Course Code |
Course Description |
Days |
Instructor |
Start Time |
End Time |
Status |
Seats Available |
Classroom |
Exam Dates |
ACCG201 -A |
Principles of Financial Accounting |
U T R |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
|
ACCG201 -B |
Principles of Financial Accounting |
U T R |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
|
ACCG201 -C |
Principles of Financial Accounting |
M W |
Medhat El Guindy |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
|
ACCG211 -A |
Principles of Managerial Accounting |
U T R |
Maysam Ayoub |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
|
ACCG211 -B |
Principles of Managerial Accounting |
U T R |
Maysam Ayoub |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B203 |
|
ACCG211 -C |
Principles of Managerial Accounting |
M W |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
|
ACCG301 -A |
Intermediate Accounting I |
U T R |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
|
ACCG311 -A |
Cost Accounting |
M W |
Medhat El Guindy |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
ACCG401 -A |
Advanced Accounting |
M W |
Maysam Ayoub |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
|
ACCG421 -A |
Auditing |
U T R |
Maysam Ayoub |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
AIMC201 -A |
Principles of Advertising and Integrated Marketing Communications |
U T |
Hanane Sawaya |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B106 |
|
AIMC421 -A |
Strategic Planning and Measurement for Advertising and IMC |
M W |
Ode Amaize |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
|
ANTH201 -A |
Introduction to Cultural Anthropology |
U T R |
David Sancho Barrera |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
|
ARCH101 -A |
Architectural Design Studio I |
U T |
Hadeel El Naggar |
1:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
14 |
A104a |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH101 -B |
Architectural Design Studio I |
M W |
Chadi El Tabbah |
3:00:00 PM |
6:20:00 PM |
Available
|
14 |
A104b |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH101 -C |
Architectural Design Studio I |
U T |
Sabine Aoun |
1:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
10 |
A104c |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH151 -A |
History and Theory of Architecture I |
M W |
Jasmine Shahin |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
A209 |
|
ARCH151 -B |
History and Theory of Architecture I |
M W |
Jasmine Shahin |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
20 |
A209 |
|
ARCH201 -A |
Architectural Design Studio III |
U R |
Mohannad Abu Suhaiban |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A103a |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH201 -B |
Architectural Design Studio III |
U R |
Reem Al Rawi |
8:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A103b |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH201 -C |
Architectural Design Studio III |
U R |
Reem Aqel |
8:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A103c |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH211 -A |
Materials and Methods of Construction |
M W |
Shereen Dehays |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
22 |
A209 |
|
ARCH211 -B |
Materials and Methods of Construction |
U T |
Shereen Dehays |
1:00:00 PM |
2:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A209 |
|
ARCH252 -A |
History and Theory of Architecture II |
U R |
Mohammed M Balila |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A209 |
|
ARCH252 -B |
History and Theory of Architecture II |
M W |
Annarita Cornaro |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
E410 |
|
ARCH294 -A |
Film and Architecture |
M W |
David Randolph Franklin |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
A-Ex122 |
|
ARCH301 -A |
Architectural Design Studio V |
M W |
Mattia Gambardella |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A102a |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH301 -B |
Architectural Design Studio V |
U R |
Ignacio Nieto de la Cal |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A102a |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH301 -C |
Architectural Design Studio V |
M W |
Ignacio Nieto de la Cal |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
13 |
A102b |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH301 -D |
Architectural Design Studio V |
U R |
Ghada Yaiche |
9:00:00 AM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A102c |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH311 -A |
Structural Analysis |
M W |
Mounir Karam |
5:30:00 PM |
6:45:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A-Ex122 |
|
ARCH311 -B |
Structural Analysis |
M W |
Mounir Karam |
7:00:00 PM |
8:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A-Ex122 |
|
ARCH321 -A |
Environmental and Building Service Systems |
M W |
Ghada Yaiche |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
20 |
A208 |
|
ARCH321 -B |
Environmental and Building Service Systems |
M W |
Takeshi Maruyama |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A209 |
|
ARCH351 -A |
Theory of Architecture |
M W |
Abdellatif A Qamhaieh |
12:30:00 PM |
1:45:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
A209 |
|
ARCH380 -A |
Special Topic I Architecture: ArchEatable |
M W |
Jose Carrillo |
10:30:00 AM |
12:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A207 |
|
ARCH401 -A |
Architectural Design Studio VII |
U R |
Mohammed M Balila |
8:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A105a |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH401 -B |
Architectural Design Studio VII |
U R |
Nabyl Chenaf |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A105b |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH401 -C |
Architectural Design Studio VII |
U R |
Abdellatif A Qamhaieh |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A105c |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH412 -B |
Construction Management and Building Economics |
U T |
David Randolph Franklin |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A-Ex122 |
|
ARCH431 -A |
Life Safety and Codes |
U T |
David Randolph Franklin |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A-Ex123 |
|
ARCH431 -B |
Life Safety and Codes |
M W |
David Randolph Franklin |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
22 |
A-Ex122 |
|
ARCH501 -A |
Architectural Design Studio IX |
U R |
Takeshi Maruyama |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
GB101 |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH501 -B |
Architectural Design Studio IX |
U R |
Georges Kachaamy |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
GB102 |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH501 -C |
Architectural Design Studio IX |
M W |
Annarita Cornaro |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
GB101 |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH501 -D |
Architectural Design Studio IX |
M W |
Jose Carrillo |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
GB102 |
Dec 15 2019 4:00PM |
ARCH561 -ITA |
Internship |
U |
Nabyl Chenaf |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
10 |
|
NA |
ARTS200 -A |
History of Art I |
U T R |
Sarah Elizabeth Schell |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
|
ARTS200 -B |
History of Art I |
U T R |
Sarah Elizabeth Schell |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
|
ARTS201 -A |
History of Art II |
M W |
Sarah Elizabeth Schell |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C309 |
|
BIOL201 -B |
Principles of Biology |
M W |
Meis Moukayed |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
|
BUSI101 -A |
Introduction to Business |
M W |
Miriam Khalil |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B105 |
|
BUSI101 -B |
Introduction to Business |
M W |
Miriam Khalil |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
33 |
B203 |
|
BUSI101 -C |
Introduction to Business |
U T R |
Akram Al Matarneh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B103 |
|
BUSI101 -D |
Introduction to Business |
M W |
Stavros Sindakis |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B207 |
|
BUSI101 -E |
Introduction to Business |
M W |
Miriam Khalil |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B204 |
|
BUSI101 -F |
Introduction to Business |
U T R |
Shilpi Banerjee |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
34 |
B108 |
|
BUSI201 -A |
Business Communications |
M W |
Udo Braendle |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
|
BUSI201 -B |
Business Communications |
M W |
Udo Braendle |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
|
BUSI201 -C |
Business Communications |
M W |
Udo Braendle |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
|
BUSI211 -A |
Business Ethics |
M W |
Akram Al Matarneh |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B102 |
|
BUSI211 -B |
Business Ethics |
U T R |
Akram Al Matarneh |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B107 |
|
BUSI211 -C |
Business Ethics |
U T R |
Akram Al Matarneh |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
|
BUSI221 -A |
Personal Financial Management |
M W |
Carole Ibrahim |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B104 |
|
BUSI301 -A |
Business Research |
U T R |
Elissar Toufaily |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B102 |
|
BUSI301 -B |
Business Research |
M W |
Elissar Toufaily |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
BUSI311 -A |
Business Law I |
U T R |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
B203 |
|
BUSI311 -B |
Business Law I |
M W |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B104 |
|
BUSI311 -C |
Business Law I |
U T R |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
BUSI312 -A |
Business Law II |
M W |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B208 |
|
BUSI321 -A |
Business in the International Environment |
U T R |
Faisal Rana |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B104 |
|
BUSI321 -B |
Business in the International Environment |
M W |
Tatiana Zalan |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
|
BUSI321 -C |
Business in the International Environment |
U T R |
Faisal Rana |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B203 |
|
BUSI331 -A |
Management of Information Systems |
M W |
Mohammad AlAwadhi |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B205 |
|
BUSI331 -B |
Management of Information Systems |
M W |
Mohammad AlAwadhi |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
|
BUSI481 -ITA |
Internship |
U |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
|
NA |
CHEM201 -B |
General Chemistry |
M W |
Ajmila Islam |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B102 |
|
COMM101 -A |
Introduction to Global Media |
U T |
Bradley Freeman |
2:00:00 PM |
3:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
|
COMM101 -B |
Introduction to Global Media |
U T |
Bradley Freeman |
12:00:00 PM |
1:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
|
COMM105 -A |
Drama and Non Fiction TV Formats Analysis |
M W |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
1:00:00 PM |
2:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C403 |
|
COMM201 -A |
Media Economics and Research |
M W |
Bradley Freeman |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C308 |
|
COMM201 -B |
Media Economics and Research |
M W |
Bradley Freeman |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
27 |
C307 |
|
COMM221 -A |
Media Writing Skills |
M W |
Sylvie Briand |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C309 |
|
COMM221 -ARB |
Media Writing Skills (Arabic) |
U T |
Mousa Barhoum |
11:30:00 AM |
12:45:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C408 |
|
COMM223 -A |
Screenwriting Fundamentals |
U T |
Ines Braga |
10:00:00 AM |
12:00:00 PM |
Available
|
12 |
C308 |
|
COMM223 -ARB-A |
Screenwriting Fundamentals |
U T |
Elissa Khoury Ayoub |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
12 |
C309 |
|
COMM230 -A |
Video Editing and Sound Design |
M W |
Fadi Haddad |
3:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C306 |
|
COMM230 -B |
Video Editing and Sound Design |
U T |
Fadi Haddad |
4:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C306 |
|
COMM243 -A |
Introduction to Production for Journalism |
U T |
Ines Braga |
2:00:00 PM |
4:00:00 PM |
Available
|
12 |
C306 |
|
COMM243 -B |
Introduction to Production for Journalism |
M W |
Roozbeh Kafi |
2:00:00 PM |
4:00:00 PM |
Available
|
11 |
C305 |
|
COMP101 -A |
Introduction to Computers |
U T R |
Mulhim Al Doori |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
|
COMP101 -C |
Introduction to Computers |
M W |
Maha Hadid |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B201 |
|
COMP101 -D |
Introduction to Computers |
M W |
Maha Hadid |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B201 |
|
COMP101 -E |
Introduction to Computers |
U T R |
Hicham Elzabadani |
8:00:00 AM |
8:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E309 |
|
COMP101 -F |
Introduction to Computers |
U T R |
Samar Ibrahim |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B201 |
|
COMP101 -G |
Introduction to Computers |
U T R |
Mulhim Al Doori |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
|
COMP101 -I |
Introduction to Computers |
M W |
Hicham Nicolas |
8:00:00 AM |
9:15:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B201 |
|
COMP101 -J |
Introduction to Computers |
M W |
Hicham Nicolas |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B201 |
|
COMP101 -K |
Introduction to Computers |
U T R |
Samar Ibrahim |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B201 |
|
DDFT268 -A |
Computer Aided Design (CAD) I |
U R |
Imad Hanna |
4:00:00 PM |
6:05:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A201 |
|
DDFT268 -B |
Computer Aided Design (CAD) I |
M W |
Imad Hanna |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A201 |
|
DDFT270 -A |
Digital Design Illustration |
M W |
Alex Albani |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A201 |
|
DDFT466 -A |
Computer Aided Design (CAD) III |
U R |
Imad Hanna |
11:30:00 AM |
1:30:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A208 |
|
DDFT466 -B |
Computer Aided Design (CAD) III |
U R |
Imad Hanna |
9:00:00 AM |
11:05:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A201 |
|
DDFT474 -A |
Building Information Modeling I |
U R |
Alex Albani |
12:00:00 PM |
2:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A207 |
|
DDFT474 -B |
Building Information Modeling I |
M W |
Reem Habib |
8:00:00 AM |
10:05:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A207 |
|
DDFT474 -C |
Building Information Modeling I |
U R |
Alex Albani |
3:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A207 |
|
DDFT475 -A |
Building Information Modeling II |
M W |
Alex Albani |
3:00:00 PM |
5:05:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A207 |
|
DPST340 -B |
Producing and Directing the Scene |
U T |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
14 |
C306 |
|
DPST340 -C |
Producing and Directing the Scene |
M W |
Elissa Khoury Ayoub |
1:00:00 PM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
C307 |
|
DPST361 -A |
Online Communities |
U T |
Carol Melhem-Moufarrej |
3:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C305 |
|
DPST422 -A |
Capstone Storytelling |
M W |
Ines Braga |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
C403 |
|
DPST422 -ARB |
Capstone Storytelling |
U T |
Fadi Haddad |
1:00:00 PM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
12 |
C310 |
|
DPST441 -A |
The Documentary |
U |
Roozbeh Kafi |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
5 |
C305 |
NA |
DPST441 -A |
The Documentary |
W |
Roozbeh Kafi |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
5 |
C403 |
NA |
DPST441 -ARB-AX |
The Documentary |
U T |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
6 |
C403 |
|
DPST441 -ARB-BX |
The Documentary |
M W |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
10:00:00 AM |
12:00:00 PM |
Available
|
6 |
C305 |
|
DPST441 -B |
The Documentary |
T |
Roozbeh Kafi |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
6 |
C305 |
NA |
DPST441 -B |
The Documentary |
W |
Roozbeh Kafi |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
6 |
C403 |
NA |
DPST441 -C |
The Documentary |
M |
Roozbeh Kafi |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
6 |
C306 |
NA |
DPST441 -C |
The Documentary |
W |
Roozbeh Kafi |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
6 |
C403 |
NA |
DPST461 -ITA |
Internship |
S |
Fadi Haddad |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
DPST461 -ITB |
Internship |
S |
Carol Melhem-Moufarrej |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
ECON201 -A |
Principles of Microeconomics |
U T R |
Steven Buigut |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B207 |
|
ECON201 -B |
Principles of Microeconomics |
U T R |
Steven Buigut |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
35 |
B203 |
|
ECON202 -A |
Principles of Macroeconomics |
M W |
Faisal Rana |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B106 |
|
ECON202 -B |
Principles of Macroeconomics |
M W |
Faisal Rana |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B106 |
|
ECON302 -A |
Money and Banking |
M W |
Salwa Khouri |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B102 |
|
ECON310 -A |
History of Economic Thought |
M W |
Salwa Khouri |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
|
ECON312 -A |
Intermediate Microeconomics |
U T R |
Burcu Kapar |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B106 |
|
ECON313 -A |
Intermediate Macroeconomics |
U T R |
Burcu Kapar |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B106 |
|
ECON460 -A |
Applied Econometrics |
M W |
Steven Buigut |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
|
ECVL210 -A |
Engineered Materials w\Lab |
U T R |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E207 |
|
ECVL210 -A |
Engineered Materials w\Lab |
T |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E103 |
NA |
ECVL268 -A |
Mechanics of Materials |
U T R |
Elias Saqan |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
|
ECVL305 -A |
Geomatics w\Lab |
M W |
Songsu Son |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E202 |
|
ECVL305 -A |
Geomatics w\Lab |
T |
Songsu Son |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E103 |
NA |
ECVL305 -B |
Geomatics w\Lab |
M W |
Songsu Son |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E202 |
|
ECVL305 -B |
Geomatics w\Lab |
R |
Songsu Son |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E103 |
NA |
ECVL330 -A |
Fluid Mechanics w\Lab |
U T R |
Peiman Kianmehr |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
|
ECVL330 -A |
Fluid Mechanics w\Lab |
R |
Peiman Kianmehr |
4:30:00 PM |
6:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E102 |
NA |
ECVL330 -B |
Fluid Mechanics w\Lab |
U T R |
Peiman Kianmehr |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
|
ECVL330 -B |
Fluid Mechanics w\Lab |
W |
Peiman Kianmehr |
4:30:00 PM |
6:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E102 |
NA |
ECVL360 -A |
Structural Analysis I w/Lab |
M W |
Elias Saqan |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
ECVL360 -A |
Structural Analysis I w/Lab |
M |
Elias Saqan |
4:30:00 PM |
6:55:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
NA |
ECVL368 -A |
Reinforced Concrete Design I |
M W |
Sana Amir |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
|
ECVL370 -A |
Geotechnical Engineering I w\Lab |
M W |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E415 |
|
ECVL370 -A |
Geotechnical Engineering I w\Lab |
U |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E107 |
NA |
ECVL380 -X |
Laboratory Topics in Civil Engineering |
R |
Maryam Shourideh |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
E408 |
NA |
ECVL420 -A |
Construction Engineering and Management |
U T R |
Ryan Doczy |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
ECVL440 -A |
Sustainable Engineering Design |
U T R |
Peiman Kianmehr |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
|
ECVL444 -A |
Water and Wastewater Engineering |
U T R |
Peiman Kianmehr |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
ECVL455 -A |
Traffic Engineering |
M W |
Songsu Son |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
|
ECVL466 -A |
Structural Steel Design |
U T R |
Sana Amir |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
|
ECVL470 -A |
Geotechnical Engineering II |
M W |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E102 |
|
ECVL499 -X |
Civil Engineering Design Project |
U |
Alaa Ashmawy |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
NA |
ECVL499 -X |
Civil Engineering Design Project |
T |
Alaa Ashmawy |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
NA |
EECE200 -A |
Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab |
U T R |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
|
EECE200 -A |
Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab |
T |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE201 -X |
Electric Circuit Theory |
U T R |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
EECE250 -A |
Intermediate Programming |
M W |
Hicham Elzabadani |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E310 |
|
EECE300 -A |
Microelectronic Devices & Circuits I w/Lab |
M W |
Vinod Pangracious |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
|
EECE300 -A |
Microelectronic Devices & Circuits I w/Lab |
U |
Vinod Pangracious |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE310 -A |
Applied Electromagnetics I |
M W |
Wael Bazzi |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E214 |
|
EECE320 -A |
Signals and Systems w/Lab |
U T R |
Wael Bazzi |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
|
EECE320 -A |
Signals and Systems w/Lab |
R |
Wael Bazzi |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
NA |
EECE340 -A |
Introduction to Microprocessors w/Lab |
U T R |
Vinod Pangracious |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
|
EECE340 -A |
Introduction to Microprocessors w/Lab |
R |
Vinod Pangracious |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE350 -A |
Data Structures and Algorithms |
M W |
Aicha Far |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E309 |
|
EECE426 -A |
Communication Systems II |
M W |
Khaled Ali |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E309 |
|
EECE430 -A |
Energy Engineering |
M W |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E214 |
|
EECE440 -A |
Embedded System Design w/Lab |
M W |
Hicham Elzabadani |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E309 |
|
EECE440 -A |
Embedded System Design w/Lab |
R |
Hicham Elzabadani |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE448 -A |
Digital Integrated Circuit Design |
U T R |
Vinod Pangracious |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
EECE450 -A |
Operating Systems |
U T R |
Aicha Far |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E301 |
|
EECE452 -A |
Relational Databases |
M W |
Mulhim Al Doori |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E304 |
|
EECE470 -A |
Systems and Controls |
U T R |
Khaled Ali |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E214 |
|
EECE487 -A |
Special Topics in ECE: Solar Energy Systems |
M W |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
|
EECE498 -X |
Electrical Engineering Design Project |
U |
Aicha Far |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
NA |
EECE498 -X |
Electrical Engineering Design Project |
T |
Aicha Far |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
NA |
EECE499 -X |
Computer Engineering Design Project |
U |
Aicha Far |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
NA |
EECE499 -X |
Computer Engineering Design Project |
T |
Aicha Far |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
NA |
EMEC210 -B |
Structure and Properties of Materials W/Lab |
U T R |
Micheline Bejjani |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E415 |
|
EMEC210 -B |
Structure and Properties of Materials W/Lab |
M |
Micheline Bejjani |
3:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E103 |
NA |
EMEC320 -A |
Solid Mechanics I |
M W |
Ramin Masoudi |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E214 |
|
EMEC330 -A |
Fluid Dynamics W/Lab |
M W |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E416 |
|
EMEC330 -A |
Fluid Dynamics W/Lab |
M |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
3:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E102 |
NA |
EMEC340 -A |
Thermodynamics |
U T R |
Mason Marzbali |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E214 |
|
EMEC345 -A |
Heat and Mass Transfer W/Lab |
U T R |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E413 |
|
EMEC345 -A |
Heat and Mass Transfer W/Lab |
T |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E123 |
NA |
EMEC350 -A |
Design of Mechanical Systems w/Lab |
M W |
Sadegh Babaii Kochekseraii |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E405 |
|
EMEC350 -A |
Design of Mechanical Systems w/Lab |
R |
Sadegh Babaii Kochekseraii |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E304 |
NA |
EMEC360 -B |
Electronics and Instrumentation W/Lab |
U T R |
Khaled Ali |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E214 |
|
EMEC360 -B |
Electronics and Instrumentation W/Lab |
W |
Khaled Ali |
3:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E218 |
NA |
EMEC365 -A |
Control Systems w/Lab |
M W |
Salem Haggag |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E410 |
|
EMEC365 -A |
Control Systems w/Lab |
U |
Salem Haggag |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E301 |
NA |
EMEC400 -A |
Computer-Aided Mechanical Design |
U T R |
Ramin Masoudi |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E304 |
|
EMEC440 -A |
Energy Systems W/Lab |
U T R |
Mason Marzbali |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E202 |
|
EMEC440 -A |
Energy Systems W/Lab |
R |
Mason Marzbali |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E123 |
NA |
EMEC447 -A |
Internal Combustion Engines |
M W |
Mason Marzbali |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
EMEC455 -A |
Mechatronic Systems |
M W |
Salem Haggag |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
|
EMEC460 -A |
Manufacturing Engineering and Technology |
U T R |
Sadegh Babaii Kochekseraii |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
EMEC499 -X |
Mechanical Engineering Design Project |
U |
Alaa Ashmawy |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
NA |
EMEC499 -X |
Mechanical Engineering Design Project |
T |
Alaa Ashmawy |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
NA |
ENGG140 -A |
Introduction to Programming |
U T R |
Mulhim Al Doori |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E310 |
Dec 15 2019 8:00AM |
ENGG140 -A |
Introduction to Programming |
R |
Mulhim Al Doori |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E310 |
NA |
ENGG140 -B |
Introduction to Programming |
U T R |
Aicha Far |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E304 |
Dec 15 2019 8:00AM |
ENGG140 -B |
Introduction to Programming |
R |
Aicha Far |
2:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E304 |
NA |
ENGG210 -A |
Engineering Graphics and Visualization |
M W |
Ryan Doczy |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
12 |
E101 |
Dec 15 2019 8:00AM |
ENGG210 -B |
Engineering Graphics and Visualization |
U T R |
Ryan Doczy |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E101 |
Dec 15 2019 8:00AM |
ENGG222 -A |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
M W |
Ramin Masoudi |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E414 |
|
ENGG222 -A |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
R |
Ramin Masoudi |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E309 |
NA |
ENGG222 -B |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
M W |
Mason Marzbali |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
E401 |
|
ENGG222 -B |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
T |
Mason Marzbali |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
E309 |
NA |
ENGG255 -A |
Engineering Design and Economics |
M W |
Sadegh Babaii Kochekseraii |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
ENGG270 -A |
Statics w/Lab |
U T R |
Sana Amir |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
17 |
E415 |
|
ENGG270 -A |
Statics w/Lab |
T |
Sana Amir |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
17 |
E102 |
NA |
ENGG270 -B |
Statics w/Lab |
U T R |
Sana Amir |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E415 |
|
ENGG270 -B |
Statics w/Lab |
R |
Sana Amir |
2:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E103 |
NA |
ENGG275 -A |
Dynamics |
U T R |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
|
ENGG300 -A |
Probability and Random Variables |
U T R |
Micheline Bejjani |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
ENGL100 -A |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Omar Sabbagh |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
19 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -B |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Amber Hendricks |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C301 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -C |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Amber Hendricks |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -D |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Amber Hendricks |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
C310 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -E |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Seth Laffey |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -F |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Seth Laffey |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -G |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Seth Laffey |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -H |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Mark Wain Frear |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -I |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Mark Wain Frear |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C301 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -J |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Amber Hendricks |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C301 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL101 -A |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Roula Maria Dib |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C309 |
|
ENGL101 -B |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Micah Robbins |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C411 |
|
ENGL101 -C |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Tabitha Kenlon |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C309 |
|
ENGL101 -D |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Roula Maria Dib |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C309 |
|
ENGL101 -E |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Roula Maria Dib |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C411 |
|
ENGL101 -F |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Tabitha Kenlon |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
|
ENGL101 -G |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C309 |
|
ENGL101 -H |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Micah Robbins |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C407 |
|
ENGL101 -I |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Tabitha Kenlon |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C408 |
|
ENGL101 -J |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C308 |
|
ENGL102 -A |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Alan Hickman |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C311 |
|
ENGL102 -B |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Alan Hickman |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
|
ENGL102 -C |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Alan Hickman |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C407 |
|
ENGL102 -E |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Andrew Wheat |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C307 |
|
ENGL102 -F |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Andrew Wheat |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C311 |
|
ENGL102 -G |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Mark Wain Frear |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C311 |
|
ENGL103 -A |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
C412 |
|
ENGL103 -B |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
26 |
C412 |
|
ENGL103 -C |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Micah Robbins |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C411 |
|
ENGL103 -D |
Introduction to Literature |
U T R |
Roula Maria Dib |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
26 |
C312 |
|
ENGL103 -E |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Andrew Wheat |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C412 |
|
ENGL103 -F |
Introduction to Literature |
U T R |
Tabitha Kenlon |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C310 |
|
ENGL103 -G |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Andrew Wheat |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C411 |
|
ENGL103 -H |
Introduction to Literature |
U T R |
Perri Giovannucci |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C407 |
|
ENGL103 -I |
Introduction to Literature |
U T R |
Seth Laffey |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
27 |
C409 |
|
ENGL210 -A |
Creative Writing |
M W |
Omar Sabbagh |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E207 |
|
ENGL275 -A |
Special Topics In Literature: Shakespeare |
U T R |
Alan Hickman |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
|
FINA201 -A |
Principles of Finance |
U T R |
Burcu Kapar |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
FINA201 -C |
Principles of Finance |
M W |
Jatin Malhotra |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B107 |
|
FINA201 -D |
Principles of Finance |
U T R |
Jatin Malhotra |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B107 |
|
FINA311 -A |
Corporate Finance |
M W |
Burcu Kapar |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
|
FINA321 -A |
Financial Markets and Institutions |
U T |
Abdulla Mohd Al Awadhi |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B103 |
|
FINA411 -A |
Investment and Portfolio Management |
U T R |
Angelo Corelli |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B107 |
|
FINA441 -A |
Multinational Financial Management |
U T R |
Jatin Malhotra |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B105 |
|
FINA451 -A |
Financial Modeling and Empirical Analysis |
M W |
Jatin Malhotra |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
|
FINA461 -A |
Derivative Securities |
M W |
Angelo Corelli |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
|
FREN101 -A |
Elementary French I |
UMTWR |
Carine Chadarevian |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
C310 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
FREN201 -A |
Intermediate French I |
UMTWR |
Carine Chadarevian |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
B103 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
GEOG101 -A |
World Geography |
M W |
Trayle Kulshan |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B106 |
|
HIST212 -A |
European History from the Renaissance to the Present |
U T R |
James Lockhart |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
|
HIST252 -A |
World History from 1500 to the Present |
U T R |
James Lockhart |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C309 |
|
IDES191 -A |
Interior Design Studio I: Visual Expression and Composition |
M W |
Reem Habib |
11:00:00 AM |
1:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A203a |
|
IDES191 -B |
Interior Design Studio I: Visual Expression and Composition |
M W |
Annamaria Lambri |
11:00:00 AM |
1:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A203b |
|
IDES201 -A |
Interior Design Studio II |
U R |
Chadi El Tabbah |
12:00:00 PM |
3:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A206a |
|
IDES201 -B |
Interior Design Studio II |
M W |
Chadi El Tabbah |
9:30:00 AM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A206b |
|
IDES201 -C |
Interior Design Studio II |
M W |
Natalia Albul |
9:30:00 AM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A206c |
|
IDES261 -A |
History of Interior Design I |
U R |
Reem Habib |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
B105 |
|
IDES261 -B |
History of Interior Design I |
M W |
Natalia Albul |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A208 |
|
IDES301 -A |
Interior Design Studio IV |
U R |
Annamaria Lambri |
9:00:00 AM |
12:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A205a |
|
IDES301 -B |
Interior Design Studio IV |
M W |
Annamaria Lambri |
3:00:00 PM |
6:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A205b |
|
IDES301 -ISA |
Interior Design Studio IV |
S |
Annamaria Lambri |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
2 |
|
NA |
IDES322 -A |
History of Interior Design II |
U R |
Kristin Lee |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
B102 |
|
IDES363 -A |
Interior Lighting |
M W |
Kristin Lee |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
WS103 |
|
IDES363 -B |
Interior Lighting |
U T |
Imad Hanna |
2:00:00 PM |
3:15:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
WS103 |
|
IDES369 -A |
Building Systems & Codes |
T |
Kristin Lee |
3:30:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
C408 |
NA |
IDES374 -A |
Hospitality Design |
U R |
Annamaria Lambri |
2:00:00 PM |
3:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A201 |
|
IDES375 -A |
Food and Beverage Outlet Design |
M W |
Annamaria Lambri |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A207 |
|
IDES400 -A |
Interior Design Studio VI |
U R |
Natalia Albul |
9:00:00 AM |
12:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A204a |
|
IDES400 -B |
Interior Design Studio VI |
U R |
Kristin Lee |
9:00:00 AM |
12:20:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
A204b |
|
IDES404 -A |
Senior Thesis: Research & Portfolio |
M W |
Kristin Lee |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex122 |
|
IDES404 -B |
Senior Thesis: Research & Portfolio |
U T |
Natalia Albul |
1:00:00 PM |
2:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex122 |
|
IDES478 -ITA |
Internship |
U |
Kristin Lee |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
10 |
|
NA |
IELP096 -A |
Basic Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Amira El Soussi |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C406 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
IELP097 -A |
Low Intermediate Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Sally Kondos |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C405 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
IELP098 -A |
High Intermediate Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Ann-Marie Simmonds |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C409 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
IELP098 -B |
High Intermediate Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Anita Chehab |
2:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C404 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
IELP099 -A |
Advanced Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Anita Chehab |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C404 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
INST498 -A |
International Studies Capstone I |
U T |
Omar Bortolazzi |
5:00:00 PM |
6:15:00 PM |
Available
|
9 |
E416 |
|
INST498 -B |
International Studies Capstone I |
M W |
Omar Bortolazzi |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
10 |
E401 |
|
INST498 -C |
International Studies Capstone I |
M W |
Sabrina Joseph |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
8 |
E413 |
|
ITAL101 -A |
Elementary Italian I |
UMTWR |
Christina Ricci |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
B207 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
JOUR301 -A |
Visualizing News |
M W |
Luma Shihabeldin |
4:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C305 |
|
JOUR321 -A |
Reporting |
U T |
Sylvie Briand |
3:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C307 |
|
JOUR321 -ARB |
Reporting |
U T |
Mousa Barhoum |
3:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C308 |
|
JOUR324 -A |
Broadcast Journalism |
U T |
Sylvie Briand |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
16 |
C305 |
|
JOUR324 -ARB |
Broadcast Journalism |
U T |
Pamela Kesrouani |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
16 |
C306 |
|
JOUR401 -ARB |
Current Issues in Journalism |
M W |
Mousa Barhoum |
3:30:00 PM |
4:45:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C312 |
|
JOUR441 -ARB-A |
The Documentary |
U T |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
6 |
C403 |
|
JOUR441 -ARB-B |
The Documentary |
M W |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
10:00:00 AM |
12:00:00 PM |
Available
|
6 |
C305 |
|
JOUR441 -XA |
The Documentary |
U |
Roozbeh Kafi |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
4 |
C305 |
NA |
JOUR441 -XA |
The Documentary |
W |
Roozbeh Kafi |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
4 |
C403 |
NA |
JOUR441 -XB |
The Documentary |
W |
Roozbeh Kafi |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
4 |
C403 |
NA |
JOUR441 -XB |
The Documentary |
T |
Roozbeh Kafi |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
4 |
C305 |
NA |
JOUR441 -XC |
The Documentary |
W |
Roozbeh Kafi |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
5 |
C403 |
NA |
JOUR441 -XC |
The Documentary |
M |
Roozbeh Kafi |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
5 |
C306 |
NA |
JOUR461 -A |
Media and Politics in the Middle-East |
M W |
Sylvie Briand |
1:30:00 PM |
3:30:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C310 |
|
JOUR463 -ITA |
Internship |
S |
Mousa Barhoum |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
JOUR463 -ITB |
Internship |
U |
Carol Melhem-Moufarrej |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
MATH090 -A |
Developmental Mathematics I |
U T R |
Layan El Hajj |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
Dec 15 2019 8:30AM |
MATH090 -B |
Developmental Mathematics I |
U T R |
Rola Kiwan |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
Dec 15 2019 8:30AM |
MATH090 -C |
Developmental Mathematics I |
U T R |
Olga Saad |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
Dec 15 2019 8:30AM |
MATH100 -B |
Developmental Mathematics II |
M W |
Cherine Chehab |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
Dec 15 2019 8:30AM |
MATH100 -C |
Developmental Mathematics II |
U T R |
Philippe Poulin |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
Dec 15 2019 8:30AM |
MATH100 -E |
Developmental Mathematics II |
U T R |
Philippe Poulin |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
Dec 15 2019 8:30AM |
MATH100 -F |
Developmental Mathematics II |
M W |
Cherine Chehab |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
Dec 15 2019 8:30AM |
MATH101 -A |
Mathematics for the Arts |
M W |
Haitham Solh |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
|
MATH101 -B |
Mathematics for the Arts |
M W |
Haitham Solh |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
MATH101 -C |
Mathematics for the Arts |
U T R |
Hania Mahassen |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
|
MATH105 -A |
Pre Calculus for Architecture |
U T R |
Philippe Poulin |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
MATH105 -A |
Pre Calculus for Architecture |
T |
Philippe Poulin |
4:30:00 PM |
7:00:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
NA |
MATH110 -A |
PreCalculus |
M W |
Haitham Solh |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
MATH110 -A |
PreCalculus |
T |
Haitham Solh |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E310 |
NA |
MATH200 -A |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T R |
Rola Kiwan |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
E401 |
Dec 15 2019 8:30AM |
MATH200 -D |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T R |
Rola Kiwan |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
E202 |
Dec 15 2019 8:30AM |
MATH200 -E |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T R |
Haitham Solh |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
33 |
E416 |
Dec 15 2019 8:30AM |
MATH205 -A |
Calculus for Architecture |
M W |
Hania Mahassen |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
|
MATH210 -A |
Calculus I |
M W |
Layan El Hajj |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
MATH210 -B |
Calculus I |
U T R |
Layan El Hajj |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
MATH220 -A |
Calculus II |
M W |
Philippe Poulin |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
MATH230 -B |
Linear Algebra and Complex Variables |
U T R |
Hania Mahassen |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
MATH231 -B |
Differential Equations |
U T R |
Layan El Hajj |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
MATH240 -A |
Multivariable Calculus |
U T R |
Rola Kiwan |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
E214 |
|
MEST101 -A |
Elementary Arabic I |
UMTWR |
Summer Loomis |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E106 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
MEST102 -A |
Elementary Arabic II |
UMTWR |
Summer Loomis |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E106 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
MEST201 -A |
Intermediate Arabic I |
UMTWR |
Summer Loomis |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E106 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
MEST210 -A |
An Introduction to Middle East History |
M W |
Farid Al-Salim |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C408 |
|
MEST210 -B |
An Introduction to Middle East History |
U T R |
Farid Al-Salim |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
|
MEST301 -A |
Arabic Proficiency I |
U T R |
Carine Chadarevian |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
C408 |
|
MEST310 -A |
Islamic Civilizations |
U T R |
Farid Al-Salim |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C312 |
|
MEST310 -B |
Islamic Civilizations |
U T R |
Matthew Ingalls |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
E410 |
|
MEST315 -A |
History of the Modern Middle East |
M W |
Farid Al-Salim |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C407 |
|
MEST318 -A |
Cultures of the Middle East |
M W |
David Sancho Barrera |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
C408 |
|
MEST318 -B |
Cultures of the Middle East |
U T R |
Nadia Wardeh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
C408 |
|
MEST320 -A |
The Qur'an: Text, History, and Meaning |
M W |
Nadia Wardeh |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C408 |
|
MEST320 -B |
The Qur'an: Text, History, and Meaning |
U T R |
Nadia Wardeh |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C407 |
|
MEST323 -A |
Islam: Historical and Societal Aspects |
M W |
Matthew Ingalls |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
MEST323 -B |
Islam: Historical and Societal Aspects |
U T R |
Matthew Ingalls |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
E413 |
|
MEST327 -A |
Islamic Politics |
U T R |
Matthew Ingalls |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
MEST329 -A |
Islamic Art and Architecture |
M W |
Subia Mojib |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
32 |
E410 |
|
MEST383 -A |
Iraq: Reinventing the Nation |
U T R |
Deniz Gokalp |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
MGMT201 -A |
Principles of Management |
M W |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B104 |
|
MGMT201 -B |
Principles of Management |
M W |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
MGMT201 -C |
Principles of Management |
U T R |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
|
MGMT313 -A |
Operations Management |
M W |
Hassan Zeineddine |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B209 |
|
MGMT313 -B |
Operations Management |
U T R |
Hassan Zeineddine |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
35 |
B204 |
|
MGMT321 -A |
Organizational Behavior |
M W |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
|
MGMT321 -B |
Organizational Behavior |
U T R |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
|
MGMT331 -A |
Human Resources Management |
M W |
Raj Kapoor |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B101 |
|
MGMT331 -B |
Human Resources Management |
M W |
Raj Kapoor |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B101 |
|
MGMT341 -A |
Project Management |
M W |
Fadi Sayegh |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
MGMT401 -A |
International Management |
U T R |
Tatiana Zalan |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B104 |
|
MGMT431 -A |
Leadership |
U T R |
Stavros Sindakis |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
36 |
B208 |
|
MGMT441 -A |
Entrepreneurship and Innovation |
U T R |
Stavros Sindakis |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
36 |
B208 |
|
MGMT441 -B |
Entrepreneurship and Innovation |
U T R |
Stavros Sindakis |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B208 |
|
MGMT451 -A |
Supply Chain Management |
U T R |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
|
MGMT461 -A |
Managing Change and Innovation |
M W |
Tatiana Zalan |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
MGMT499 -A |
Strategic Management |
M W |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
|
MGMT499 -B |
Strategic Management |
U T R |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
|
MKTG201 -A |
Principles of Marketing |
U T R |
Stavroula Kalogeras |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B209 |
|
MKTG201 -B |
Principles of Marketing |
U T R |
Stavroula Kalogeras |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B209 |
|
MKTG201 -C |
Principles of Marketing |
M W |
Ode Amaize |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B107 |
|
MKTG311 -A |
Sales Management |
U T R |
Stavroula Kalogeras |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
|
MKTG321 -A |
Retail Management |
M W |
Stavroula Kalogeras |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
MKTG361 -A |
Marketing Research |
M W |
Elissar Toufaily |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
MKTG371 -A |
E-Marketing |
M W |
Elissar Toufaily |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
|
MKTG401 -A |
Consumer Behavior |
U T R |
Mohammad Obeidat |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B207 |
|
MKTG421 -ISA |
International Marketing |
U |
Mohammad Obeidat |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
2 |
|
NA |
MKTG471 -A |
Strategic Marketing Management |
M W |
Ode Amaize |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
|
PHIL105 -A |
Introduction To Critical Thinking |
M W |
Loulou Malaeb |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
|
PHIL201 -A |
Introduction to Philosophy/Logic |
U T R |
Omar Sabbagh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
E413 |
|
PHIL201 -B |
Introduction to Philosophy/Logic |
U T R |
Omar Sabbagh |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
E413 |
|
PHIL201 -C |
Introduction to Philosophy/Logic |
M W |
Loulou Malaeb |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
|
PHIL222 -A |
Professional Ethics |
M W |
Loulou Malaeb |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
|
PHYS201 -A |
Introductory Physics I |
U T R |
Maryam Shourideh |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E405 |
|
PHYS201 -A |
Introductory Physics I |
R |
Maryam Shourideh |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS201 -B |
Introductory Physics I |
U T R |
Maryam Shourideh |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E405 |
|
PHYS201 -B |
Introductory Physics I |
T |
Maryam Shourideh |
3:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS201 -C |
Introductory Physics I |
U T R |
Maryam Shourideh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
|
PHYS201 -C |
Introductory Physics I |
M |
Maryam Shourideh |
12:30:00 PM |
2:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS201 -D |
Introductory Physics I |
U T R |
Maryam Shourideh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
|
PHYS201 -D |
Introductory Physics I |
W |
Maryam Shourideh |
12:30:00 PM |
2:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS202 -A |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
U T R |
Micheline Bejjani |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E414 |
|
PHYS202 -A |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
T |
Micheline Bejjani |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
POLS200 -A |
Introduction to Political Science |
M W |
Elham Seyedsayamdost |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
|
POLS200 -B |
Introduction to Political Science |
U T R |
Elham Seyedsayamdost |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
|
POLS201 -A |
Comparative Political Systems |
M W |
Elham Seyedsayamdost |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
POLS210 -A |
Introduction to International Relations |
M W |
Omar Bortolazzi |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
POLS330 -A |
Foreign Policy |
M W |
James Lockhart |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C407 |
|
POLS340 -A |
International Diplomacy |
U T R |
Omar Bortolazzi |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C308 |
|
PSPK101 -A |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Shane Brennan |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
B105 |
|
PSPK101 -B |
Public Speaking |
M W |
Shane Brennan |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
B206 |
|
PSPK101 -C |
Public Speaking |
M W |
Shane Brennan |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
B105 |
|
PSPK101 -D |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Dina Nader |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E410 |
|
PSPK101 -E |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Madiha Hashmi |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
27 |
E410 |
|
PSPK101 -F |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Shane Brennan |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
26 |
B105 |
|
PSPK101 -G |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Dina Nader |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E413 |
|
PSYC201 -A |
General Psychology |
U T R |
Viola Weber |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
Dec 15 2019 12:00PM |
PSYC201 -C |
General Psychology |
U T R |
Viola Weber |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
Dec 15 2019 12:00PM |
PSYC201 -D |
General Psychology |
M W |
Viola Weber |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
Dec 15 2019 12:00PM |
PSYC313 -A |
Social Psychology |
M W |
Viola Weber |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
Dec 19 2019 11:00AM |
QUAN201 -A |
Introduction to Business Statistics |
U T R |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B205 |
|
QUAN201 -B |
Introduction to Business Statistics |
M W |
Carole Ibrahim |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
|
QUAN301 -A |
Quantitative Methods For Decision-Making |
M W |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
B205 |
|
QUAN301 -B |
Quantitative Methods For Decision-Making |
M W |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
|
SCIE201 -B |
Life Sciences for Today |
M W |
Meis Moukayed |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
SCIE201 -C |
Life Sciences for Today |
U T R |
Ajmila Islam |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
SCIE241 -A |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
U T R |
Meis Moukayed |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
SCIE241 -B |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
M W |
Ajmila Islam |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B103 |
|
SCIE241 -D |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
U T R |
Ajmila Islam |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
|
SCIE242 -A |
Women's Health |
M W |
Meis Moukayed |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E207 |
|
SCIE251 -A |
Environmental Health and Sustainability |
U T R |
Malini Haridas |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
SOCI201 -A |
Introduction to Sociology |
M W |
Deniz Gokalp |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
SOCI201 -B |
Introduction to Sociology |
U T R |
Deniz Gokalp |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
SOCI201 -C |
Introduction to Sociology |
M W |
David Sancho Barrera |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
|
SOCI201 -D |
Introduction to Sociology |
U T R |
David Sancho Barrera |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
|
SPAN101 -A |
Elementary Spanish I |
UMTWR |
Rocio Amores Bello |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
26 |
B103 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
SPAN101 -B |
Elementary Spanish I |
UMTWR |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
26 |
E106 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
SPAN102 -A |
Elementary Spanish II |
UMTWR |
Rocio Amores Bello |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
B103 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
SPAN201 -A |
Intermediate Spanish I |
UMTWR |
Rocio Amores Bello |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E405 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
UNIV100 -A |
The University Experience |
U |
Rayya Al Barazi |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
NA |
UNIV100 -B |
The University Experience |
T |
Rayya Al Barazi |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
NA |
UNIV100 -C |
The University Experience |
U |
Suleiman Hamdan |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
NA |
UNIV100 -D |
The University Experience |
R |
Suleiman Hamdan |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -E |
The University Experience |
U |
Suleiman Hamdan |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -G |
The University Experience |
M |
Nahida Shahbal |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -H |
The University Experience |
M |
Rayya Al Barazi |
1:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -J |
The University Experience |
W |
Nahida Shahbal |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -L |
The University Experience |
R |
Rayya Al Barazi |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
NA |
UNIV100 -O |
The University Experience |
W |
Rayya Al Barazi |
1:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -P |
The University Experience |
T |
Nahida Shahbal |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -Q |
The University Experience |
T |
Suleiman Hamdan |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
NA |
VCAD301 -A |
Typography in Advertising |
M W |
Dina Faour |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
A101 |
|
VCAD302 -A |
Layout In Advertising |
U T R |
Dina Faour |
2:00:00 PM |
3:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
|
VCCC100 -A |
Introduction to Visual Communication |
M W |
Laura Bakalka |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B104 |
|
VCCC101 -A |
Basic Principles of 2D Design |
U T R |
Michael Rice |
10:00:00 AM |
11:25:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex127 |
|
VCCC101 -B |
Basic Principles of 2D Design |
M W |
Michael Rice |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex127 |
|
VCCC101 -C |
Basic Principles of 2D Design |
M W |
Sara Masinaei |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex126 |
|
VCCC102 -A |
Basic Principles of 3D Design |
U T R |
Michael Rice |
2:00:00 PM |
3:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex126 |
|
VCCC104 -B |
Freehand Drawing I |
M W |
Hendrik Wahl |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex123 |
|
VCCC105 -A |
Computer Graphics I |
U T R |
Michael Rice |
12:00:00 PM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A202 |
|
VCCC204 -A |
Freehand Drawing II |
M W |
Saba Qizilbash |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A-Ex123 |
|
VCCC204 -B |
Freehand Drawing II |
M W |
Zara Mahmood |
4:00:00 PM |
6:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex123 |
|
VCCC205 -A |
Computer Graphics II |
U T R |
Spencer Striker |
4:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A202 |
|
VCCC205 -B |
Computer Graphics II |
M W |
Flounder Lee |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A202 |
|
VCCC480 -A |
Senior Project |
M W |
Dina Faour |
4:00:00 PM |
6:05:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
A-Ex127 |
|
VCCC480 -B |
Senior Project |
U T R |
Brad Moody |
12:30:00 PM |
1:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
|
VCCC485 -A |
Business Practices and Final Portfolio |
U T |
Dina Faour |
4:00:00 PM |
5:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex122 |
|
VCCC490 -A |
Field Experience in Visual Communication |
U T |
Dina Faour |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A209 |
|
VCDM201 -A |
Fundamentals of Web Design |
M W |
Spencer Striker |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A202 |
|
VCDM202 -A |
Online Media Production |
M W |
Spencer Striker |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
17 |
A202 |
|
VCDM202 -B |
Online Media Production |
M W |
Spencer Striker |
4:30:00 PM |
6:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A208 |
|
VCDM210 -A |
Computer Animation I |
U T R |
Hendrik Wahl |
2:00:00 PM |
3:25:00 PM |
Available
|
17 |
A202 |
|
VCDM221 -A |
Introduction to Video Production |
U T R |
Brad Moody |
9:00:00 AM |
10:25:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A202 |
|
VCDM222 -A |
Introduction to Sound |
U T |
Brad Moody |
4:00:00 PM |
6:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
|
VCDM250 -A |
Motion Graphics I |
M W |
Hendrik Wahl |
4:00:00 PM |
6:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A202 |
|
VCDM410 -A |
Computer Animation III |
U T R |
Hendrik Wahl |
10:30:00 AM |
11:55:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
|
VCDM421 -A |
Advanced Video Production |
M W |
Brad Moody |
8:30:00 AM |
10:35:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
|
VCGD251 -A |
Typography I |
U T R |
Laura Bakalka |
3:00:00 PM |
4:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex123 |
|
VCGD353 -A |
Production Design |
U T R |
Laura Bakalka |
12:00:00 PM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A201 |
|
VCGD356 -A |
Graphic Design II |
M W |
Laura Bakalka |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A203c |
|
VCPH201 -A |
Photography I |
U T R |
Flounder Lee |
11:00:00 AM |
12:25:00 PM |
Available
|
17 |
A209 |
|
VCPH201 -B |
Photography I |
M W |
Flounder Lee |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A208 |
|
VCST201 -A |
Printmaking I |
U T |
Flounder Lee |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex127 |
|
VCST221 -A |
Painting I |
M W |
Saba Qizilbash |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex127 |
|
VCST401 -ISA |
Studio Art Seminar |
S |
Flounder Lee |
8:00:00 AM |
8:05:00 AM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
VCST402 -ISA |
Advanced Studio I |
S |
Michael Rice |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
WLDC201 -A |
World Cultures I |
M W |
Perri Giovannucci |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
|
WLDC201 -B |
World Cultures I |
M W |
Perri Giovannucci |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
|
WLDC201 -C |
World Cultures I |
M W |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B203 |
|
WLDC201 -D |
World Cultures I |
U T R |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
32 |
C308 |
|
WLDC201 -E |
World Cultures I |
M W |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B202 |
|
WLDC201 -F |
World Cultures I |
M W |
Perri Giovannucci |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
|
WLDC201 -H |
World Cultures I |
U T R |
James Lockhart |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C312 |
|
WLDC201 -I |
World Cultures I |
U T R |
Loulou Malaeb |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
32 |
C411 |
|
WLDC202 -A |
World Cultures II |
U T R |
Sandra Alexander |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
E416 |
|
WLDC202 -B |
World Cultures II |
U T R |
Sandra Alexander |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
E416 |
|
WLDC202 -C |
World Cultures II |
U T R |
Sandra Alexander |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
E416 |
|
WLDC202 -D |
World Cultures II |
M W |
Gail Hammill |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C308 |
|
WLDC202 -E |
World Cultures II |
M W |
Gail Hammill |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
|
WLDC202 -F |
World Cultures II |
M W |
Gail Hammill |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C308 |
|
WLDC202 -G |
World Cultures II |
M W |
Sandra Alexander |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
E415 |
|
WLDC250 -A |
Music Traditions of the World |
M W |
Ode Amaize |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B102 |
|