Course Code |
Course Description |
Days |
Instructor |
Start Time |
End Time |
Status |
Seats Available |
Classroom |
Exam Dates |
ACCG201 -A |
Principles of Financial Accounting |
M W |
Medhat El Guindy |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B202 |
|
ACCG201 -B |
Principles of Financial Accounting |
M W |
Medhat El Guindy |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
|
ACCG201 -C |
Principles of Financial Accounting |
U T R |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
ACCG201 -D |
Principles of Financial Accounting |
U T R |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B203 |
|
ACCG211 -A |
Principles of Managerial Accounting |
U T R |
Fred Tesch |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
32 |
B202 |
|
ACCG211 -B |
Principles of Managerial Accounting |
U T R |
Fred Tesch |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B202 |
|
ACCG211 -D |
Principles of Managerial Accounting |
M W |
Medhat El Guindy |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B207 |
|
ACCG211 -ISA |
Principles of Managerial Accounting |
S |
Miriam Khalil |
11:00:00 AM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
ACCG302 -A |
Intermediate Accounting II |
U T R |
Medhat El Guindy |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B107 |
|
ACCG341 -A |
Accounting Information Systems |
M W |
Fred Tesch |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
ACCG352 -A |
Fraud Auditing and Forensic Accounting |
U T R |
Fred Tesch |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
|
ACCG441 -A |
International Accounting |
M W |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
ANTH301 -A |
Globalization |
M W |
Deniz Gokalp |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
ARCH101 -A |
Architectural Design Studio I |
U T |
Reem Habib |
8:30:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex122 |
|
ARCH102 -A |
Architectural Design Studio II |
M W |
Tala Vaziri |
10:00:00 AM |
12:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A208 |
|
ARCH102 -B |
Architectural Design Studio II |
U T |
Tala Vaziri |
10:00:00 AM |
12:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A208 |
|
ARCH102 -C |
Architectural Design Studio II |
T R |
David Randolph Franklin |
4:00:00 PM |
6:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A208 |
|
ARCH102 -D |
Architectural Design Studio II |
M W |
David Randolph Franklin |
2:00:00 PM |
4:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A208 |
|
ARCH201 -A |
Architectural Design Studio III |
M W |
Katayoun Lazar |
9:00:00 AM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A205 |
|
ARCH202 -A |
Architectural Design Studio IV |
U R |
Annarita Cornaro |
9:00:00 AM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex123 |
|
ARCH202 -B |
Architectural Design Studio IV |
M W |
Nabyl Chenaf |
9:00:00 AM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex122 |
|
ARCH202 -C |
Architectural Design Studio IV |
U T R |
Tiago Costa |
2:00:00 PM |
5:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex122 |
|
ARCH212 -A |
Construction Process and Building Economics |
U R |
Chadi Chamoun |
5:00:00 PM |
6:15:00 PM |
Available
|
27 |
A207 |
|
ARCH212 -B |
Construction Process and Building Economics |
M W |
Chadi Chamoun |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
26 |
A208 |
|
ARCH252 -A |
History and Theory of Architecture II |
M W |
John Alexander Smith |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
A207 |
|
ARCH253 -A |
History and Theory of Architecture III |
M W |
John Alexander Smith |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
22 |
A209 |
|
ARCH253 -B |
History and Theory of Architecture III |
U T R |
John Alexander Smith |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
A209 |
|
ARCH294 -A |
Film and Architecture |
M W |
Tala Vaziri |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
27 |
A209 |
|
ARCH301 -A |
Architectural Design Studio V |
M W |
Ghada Yaiche |
12:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex123 |
|
ARCH302 -A |
Architectural Design Studio VI |
M W |
Takeshi Maruyama |
1:30:00 PM |
6:30:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
A206 |
|
ARCH302 -B |
Architectural Design Studio VI |
U T R |
John Alexander Smith |
9:00:00 AM |
12:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A206 |
|
ARCH302 -C |
Architectural Design Studio VI |
U R |
Jose Carrillo |
8:30:00 AM |
1:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A204 |
|
ARCH302 -D |
Architectural Design Studio VI |
M W |
Jose Carrillo |
8:30:00 AM |
1:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A206 |
|
ARCH312 -A |
Structural Design |
M W |
Mounir Karam |
7:30:00 PM |
8:45:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A206 |
|
ARCH312 -B |
Structural Design |
M W |
Mounir Karam |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A209 |
|
ARCH321 -A |
Environmental Systems |
M W |
Hazem Anton Turk |
6:30:00 PM |
7:45:00 PM |
Available
|
29 |
B209 |
|
ARCH321 -B |
Environmental Systems |
U T |
Hazem Anton Turk |
6:30:00 PM |
7:45:00 PM |
Available
|
29 |
A209 |
|
ARCH342 -A |
Portfolio Design in Architecture |
M W |
Dina Faour |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
B204 |
|
ARCH401 -X |
Architectural Design Studio VII |
M W |
Nabyl Chenaf |
9:00:00 AM |
11:00:00 AM |
Available
|
1 |
|
|
ARCH401 -X |
Architectural Design Studio VII |
M W |
Nabyl Chenaf |
1:00:00 PM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
|
|
ARCH402 -B |
Architectural Design Studio VIII |
M W |
Annarita Cornaro |
9:30:00 AM |
1:40:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
A202 |
|
ARCH402 -C |
Architectural Design Studio VIII |
U R |
Ghada Yaiche |
11:00:00 AM |
3:10:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A202 |
|
ARCH422 -ISA |
Sustainability and Energy Conservation |
S |
Nadine Bitar |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
ARCH423 -A |
Sustainable Urbanism |
U T |
Nadine Bitar |
2:00:00 PM |
3:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A207 |
|
ARCH441 -A |
Professional Practice and Ethics |
M W |
David Randolph Franklin |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
C412 |
|
ARCH441 -B |
Professional Practice and Ethics |
U T |
David Randolph Franklin |
10:00:00 AM |
11:15:00 AM |
Available
|
20 |
B101 |
|
ARCH502 -A |
Architectural Design Studio X |
M W |
Tiago Costa |
9:00:00 AM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
GB102 |
|
ARCH502 -B |
Architectural Design Studio X |
U R |
Georges Kachaamy |
9:00:00 AM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
GB102 |
|
ARCH502 -C |
Architectural Design Studio X |
U R |
Takeshi Maruyama |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
GB101 |
|
ARCH561 -ITA |
Internship |
F |
Nabyl Chenaf |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
9 |
|
NA |
ARTS101 -B |
Art Appreciation |
U T R |
Sarah Elizabeth Schell |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
ARTS200 -A |
History of Art I |
M W |
Sarah Elizabeth Schell |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
ARTS200 -B |
History of Art I |
U T R |
Woodman Taylor |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
34 |
E416 |
|
ARTS200 -C |
History of Art I |
U T R |
Sarah Elizabeth Schell |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
|
ARTS200 -D |
History of Art I |
M W |
Sarah Elizabeth Schell |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
ARTS201 -A |
History of Art II |
M W |
Woodman Taylor |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B104 |
|
ARTS202 -A |
History of Art III |
M W |
Jason Hetrick |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
|
BIOL201 -A |
Principles of Biology |
M W |
Meis Moukayed |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
BIOL201 -B |
Principles of Biology |
U T R |
Meis Moukayed |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
BUSI101 -A |
Introduction to Business |
M W |
Raj Kapoor |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B101 |
|
BUSI101 -B |
Introduction to Business |
M W |
Raj Kapoor |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B101 |
|
BUSI101 -C |
Introduction to Business |
U T R |
Miriam Khalil |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
|
BUSI101 -D |
Introduction to Business |
U T R |
Miriam Khalil |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
|
BUSI201 -A |
Business Communications |
M W |
Udo Braendle |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B106 |
|
BUSI201 -B |
Business Communications |
M W |
Udo Braendle |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
34 |
B105 |
|
BUSI201 -C |
Business Communications |
M W |
Udo Braendle |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B105 |
|
BUSI201 -D |
Business Communications |
U T R |
Ode Amaize |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
33 |
B204 |
|
BUSI211 -A |
Business Ethics |
M W |
Akram Al Matarneh |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B101 |
|
BUSI211 -B |
Business Ethics |
U T R |
Akram Al Matarneh |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
B106 |
|
BUSI211 -C |
Business Ethics |
U T R |
Akram Al Matarneh |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
B106 |
|
BUSI301 -A |
Business Research |
U T R |
Stavros Sindakis |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
|
BUSI301 -B |
Business Research |
M W |
Stavros Sindakis |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B104 |
|
BUSI301 -C |
Business Research |
U T R |
Stavros Sindakis |
5:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
BUSI301 -ISA |
Business Research |
U |
Iman Rabah |
2:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
BUSI311 -A |
Business Law I |
M W |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B203 |
|
BUSI311 -B |
Business Law I |
U T R |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
35 |
B103 |
|
BUSI311 -C |
Business Law I |
U T R |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B105 |
|
BUSI311 -ISA |
Business Law I |
M |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
9:30:00 AM |
12:30:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
BUSI312 -A |
Business Law II |
M W |
Akram Al Matarneh |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B204 |
|
BUSI321 -A |
Business in the International Environment |
M W |
Iman Rabah |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B108 |
|
BUSI321 -B |
Business in the International Environment |
M W |
Mahvish Gul |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B103 |
|
BUSI321 -C |
Business in the International Environment |
U T R |
Tatiana Zalan |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B108 |
|
BUSI331 -A |
Management of Information Systems |
M W |
Hicham Nicolas |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
|
BUSI331 -B |
Management of Information Systems |
U T R |
Mulhim Al Doori |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
E301 |
|
BUSI481 -ITA |
Internship |
S |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
27 |
|
NA |
CHEM201 -A |
General Chemistry |
M W |
Rasha El Moustafa |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
E207 |
|
CHEM201 -B |
General Chemistry |
M W |
Rasha El Moustafa |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
E207 |
|
COMM101 -A |
Introduction to Global Media |
U T |
Bradley Freeman |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
|
COMM101 -B |
Introduction to Global Media |
M W |
Bradley Freeman |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
|
COMM103 -A |
Media, Culture and Society |
U T |
Bradley Freeman |
2:00:00 PM |
3:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C308 |
|
COMM103 -ARB |
Media, Culture and Society |
M W |
Mousa Barhoum |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
|
COMM103 -B |
Media, Culture and Society |
M W |
Bradley Freeman |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C308 |
|
COMM104 -A |
Introduction to Non Fiction TV Formats |
M W |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C403 |
|
COMM106 -A |
The Language of Film |
M W |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
12:30:00 PM |
2:30:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C403 |
|
COMM202 -A |
Ethical And Legal Responsibilities In The Mass Media |
M W |
Elias Traboulsi |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
C407 |
|
COMM202 -B |
Ethical And Legal Responsibilities In The Mass Media |
U T |
Elias Traboulsi |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C407 |
|
COMM222 -A |
Multiplatform Storytelling |
M W |
Odile Isralson |
12:30:00 PM |
2:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C301 |
|
COMM222 -ARB |
Multiplatform Storytelling (Arabic) |
U T |
Mousa Barhoum |
12:00:00 PM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C306 |
|
COMM232 -A |
Cinematography |
M W |
Roozbeh Kafi |
1:00:00 PM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
C304 |
|
COMM232 -B |
Cinematography |
U T |
Roozbeh Kafi |
1:00:00 PM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
C304 |
|
COMM241 -A |
Introduction to Production |
M W |
Elissa Khoury Ayoub |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
12 |
C306 |
|
COMM241 -ARB-A |
Introduction to Production |
M W |
Fadi Haddad |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
12 |
C306 |
|
COMM241 -B |
Introduction to Production |
U T |
Elissa Khoury Ayoub |
9:00:00 AM |
10:15:00 AM |
Available
|
12 |
C305 |
|
COMP101 -A |
Introduction to Computers |
M W |
Samar Ibrahim |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E304 |
|
COMP101 -B |
Introduction to Computers |
M W |
Maha Hadid |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E304 |
|
COMP101 -C |
Introduction to Computers |
M W |
Samar Ibrahim |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E304 |
|
COMP101 -D |
Introduction to Computers |
U T R |
Bassam Beyrouti |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
|
COMP101 -E |
Introduction to Computers |
U T R |
Mulhim Al Doori |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E304 |
|
COMP101 -F |
Introduction to Computers |
U T R |
Dima Ababneh |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
|
COMP101 -G |
Introduction to Computers |
M W |
Hicham Nicolas |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
|
DDFT268 -B |
Computer Aided Design (CAD) I |
M W |
Alex Albani |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A201 |
|
DDFT270 -A |
Digital Design Illustration |
M W |
Imad Hanna |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
20 |
A201 |
|
DDFT270 -B |
Digital Design Illustration |
U R |
Imad Hanna |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A201 |
|
DDFT270 -C |
Digital Design Illustration |
M W |
Reem Habib |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A201 |
|
DDFT466 -A |
Computer Aided Design (CAD) III |
U R |
Imad Hanna |
5:00:00 PM |
6:15:00 PM |
Available
|
19 |
A201 |
|
DDFT474 -A |
Building Information Modeling I |
U R |
Alex Albani |
12:00:00 PM |
1:15:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A203 |
|
DDFT475 -A |
Building Information Modeling II |
U R |
Alex Albani |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A203 |
|
DDFT475 -B |
Building Information Modeling II |
M W |
Alex Albani |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A203 |
|
DPST302 -A |
Media and Public Service |
M W |
Odile Isralson |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
|
DPST340 -ARB |
Producing & Directing the Scene |
U T |
Elissa Khoury Ayoub |
2:00:00 PM |
4:00:00 PM |
Available
|
12 |
C306 |
|
DPST340 -B |
Producing & Directing the Scene |
U T |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C305 |
|
DPST444 -A |
Capstone Production |
M W |
Roozbeh Kafi |
1:00:00 PM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
13 |
C306 |
|
DPST444 -ARB |
Capstone Production |
U T |
Fadi Haddad |
1:00:00 PM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
13 |
C403 |
|
DPST444 -B |
Capstone Production |
M W |
Fadi Haddad |
1:00:00 PM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
12 |
C305 |
|
DPST461 -ITA |
Internship |
U |
Roozbeh Kafi |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
4 |
|
NA |
DPST461 -ITB |
Internship |
S |
Elissa Khoury Ayoub |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
DPST461 -ITC |
Internship |
S |
Fadi Haddad |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
ECON201 -A |
Principles of Microeconomics |
M W |
Sung Soo Lim |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B103 |
|
ECON201 -B |
Principles of Microeconomics |
M W |
Sung Soo Lim |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B103 |
|
ECON201 -C |
Principles of Microeconomics |
U T R |
Mahvish Gul |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
32 |
B207 |
|
ECON201 -D |
Principles of Microeconomics |
U T R |
Disna Sajeewani |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B107 |
|
ECON202 -A |
Principles of Macroeconomics |
U T R |
Burcu Kapar |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B105 |
|
ECON202 -B |
Principles of Macroeconomics |
M W |
Burcu Kapar |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B103 |
|
ECON202 -C |
Principles of Macroeconomics |
U T R |
Burcu Kapar |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B105 |
|
ECON302 -A |
Money and Banking |
M W |
Salwa Khouri |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B105 |
|
ECON311 -A |
Managerial Economics |
U T R |
Sung Soo Lim |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
|
ECON312 -A |
Intermediate Microeconomics |
M W |
Burcu Kapar |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
ECON402 -A |
International Economics |
U T R |
Sung Soo Lim |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
|
ECON460 -A |
Applied Econometrics |
M W |
Steven Buigut |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
|
ECVL268 -A |
Mechanics of Materials w\Lab |
U T R |
Sana Amir |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
20 |
E207 |
|
ECVL268 -A |
Mechanics of Materials w\Lab |
M |
Sana Amir |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
E- Lab |
NA |
ECVL310 -A |
Engineered Materials w\Lab |
U T R |
Songsu Son |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E203 |
|
ECVL310 -A |
Engineered Materials w\Lab |
T |
Songsu Son |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E103 |
NA |
ECVL330 -A |
Fluid Mechanics w\Lab |
U T R |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E203 |
|
ECVL330 -A |
Fluid Mechanics w\Lab |
U |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E102 |
NA |
ECVL340 -A |
Environmental Engineering w\Lab |
M W |
Peiman Kianmehr |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E202 |
|
ECVL340 -A |
Environmental Engineering w\Lab |
R |
Peiman Kianmehr |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E102 |
NA |
ECVL350 -A |
Transportation Engineering W/Lab |
U T R |
Songsu Son |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
E202 |
|
ECVL350 -A |
Transportation Engineering W/Lab |
R |
Songsu Son |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
E310 |
NA |
ECVL360 -A |
Structural Analysis I |
M W |
Sana Amir |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
ECVL368 -A |
Reinforced Concrete Design I |
U T R |
Elias Saqan |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
|
ECVL370 -B |
Geotechnical Engineering I w\Lab |
M W |
Alaa Ashmawy |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E401 |
|
ECVL370 -B |
Geotechnical Engineering I w\Lab |
U |
Alaa Ashmawy |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E107 |
NA |
ECVL420 -A |
Construction Engineering and Management |
U T R |
Mohamed ElAbbasy |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
ECVL422 -A |
Infrastructure Management Systems |
U T R |
Ibrahim Bakry |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
ECVL433 -A |
Hydraulic Engineering |
M W |
Peiman Kianmehr |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E214 |
|
ECVL458 -A |
Transportation Planning |
U T R |
Songsu Son |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
ECVL462 -A |
Structural Dynamics |
U T R |
Sana Amir |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E205 |
|
ECVL470 -A |
Geotechnical Engineering II |
M W |
Alaa Ashmawy |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
|
ECVL499 -A |
Civil Engineering Design Project |
U |
Elias Saqan |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
NA |
ECVL499 -A |
Civil Engineering Design Project |
R |
Elias Saqan |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
NA |
ECVL499 -B |
Civil Engineering Design Project |
U |
Alaa Ashmawy |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E107 |
NA |
ECVL499 -B |
Civil Engineering Design Project |
R |
Alaa Ashmawy |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E107 |
NA |
EECE200 -X |
Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab |
M W |
Nadeen Rishani |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E414 |
|
EECE200 -X |
Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab |
M |
Nadeen Rishani |
12:30:00 PM |
2:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E215 |
NA |
EECE201 -A |
Electric Circuit Theory |
M W |
Nadeen Rishani |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
EECE205 -A |
Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab |
U T R |
Jinane Biri |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
|
EECE205 -A |
Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab |
W |
Jinane Biri |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE240 -A |
Digital System Design w/Lab |
M W |
Vinod Pangracious |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
|
EECE240 -A |
Digital System Design w/Lab |
M |
Vinod Pangracious |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE250 -A |
Intermediate Programming |
M W |
Aicha Far |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E310 |
|
EECE305 -A |
Microelectronic Devices and Circuits II |
M W |
Vinod Pangracious |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
|
EECE315 -A |
Applied Electromagnetics II w/Lab |
U R |
Wael Bazzi |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E202 |
|
EECE315 -A |
Applied Electromagnetics II w/Lab |
U |
Wael Bazzi |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE323 -A |
Fundamentals of Digital Signal Processing |
U R |
Khaled Ali |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
EECE326 -A |
Communication Systems I w/Lab |
M W |
Khaled Ali |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
|
EECE326 -A |
Communication Systems I w/Lab |
R |
Khaled Ali |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE330 -A |
Electric Power Systems w/Lab |
M W |
Abdul Raoof Al Awadhi |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
|
EECE330 -A |
Electric Power Systems w/Lab |
T |
Abdul Raoof Al Awadhi |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E215 |
NA |
EECE345 -A |
Computer Architecture |
U T R |
Vinod Pangracious |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E309 |
|
EECE355 -A |
Software Engineering |
M W |
Hicham Elzabadani |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E304 |
|
EECE360 -A |
Computer Networks |
M W |
Mulhim Al Doori |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
|
EECE384 -X |
Laboratory Topics in Electrical & Computer Engineering |
M |
Vinod Pangracious |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
2 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE385 -X |
Laboratory Topics in Electrical & Computer Engineering |
W |
Jinane Biri |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE428 -A |
Wireless Communication |
M W |
Khaled Ali |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
|
EECE453 -A |
Artificial Intelligence |
U T R |
Mulhim Al Doori |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E304 |
|
EECE487 -A |
Special Topics in ECE: Transmission Modeling |
M W |
Abdul Raoof Al Awadhi |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
EECE498 -X |
Electrical Engineering Design Project |
U |
Hicham Elzabadani |
9:30:00 AM |
11:55:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E309 |
NA |
EECE498 -X |
Electrical Engineering Design Project |
R |
Hicham Elzabadani |
9:30:00 AM |
11:55:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E309 |
NA |
EECE499 -A |
Computer Engineering Design Project |
U |
Hicham Elzabadani |
9:30:00 AM |
11:55:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E309 |
NA |
EECE499 -A |
Computer Engineering Design Project |
R |
Hicham Elzabadani |
9:30:00 AM |
11:55:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E309 |
NA |
EMEC210 -A |
Structure and Properties of Materials W/Lab |
U T R |
Nizar Harb |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
|
EMEC210 -A |
Structure and Properties of Materials W/Lab |
W |
Nizar Harb |
12:30:00 PM |
2:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E103 |
NA |
EMEC210 -B |
Structure and Properties of Materials W/Lab |
U T R |
Nizar Harb |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
|
EMEC210 -B |
Structure and Properties of Materials W/Lab |
M |
Nizar Harb |
12:30:00 PM |
2:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E103 |
NA |
EMEC320 -A |
Solid Mechanics I |
U T R |
Naglaa ElAgamy |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E214 |
|
EMEC330 -A |
Fluid Dynamics W/Lab |
U T R |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E203 |
|
EMEC330 -A |
Fluid Dynamics W/Lab |
W |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
3:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E102 |
NA |
EMEC340 -A |
Thermodynamics |
U T R |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E203 |
|
EMEC345 -A |
Heat and Mass Transfer W/Lab |
M W |
Abraham Mansouri |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
|
EMEC345 -A |
Heat and Mass Transfer W/Lab |
T |
Abraham Mansouri |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E123 |
NA |
EMEC350 -A |
Design of Mechanical Systems W/Lab |
M W |
Salem Haggag |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
|
EMEC350 -A |
Design of Mechanical Systems W/Lab |
R |
Salem Haggag |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E304 |
NA |
EMEC360 -A |
Electronics and Instrumentation W/Lab |
U T R |
Nadeen Rishani |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E102 |
|
EMEC360 -A |
Electronics and Instrumentation W/Lab |
T |
Nadeen Rishani |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EMEC365 -A |
Control Systems W/Lab |
U T R |
Salem Haggag |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
|
EMEC365 -A |
Control Systems W/Lab |
U |
Salem Haggag |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E301 |
NA |
EMEC433 -A |
Turbomachinery |
M W |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E203 |
|
EMEC433 -X |
Turbomachinery |
M W |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E203 |
|
EMEC438 -A |
Computational Fluid Dynamics |
M W |
Abraham Mansouri |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
E214 |
|
EMEC466 -A |
Design of Robotic Systems |
M W |
Ramin Masoudi |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E203 |
|
EMEC499 -A |
Mechanical Engineering Design Project |
U |
Salem Haggag |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
E214 |
NA |
EMEC499 -A |
Mechanical Engineering Design Project |
R |
Salem Haggag |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
E214 |
NA |
ENGG140 -A |
Introduction to Programming |
M W |
Aicha Far |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E301 |
|
ENGG140 -A |
Introduction to Programming |
U |
Aicha Far |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E301 |
NA |
ENGG140 -B |
Introduction to Programming |
U T R |
Aicha Far |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E301 |
|
ENGG140 -B |
Introduction to Programming |
R |
Aicha Far |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E301 |
NA |
ENGG200 -A |
Engineering Statistics |
U T R |
Mohamed ElAbbasy |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
ENGG210 -A |
Engineering Graphics and Visualization |
U T R |
Naglaa ElAgamy |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E101 |
|
ENGG210 -B |
Engineering Graphics and Visualization |
M W |
Nizar Harb |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E101 |
|
ENGG210 -C |
Engineering Graphics and Visualization |
M W |
Naglaa ElAgamy |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E310 |
|
ENGG222 -A |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
U T R |
Ramin Masoudi |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
|
ENGG222 -A |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
U |
Ramin Masoudi |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E304 |
NA |
ENGG222 -B |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
U T R |
Ramin Masoudi |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
|
ENGG222 -B |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
R |
Ramin Masoudi |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E304 |
NA |
ENGG222 -C |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
U T R |
Jinane Biri |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E203 |
|
ENGG222 -C |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
T |
Jinane Biri |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E304 |
NA |
ENGG255 -A |
Engineering Design and Economics |
M W |
Nizar Harb |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
ENGG270 -A |
Statics w/Lab |
U T R |
Sherine Amer |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
E414 |
|
ENGG270 -A |
Statics w/Lab |
U |
Sherine Amer |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
E103 |
NA |
ENGG275 -A |
Dynamics |
M W |
Ramin Masoudi |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
E414 |
|
ENGL100 -B |
Developmental English |
R |
Omar Sabbagh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
14 |
E109 |
NA |
ENGL100 -B |
Developmental English |
UMTW |
Omar Sabbagh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
14 |
C309 |
|
ENGL100 -C |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Mark Wain Frear |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
10 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -D |
Developmental English |
R |
Omar Sabbagh |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
10 |
E109 |
NA |
ENGL100 -D |
Developmental English |
UMTW |
Omar Sabbagh |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
10 |
C309 |
|
ENGL100 -E |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Ann-Marie Simmonds |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -G |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Kevin Nawn |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -H |
Developmental English |
R |
Roula Maria Dib |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
12 |
E109 |
NA |
ENGL100 -H |
Developmental English |
UMTW |
Roula Maria Dib |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
12 |
C309 |
|
ENGL100 -J |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Mark Wain Frear |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
11 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -K |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Mark Wain Frear |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -L |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Roula Maria Dib |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
13 |
E109 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL101 -B |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C311 |
|
ENGL101 -C |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Gail Hammill |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
|
ENGL101 -D |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Gail Hammill |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
|
ENGL101 -E |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
|
ENGL101 -F |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Tabitha Kenlon |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C309 |
|
ENGL101 -G |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Christine Rose Mangan |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C411 |
|
ENGL101 -H |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
|
ENGL101 -I |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Mark Wain Frear |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
|
ENGL101 -J |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Christine Rose Mangan |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C310 |
|
ENGL101 -K |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Kevin Nawn |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C311 |
|
ENGL101 -L |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Christine Rose Mangan |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
E413 |
|
ENGL102 -A |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Kevin Nawn |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C412 |
|
ENGL102 -B |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Alan Hickman |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C311 |
|
ENGL102 -C |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Alan Hickman |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
24 |
C310 |
|
ENGL102 -D |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Alan Hickman |
5:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C310 |
|
ENGL102 -E |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Micah Robbins |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C310 |
|
ENGL102 -F |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Micah Robbins |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C407 |
|
ENGL102 -G |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Micah Robbins |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
|
ENGL102 -H |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Roula Maria Dib |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C411 |
|
ENGL102 -I |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Andrew Wheat |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
24 |
C310 |
|
ENGL102 -J |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Andrew Wheat |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C311 |
|
ENGL102 -L |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Andrew Wheat |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C411 |
|
ENGL103 -A |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Perri Giovannucci |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C310 |
|
ENGL103 -B |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Perri Giovannucci |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
24 |
C310 |
|
ENGL103 -C |
Introduction to Literature |
U T R |
Tabitha Kenlon |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C411 |
|
ENGL103 -D |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Alan Hickman |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
C407 |
|
ENGL103 -E |
Introduction to Literature |
U T R |
Micah Robbins |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
C409 |
|
ENGL103 -F |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C407 |
|
ENGL103 -G |
Introduction to Literature |
U T R |
Ann-Marie Simmonds |
5:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
26 |
C409 |
|
ENGL103 -H |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Omar Sabbagh |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
27 |
C409 |
|
ENGL210 -A |
Creative Writing |
U T R |
Christine Rose Mangan |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
ENGL311 -A |
World Mythology |
M W |
Roula Maria Dib |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
|
ENGL313 -A |
Children's Literature |
M W |
Andrew Wheat |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
|
FINA201 -A |
Principles of Finance |
M W |
Issam Tlemsani |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
|
FINA201 -B |
Principles of Finance |
M W |
Issam Tlemsani |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B104 |
|
FINA201 -C |
Principles of Finance |
U T R |
Wissam El Khoury |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B104 |
|
FINA201 -ISA |
Principles of Finance |
U |
Angelo Corelli |
10:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
FINA311 -A |
Corporate Finance |
M W |
Angelo Corelli |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B202 |
|
FINA321 -A |
Financial Markets and Institutions |
M W |
Wissam El Khoury |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
37 |
B105 |
|
FINA331 -A |
Risk and Insurance |
M W |
George Majdalany |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B202 |
|
FINA411 -A |
Investment and Portfolio Management |
U |
Matthew Ficco |
5:30:00 PM |
8:00:00 PM |
Available
|
36 |
B207 |
NA |
FINA421 -A |
Commercial Banking |
M W |
Jatin Malhotra |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B106 |
|
FINA431 -A |
Real Estate Finance and Investment |
U T R |
Issam Tlemsani |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B103 |
|
FINA441 -A |
Multinational Financial Management |
U T R |
Wissam El Khoury |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B106 |
|
FINA451 -A |
Financial Modeling and Empirical Analysis |
M W |
Jatin Malhotra |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
|
FINA461 -A |
Derivative Securities |
M W |
Angelo Corelli |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B106 |
|
FINA491 -A |
Special Topics: Islamic Finance |
U T |
Issam Tlemsani |
12:00:00 PM |
1:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B103 |
|
FREN101 -A |
Elementary French I |
U T R |
Carine Chadarevian |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E401 |
|
FREN101 -B |
Elementary French I |
M W |
Sarah Verdoia |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
C301 |
|
FREN102 -A |
Elementary French II |
M W |
Sarah Verdoia |
8:00:00 AM |
9:15:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
C301 |
|
FREN202 -A |
Intermediate French II |
M W |
Sarah Verdoia |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C301 |
|
HIST202 -A |
American History from the Civil War to the Present |
U T R |
James Lockhart |
5:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
HIST252 -A |
World History from 1500 to the Present |
U T R |
James Lockhart |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
HIST350 -A |
Revolution |
M W |
James Lockhart |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
|
IDES101 -A |
Freehand Drawing & Color Theory |
T R |
Imad Hanna |
9:00:00 AM |
11:30:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A207 |
|
IDES102 -A |
Interior Design Studio I |
M W |
Albert Fakhoury |
9:30:00 AM |
12:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A204 |
|
IDES102 -B |
Interior Design Studio I |
U T |
Albert Fakhoury |
2:00:00 PM |
4:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A206 |
|
IDES102 -C |
Interior Design Studio I |
M W |
Dana El Zohbi |
12:00:00 PM |
2:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A204 |
|
IDES201 -ISA |
Interior Design Studio II |
U |
Annamaria Lambri |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
IDES202 -A |
Interior Design Studio III |
M W |
Natalia Albul |
1:30:00 PM |
4:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A207 |
|
IDES202 -B |
Interior Design Studio III |
U R |
Jasmine Shahin |
9:00:00 AM |
11:30:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
WS101 |
|
IDES214 -A |
Textiles For Interiors |
U R |
Jasmine Shahin |
12:00:00 PM |
1:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
WS101 |
|
IDES214 -B |
Textiles For Interiors |
M W |
Annamaria Lambri |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A202 |
|
IDES214 -C |
Textiles For Interiors |
U T |
Annamaria Lambri |
5:00:00 PM |
6:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A205 |
|
IDES266 -B |
Resources and Materials |
M W |
Kristin Lee |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
22 |
A207 |
|
IDES301 -A |
Interior Design Studio IV |
M W |
Annamaria Lambri |
9:30:00 AM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
WS101 |
|
IDES302 -A |
Interior Design Studio V |
U R |
Chadi El Tabbah |
12:30:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A208 |
|
IDES302 -C |
Interior Design Studio V |
U T R |
Annamaria Lambri |
2:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A204 |
|
IDES351 -A |
Furniture Design |
M W |
Chadi El Tabbah |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
WS101 |
|
IDES351 -B |
Furniture Design |
U T |
Chadi El Tabbah |
5:00:00 PM |
6:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
WS101 |
|
IDES363 -A |
Interior Lighting |
U T R |
Kristin Lee |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
WS103 |
|
IDES370 -A |
Working Drawings & Detailing |
M W |
Natalia Albul |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A203 |
|
IDES370 -B |
Working Drawings & Detailing |
U T R |
Natalia Albul |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A203 |
|
IDES370 -C |
Working Drawings & Detailing |
M W |
Kristin Lee |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
WS101 |
|
IDES401 -A |
Professional Business Development |
U R |
Chadi Chamoun |
12:00:00 PM |
1:15:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A207 |
|
IDES401 -B |
Professional Business Development |
M W |
Chadi Chamoun |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A204 |
|
IDES405 -A |
Senior Thesis: Design Project |
M W |
Albert Fakhoury |
3:00:00 PM |
6:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A205 |
|
IDES405 -B |
Senior Thesis: Design Project |
U T R |
Chadi El Tabbah |
9:30:00 AM |
11:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A205 |
|
IDES405 -C |
Senior Thesis: Design Project |
U T R |
Natalia Albul |
12:00:00 PM |
2:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A205 |
|
IDES461 -A |
Innovative Design |
U T |
Dana El Zohbi |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A205 |
|
IDES464 -A |
Acoustics |
M W |
Kristin Lee |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
C308 |
|
IDES470 -A |
Special Topics: Rendering & Perspective Techniques |
M W |
Imad Hanna |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
19 |
WS101 |
|
IDES472 -A |
Kitchen and Bath Design |
U R |
Kristin Lee |
10:00:00 AM |
11:15:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A209 |
|
IDES478 -ITB |
Internship |
M |
Nabyl Chenaf |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
10 |
|
NA |
IELP096 -A |
Basic Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Jessica Saba |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C406 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
IELP097 -A |
Low Intermediate Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Sally Kondos |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C405 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
IELP098 -A |
High Intermediate Intensive English |
U T R |
Amira El Soussi |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C408 |
|
IELP098 -A |
High Intermediate Intensive English |
M W |
Amira El Soussi |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C410 |
|
IELP099 -A |
Advanced Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Anita Chehab |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C404 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
INST499 -A |
International Studies Capstone II |
M W |
Deniz Gokalp |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
C308 |
|
INST499 -B |
International Studies Capstone II |
M W |
Omar Bortolazzi |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C406 |
|
ITAL101 -A |
Elementary Italian I |
U T R |
Christina Ricci |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
27 |
B207 |
|
ITAL102 -A |
Elementary Italian II |
U T R |
Christina Ricci |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
B209 |
|
ITAL202 -A |
Intermediate Italian II |
U T R |
Christina Ricci |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
B209 |
|
JOUR302 -A |
Newsroom Management And Decision Making |
M W |
Yasmine Bahrani |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C307 |
|
JOUR322 -A |
Advanced Reporting |
U T |
Yasmine Bahrani |
1:00:00 PM |
2:15:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C305 |
|
JOUR322 -ARB |
Advanced Reporting |
U T |
Sarah Benaichouba |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C305 |
|
JOUR401 -A |
Current Issues in Journalism |
M W |
Yasmine Bahrani |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C406 |
|
JOUR462 -A |
Capstone Project |
U T |
Yasmine Bahrani |
3:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C310 |
|
JOUR462 -ARB-A |
Capstone Project |
U T |
Mousa Barhoum |
3:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C307 |
|
JOUR463 -ITA |
Internship |
S |
Yasmine Bahrani |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
JOUR463 -ITB |
Internship |
S |
Mousa Barhoum |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
MATH090 -A |
Developmental Mathematics I |
U T R |
Noor Ain Rizvi |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
MATH090 -C |
Developmental Mathematics I |
U T R |
Olga Saad |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
MATH090 -D |
Developmental Mathematics I |
M W |
Motaz El Gabra |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
MATH100 -A |
Developmental Mathematics II |
M W |
Cherine Chehab |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
E414 |
|
MATH100 -B |
Developmental Mathematics II |
U T R |
Sara Rashid |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
34 |
C308 |
|
MATH100 -C |
Developmental Mathematics II |
U T R |
Sara Rashid |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
32 |
C308 |
|
MATH100 -D |
Developmental Mathematics II |
M W |
Cherine Chehab |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
E410 |
|
MATH101 -A |
Mathematics for the Arts |
M W |
Hania Mahassen |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
MATH101 -B |
Mathematics for the Arts |
U T R |
Hania Mahassen |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E203 |
|
MATH105 -A |
Pre Calculus for Architecture |
M W |
Ziad Adwan |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
MATH105 -A |
Pre Calculus for Architecture |
U |
Ziad Adwan |
11:00:00 AM |
1:30:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E307 |
NA |
MATH110 -A |
PreCalculus |
M W |
Ziad Adwan |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
MATH110 -A |
PreCalculus |
T |
Ziad Adwan |
12:00:00 PM |
2:30:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E310 |
NA |
MATH110 -B |
PreCalculus |
M W |
Zubaida Huq |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
|
MATH110 -B |
PreCalculus |
U |
Zubaida Huq |
12:00:00 PM |
2:30:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E310 |
NA |
MATH200 -A |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T R |
Haitham Solh |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
MATH200 -B |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T R |
Haitham Solh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
MATH200 -C |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T R |
Noor Ain Rizvi |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
33 |
E414 |
|
MATH200 -D |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T R |
Haitham Solh |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
MATH200 -E |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T R |
Philippe Poulin |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
|
MATH205 -A |
Calculus for Architecture |
M W |
Philippe Poulin |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
E415 |
|
MATH210 -A |
Calculus I |
U T R |
Haitham Solh |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
MATH210 -B |
Calculus I |
M W |
Haitham Solh |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
E202 |
|
MATH220 -A |
Calculus II |
M W |
Hania Mahassen |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
|
MATH220 -B |
Calculus II |
M W |
Hania Mahassen |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
MATH230 -A |
Linear Algebra and Complex Variables |
U T R |
Philippe Poulin |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
MATH231 -A |
Differential Equations |
U T R |
Hania Mahassen |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
MATH240 -A |
Multivariable Calculus |
M W |
Ziad Adwan |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E203 |
|
MATH240 -B |
Multivariable Calculus |
U T R |
Ziad Adwan |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
|
MATH250 -A |
Discrete Mathematics |
M W |
Philippe Poulin |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
MCOM201 -A |
Principles of Advertising and Integrated Marketing Communications |
M W |
Fatma Sedef Sapanli Akkor |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
MCOM331 -A |
Public Relations Management |
U T R |
Ode Amaize |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
MCOM401 -A |
Creative Execution for IMC |
U T R |
Ode Amaize |
5:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
|
MCOM431 -A |
IMC Campaign Development |
W |
Lance de Masi |
6:00:00 PM |
8:30:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
NA |
MCOM481 -ITA |
Study Internship |
U |
Ode Amaize |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
MEST101 -A |
Elementary Arabic I |
U T R |
Summer Loomis |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E214 |
|
MEST102 -A |
Elementary Arabic II |
U T R |
Summer Loomis |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E415 |
|
MEST201 -A |
Intermediate Arabic I |
U T R |
Carine Chadarevian |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E414 |
|
MEST202 -A |
Intermediate Arabic II |
U T R |
Carine Chadarevian |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E415 |
|
MEST210 -B |
An Introduction to Middle East History |
M W |
Kurt James Werthmuller |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C308 |
|
MEST301 -A |
Arabic Proficiency I |
M W |
Summer Loomis |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
|
MEST302 -A |
Arabic Proficiency II |
M W |
Summer Loomis |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
MEST310 -A |
Islamic Civilizations |
U T R |
Matthew Ingalls |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
MEST310 -B |
Islamic Civilizations |
U T R |
Matthew Ingalls |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C407 |
|
MEST319 -A |
Politics in the Middle East |
U T R |
Kurt James Werthmuller |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
MEST319 -B |
Politics in the Middle East |
U T R |
Kurt James Werthmuller |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
MEST323 -A |
Islam: Historical and Societal Aspects |
M W |
Matthew Ingalls |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C407 |
|
MEST323 -B |
Islam: Historical and Societal Aspects |
U T R |
Matthew Ingalls |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C309 |
|
MEST329 -A |
Islamic Art and Architecture |
U T R |
Pamela Chrabieh |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
35 |
E415 |
|
MEST329 -B |
Islamic Art and Architecture |
U T R |
Pamela Chrabieh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
37 |
E207 |
|
MEST343 -A |
Business in the Modern Middle East |
M W |
Vinton Christie |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C408 |
|
MEST350 -A |
Religions of The Middle East |
M W |
Pamela Chrabieh |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
38 |
E205 |
|
MEST353 -A |
Women and Gender in the Middle East |
U T R |
Pamela Chrabieh |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
E207 |
|
MEST382 -A |
The Levant: Arab Lands of the Eastern Mediterranean |
M W |
Kurt James Werthmuller |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
|
MGMT201 -A |
Principles of Management |
U T R |
Stavros Sindakis |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
32 |
B204 |
|
MGMT201 -B |
Principles of Management |
M W |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
|
MGMT201 -C |
Principles of Management |
M W |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
|
MGMT201 -D |
Principles of Management |
U T R |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
|
MGMT313 -A |
Operations Management |
U T R |
Hassan Zeineddine |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
35 |
B202 |
|
MGMT313 -B |
Operations Management |
U T R |
Hassan Zeineddine |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B202 |
|
MGMT314 -A |
Business Process Simulation |
M W |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
|
MGMT321 -A |
Organizational Behavior |
U T R |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
|
MGMT321 -B |
Organizational Behavior |
M W |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
MGMT321 -ISA |
Organizational Behavior |
M |
Fadi Al Sakka |
4:00:00 PM |
7:00:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
MGMT331 -A |
Human Resources Management |
U T R |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
B203 |
|
MGMT341 -A |
Project Management |
M W |
Fadi Sayegh |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
MGMT401 -A |
International Management |
U T R |
Tatiana Zalan |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B202 |
|
MGMT441 -A |
Entrepreneurship and Innovation |
U T R |
Shahin Bahrami |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
MGMT441 -B |
Entrepreneurship and Innovation |
M W |
Shahin Bahrami |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
MGMT461 -A |
Managing Change and Innovation |
M W |
Tatiana Zalan |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B202 |
|
MGMT499 -A |
Strategic Management |
U T R |
Shahin Bahrami |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
35 |
B108 |
|
MGMT499 -B |
Strategic Management |
U T R |
Shahin Bahrami |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B108 |
|
MGMT499 -C |
Strategic Management |
M W |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B202 |
|
MKTG201 -A |
Principles of Marketing |
M W |
Kim-Choy Chung |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
36 |
B207 |
|
MKTG201 -B |
Principles of Marketing |
M W |
Mariam Abou-Youssef |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
36 |
B207 |
|
MKTG201 -C |
Principles of Marketing |
U T R |
Kim-Choy Chung |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B204 |
|
MKTG201 -D |
Principles of Marketing |
U T R |
Mohammad Obeidat |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
36 |
B202 |
|
MKTG311 -A |
Sales Management |
U T R |
Dennis Lee |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
MKTG311 -B |
Sales Management |
M W |
Dennis Lee |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
|
MKTG361 -A |
Marketing Research |
M W |
Mariam Abou-Youssef |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B201 |
|
MKTG371 -A |
E-Marketing |
U T R |
Dennis Lee |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B201 |
|
MKTG401 -A |
Consumer Behavior |
U T R |
Mohammad Obeidat |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
|
MKTG401 -B |
Consumer Behavior |
M W |
Mohammad Obeidat |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B107 |
|
MKTG411 -A |
Services Marketing |
U T R |
Kim-Choy Chung |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B209 |
|
MKTG421 -A |
International Marketing |
M W |
Mohammad Obeidat |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B104 |
|
MKTG471 -A |
Strategic Marketing Management |
M W |
Kim-Choy Chung |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
|
PHIL201 -A |
Introduction to Philosophy/Logic |
U T R |
Sandra Alexander |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
34 |
C411 |
|
PHIL201 -B |
Introduction to Philosophy/Logic |
U T R |
Sandra Alexander |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
C409 |
|
PHIL201 -C |
Introduction to Philosophy/Logic |
M W |
Loulou Malaeb |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
|
PHIL222 -A |
Professional Ethics |
M W |
Loulou Malaeb |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
E415 |
|
PHIL310 -A |
Ethics and Moral Philosophy |
M W |
Sandra Alexander |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
|
PHYS201 -A |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
U T R |
Giulia de Masi |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
|
PHYS201 -A |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
M |
Giulia de Masi |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS201 -B |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
U T R |
Giulia de Masi |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
|
PHYS201 -B |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
T |
Giulia de Masi |
3:30:00 PM |
5:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS201 -C |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
M W |
Micheline Bejjani |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
14 |
E405 |
|
PHYS201 -C |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
U |
Micheline Bejjani |
2:00:00 PM |
4:25:00 PM |
Available
|
14 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS201 -D |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
M W |
Micheline Bejjani |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E405 |
|
PHYS201 -D |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
M |
Micheline Bejjani |
3:30:00 PM |
5:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS201 -E |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
U T R |
Giulia de Masi |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
|
PHYS201 -E |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
T |
Giulia de Masi |
1:00:00 PM |
3:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS201 -F |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
U T R |
Giulia de Masi |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
|
PHYS201 -F |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
R |
Giulia de Masi |
3:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS202 -B |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
U T R |
Micheline Bejjani |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E415 |
|
PHYS202 -B |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
R |
Micheline Bejjani |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS202 -C |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
U T R |
Micheline Bejjani |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E203 |
|
PHYS202 -C |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
W |
Micheline Bejjani |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS202 -D |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
U T R |
Micheline Bejjani |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E203 |
|
PHYS202 -D |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
W |
Micheline Bejjani |
3:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
POLS210 -A |
Introduction to International Relations |
M W |
Elham Seyedsayamdost |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
|
POLS320 -A |
The United Nations |
U T R |
Elham Seyedsayamdost |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
POLS340 -A |
International Diplomacy |
M W |
Omar Bortolazzi |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C406 |
|
POLS401 -A |
Contemporary Political Issues |
U T R |
Omar Bortolazzi |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C406 |
|
POLS415 -A |
Geopolitics |
U T R |
Omar Bortolazzi |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C406 |
|
PSPK101 -A |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Dina Nader |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E401 |
|
PSPK101 -B |
Public Speaking |
M W |
David Benjamin Landes |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C408 |
|
PSPK101 -C |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Dina Nader |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C310 |
|
PSPK101 -D |
Public Speaking |
M W |
David Benjamin Landes |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C408 |
|
PSPK101 -E |
Public Speaking |
M W |
David Benjamin Landes |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
26 |
C408 |
|
PSPK101 -F |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Dina Nader |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E416 |
|
PSPK101 -G |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Dina Nader |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E401 |
|
PSPK101 -H |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Shane Brennan |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
B108 |
|
PSYC201 -A |
General Psychology |
U T R |
Jigar Rasiklal Jogia |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
PSYC201 -B |
General Psychology |
U T R |
Jigar Rasiklal Jogia |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
PSYC201 -C |
General Psychology |
U T R |
Jigar Rasiklal Jogia |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
PSYC201 -D |
General Psychology |
M W |
Jigar Rasiklal Jogia |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
|
PSYC201 -E |
General Psychology |
M W |
Mariapaola Barbato |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
|
PSYC201 -G |
General Psychology |
M W |
Mariapaola Barbato |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
|
QUAN201 -A |
Introduction to Business Statistics |
M W |
Disna Sajeewani |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
|
QUAN201 -B |
Introduction to Business Statistics |
M W |
Disna Sajeewani |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B205 |
|
QUAN201 -C |
Introduction to Business Statistics |
U T R |
Disna Sajeewani |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
|
QUAN301 -B |
Quantitative Methods For Decision-Making |
U T R |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B205 |
|
QUAN301 -C |
Quantitative Methods For Decision-Making |
M W |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B205 |
|
SCIE201 -A |
Life Sciences for Today |
U T R |
Ajmila Islam |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
|
SCIE201 -B |
Life Sciences for Today |
U T R |
Meis Moukayed |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
SCIE201 -C |
Life Sciences for Today |
M W |
Meis Moukayed |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
SCIE201 -E |
Life Sciences for Today |
M W |
Mai Naji |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
SCIE201 -F |
Life Sciences for Today |
U T R |
Ajmila Islam |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
SCIE241 -A |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
M W |
Mai Naji |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
E401 |
|
SCIE241 -B |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
M W |
Ajmila Islam |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
E410 |
|
SCIE241 -C |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
U T R |
Ajmila Islam |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
|
SCIE241 -D |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
U T R |
Malini Haridas |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
B208 |
|
SCIE241 -E |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
U T R |
Malini Haridas |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
B208 |
|
SOCI201 -A |
Introduction to Sociology |
U T R |
Deniz Gokalp |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
C407 |
|
SOCI201 -B |
Introduction to Sociology |
M W |
Deniz Gokalp |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
C310 |
|
SPAN101 -A |
Elementary Spanish I |
U T R |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
26 |
E405 |
|
SPAN101 -C |
Elementary Spanish I |
U T R |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
27 |
E405 |
|
SPAN102 -A |
Elementary Spanish II |
U T R |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E405 |
|
SPAN202 -A |
Intermediate Spanish II |
U T R |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E405 |
|
SSCI275 -A |
Selected Topics: Introduction to International Development |
U T R |
Elham Seyedsayamdost |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
|
UNIV100 -A |
The University Experience |
M |
Nahida Shahbal |
4:30:00 PM |
5:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -B |
The University Experience |
U |
Suleiman Hamdan |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -C |
The University Experience |
U |
Nahida Shahbal |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -D |
The University Experience |
T |
Rayya Al Barazi |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -E |
The University Experience |
R |
Suleiman Hamdan |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
VCAD202 -A |
History of Advertising |
U T R |
Dina Faour |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
|
VCAD251 -A |
Visualization in Advertising |
U T |
Youmna Chaoul |
5:00:00 PM |
6:55:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
A102 |
|
VCAD351 -A |
Copywriting in Advertising |
M W |
Ode Amaize |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B202 |
|
VCAD352 -A |
Execution, Production and Presentation |
U T |
Dina Faour |
1:00:00 PM |
2:55:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A102 |
|
VCAD353 -A |
IMC Creative Conception |
M W |
Dina Faour |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
A209 |
|
VCCC100 -A |
Introduction to Visual Communication |
M W |
Brad Moody |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A202 |
|
VCCC101 -A |
Basic Principles of 2D Design |
U T |
Krassen Krestev |
12:00:00 PM |
1:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A-Ex127 |
|
VCCC101 -B |
Basic Principles of 2D Design |
M W |
Zara Mahmood |
9:30:00 AM |
11:25:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A-Ex127 |
|
VCCC102 -A |
Basic Principles of 3D Design |
U T |
Michael Rice |
10:00:00 AM |
11:55:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A-Ex126 |
|
VCCC102 -B |
Basic Principles of 3D Design |
U T |
Michael Rice |
4:00:00 PM |
5:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A-Ex126 |
|
VCCC104 -A |
Freehand Drawing I |
M W |
Saba Qizilbash |
1:30:00 PM |
3:25:00 PM |
Available
|
19 |
A104 |
|
VCCC105 -A |
Computer Graphics I |
M W |
Flounder Lee |
9:30:00 AM |
11:25:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A105 |
|
VCCC105 -B |
Computer Graphics I |
U T |
Spencer Striker |
2:00:00 PM |
3:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A105 |
|
VCCC204 -A |
Freehand Drawing II |
U T |
Saba Qizilbash |
12:00:00 PM |
1:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A104 |
|
VCCC205 -B |
Computer Graphics II |
M W |
Spencer Striker |
1:30:00 PM |
3:45:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A105 |
|
VCCC399 -A |
Selected Topics: Digital Podcast Production |
U T |
Spencer Striker |
4:00:00 PM |
5:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A105 |
|
VCCC480 -A |
Senior Project |
M W |
Hendrik Wahl |
4:00:00 PM |
5:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A101 |
|
VCCC485 -A |
Business Practices and Final Portfolio |
M W |
Dina Faour |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A102 |
|
VCCC485 -B |
Business Practices and Final Portfolio |
U T |
Krassen Krestev |
10:00:00 AM |
11:15:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A102 |
|
VCCC490 -A |
Field Experience in Visual Communication |
M |
Luis Castaneda |
6:30:00 PM |
8:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A207 |
NA |
VCDM201 -A |
Fundamentals of Web Design |
M W |
Spencer Striker |
4:30:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A105 |
|
VCDM201 -B |
Fundamentals of Web Design |
U T |
Spencer Striker |
12:00:00 PM |
1:55:00 PM |
Available
|
19 |
A105 |
|
VCDM230 -A |
Introduction to Interactive Media |
M W |
Brad Moody |
9:00:00 AM |
10:55:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A101 |
|
VCDM250 -A |
Motion Graphics I |
M W |
Hendrik Wahl |
11:30:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A105 |
|
VCDM310 -A |
Computer Animation II |
U T |
Hendrik Wahl |
12:00:00 PM |
1:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A101 |
|
VCDM322 -A |
Advanced Sound Design Studio |
U T |
Brad Moody |
3:30:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A101 |
|
VCDM421 -A |
Advanced Video Production |
M W |
Brad Moody |
1:30:00 PM |
3:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A101 |
|
VCGD256 -A |
Graphic Design I |
M W |
Krassen Krestev |
1:30:00 PM |
3:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A103 |
|
VCGD300 -A |
History of Graphic Design |
U T R |
Luis Castaneda |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A209 |
|
VCGD351 -A |
Typography II |
M W |
Luis Castaneda |
9:30:00 AM |
11:25:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A103 |
|
VCGD365 -A |
Information Graphics |
M W |
Krassen Krestev |
9:30:00 AM |
11:25:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A102 |
|
VCGD456 -A |
Graphic Design III |
M W |
Luis Castaneda |
11:30:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A103 |
|
VCPH201 -A |
Photography I |
U T |
Flounder Lee |
9:00:00 AM |
10:55:00 AM |
Available
|
20 |
A202 |
|
VCPH261 -A |
Photography II |
U T |
Flounder Lee |
4:00:00 PM |
5:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A202 |
|
VCST302 -A |
Gallery Management |
M W |
Woodman Taylor |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
B107 |
|
VCST311 -A |
Sculpture II |
M W |
Michael Rice |
3:30:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A-Ex126 |
|
VCST320 -A |
Performance and Installation Studio |
U T |
Flounder Lee |
1:00:00 PM |
2:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A103 |
|
WLDC201 -A |
World Cultures I |
U T R |
James Lockhart |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
WLDC201 -B |
World Cultures I |
U T R |
Loulou Malaeb |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C407 |
|
WLDC201 -C |
World Cultures I |
M W |
Sandra Alexander |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
32 |
C411 |
|
WLDC201 -D |
World Cultures I |
U T R |
Shane Brennan |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
|
WLDC201 -E |
World Cultures I |
M W |
Sandra Alexander |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
E410 |
|
WLDC201 -F |
World Cultures I |
U T R |
Shane Brennan |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
WLDC201 -G |
World Cultures I |
U T R |
Loulou Malaeb |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
32 |
C409 |
|
WLDC202 -A |
World Cultures II |
U T R |
Jason Hetrick |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
|
WLDC202 -B |
World Cultures II |
M W |
Shane Brennan |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B204 |
|
WLDC202 -C |
World Cultures II |
M W |
Shane Brennan |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
WLDC202 -D |
World Cultures II |
U T R |
Perri Giovannucci |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
C411 |
|
WLDC202 -E |
World Cultures II |
U T R |
Jason Hetrick |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
|
WLDC202 -F |
World Cultures II |
U T R |
Jason Hetrick |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
|
WLDC202 -G |
World Cultures II |
U T R |
Perri Giovannucci |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
|
WLDC202 -H |
World Cultures II |
M W |
Gail Hammill |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
|
WLDC202 -I |
World Cultures II |
M W |
Gail Hammill |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
|
WLDC202 -ISA |
World Cultures II |
S |
Woodman Taylor |
4:00:00 PM |
7:00:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |