Summer I 2024 :: UNDERGRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE
Course Code Course Description Days Instructor Start Time End Time Status Seats Available Classroom Exam Dates
ACCG201 -A Principles of Financial Accounting M W Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 13 B103
ACCG211 -A Principles of Managerial Accounting T R To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 7 B108
ACCG441 -A International Accounting M W Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 25 B103
AIMC201 -A Principles of Advertising and Integrated Marketing Communications T R Pakinam Nazmy 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 12 B106
AIMC481 -ITA Study Internship S Mohammad Obeidat 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 10   NA
ARCH102 -A Architectural Design Studio II M W Hadeel El Naggar 8:30:00 AM 5:20:00 PM Available 10 A102
ARCH202 -A Architectural Design Studio IV M W To Be Announced 8:30:00 AM 5:20:00 PM Available 13 A103
ARCH302 -A Architectural Design Studio VI M W Abdellatif A Qamhaieh 8:30:00 AM 5:20:00 PM Available 14 A102b
ARCH312 -A Structural Design M W To Be Announced 3:30:00 PM 5:50:00 PM Available 16 B208
ARCH342 -A Portfolio Design in Architecture T R Mohammad Ghasempourabadi 4:00:00 PM 6:20:00 PM Available 24 B203
ARCH380 -A Special Topics in Architecture T R To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 6:05:00 PM Available 9 A204a
ARCH402 -A Architectural Design Studio VIII M W Abubakr Abdalla 8:30:00 AM 4:30:00 PM Available 15 A105b
ARCH412 -ISA Construction Management and Building Economics U To Be Announced 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Full 0   NA
ARCH561 -ITA Internship T Annarita Cornaro 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 15   NA
ARTS200 -A History of Art I T R Kanwal Syed 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 11 C411
ARTS201 -A History of Art II T R Kanwal Syed 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 25 C309
BIOL201 -A Principles of Biology M W Meis Moukayed 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 24 E410
BIOL385 -A Molecular Biology M W Ajmila Islam 4:00:00 PM 6:20:00 PM Available 24 E410
BIOL386 -A Molecular Biology Laboratory W Niveen Masri 12:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM Available 15 E401 NA
BUSI101 -A Introduction to Business T R Lena Kurban 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 19 B207
BUSI201 -A Business Communications M W Thomas Philip Corbin 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 6 B102
BUSI211 -A Business Ethics T R Akram Al Matarneh 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 13 B203
BUSI301 -A Business Research T R Lena Kurban 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 18 B103
BUSI311 -A Business Law I M W Thomas Philip Corbin 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 10 B204
BUSI321 -A Business in the International Environment T R Charbel El Khoury 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 1 B208
BUSI331 -A Management of Information Systems M W Afaf Tabach 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 17 B206
BUSI481 -ITA Internship R Evangellos Dedoussis 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 25   NA
CHEM201 -A General Chemistry T R Hassan Al Saraierh 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 21 E205
CHEM205 -A Analytical Chemistry M W Hassan Al Saraierh 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 28 E413
COMM101 -A Introduction to Global Media T R Yosra Jarrar 1:30:00 PM 3:50:00 PM Available 24 C310
COMM103 -A Media, Culture and Society M W Nezar Andary 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 13 C403
COMM103 -ARB Media, Culture and Society T R Mousa Barhoum 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 15 C307
COMM230 -A Video Editing and Sound Design M W Fadi Haddad 11:00:00 AM 2:50:00 PM Available 12 C305
COMP101 -A IT and Innovation in Today's World M W Marwa Chendeb El Rai 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 19 E310
COMP101 -B IT and Innovation in Today's World T R Marwa Chendeb El Rai 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 18 E310
DDFT270 -A Digital Design Illustration M W Edoardo Rizzuti 10:30:00 AM 2:25:00 PM Available 1 A208
DDFT341 -A Digital Design and Fabrication T R Jose Carrillo 3:00:00 PM 6:55:00 PM Full 0 A207
DDFT474 -A Building Information Modeling I T R Alex Albani 8:30:00 AM 12:25:00 PM Full 0 A207
DDFT475 -B Building Information Modeling II M W Alex Albani 8:30:00 AM 12:25:00 PM Available 11 A207
DPST461 -ITA Internship S Fadi Haddad 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 15   NA
ECON201 -A Principles of Microeconomics M W Zafer Akin 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 4 B105
ECON202 -A Principles of Macroeconomics T R Zafer Akin 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 B207
ECON460 -ISA Applied Econometrics U Zafer Akin 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Full 0   NA
ECVL399 -A Field Experience in Civil Engineering M W Peiman Kianmehr 4:00:00 PM 6:20:00 PM Available 12 E215
ECVL470 -A Geotechnical Engineering II T R Ahmed Mabrouk 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 28 E202
EECE200 -A Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab M W Wael Bazzi 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 14 E218
EECE200 -A Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab T R Wael Bazzi 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 14 E214
EECE205 -A Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab T R Khaled Ali 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Full 0 E416
EECE205 -A Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab M W Khaled Ali 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Full 0 E218
EECE240 -A Digital System Design w/Lab T R To Be Announced 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 5 E218
EECE240 -A Digital System Design w/Lab M W To Be Announced 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 5 E415
EECE381 -A Laboratory Topics in Electrical & Computer Engineering M W To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Full 0 E218
EECE398 -A Field Experience in Electrical Engineering M W Ghaleb Ibrahim 4:00:00 PM 6:20:00 PM Available 3 E205
EECE399 -A Field Experience in Computer Engineering M W Vinod Pangracious 4:00:00 PM 6:20:00 PM Full 0 E202
EECE435 -A Power System Protection and Relaying T R Muhammad Zia 4:00:00 PM 6:20:00 PM Available 6 E205
EMEC399 -A Field Experience in Mechanical Engineering M W Salem Haggag 4:00:00 PM 6:20:00 PM Available 10 E207
ENGB099 -A Advanced English Bridge MTWRF Anita Chehab 9:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM Available 21 C404
ENGG140 -A Introduction to Programming T R Aicha Far 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 18 E301
ENGG140 -A Introduction to Programming M W Aicha Far 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 18 E301
ENGG222 -A Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab M W Mason Marzbali 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Full 0 E405
ENGG222 -A Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab T R Mason Marzbali 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Full 0 E301
ENGG222 -B Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab M W Mason Marzbali 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 8 E405
ENGG222 -B Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab T R Mason Marzbali 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 8 E310
ENGG255 -A Engineering Design and Economics T R Ghaleb Ibrahim 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 8 E415
ENGG275 -A Dynamics T R Ramin Masoudi 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 26 E415
ENGL100 -A Developmental English MTWRF Sally Kondos 12:00:00 PM 2:20:00 PM Available 18 E109
ENGL100 -B Developmental English MTWRF Sally Kondos 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 18 E109
ENGL101 -A Composition and Rhetoric M W Gail Hammill 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 18 E413
ENGL101 -B Composition and Rhetoric T R Naila Sahar 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 6 E413
ENGL101 -C Composition and Rhetoric M W Gail Hammill 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 12 E405
ENGL102 -A Advanced Composition and Research T R Asmaa Mansour 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 15 C310
ENGL102 -B Advanced Composition and Research M W Nour El Gazzaz 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Full 0 C311
ENGL102 -C Advanced Composition and Research T R Asmaa Mansour 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 16 C312
ENGL102 -D Advanced Composition and Research M W Nour El Gazzaz 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 1 C309
ENGL103 -A Introduction to Literature T R Omar Sabbagh 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 C408
ENGL103 -B Introduction to Literature T R Perri Giovannucci 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Full 0 C311
ENGL103 -C Introduction to Literature M W Perri Giovannucci 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 12 C310
ENGL210 -A Creative Writing T R Omar Sabbagh 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 23 C408
FINA201 -A Principles of Finance M W Haytham Aoun 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 20 B102
FINA431 -A Real Estate Finance and Investment M W Rima Assaf 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 22 B108
FINA441 -A Multinational Financial Management T R Haytham Aoun 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 25 B107
IDES121 -A History of Interior Design I T R Poupak Parvaresh 2:30:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 25 A206a
IDES192 -A Interior Design Studio II: Drawing For Interior Design T R Edoardo Rizzuti 9:00:00 AM 2:25:00 PM Available 12 A205a
IDES322 -A History of Interior Design II M W Chadi El Tabbah 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 20 A206a
IDES331 -A Professional Practice T R Imad Hanna 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 29 A208
IDES386 -A Islamic Geometric Pattern Design T R Chadi El Tabbah 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 14 A206
IDES464 -A Acoustical and Thermal Design M W Poupak Parvaresh 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 9 A209
IDES470 -A Special Topics in Interior Design: Applied Generative AI in Design M W Imad Hanna 9:00:00 AM 12:55:00 PM Available 10 A201
IDES471 -ITA Intership R Nabyl Chenaf 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 15   NA
INST388 -A Research Methodology M W Indrakshi Tandon 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 24 C410
INST398 -ITA International Studies Internship R Matthew Ingalls 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 8   NA
JOUR401 -ARB Current Issues in Journalism M W Mousa Barhoum 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 16 C311
JOUR463 -ITA Internship S Mousa Barhoum 12:00:00 PM 1:30:00 PM Available 14   NA
MATH090 -A Beginning Algebra M W To Be Announced 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 25 E415
MATH090 -B Beginning Algebra M W To Be Announced 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 24 EMBA113
MATH095 -A Beginning & Intermediate Algebra MTWRF To Be Announced 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 25 B102
MATH095 -B Beginning & Intermediate Algebra MTWRF To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 25 E414
MATH095 -C Beginning & Intermediate Algebra MTWRF Olga Saad 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 23 E410
MATH101 -A Mathematics for the Arts T R Hanin Al Jebawy 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 18 E415
MATH103 -A Foundational Mathematics for Business MTWRF Noor Ain Rizvi 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 21 B101
MATH103 -B Foundational Mathematics for Business MTWRF Noor Ain Rizvi 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 5 B104
MATH104 -A Foundational Mathematics for Engineering MTWRF Olga Saad 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 25 E414
MATH105 -A PreCalculus for Architecture M W Elena Tzenova 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 30 E214
MATH200 -A Calculus for Business T R Haitham Solh 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Full 0 E205
MATH200 -B Calculus for Business M W Haitham Solh 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 E416
MATH201 -A Fundamentals of Statistics T R Haitham Solh 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 13 E207
MATH205 -A Calculus for Architecture M W Hania Mahassen 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 18 E202
MATH210 -A Calculus I M W Hania Mahassen 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 2 E413
MATH220 -A Calculus II M W Hanin Al Jebawy 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 12 E416
MEST100 -A The Arabic Language M W Kassem Wahba 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 7 B103
MEST100 -B The Arabic Language T R Afaf Bataineh 10:30:00 AM 11:20:00 AM Available 27 B209
MEST100 -C The Arabic Language T R Mida Zantout 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 29 B106
MEST102 -A Elementary Arabic II MTWR Kassem Wahba 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 24 B101
MEST323 -A Islam: Historical and Societal Aspects M W Matthew Ingalls 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 C411
MEST353 -A Women and Gender in the Middle East T R Mida Zantout 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 9 B106
MGMT201 -A Principles of Management T R Pakinam Nazmy 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 22 B204
MGMT313 -A Operations Management M W Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 14 B205
MGMT431 -A Leadership T R Lama Blaique 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 20 B108
MGMT499 -A Strategic Management M W Tatiana Zalan 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 20 B108
MKTG201 -A Principles of Marketing T R Mohammad Obeidat 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 21 B204
MKTG421 -A International Marketing T R Charbel El Khoury 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 26 B103
PHIL222 -ISA Professional Ethics M Sandra Alexander 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Full 0   NA
PHYS201 -A Introductory Physics I w/Lab M W Mohammed Ameen Zaki 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 5 E408
PHYS201 -A Introductory Physics I w/Lab T R Mohammed Ameen Zaki 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 5 E410
PHYS201 -B Introductory Physics I w/Lab M W Mohammed Ameen Zaki 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 4 E408
PHYS201 -B Introductory Physics I w/Lab T R Mohammed Ameen Zaki 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 4 E410
PHYS202 -A Introductory Physics II w/Lab M W Micheline Bejjani 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 10 E205
PHYS202 -A Introductory Physics II w/Lab T R Micheline Bejjani 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 10 E408
POLS200 -A Introduction to Political Science T R Linda Smith 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 19 C412
POLS210 -A Introduction to International Relations T R Linda Smith 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 24 C409
PSPK101 -A Public Speaking M W Madiha Hashmi 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 1 B105
PSPK101 -B Public Speaking T R Naila Sahar 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 B105
PSPK101 -C Public Speaking M W To Be Announced 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 2 B106
PSYC201 -A General Psychology M W Pinar Biçaksiz 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 21 C411
PSYC201 -B General Psychology T R Pinar Biçaksiz 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 11 C410
PSYC205 -A Research Methods in Psychology M W Prince kouassi 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 28 C412
PSYC215 -A Developmental Psychology T R Candice Render 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 19 C308
PSYC398 -ITA Psychology Internship S Deniz Gokalp 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 14   NA
PSYC401 -A Selected Topics in Psychology T R Prince kouassi 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 23 C312
PSYC411 -A Clinical Psychology T R Candice Render 8:00:00 AM 10:20:00 AM Available 18 C307
QUAN201 -A Introduction to Business Statistics M W Imran Pattal 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 5 E301
QUAN301 -A Quantitative Methods For Decision Making M W Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Full 0 B205
SCIE201 -A Life Sciences for Today T R Muriel Zaatar 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 21 E410
SCIE241 -A Principles of Human Nutrition M W Ajmila Islam 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 20 E207
SCIE242 -A Women's Health T R Meis Moukayed 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 16 E207
SOCI201 -A Introduction to Sociology M W Indrakshi Tandon 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Available 10 C308
SPAN201 -A Intermediate Spanish I MTWRF Jaime Gordillo Medina 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 25 B101
UNIV100 -A The University Experience M To Be Announced 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Available 30 C310 NA
VCCC101 -A Basic Principles of 2D Design M W Darrel Lloyd Perkins 3:00:00 PM 6:35:00 PM Available 15 A-Ex127
VCCC104 -A Freehand Drawing I M W Darrel Lloyd Perkins 8:30:00 AM 12:05:00 PM Available 10 A-Ex123
VCCC105 -A Computer Graphics I T R Serena Abou Daher 9:00:00 AM 12:35:00 PM Available 13 A202
VCCC205 -A Computer Graphics II M W Serena Abou Daher 9:00:00 AM 12:35:00 PM Available 10 A101
VCCC490 -ITA Visual Communication Internship M Serena Abou Daher 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 13   NA
VCDM201 -A Fundamentals of Web Design M W Huda AlAithan 8:30:00 AM 12:05:00 PM Full 0 A-Ex122
VCDM202 -A Online Media Production M W Juhri Selamet 3:00:00 PM 6:35:00 PM Available 5 A202
VCDM210 -A Computer Animation I T R Huda AlAithan 8:30:00 AM 12:05:00 PM Available 12 A101
VCDM230 -A Introduction to Interactive Media M W Juhri Selamet 9:00:00 AM 12:35:00 PM Available 9 A202
VCGD362 -A Package Design T R Petra Merhy 9:00:00 AM 12:35:00 PM Available 5 A-Ex122
VCGD365 -A Information Graphics M W Petra Merhy 9:00:00 AM 12:35:00 PM Available 15 A-Ex123
WLDC201 -A Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation M W Sandra Alexander 10:30:00 AM 12:50:00 PM Full 0 C410
WLDC201 -B Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation T R Sandra Alexander 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Full 0 C407
WLDC202 -A Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World T R Ioannis Antzus Ramos 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Full 0 C409
WLDC202 -B Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World M W Ioannis Antzus Ramos 3:00:00 PM 5:20:00 PM Full 0 C409