Course Code |
Course Description |
Days |
Instructor |
Start Time |
End Time |
Status |
Seats Available |
Classroom |
Exam Dates |
ACCG201 -B |
Principles of Financial Accounting |
M W |
Medhat El Guindy |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B209 |
|
ACCG201 -C |
Principles of Financial Accounting |
U T R |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B102 |
|
ACCG201 -D |
Principles of Financial Accounting |
U T R |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
ACCG211 -A |
Principles of Managerial Accounting |
U T R |
Maysam Ayoub |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
ACCG211 -B |
Principles of Managerial Accounting |
U T R |
Maysam Ayoub |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B202 |
|
ACCG211 -C |
Principles of Managerial Accounting |
M W |
Maysam Ayoub |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
|
ACCG301 -A |
Intermediate Accounting I |
M W |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B202 |
|
ACCG302 -A |
Intermediate Accounting II |
U T R |
Maysam Ayoub |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B107 |
|
ACCG311 -A |
Cost Accounting |
M W |
Medhat El Guindy |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
|
ACCG441 -ISA |
International Accounting |
U |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
AIMC201 -A |
Principles of Advertising and Integrated Marketing Communications |
M W |
Fatma Sedef Sapanli Akkor |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B106 |
|
AIMC201 -ISA |
Principles of Advertising and Integrated Marketing Communications |
U |
Dina Faour |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
AIMC331 -A |
Historic and Contemporary Issues in Advertising and IMC |
M W |
Ode Amaize |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
|
AIMC401 -A |
Creative Strategy and Rhetoric |
M W |
Ode Amaize |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B103 |
|
AIMC421 -ISA |
Strategic Planning and Measurement for Advertising and IMC |
U |
Mohammad Obeidat |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
AIMC431 -A |
Campaign Development and Evaluation |
W |
Ode Amaize |
6:00:00 PM |
8:30:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
NA |
AIMC481 -ITA |
Study Internship |
U |
Ode Amaize |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
ARCH101 -A |
Architectural Design Studio I |
U T |
Reem Habib |
8:30:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex122 |
|
ARCH102 -A |
Architectural Design Studio II |
M W |
Tala Vaziri |
9:00:00 AM |
12:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex122 |
|
ARCH102 -B |
Architectural Design Studio II |
U T R |
Tala Vaziri |
9:00:00 AM |
11:15:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A208 |
|
ARCH102 -C |
Architectural Design Studio II |
U T R |
Tala Vaziri |
11:30:00 AM |
1:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A207 |
|
ARCH201 -A |
Architectural Design Studio III |
M W |
Reem Al Rawi |
8:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A202 |
|
ARCH202 -A |
Architectural Design Studio IV |
U R |
Annarita Cornaro |
9:00:00 AM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex123 |
|
ARCH202 -B |
Architectural Design Studio IV |
M W |
Nabyl Chenaf |
9:00:00 AM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A208 |
|
ARCH202 -C |
Architectural Design Studio IV |
U T R |
Tiago Costa |
2:00:00 PM |
5:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex122 |
|
ARCH202 -D |
Architectural Design Studio IV |
M W |
Sabine Aoun |
2:00:00 PM |
7:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex122 |
|
ARCH253 -A |
History and Theory of Architecture III |
M W |
John Alexander Smith |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
26 |
A209 |
|
ARCH253 -B |
History and Theory of Architecture III |
U T R |
John Alexander Smith |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A209 |
|
ARCH301 -ISA |
Architectural Design Studio V |
R |
Ghada Yaiche |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
2 |
|
NA |
ARCH302 -A |
Architectural Design Studio VI |
M W |
Takeshi Maruyama |
1:30:00 PM |
6:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A206 |
|
ARCH302 -B |
Architectural Design Studio VI |
U T R |
John Alexander Smith |
9:00:00 AM |
12:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A206 |
|
ARCH302 -C |
Architectural Design Studio VI |
U R |
Nadine Bitar |
8:30:00 AM |
1:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A204 |
|
ARCH312 -A |
Structural Design |
M W |
Mounir Karam |
7:30:00 PM |
8:45:00 PM |
Available
|
22 |
A206 |
|
ARCH312 -B |
Structural Design |
M W |
Mounir Karam |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
A209 |
|
ARCH321 -A |
Environmental and Building Service Systems |
M W |
Ghada Yaiche |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
A209 |
|
ARCH321 -B |
Environmental and Building Service Systems |
U R |
Ghada Yaiche |
9:00:00 AM |
10:15:00 AM |
Available
|
20 |
A209 |
|
ARCH323 -A |
Sustainability and Energy Conservation |
U T |
Nael Evans |
6:30:00 PM |
7:45:00 PM |
Available
|
22 |
A206 |
|
ARCH342 -A |
Portfolio Design in Architecture |
M W |
Jasmine Shahin |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
19 |
A205 |
|
ARCH402 -A |
Architectural Design Studio VIII |
U R |
Ghada Yaiche |
11:30:00 AM |
4:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
GB103 |
|
ARCH402 -B |
Architectural Design Studio VIII |
M W |
Annarita Cornaro |
8:30:00 AM |
1:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex123 |
|
ARCH402 -C |
Architectural Design Studio VIII |
M W |
Jose Carrillo |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A202 |
|
ARCH402 -D |
Architectural Design Studio VIII |
U R |
Jose Carrillo |
12:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A208 |
|
ARCH412 -A |
Construction Management and Building Economics |
U R |
David Randolph Franklin |
5:00:00 PM |
6:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A209 |
|
ARCH412 -B |
Construction Management and Building Economics |
M W |
David Randolph Franklin |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
22 |
A209 |
|
ARCH431 -A |
Life Safety and Codes |
M W |
James Martin |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
B208 |
|
ARCH431 -B |
Life Safety and Codes |
M W |
James Martin |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
B208 |
|
ARCH441 -A |
Professional Practice and Ethics |
M W |
David Randolph Franklin |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
22 |
B101 |
|
ARCH441 -B |
Professional Practice and Ethics |
U T |
David Randolph Franklin |
10:00:00 AM |
11:15:00 AM |
Available
|
21 |
B101 |
|
ARCH502 -A |
Architectural Design Studio X |
M W |
Tiago Costa |
9:00:00 AM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
GB102 |
|
ARCH502 -B |
Architectural Design Studio X |
U R |
Georges Kachaamy |
1:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
GB102 |
|
ARCH502 -C |
Architectural Design Studio X |
U T R |
Takeshi Maruyama |
1:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
GB101 |
|
ARCH561 -ITA |
Internship |
F |
Nabyl Chenaf |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
9 |
|
NA |
ARTS101 -B |
Art Appreciation |
U T R |
Sarah Elizabeth Schell |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
ARTS200 -B |
History of Art I |
U T R |
Woodman Taylor |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
36 |
E416 |
|
ARTS200 -C |
History of Art I |
U T R |
Sarah Elizabeth Schell |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
ARTS200 -D |
History of Art I |
M W |
Sarah Elizabeth Schell |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
ARTS201 -A |
History of Art II |
M W |
Woodman Taylor |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B104 |
|
ARTS202 -A |
History of Art III |
M W |
Woodman Taylor |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
|
BIOL201 -A |
Principles of Biology |
M W |
Meis Moukayed |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
BIOL201 -B |
Principles of Biology |
U T R |
Meis Moukayed |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
BUSI101 -A |
Introduction to Business |
M W |
Tala Makhlouf |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B102 |
|
BUSI101 -B |
Introduction to Business |
M W |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B102 |
|
BUSI101 -C |
Introduction to Business |
U T R |
Miriam Khalil |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
|
BUSI101 -D |
Introduction to Business |
U T R |
Miriam Khalil |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
|
BUSI201 -A |
Business Communications |
M W |
Udo Braendle |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B106 |
|
BUSI201 -B |
Business Communications |
M W |
Udo Braendle |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
32 |
B105 |
|
BUSI201 -C |
Business Communications |
M W |
Hala Bou Alwan |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B105 |
|
BUSI211 -A |
Business Ethics |
U T R |
Akram Al Matarneh |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B106 |
|
BUSI211 -B |
Business Ethics |
U T R |
Akram Al Matarneh |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
B106 |
|
BUSI211 -C |
Business Ethics |
U T R |
Akram Al Matarneh |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B106 |
|
BUSI301 -A |
Business Research |
U T R |
Stavros Sindakis |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B102 |
|
BUSI301 -B |
Business Research |
M W |
Stavros Sindakis |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B104 |
|
BUSI301 -C |
Business Research |
U T R |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B103 |
|
BUSI311 -A |
Business Law I |
M W |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
BUSI311 -B |
Business Law I |
U T R |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
33 |
B103 |
|
BUSI311 -C |
Business Law I |
U T R |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B105 |
|
BUSI312 -A |
Business Law II |
M W |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B204 |
|
BUSI321 -A |
Business in the International Environment |
U T R |
Tatiana Zalan |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B204 |
|
BUSI321 -B |
Business in the International Environment |
M W |
Tatiana Zalan |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B103 |
|
BUSI331 -A |
Management of Information Systems |
M W |
Mulhim Al Doori |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
|
BUSI331 -B |
Management of Information Systems |
M W |
Mulhim Al Doori |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
|
BUSI481 -ITA |
Internship |
S |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
27 |
|
NA |
CHEM201 -A |
General Chemistry |
M W |
Ajmila Islam |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
CHEM201 -B |
General Chemistry |
U T R |
Ajmila Islam |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
COMM101 -A |
Introduction to Global Media |
U T |
Bradley Freeman |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
|
COMM103 -A |
Media, Culture and Society |
U T |
Bradley Freeman |
2:00:00 PM |
3:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C308 |
|
COMM103 -ARB |
Media, Culture and Society |
M W |
Mousa Barhoum |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
|
COMM103 -B |
Media, Culture and Society |
M W |
Bradley Freeman |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C308 |
|
COMM104 -A |
Introduction to Non Fiction TV Formats |
M W |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C403 |
|
COMM106 -A |
The Language of Film |
U T |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C403 |
|
COMM202 -A |
Ethical And Legal Responsibilities In The Mass Media |
M W |
Elias Traboulsi |
1:00:00 PM |
2:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C405 |
|
COMM202 -B |
Ethical And Legal Responsibilities In The Mass Media |
U T |
Elias Traboulsi |
1:00:00 PM |
2:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C409 |
|
COMM222 -A |
Multiplatform Storytelling |
M W |
Odile Isralson |
12:30:00 PM |
2:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C305 |
|
COMM222 -ARB |
Multiplatform Storytelling (Arabic) |
U T |
Mousa Barhoum |
12:00:00 PM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C309 |
|
COMM232 -A |
Cinematography |
M W |
Roozbeh Kafi |
1:00:00 PM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
C304 |
|
COMM232 -B |
Cinematography |
U T |
Roozbeh Kafi |
1:00:00 PM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
C304 |
|
COMM241 -A |
Introduction to Production |
M W |
Elissa Khoury Ayoub |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
12 |
C306 |
|
COMM241 -ARB-A |
Introduction to Production |
M W |
Fadi Haddad |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
13 |
C306 |
|
COMM241 -B |
Introduction to Production |
U T |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
9:00:00 AM |
10:15:00 AM |
Available
|
12 |
C305 |
|
COMP101 -A |
Introduction to Computers |
M W |
Samar Ibrahim |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E304 |
|
COMP101 -C |
Introduction to Computers |
M W |
Maha Hadid |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E304 |
|
COMP101 -D |
Introduction to Computers |
U T R |
Bassam Beyrouti |
8:00:00 AM |
8:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
|
COMP101 -F |
Introduction to Computers |
U T R |
Dima Ababneh |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
|
COMP101 -G |
Introduction to Computers |
M W |
Hicham Nicolas |
8:00:00 AM |
9:15:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
|
DDFT268 -A |
Computer Aided Design (CAD) I |
U T |
Natalia Albul |
12:30:00 PM |
2:35:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A203 |
|
DDFT270 -A |
Digital Design Illustration |
M W |
Imad Hanna |
8:30:00 AM |
10:35:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A201 |
|
DDFT270 -B |
Digital Design Illustration |
U T R |
Imad Hanna |
3:00:00 PM |
4:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A201 |
|
DDFT270 -C |
Digital Design Illustration |
M W |
Reem Habib |
8:30:00 AM |
10:35:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A206 |
|
DDFT270 -D |
Digital Design Illustration |
U T R |
Imad Hanna |
1:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
19 |
A201 |
|
DDFT466 -A |
Computer Aided Design (CAD) III |
U T R |
Imad Hanna |
5:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
19 |
A201 |
|
DDFT474 -A |
Building Information Modeling I |
M W |
Alex Albani |
8:30:00 AM |
10:35:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A203 |
|
DDFT474 -B |
Building Information Modeling I |
U T R |
Alex Albani |
3:00:00 PM |
4:25:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A203 |
|
DDFT475 -A |
Building Information Modeling II |
U T R |
Alex Albani |
4:30:00 PM |
5:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A203 |
|
DDFT475 -B |
Building Information Modeling II |
M W |
Alex Albani |
3:00:00 PM |
5:05:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A203 |
|
DPST302 -A |
Media and Public Service |
M W |
Odile Isralson |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
C305 |
|
DPST302 -B |
Media and Public Service |
M W |
Odile Isralson |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
C305 |
|
DPST323 -A |
Screenwriting and Producing for TV and the Web |
M W |
Ines Braga |
12:30:00 PM |
2:30:00 PM |
Available
|
10 |
C307 |
|
DPST323 -ARB |
Screenwriting and Producing for TV and the Web |
M W |
Fadi Haddad |
1:00:00 PM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
14 |
C308 |
|
DPST323 -B |
Screenwriting and Producing for TV and the Web |
U T |
Ines Braga |
11:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
9 |
C305 |
|
DPST444 -A |
Capstone Production |
U T |
Roozbeh Kafi |
10:00:00 AM |
12:00:00 PM |
Available
|
14 |
C306 |
|
DPST444 -ARB |
Capstone Production |
U T |
Fadi Haddad |
2:00:00 PM |
4:00:00 PM |
Available
|
14 |
C403 |
|
DPST461 -ITA |
Internship |
U |
Roozbeh Kafi |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
DPST461 -ITB |
Internship |
S |
Ines Braga |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
ECON201 -A |
Principles of Microeconomics |
M W |
Sung Soo Lim |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
|
ECON201 -B |
Principles of Microeconomics |
M W |
Sung Soo Lim |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B103 |
|
ECON201 -C |
Principles of Microeconomics |
U T R |
Sung Soo Lim |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
|
ECON202 -A |
Principles of Macroeconomics |
U T R |
Mahvish Gul |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
34 |
B108 |
|
ECON202 -B |
Principles of Macroeconomics |
M W |
Burcu Kapar |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B103 |
|
ECON202 -C |
Principles of Macroeconomics |
U T R |
Mahvish Gul |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
B203 |
|
ECON302 -A |
Money and Banking |
M W |
Steven Buigut |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
|
ECON311 -A |
Managerial Economics |
U T R |
Sung Soo Lim |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
|
ECON311 -ISA |
Managerial Economics |
S |
Miriam Khalil |
12:30:00 PM |
3:30:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
ECON312 -A |
Intermediate Microeconomics |
U T R |
Disna Sajeewani |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B207 |
|
ECON313 -A |
Intermediate Macroeconomics |
M W |
Steven Buigut |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
ECON402 -A |
International Economics |
M W |
Salwa Khouri |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B103 |
|
ECON460 -A |
Applied Econometrics |
M W |
Steven Buigut |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B201 |
|
ECVL210 -A |
Engineered Materials w\Lab |
U T R |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
E205 |
|
ECVL210 -A |
Engineered Materials w\Lab |
T |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
E103 |
NA |
ECVL268 -A |
Mechanics of Materials |
U T R |
Elias Saqan |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
|
ECVL305 -A |
Geomatics w\Lab |
M W |
Songsu Son |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E410 |
|
ECVL305 -A |
Geomatics w\Lab |
W |
Songsu Son |
11:00:00 AM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E102 |
NA |
ECVL330 -X |
Fluid Mechanics w\Lab |
U T R |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
|
ECVL330 -X |
Fluid Mechanics w\Lab |
U |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E102 |
NA |
ECVL340 -A |
Environmental Engineering w\Lab |
M W |
Peiman Kianmehr |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E202 |
|
ECVL340 -A |
Environmental Engineering w\Lab |
R |
Peiman Kianmehr |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E102 |
NA |
ECVL350 -A |
Transportation Engineering W/Lab |
U T R |
Songsu Son |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E415 |
|
ECVL350 -A |
Transportation Engineering W/Lab |
R |
Songsu Son |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E310 |
NA |
ECVL360 -A |
Structural Analysis I w/Lab |
U T R |
Elias Saqan |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E413 |
|
ECVL360 -A |
Structural Analysis I w/Lab |
M |
Elias Saqan |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E301 |
NA |
ECVL368 -A |
Reinforced Concrete Design I |
U T R |
Sana Amir |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
|
ECVL370 -B |
Geotechnical Engineering I w\Lab |
M W |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E401 |
|
ECVL370 -B |
Geotechnical Engineering I w\Lab |
U |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E107 |
NA |
ECVL420 -A |
Construction Engineering and Management |
U T R |
Ibrahim Bakry |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
ECVL422 -A |
Infrastructure Management Systems |
U T R |
Ibrahim Bakry |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
ECVL433 -A |
Hydraulic Engineering |
M W |
Peiman Kianmehr |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
|
ECVL458 -A |
Transportation Planning |
U T R |
Songsu Son |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
ECVL460 -A |
Structural Analysis II |
M W |
Sana Amir |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
E205 |
|
ECVL470 -A |
Geotechnical Engineering II |
M W |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
|
ECVL499 -A |
Civil Engineering Design Project |
U |
Alaa Ashmawy |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E309 |
NA |
ECVL499 -A |
Civil Engineering Design Project |
R |
Alaa Ashmawy |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E309 |
NA |
EECE200 -X |
Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab |
M W |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E414 |
|
EECE200 -X |
Linear Circuit Analysis I w/Lab |
M |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
12:30:00 PM |
2:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E215 |
NA |
EECE201 -A |
Electric Circuit Theory |
M W |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E414 |
|
EECE205 -A |
Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab |
M W |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
|
EECE205 -A |
Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab |
M |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE240 -A |
Digital System Design w/Lab |
U T R |
Vinod Pangracious |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
|
EECE240 -A |
Digital System Design w/Lab |
W |
Vinod Pangracious |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE250 -A |
Intermediate Programming |
M W |
Aicha Far |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E310 |
|
EECE305 -A |
Microelectronic Devices and Circuits II |
U T R |
Nadeen Rishani |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
EECE315 -A |
Applied Electromagnetics II w/Lab |
M W |
Wael Bazzi |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
|
EECE315 -A |
Applied Electromagnetics II w/Lab |
U |
Wael Bazzi |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE320 -A |
Signals and Systems w/Lab |
M W |
Jinane Biri |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E304 |
|
EECE320 -A |
Signals and Systems w/Lab |
W |
Jinane Biri |
11:00:00 AM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E301 |
NA |
EECE323 -A |
Fundamentals of Digital Signal Processing |
U R |
Khaled Ali |
4:00:00 PM |
5:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
EECE326 -A |
Communication Systems I w/Lab |
M W |
Khaled Ali |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
|
EECE326 -A |
Communication Systems I w/Lab |
R |
Khaled Ali |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE330 -A |
Electric Power Systems w/Lab |
M W |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
|
EECE330 -A |
Electric Power Systems w/Lab |
T |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E215 |
NA |
EECE340 -A |
Introduction to Microprocessors w/Lab |
U T R |
Vinod Pangracious |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E401 |
|
EECE340 -A |
Introduction to Microprocessors w/Lab |
U |
Vinod Pangracious |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE345 -A |
Computer Architecture |
U T R |
Vinod Pangracious |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E309 |
|
EECE355 -A |
Software Engineering |
U T R |
Aicha Far |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E304 |
|
EECE360 -A |
Computer Networks |
M W |
Hicham Elzabadani |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E214 |
|
EECE381 -X |
Laboratory Topics in Electrical & Computer Engineering |
W |
Vinod Pangracious |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
E218 |
NA |
EECE428 -A |
Wireless Communication |
M W |
Khaled Ali |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
|
EECE455 -A |
Digital Image Processing |
M W |
Aicha Far |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E309 |
|
EECE457 -A |
Mobile Applications |
U T R |
Hicham Elzabadani |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E304 |
|
EECE498 -X |
Electrical Engineering Design Project |
U |
Hicham Elzabadani |
9:30:00 AM |
11:55:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E218/E lab |
NA |
EECE498 -X |
Electrical Engineering Design Project |
R |
Hicham Elzabadani |
9:30:00 AM |
11:55:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E218/E lab |
NA |
EECE499 -A |
Computer Engineering Design Project |
U |
Hicham Elzabadani |
9:30:00 AM |
11:55:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E218/E lab |
NA |
EECE499 -A |
Computer Engineering Design Project |
R |
Hicham Elzabadani |
9:30:00 AM |
11:55:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E218/E lab |
NA |
EMEC210 -A |
Structure and Properties of Materials W/Lab |
U T R |
Nizar Harb |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
|
EMEC210 -A |
Structure and Properties of Materials W/Lab |
W |
Nizar Harb |
12:30:00 PM |
2:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E103 |
NA |
EMEC320 -A |
Solid Mechanics I |
U T R |
Nizar Harb |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E214 |
|
EMEC330 -A |
Fluid Dynamics W/Lab |
U T R |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
|
EMEC330 -A |
Fluid Dynamics W/Lab |
W |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
3:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E102 |
NA |
EMEC340 -A |
Thermodynamics |
U T R |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
EMEC345 -A |
Heat and Mass Transfer W/Lab |
M W |
Mason Marzbali |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
|
EMEC345 -A |
Heat and Mass Transfer W/Lab |
T |
Mason Marzbali |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E123 |
NA |
EMEC350 -A |
Design of Mechanical Systems W/Lab |
M W |
Salem Haggag |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
|
EMEC350 -A |
Design of Mechanical Systems W/Lab |
R |
Salem Haggag |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E304 |
NA |
EMEC360 -A |
Electronics and Instrumentation W/Lab |
U T R |
Nadeen Rishani |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E102 |
|
EMEC360 -A |
Electronics and Instrumentation W/Lab |
T |
Nadeen Rishani |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
NA |
EMEC365 -A |
Control Systems W/Lab |
U T R |
Ramin Masoudi |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
|
EMEC365 -A |
Control Systems W/Lab |
U |
Ramin Masoudi |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E301 |
NA |
EMEC380 -X |
Laboratory Topics in Mechanical Engineering |
T |
Naglaa ElAgamy |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
E408 |
NA |
EMEC435 -A |
Engineering Aerodynamics |
U T R |
Mason Marzbali |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
|
EMEC438 -A |
Computational Fluid Dynamics |
M W |
Mason Marzbali |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
|
EMEC452 -A |
Mechanical Vibrations |
M W |
Ramin Masoudi |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
|
EMEC499 -A |
Mechanical Engineering Design Project |
U |
Salem Haggag |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E- Lab |
NA |
EMEC499 -A |
Mechanical Engineering Design Project |
R |
Salem Haggag |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E- Lab |
NA |
ENGG140 -A |
Introduction to Programming |
M W |
Aicha Far |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E301 |
|
ENGG140 -A |
Introduction to Programming |
U |
Aicha Far |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E301 |
NA |
ENGG140 -B |
Introduction to Programming |
U T R |
Mulhim Al Doori |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E301 |
|
ENGG140 -B |
Introduction to Programming |
R |
Mulhim Al Doori |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E301 |
NA |
ENGG200 -A |
Engineering Statistics |
U T R |
Amal Amleh |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
ENGG210 -A |
Engineering Graphics and Visualization |
U T R |
Naglaa ElAgamy |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E101 |
|
ENGG210 -C |
Engineering Graphics and Visualization |
M W |
Naglaa ElAgamy |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E310 |
|
ENGG222 -A |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
U T R |
Amal Amleh |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
16 |
E207 |
|
ENGG222 -A |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
U |
Amal Amleh |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
E304 |
NA |
ENGG222 -B |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
U T R |
Amal Amleh |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
|
ENGG222 -B |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
T |
Amal Amleh |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E304 |
NA |
ENGG255 -A |
Engineering Design and Economics |
M W |
Nizar Harb |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
ENGG270 -A |
Statics w/Lab |
U T R |
Sana Amir |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
17 |
E214 |
|
ENGG270 -A |
Statics w/Lab |
U |
Sana Amir |
12:00:00 PM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
17 |
E103 |
NA |
ENGG270 -B |
Statics w/Lab |
U T R |
Sherine Amer |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
E410 |
|
ENGG270 -B |
Statics w/Lab |
M |
Sherine Amer |
4:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
E103 |
NA |
ENGG275 -A |
Dynamics |
M W |
Ramin Masoudi |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
ENGL100 -A |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Seth Laffey |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
E401 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -B |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Seth Laffey |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C309 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -C |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Mark Wain Frear |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
C309 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -D |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Omar Sabbagh |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C309 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -E |
Developmental English |
R |
Amber Hendricks |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C309 |
NA |
ENGL100 -E |
Developmental English |
UMTW |
Amber Hendricks |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C412 |
|
ENGL100 -F |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Amber Hendricks |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
C312 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -G |
Developmental English |
R |
Omar Sabbagh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C309 |
NA |
ENGL100 -G |
Developmental English |
UMTW |
Omar Sabbagh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C410 |
|
ENGL100 -H |
Developmental English |
R |
Amber Hendricks |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
C309 |
NA |
ENGL100 -H |
Developmental English |
UMTW |
Amber Hendricks |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
C312 |
|
ENGL100 -I |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Roula Maria Dib |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E401 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL101 -A |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
E413 |
|
ENGL101 -B |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Mark Wain Frear |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
|
ENGL101 -C |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Mark Wain Frear |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
|
ENGL101 -E |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Roula Maria Dib |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C311 |
|
ENGL101 -F |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Roula Maria Dib |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
|
ENGL101 -H |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Roula Maria Dib |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
|
ENGL101 -I |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T R |
Mark Wain Frear |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
|
ENGL101 -J |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C310 |
|
ENGL101 -K |
Composition and Rhetoric |
M W |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C311 |
|
ENGL102 -A |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Micah Robbins |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C310 |
|
ENGL102 -B |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Kevin Nawn |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C409 |
|
ENGL102 -C |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Alan Hickman |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C310 |
|
ENGL102 -D |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Alan Hickman |
5:00:00 PM |
5:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C310 |
|
ENGL102 -E |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Kevin Nawn |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C310 |
|
ENGL102 -F |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Andrew Wheat |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C409 |
|
ENGL102 -G |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Seth Laffey |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
|
ENGL102 -H |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Andrew Wheat |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C411 |
|
ENGL102 -I |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Micah Robbins |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C310 |
|
ENGL102 -J |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Seth Laffey |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
22 |
C412 |
|
ENGL102 -K |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T R |
Andrew Wheat |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C411 |
|
ENGL103 -A |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Tabitha Kenlon |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C310 |
|
ENGL103 -B |
Introduction to Literature |
U T R |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
27 |
C308 |
|
ENGL103 -C |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Alan Hickman |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
27 |
C310 |
|
ENGL103 -D |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Alan Hickman |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
27 |
C407 |
|
ENGL103 -E |
Introduction to Literature |
U T R |
Tabitha Kenlon |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C411 |
|
ENGL103 -F |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Andrew Wheat |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
26 |
C407 |
|
ENGL103 -H |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Omar Sabbagh |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
|
ENGL210 -A |
Creative Writing |
U T R |
Amber Hendricks |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
ENGL222 -A |
American Literature II |
M W |
Micah Robbins |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
|
ENGL315 -A |
Contemporary Female Authors |
U T R |
Gail Hammill |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C310 |
|
FINA201 -A |
Principles of Finance |
M W |
Burcu Kapar |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
|
FINA201 -B |
Principles of Finance |
M W |
Jatin Malhotra |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
|
FINA201 -C |
Principles of Finance |
U T R |
Jatin Malhotra |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B104 |
|
FINA311 -A |
Corporate Finance |
M W |
Burcu Kapar |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
36 |
B107 |
|
FINA321 -A |
Financial Markets and Institutions |
U T R |
Wissam El Khoury |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B208 |
|
FINA331 -A |
Risk and Insurance |
M W |
George Majdalany |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B101 |
|
FINA411 -A |
Investment and Portfolio Management |
M W |
Angelo Corelli |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
|
FINA431 -A |
Real Estate Finance and Investment |
U T R |
Jatin Malhotra |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
|
FINA441 -A |
Multinational Financial Management |
U T R |
Wissam El Khoury |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
|
FINA451 -A |
Financial Modeling and Empirical Analysis |
M W |
Jatin Malhotra |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
|
FINA461 -A |
Derivative Securities |
U T R |
Wissam El Khoury |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
|
FREN101 -A |
Elementary French I |
M W |
Carine Chadarevian |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
27 |
B207 |
|
FREN101 -B |
Elementary French I |
M W |
Carine Chadarevian |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
B107 |
|
FREN102 -A |
Elementary French II |
M W |
Sarah Verdoia |
8:00:00 AM |
9:15:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
C301 |
|
FREN202 -A |
Intermediate French II |
M W |
Sarah Verdoia |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C301 |
|
HIST251 -A |
World History from Beginnings to 1500 |
M W |
James Lockhart |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
|
HIST310 -A |
The U.S. in World Affairs |
U T R |
James Lockhart |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
|
HIST350 -A |
Revolution |
M W |
James Lockhart |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
|
IDES101 -ISA |
Freehand Drawing & Color Theory |
U |
Annamaria Lambri |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
3 |
|
NA |
IDES102 -A |
Interior Design Studio I |
M W |
Chadi Chamoun |
9:30:00 AM |
12:00:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
A204 |
|
IDES102 -B |
Interior Design Studio I |
U T R |
Kristin Lee |
2:00:00 PM |
3:40:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
A206 |
|
IDES202 -A |
Interior Design Studio III |
M W |
Natalia Albul |
1:30:00 PM |
4:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A207 |
|
IDES202 -B |
Interior Design Studio III |
U R |
Natalia Albul |
9:00:00 AM |
11:30:00 AM |
Available
|
16 |
WS101 |
|
IDES214 -A |
Textiles For Interiors |
U R |
Chadi Chamoun |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A207 |
|
IDES214 -B |
Textiles For Interiors |
M W |
Chadi Chamoun |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
A208 |
|
IDES266 -A |
Resources and Materials |
M W |
Kristin Lee |
9:00:00 AM |
10:15:00 AM |
Available
|
20 |
A209 |
|
IDES266 -B |
Resources and Materials |
M W |
Annamaria Lambri |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A207 |
|
IDES302 -A |
Interior Design Studio V |
U R |
Chadi El Tabbah |
12:30:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A205 |
|
IDES302 -C |
Interior Design Studio V |
U T R |
Annamaria Lambri |
2:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A204 |
|
IDES351 -A |
Furniture Design |
M W |
Chadi El Tabbah |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
WS101 |
|
IDES351 -B |
Furniture Design |
U T |
Chadi El Tabbah |
4:00:00 PM |
5:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
WS101 |
|
IDES370 -A |
Working Drawings & Detailing |
M W |
Natalia Albul |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
A203 |
|
IDES376 -A |
Wellness and SPA |
U R |
Annamaria Lambri |
10:00:00 AM |
11:15:00 AM |
Available
|
20 |
A201 |
|
IDES401 -A |
Professional Business Development |
U R |
Chadi Chamoun |
12:00:00 PM |
1:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A209 |
|
IDES405 -A |
Senior Thesis: Design Project |
M W |
Annamaria Lambri |
1:30:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A205 |
|
IDES405 -B |
Senior Thesis: Design Project |
U T R |
Chadi El Tabbah |
9:30:00 AM |
11:10:00 AM |
Available
|
16 |
A205 |
|
IDES469 -A |
Lighting Design II |
M W |
Kristin Lee |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A201 |
|
IDES472 -A |
Kitchen and Bath Design |
U R |
Carol Mansour |
5:00:00 PM |
6:15:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A205 |
|
IDES478 -ITA |
Internship |
U |
Kristin Lee |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
10 |
|
NA |
IDES479 -ITA |
Internship A |
U |
Kristin Lee |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
IELP096 -A |
Basic Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Jessica Saba |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C406 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
IELP097 -A |
Low Intermediate Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Sally Kondos |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C405 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
IELP098 -A |
High Intermediate Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Ann-Marie Simmonds |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C410 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
IELP099 -A |
Advanced Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Anita Chehab |
9:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C404 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
INST499 -A |
International Studies Capstone II |
M W |
Elham Seyedsayamdost |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
9 |
C308 |
|
INST499 -B |
International Studies Capstone II |
M W |
Omar Bortolazzi |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
8 |
C408 |
|
INST499 -C |
International Studies Capstone II |
M W |
Deniz Gokalp |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
9 |
C311 |
|
ITAL101 -A |
Elementary Italian I |
U T R |
Christina Ricci |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
26 |
B207 |
|
ITAL102 -A |
Elementary Italian II |
U T R |
Christina Ricci |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
B208 |
|
ITAL202 -A |
Intermediate Italian II |
U T R |
Christina Ricci |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
B207 |
|
JOUR302 -A |
Newsroom Management And Decision Making |
M W |
Amal Dib |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C305 |
|
JOUR322 -A |
Advanced Reporting |
U T |
Yasmine Bahrani |
1:00:00 PM |
2:15:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C305 |
|
JOUR322 -ARB |
Advanced Reporting |
U T |
Pamela Kesrouani |
1:00:00 PM |
2:15:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C307 |
|
JOUR401 -A |
Current Issues in Journalism: Fake News |
M W |
Yasmine Bahrani |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C405 |
|
JOUR462 -A |
Capstone Project |
U T |
Yasmine Bahrani |
3:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C310 |
|
JOUR462 -ARB-A |
Capstone Project |
U T |
Mousa Barhoum |
3:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C307 |
|
JOUR463 -ITA |
Internship |
S |
Yasmine Bahrani |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
JOUR463 -ITB |
Internship |
S |
Mousa Barhoum |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
5 |
|
NA |
MATH090 -A |
Developmental Mathematics I |
U T R |
Haitham Solh |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
MATH090 -B |
Developmental Mathematics I |
U T R |
Rola Kiwan |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
MATH090 -C |
Developmental Mathematics I |
U T R |
Rola Kiwan |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
MATH100 -A |
Developmental Mathematics II |
M W |
Cherine Chehab |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
MATH100 -B |
Developmental Mathematics II |
U T R |
Ziad Adwan |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C308 |
|
MATH100 -C |
Developmental Mathematics II |
U T R |
Ziad Adwan |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C308 |
|
MATH100 -D |
Developmental Mathematics II |
M W |
Cherine Chehab |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
MATH101 -A |
Mathematics for the Arts |
M W |
Hania Mahassen |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
MATH101 -B |
Mathematics for the Arts |
U T R |
Hania Mahassen |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
MATH105 -B |
Pre Calculus for Architecture |
M |
Philippe Poulin |
11:00:00 AM |
1:30:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E310 |
NA |
MATH105 -B |
Pre Calculus for Architecture |
U T R |
Philippe Poulin |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
MATH110 -A |
PreCalculus |
M W |
Ziad Adwan |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
26 |
E205 |
|
MATH110 -A |
PreCalculus |
T |
Ziad Adwan |
12:00:00 PM |
2:30:00 PM |
Available
|
26 |
E310 |
NA |
MATH110 -B |
PreCalculus |
M W |
Ziad Adwan |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
|
MATH110 -B |
PreCalculus |
U |
Ziad Adwan |
12:00:00 PM |
2:30:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E310 |
NA |
MATH200 -A |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T R |
Haitham Solh |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
|
MATH200 -C |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T R |
Rola Kiwan |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
MATH200 -D |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T R |
Rola Kiwan |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
MATH200 -E |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T R |
Haitham Solh |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
|
MATH205 -A |
Calculus for Architecture |
M W |
Philippe Poulin |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
|
MATH210 -A |
Calculus I |
U T R |
Hania Mahassen |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
MATH220 -B |
Calculus II |
M W |
Hania Mahassen |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
|
MATH230 -A |
Linear Algebra and Complex Variables |
U T R |
Layan El Hajj |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
|
MATH230 -B |
Linear Algebra and Complex Variables |
M W |
Layan El Hajj |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
MATH231 -A |
Differential Equations |
U T R |
Layan El Hajj |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
MATH231 -B |
Differential Equations |
M W |
Layan El Hajj |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
MATH240 -A |
Multivariable Calculus |
M W |
Amal Amleh |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
MATH240 -B |
Multivariable Calculus |
U T R |
Amal Amleh |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
MATH250 -A |
Discrete Mathematics |
U T R |
Philippe Poulin |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
|
MEST101 -A |
Elementary Arabic I |
U T R |
Summer Loomis |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E415 |
|
MEST202 -A |
Intermediate Arabic II |
U T R |
Summer Loomis |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E415 |
|
MEST210 -B |
An Introduction to Middle East History |
U T R |
Kurt James Werthmuller |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
MEST302 -A |
Arabic Proficiency II |
M W |
Summer Loomis |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
MEST310 -A |
Islamic Civilizations |
M W |
Matthew Ingalls |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
C407 |
|
MEST310 -B |
Islamic Civilizations |
U T R |
Matthew Ingalls |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C407 |
|
MEST317 -A |
Middle Eastern Literature in Translation |
U T R |
Nadia Wardeh |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C408 |
|
MEST319 -A |
Politics in the Middle East |
M W |
Kurt James Werthmuller |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
E413 |
|
MEST319 -B |
Politics in the Middle East |
U T R |
Kurt James Werthmuller |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
E205 |
|
MEST323 -A |
Islam: Historical and Societal Aspects |
M W |
Nadia Wardeh |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
C409 |
|
MEST323 -B |
Islam: Historical and Societal Aspects |
U T R |
Nadia Wardeh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
C408 |
|
MEST329 -A |
Islamic Art and Architecture |
M W |
Pamela Chrabieh |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
E415 |
|
MEST329 -B |
Islamic Art and Architecture |
U T R |
Pamela Chrabieh |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
E207 |
|
MEST343 -A |
Business in the Modern Middle East |
M W |
Matthew Ingalls |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C408 |
|
MEST350 -A |
Religions of The Middle East |
M W |
Pamela Chrabieh |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
MEST353 -A |
Women and Gender in the Middle East |
U T R |
Pamela Chrabieh |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
|
MEST382 -A |
The Levant: Arab Lands of the Eastern Mediterranean |
M W |
Nadia Wardeh |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
|
MGMT201 -A |
Principles of Management |
U T R |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
32 |
B204 |
|
MGMT201 -B |
Principles of Management |
M W |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B208 |
|
MGMT201 -C |
Principles of Management |
M W |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B203 |
|
MGMT313 -A |
Operations Management |
U T R |
Hassan Zeineddine |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
B202 |
|
MGMT313 -B |
Operations Management |
U T R |
Hassan Zeineddine |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B202 |
|
MGMT314 -A |
Business Process Simulation |
M W |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B205 |
|
MGMT314 -B |
Business Process Simulation |
M W |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
|
MGMT321 -A |
Organizational Behavior |
U T R |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B204 |
|
MGMT331 -A |
Human Resources Management |
M W |
Raj Kapoor |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B108 |
|
MGMT331 -B |
Human Resources Management |
U |
Raj Kapoor |
4:00:00 PM |
6:30:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
NA |
MGMT341 -A |
Project Management |
M W |
Fadi Sayegh |
6:00:00 PM |
7:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B108 |
|
MGMT341 -ISA |
Project Management |
S |
Fadi Sayegh |
9:30:00 AM |
12:30:00 PM |
Available
|
2 |
|
NA |
MGMT401 -A |
International Management |
U T R |
Tatiana Zalan |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B204 |
|
MGMT401 -ISA |
International Management |
M |
Fadi Al Sakka |
2:00:00 PM |
5:00:00 PM |
Available
|
2 |
|
NA |
MGMT431 -ISA |
Leadership |
T |
Raj Kapoor |
3:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
3 |
|
NA |
MGMT441 -A |
Entrepreneurship and Innovation |
U T R |
Stavros Sindakis |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B102 |
|
MGMT441 -B |
Entrepreneurship and Innovation |
M W |
Stavros Sindakis |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B108 |
|
MGMT461 -A |
Managing Change and Innovation |
M W |
Tatiana Zalan |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B202 |
|
MGMT461 -ISA |
Managing Change and Innovation |
T |
Stavros Sindakis |
10:00:00 AM |
1:00:00 PM |
Available
|
2 |
|
NA |
MGMT499 -A |
Strategic Management |
U T R |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
34 |
B108 |
|
MGMT499 -B |
Strategic Management |
M W |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B204 |
|
MGMT499 -C |
Strategic Management |
M W |
Evangellos Dedoussis |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B203 |
|
MGMT499 -ISA |
Strategic Management |
U |
Udo Braendle |
11:00:00 AM |
2:00:00 PM |
Available
|
2 |
|
NA |
MKTG201 -A |
Principles of Marketing |
M W |
Mohammad Obeidat |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
36 |
B207 |
|
MKTG201 -B |
Principles of Marketing |
U T R |
Elissar Toufaily |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
B108 |
|
MKTG311 -A |
Sales Management |
U T |
Mohammad Obeidat |
4:00:00 PM |
5:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B203 |
|
MKTG361 -A |
Marketing Research |
M W |
Elissar Toufaily |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
MKTG371 -A |
E-Marketing |
U T R |
Elissar Toufaily |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
B208 |
|
MKTG401 -A |
Consumer Behavior |
U T R |
Ode Amaize |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
|
MKTG411 -A |
Services Marketing |
M W |
Mariam Abou-Youssef |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B102 |
|
MKTG421 -A |
International Marketing |
M W |
Mohammad Obeidat |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
36 |
B203 |
|
MKTG471 -A |
Strategic Marketing Management |
M W |
Mariam Abou-Youssef |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
|
PHIL201 -A |
Introduction to Philosophy/Logic |
U T R |
Sandra Alexander |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
C411 |
|
PHIL201 -B |
Introduction to Philosophy/Logic |
U T R |
Sandra Alexander |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
C409 |
|
PHIL201 -C |
Introduction to Philosophy/Logic |
M W |
Loulou Malaeb |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
E416 |
|
PHIL222 -A |
Professional Ethics |
M W |
Sandra Alexander |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
27 |
C412 |
|
PHYS201 -A |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
U T R |
Naglaa ElAgamy |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
|
PHYS201 -A |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
M |
Naglaa ElAgamy |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS201 -B |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
U T R |
Naglaa ElAgamy |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
|
PHYS201 -B |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
T |
Naglaa ElAgamy |
4:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS201 -C |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
M W |
Micheline Bejjani |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E405 |
|
PHYS201 -C |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
U |
Micheline Bejjani |
2:00:00 PM |
4:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS201 -D |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
M W |
Micheline Bejjani |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E405 |
|
PHYS201 -D |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
M |
Micheline Bejjani |
3:30:00 PM |
5:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS202 -A |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
U T R |
Micheline Bejjani |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E202 |
|
PHYS202 -A |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
W |
Micheline Bejjani |
3:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS202 -B |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
U T R |
Micheline Bejjani |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E202 |
|
PHYS202 -B |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
W |
Micheline Bejjani |
11:00:00 AM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
PHYS202 -C |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
U T R |
Micheline Bejjani |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E415 |
|
PHYS202 -C |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
R |
Micheline Bejjani |
12:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
NA |
POLS210 -A |
Introduction to International Relations |
M W |
Omar Bortolazzi |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
|
POLS210 -B |
Introduction to International Relations |
U T R |
Omar Bortolazzi |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C406 |
|
POLS325 -A |
International Organizations |
M W |
Elham Seyedsayamdost |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C310 |
|
POLS415 -A |
Geopolitics |
U T R |
Omar Bortolazzi |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C406 |
|
PSPK101 -A |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Dina Nader |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E416 |
|
PSPK101 -B |
Public Speaking |
M W |
David Benjamin Landes |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C408 |
|
PSPK101 -C |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Dina Nader |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E416 |
|
PSPK101 -D |
Public Speaking |
M W |
David Benjamin Landes |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C408 |
|
PSPK101 -E |
Public Speaking |
M W |
David Benjamin Landes |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C408 |
|
PSPK101 -G |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
David Benjamin Landes |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
26 |
E401 |
|
PSPK101 -H |
Public Speaking |
U T R |
Dina Nader |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
C311 |
|
PSYC201 -A |
General Psychology |
U T R |
Jigar Rasiklal Jogia |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
PSYC201 -B |
General Psychology |
U T R |
Jigar Rasiklal Jogia |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E401 |
|
PSYC201 -C |
General Psychology |
U T R |
Jigar Rasiklal Jogia |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
|
PSYC201 -D |
General Psychology |
M W |
Sajjal Khurshid Syed |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
|
PSYC201 -G |
General Psychology |
M W |
Sajjal Khurshid Syed |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E416 |
|
PSYC313 -A |
Social Psychology |
M W |
Jigar Rasiklal Jogia |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
|
QUAN201 -A |
Introduction to Business Statistics |
M W |
Disna Sajeewani |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
|
QUAN201 -B |
Introduction to Business Statistics |
M W |
Disna Sajeewani |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
|
QUAN201 -C |
Introduction to Business Statistics |
U T R |
Disna Sajeewani |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
|
QUAN301 -B |
Quantitative Methods For Decision-Making |
U T R |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B205 |
|
QUAN301 -C |
Quantitative Methods For Decision-Making |
M W |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B205 |
|
SCIE201 -A |
Life Sciences for Today |
U T R |
Ajmila Islam |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
|
SCIE201 -B |
Life Sciences for Today |
U T R |
Meis Moukayed |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
SCIE201 -D |
Life Sciences for Today |
M W |
Mai Naji |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
|
SCIE241 -A |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
M W |
Ajmila Islam |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
SCIE241 -B |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
U T R |
Rehaf Madani |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
|
SCIE241 -C |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
U T R |
Rehaf Madani |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
|
SCIE241 -D |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
M W |
Mai Naji |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
|
SCIE241 -E |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
U T R |
Malini Haridas |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C311 |
|
SCIE242 -A |
Women's Health |
M W |
Meis Moukayed |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
|
SCIE251 -A |
Environmental Health and Sustainability |
M W |
Trayle Kulshan |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
|
SOCI201 -A |
Introduction to Sociology |
U T R |
Deniz Gokalp |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
33 |
C407 |
|
SOCI201 -B |
Introduction to Sociology |
M W |
Deniz Gokalp |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
34 |
C311 |
|
SOCI301 -A |
Globalization |
U T R |
Deniz Gokalp |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C407 |
|
SPAN101 -A |
Elementary Spanish I |
U T R |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
27 |
E405 |
|
SPAN101 -B |
Elementary Spanish I |
U T R |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
28 |
E405 |
|
SPAN101 -ISA |
Elementary Spanish I |
M |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
9:30:00 AM |
12:30:00 PM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
SPAN102 -A |
Elementary Spanish II |
U T R |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E405 |
|
SPAN202 -A |
Intermediate Spanish II |
U T R |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E405 |
|
UNIV100 -A |
The University Experience |
M |
Suleiman Hamdan |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -B |
The University Experience |
U |
Rayya Al Barazi |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
UNIV100 -C |
The University Experience |
T |
Suleiman Hamdan |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
VCAD202 -X |
History of Advertising |
M W |
Ode Amaize |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
|
VCAD251 -A |
Visualization in Advertising |
U T R |
Youmna Chaoul |
5:00:00 PM |
6:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A102 |
|
VCAD351 -X |
Copywriting in Advertising |
M W |
Ode Amaize |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B103 |
|
VCAD352 -A |
Execution, Production and Presentation |
U T R |
Dina Faour |
12:00:00 PM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A102 |
|
VCAD353 -A |
IMC Creative Conception |
U T R |
Dina Faour |
9:00:00 AM |
10:25:00 AM |
Available
|
17 |
B209 |
|
VCCC100 -A |
Introduction to Visual Communication |
M W |
Mona Ayyash |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
20 |
A103 |
|
VCCC101 -A |
Basic Principles of 2D Design |
U T R |
Michael Rice |
12:00:00 PM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
A-Ex127 |
|
VCCC102 -A |
Basic Principles of 3D Design |
U T R |
Michael Rice |
10:00:00 AM |
11:25:00 AM |
Available
|
16 |
A-Ex126 |
|
VCCC102 -B |
Basic Principles of 3D Design |
M W |
Michael Rice |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex126 |
|
VCCC104 -A |
Freehand Drawing I |
M W |
Saba Qizilbash |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
17 |
A104 |
|
VCCC104 -B |
Freehand Drawing I |
M W |
Saba Qizilbash |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
A104 |
|
VCCC105 -A |
Computer Graphics I |
M W |
Maha Hadid |
8:30:00 AM |
10:35:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A104 |
|
VCCC105 -B |
Computer Graphics I |
U T R |
Michael Rice |
2:00:00 PM |
3:25:00 PM |
Available
|
17 |
A105 |
|
VCCC204 -A |
Freehand Drawing II |
U T R |
Hendrik Wahl |
12:00:00 PM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
A104 |
|
VCCC205 -A |
Computer Graphics II |
M W |
Dina Faour |
10:30:00 AM |
12:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A105 |
|
VCCC480 -A |
Senior Project |
U T R |
Hendrik Wahl |
2:00:00 PM |
3:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
|
VCCC485 -A |
Business Practices and Final Portfolio |
M W |
Dina Faour |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
22 |
A102 |
|
VCCC485 -B |
Business Practices and Final Portfolio |
U T |
Youmna Chaoul |
10:00:00 AM |
11:15:00 AM |
Available
|
20 |
A102 |
|
VCCC490 -A |
Field Experience in Visual Communication |
M W |
Dina Faour |
6:30:00 PM |
7:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A207 |
|
VCDM201 -A |
Fundamentals of Web Design |
M W |
Spencer Striker |
1:30:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A105 |
|
VCDM201 -B |
Fundamentals of Web Design |
U T R |
Spencer Striker |
12:00:00 PM |
1:25:00 PM |
Available
|
19 |
A105 |
|
VCDM230 -A |
Introduction to Interactive Media |
M W |
Brad Moody |
9:00:00 AM |
11:05:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
|
VCDM250 -A |
Motion Graphics I |
M W |
Hendrik Wahl |
4:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A105 |
|
VCDM301 -A |
Design Concepts for the Web |
U T R |
Spencer Striker |
10:30:00 AM |
11:55:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A105 |
|
VCDM310 -A |
Computer Animation II |
M W |
Hendrik Wahl |
12:00:00 PM |
2:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
|
VCDM321 -A |
Intermediate Projects in Video |
U T R |
Brad Moody |
10:00:00 AM |
11:25:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
|
VCDM322 -A |
Advanced Sound Design Studio |
U T R |
Brad Moody |
4:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
|
VCDM330 -A |
Advanced Projects in Interactive Media |
M W |
Brad Moody |
3:00:00 PM |
5:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
|
VCGD256 -A |
Graphic Design I |
U T R |
Gokhan Numanoglu |
3:00:00 PM |
4:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A103 |
|
VCGD363 -A |
Poster Design |
M W |
Gokhan Numanoglu |
8:30:00 AM |
10:35:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A102 |
|
VCGD451 -A |
Typography III |
U T R |
Gokhan Numanoglu |
9:00:00 AM |
10:25:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A103 |
|
VCGD456 -A |
Graphic Design III |
M W |
Gokhan Numanoglu |
11:00:00 AM |
1:05:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A103 |
|
VCPH201 -A |
Photography I |
U T R |
Flounder Lee |
9:00:00 AM |
10:25:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A202 |
|
VCPH250 -A |
History of Photography |
M W |
Flounder Lee |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A102 |
|
VCPH261 -A |
Photography II |
U T R |
Flounder Lee |
4:30:00 PM |
5:55:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A202 |
|
VCST302 -A |
Gallery Management |
M W |
Woodman Taylor |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
B107 |
|
VCST320 -A |
Performance and Installation Studio |
U T R |
Flounder Lee |
1:00:00 PM |
2:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A103 |
|
VCST451 -A |
Studio Art Thesis |
M W |
Flounder Lee |
8:30:00 AM |
10:35:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
A207 |
|
WLDC201 -A |
World Cultures I |
U T R |
James Lockhart |
9:00:00 AM |
9:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
|
WLDC201 -B |
World Cultures I |
U T R |
Loulou Malaeb |
10:00:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
C407 |
|
WLDC201 -C |
World Cultures I |
M W |
Loulou Malaeb |
9:30:00 AM |
10:45:00 AM |
Available
|
31 |
C411 |
|
WLDC201 -D |
World Cultures I |
U T R |
Shane Brennan |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B107 |
|
WLDC201 -E |
World Cultures I |
M W |
Micah Robbins |
3:00:00 PM |
4:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B104 |
|
WLDC201 -F |
World Cultures I |
U T R |
Shane Brennan |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B107 |
|
WLDC201 -G |
World Cultures I |
U T R |
Loulou Malaeb |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
32 |
C407 |
|
WLDC202 -A |
World Cultures II |
U T R |
Shane Brennan |
2:00:00 PM |
2:50:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B104 |
|
WLDC202 -B |
World Cultures II |
M W |
Shane Brennan |
1:30:00 PM |
2:45:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B105 |
|
WLDC202 -C |
World Cultures II |
M W |
Gail Hammill |
11:00:00 AM |
12:15:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C308 |
|
WLDC202 -D |
World Cultures II |
U T R |
Perri Giovannucci |
12:00:00 PM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
|
WLDC202 -E |
World Cultures II |
U T R |
Gail Hammill |
3:00:00 PM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
|
WLDC202 -F |
World Cultures II |
U T R |
Perri Giovannucci |
4:00:00 PM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
|
WLDC202 -G |
World Cultures II |
U T R |
Perri Giovannucci |
11:00:00 AM |
11:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
|
WLDC202 -I |
World Cultures II |
M W |
Gail Hammill |
4:30:00 PM |
5:45:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
|