendeb El Rai 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 E301
DDFT268 -A Computer Aided Design (CAD) M W Imad Hanna 3:00:00 PM 6:55:00 PM Available 18 A207
DDFT341 -A Digital Design and Fabrication T R To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 6:55:00 PM Available 18 A208
DDFT474 -A Building Information Modeling I T R Alex Albani 3:00:00 PM 6:55:00 PM Available 18 A207
ECON201 -A Principles of Microeconomics T R Zafer Akin 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 B108
ECON202 -A Principles of Macroeconomics T R Faisal Rana 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 B207
ECVL340 -A Environmental Engineering w\Lab T R Peiman Kianmehr 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 15 E102
ECVL340 -A Environmental Engineering w\Lab M W Peiman Kianmehr 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 15 E202
ECVL399 -A Field Experience in Civil Engineering M W Ahmed Mabrouk 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 15 E214
EECE200 -A Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab M W Wael Bazzi 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 15 E218
EECE200 -A Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab T R Wael Bazzi 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 15 E215
EECE205 -A Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab T R Khaled Ali 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 15 E416
EECE205 -A Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab M W Khaled Ali 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 15 E218
EECE240 -A Digital System Design w/Lab T R Vinod Pangracious 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 15 E218
EECE240 -A Digital System Design w/Lab M W Vinod Pangracious 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 15 E416
EECE398 -A Field Experience in Electrical Engineering M W To Be Announced 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 15 E205
EECE399 -A Field Experience in Computer Engineering M W To Be Announced 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 15 E205
EMEC399 -A Field Experience in Mechanical Engineering M W Salem Haggag 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 15 E207
ENGB098 -A Intermediate English Bridge MTWRF To Be Announced 8:00:00 AM 2:00:00 PM Available 21 C405
ENGB099 -A Advanced English Bridge MTWRF Anita Chehab 8:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 21 C404
ENGG140 -A Introduction to Programming T R Aicha Far 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 20 E301
ENGG140 -A Introduction to Programming M W Aicha Far 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 20 E301
ENGG200 -A Engineering Statistics M W Mohammed Ameen Zaki 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 E414
ENGG222 -A Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab M W Mason Marzbali 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 16 E410
ENGG222 -A Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab T R Mason Marzbali 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 16 E301
ENGG255 -A Engineering Design and Economics T R Ghaleb Ibrahim 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 E415
ENGG275 -A Dynamics T R Ramin Masoudi 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 E415
ENGL100 -A Developmental English MTWRF Sally Kondos 12:00:00 PM 2:20:00 PM Available 18 E109
ENGL100 -B Developmental English MTWRF Sally Kondos 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 18 E109
ENGL101 -A Composition and Rhetoric M W To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 23 E205
ENGL101 -B Composition and Rhetoric T R Kristin Rozzell Murray 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 23 E203
ENGL102 -A Advanced Composition and Research T R Asmaa Mansour 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 23 C310
ENGL102 -B Advanced Composition and Research M W Asmaa Mansour 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 23 C311
ENGL102 -C Advanced Composition and Research T R Perri Giovannucci 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 23 C312
ENGL102 -D Advanced Composition and Research M W Perri Giovannucci 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 23 C309
ENGL103 -A Introduction to Literature T R Omar Sabbagh 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 C312
ENGL103 -B Introduction to Literature T R Gail Hammill 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 C311
ENGL103 -C Introduction to Literature M W Gail Hammill 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 C310
FINA201 -A Principles of Finance M W Maysam Ayoub 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 B102
FINA311 -A Corporate Finance M W Maysam Ayoub 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 B102
FINA411 -A Investment and Portfolio Management T R Wissam El Khoury 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 EMBA113
FINA441 -A Multinational Financial Management T R Burcu Kapar 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 B206
FINA451 -A Financial Modeling and Empirical Analysis T R Burcu Kapar 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 B104
HIST252 -A World History from 1500 to the Present M W Susanne Kranz 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 C412
HIST350 -A Revolution and Reaction in the Global Cold War T R Susanne Kranz 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 C410
IDES192 -A Interior Design Studio II: Drawing For Interior Design M W Kristin Lee 8:00:00 AM 1:25:00 PM Available 15 A204a
IDES322 -A History of Interior Design II M W Annamaria Lambri 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 20 A205
IDES331 -A Professional Business Development M W Annamaria Lambri 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 A205
IDES363 -A Interior Lighting T R Imad Hanna 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 18 WS103
IDES365 -A Process Modeling M W Poupak Parvaresh 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 15 A206
IDES369 -A Building Systems & Codes T R Poupak Parvaresh 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30  
IDES386 -A Islamic Geometric Pattern Design T R Chadi El Tabbah 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 15 A206
JOUR401 -ARB Current Issues in Journalism M W Mousa Barhoum 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 20 C311
MATH090 -A Beginning Algebra M W Elena Tzenova 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 E415
MATH095 -A Beginning & Intermediate Algebra M W Marwa Chendeb El Rai 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 E405
MATH095 -A Beginning & Intermediate Algebra T R Marwa Chendeb El Rai 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 E405
MATH101 -A Mathematics for the Arts T R To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 E415
MATH103 -A Foundational Mathematics for Business M W Noor Ain Rizvi 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 B101
MATH103 -A Foundational Mathematics for Business T R Noor Ain Rizvi 8:00:00 AM 9:35:00 AM Available 30 B101
MATH104 -A Foundational Mathematics for Engineering M W To Be Announced 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 E414
MATH104 -A Foundational Mathematics for Engineering T R To Be Announced 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 E414
MATH105 -A Pre Calculus for Architecture M W To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 E214
MATH105 -A Pre Calculus for Architecture T R To Be Announced 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 E214
MATH200 -A Calculus for Business T R Haitham Solh 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 E205
MATH201 -A Fundamentals of Statistics T R Haitham Solh 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 E414
MATH205 -A Calculus for Architecture T R Hania Mahassen 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 E410
MATH210 -A Calculus I M W To Be Announced 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 E413
MATH220 -A Calculus II M W To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 E416
MEST100 -A The Arabic Language M W Afaf Bataineh 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 20 B103
MEST100 -B The Arabic Language T R Afaf Bataineh 9:00:00 AM 11:20:00 AM Available 25 B209
MEST202 -A Intermediate Arabic II U T To Be Announced 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 25 E214
MEST319 -A Politics in the Middle East T R Omar Bortolazzi 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 C412
MEST323 -A Islam: Historical and Societal Aspects T R To Be Announced 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 C407
MEST329 -A Islamic Art and Architecture M W Subia Mojib 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 C310
MGMT201 -A Principles of Management T R To Be Announced 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 B205
MGMT313 -A Operations Management M W To Be Announced 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 B106
MGMT321 -A Organizational Behavior M W Reimara Valk 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 B207
MGMT499 -A Strategic Management M W Tatiana Zalan 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 B108
MKTG201 -A Principles of Marketing T R To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 B204
MKTG411 -A Services Marketing T R Farah Arkadan 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 B102
PHIL105 -A Introduction to Critical Thinking T R Loulou Malaeb 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 C412
PHIL201 -A Introduction to Philosophy/Logic T R Sandra Alexander 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 C310
PHIL222 -A Professional Ethics T R Sandra Alexander 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 30 C310
PHYS201 -A Introductory Physics I w/Lab M W Ibrahim Bakry 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 15 E408
PHYS201 -A Introductory Physics I w/Lab T R Ibrahim Bakry 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 15 E410
PHYS202 -A Introductory Physics II w/Lab M W Micheline Bejjani 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 15 E205
PHYS202 -A Introductory Physics II w/Lab T R Micheline Bejjani 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 15 E408
PSPK101 -A Public Speaking M W Madiha Hashmi 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 25 B105
PSPK101 -B Public Speaking T R Madiha Hashmi 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 25 B105
PSYC201 -A General Psychology M W Zhiyan Basharati 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 C409
PSYC201 -B General Psychology T R Zhiyan Basharati 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 C412
PSYC231 -A Sensation And Perception T R Lina Almarestani 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 C312
QUAN201 -A Introduction to Business Statistics M W Zafer Akin 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 B206
QUAN301 -A Quantitative Methods For Decision Making M W Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 B205
SCIE201 -A Life Sciences for Today T R Muriel Zaatar 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 E410
SCIE241 -A Principles of Human Nutrition M W Ajmila Islam 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 E207
SCIE242 -A Women's Health T R Meis Moukayed 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 E207
UNIV100 -A The University Experience T Salma Halawa 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 C308 NA
VCAD202 -A History of Advertising T R Dina Faour 9:00:00 AM 11:20:00 AM Available 15 A102
VCCC101 -A Basic Principles of 2D Design M W Darrel Lloyd Perkins 3:00:00 PM 6:35:00 PM Available 15 A-Ex127
VCCC102 -A Basic Principles of 3D Design T R Michael Rice 3:00:00 PM 6:35:00 PM Available 15 A-Ex126
VCCC104 -A Freehand Drawing I M W Darrel Lloyd Perkins 8:30:00 AM 12:05:00 PM Available 15 A104
VCCC105 -A Computer Graphics I T R Serena Abou Daher 9:00:00 AM 12:35:00 PM Available 15 A202
VCCC205 -A Computer Graphics II M W Serena Abou Daher 10:30:00 AM 12:35:00 PM Available 15 A101
VCCC499 -A Special Topics in Visual Communication M W Dina Faour 3:00:00 PM 6:35:00 PM Available 15 A-Ex122
VCDM202 -A Online Media Production M W Huda AlAithan 8:30:00 AM 12:05:00 PM Available 15 A202
VCDM210 -A Computer Animation I T R Huda AlAithan 8:30:00 AM 12:05:00 PM Available 15 A203
VCGD361 -A Book Design M W Laura Bakalka 3:00:00 PM 6:35:00 PM Available 15 A103
VCGD364 -A Typeface Design T R Laura Bakalka 3:00:00 PM 6:35:00 PM Available 15 A101
WLDC201 -A Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation M W Loulou Malaeb 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 C410
WLDC201 -B Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation T R To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 C407
WLDC202 -A Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World T R Ioannis Antzus Ramos 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 C409
WLDC202 -B Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World M W Ioannis Antzus Ramos 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 C409