Course Code |
Course Description |
Days |
Instructor |
Start Time |
End Time |
Status |
Seats Available |
Classroom |
Exam Dates |
ACCG201 -A |
Principles of Financial Accounting |
M W |
Medhat El Guindy |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
B106 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
ACCG201 -B |
Principles of Financial Accounting |
M W |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
ACCG211 -A |
Principles of Managerial Accounting |
M W |
Nadia Sbei Trabelsi |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
AIMC201 -A |
Principles of Advertising and Integrated Marketing Communications |
M W |
Mariam Abou-Youssef |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
AIMC481 -ITA |
Study Internship |
U |
Mohammad Obeidat |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
10 |
|
NA |
ARCH102 -A |
Architectural Design Studio II |
U T |
Ignacio Nieto de la Cal |
11:00:00 AM |
3:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex123 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
ARCH202 -A |
Architectural Design Studio IV |
M W |
Mohammed M Balila |
8:00:00 AM |
4:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A104a |
Jun 26 2019 8:00AM |
ARCH252 -A |
History and Theory of Architecture II |
M W |
Annarita Cornaro |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
A209 |
Jun 26 2019 8:30AM |
ARCH253 -A |
History and Theory of Architecture III |
U T |
Ignacio Nieto de la Cal |
4:00:00 PM |
6:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A209 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
ARCH302 -A |
Architectural Design Studio VI |
U T |
Ruben Garcia Rubio |
11:00:00 AM |
7:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A102a |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
ARCH312 -A |
Structural Design |
M W |
Mounir Karam |
7:30:00 PM |
9:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A209 |
Jun 26 2019 7:30PM |
ARCH321 -A |
Environmental Systems |
M W |
David Randolph Franklin |
4:30:00 PM |
6:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A209 |
Jun 26 2019 4:30PM |
ARCH322 -A |
Basic Elements of Landscape Architectural Design |
U T |
Abdellatif A Qamhaieh |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
A102a |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
ARCH323 -A |
Sustainability and Energy Conservation |
M W |
Abdellatif A Qamhaieh |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
A207 |
Jun 26 2019 8:00AM |
ARCH351 -A |
Theory of Architecture |
M W |
Annarita Cornaro |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A108 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
ARCH402 -A |
Architectural Design Studio VIII |
U T |
Ghada Yaiche |
8:30:00 AM |
4:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A105b |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
ARCH431 -A |
Life Safety and Codes |
M W |
David Randolph Franklin |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
A-Ex123 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
ARCH441 -ISA |
Professional Practice and Ethics |
S |
David Randolph Franklin |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
ARCH502 -ISA |
Architectural Design Studio X |
S |
Nabyl Chenaf |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
ARCH561 -ITA |
Internship |
S |
Nabyl Chenaf |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
|
NA |
ARTS200 -A |
History of Art I |
M W |
Subia Mojib |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B103 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
ARTS200 -B |
History of Art I |
M W |
Subia Mojib |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
35 |
B103 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
ARTS201 -A |
History of Art II |
M W |
Sandra Alexander |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C309 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
ARTS202 -A |
History of Art III |
M W |
Sandra Alexander |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
Jun 26 2019 8:30AM |
BIOL201 -A |
Principles of Biology |
M W |
Meis Moukayed |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
BUSI101 -A |
Introduction to Business |
U T |
Shilpi Banerjee |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B104 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
BUSI201 -A |
Business Communications |
M W |
Udo Braendle |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
Jun 26 2019 8:30AM |
BUSI211 -A |
Business Ethics |
M W |
Akram Al Matarneh |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
BUSI301 -A |
Business Research |
U T |
Elissar Toufaily |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B103 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
BUSI311 -A |
Business Law I |
U T |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
BUSI321 -A |
Business in the International Environment |
U T |
Thomas Philip Corbin |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
BUSI331 -A |
Management of Information Systems |
M W |
Ahmed Makki Saeed |
4:30:00 PM |
6:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
Jun 26 2019 4:30PM |
BUSI481 -ITA |
Internship |
M |
Jatin Malhotra |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
21 |
|
NA |
COMM101 -A |
Introduction to Global Media |
M W |
Bradley Freeman |
3:00:00 PM |
5:30:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C405 |
Jun 26 2019 3:00PM |
COMM103 -A |
Media, Culture and Society |
M W |
Bradley Freeman |
11:00:00 AM |
1:30:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C307 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
COMM103 -ARB |
Media, Culture and Society |
M W |
Mousa Barhoum |
11:00:00 AM |
1:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C312 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
COMM106 -A |
The Language of Film |
M W |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
8:30:00 AM |
12:30:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
C403 |
Jun 26 2019 8:30AM |
COMM223 -A |
Screenwriting Fundamentals |
M W |
Roozbeh Kafi |
10:00:00 AM |
1:45:00 PM |
Available
|
10 |
C308 |
Jun 26 2019 10:00AM |
COMM230 -A |
Editing and Sound |
U T |
Fadi Haddad |
10:00:00 AM |
1:50:00 PM |
Available
|
10 |
C306 |
|
COMP101 -A |
Introduction to Computers |
M W |
Samar Ibrahim |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E301 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
DDFT268 -A |
Computer Aided Design (CAD) I |
M W |
Imad Hanna |
9:00:00 AM |
12:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A201 |
Jun 26 2019 9:00AM |
DDFT341 -A |
Digital Design and Fabrication |
M W |
Jose Carrillo |
3:00:00 PM |
6:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A208 |
Jun 26 2019 3:00PM |
DDFT341 -B |
Digital Design and Fabrication |
U T |
Jose Carrillo |
2:00:00 PM |
5:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A208 |
|
DDFT474 -A |
Building Information Modeling I |
U T |
Alex Albani |
11:00:00 AM |
2:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A207 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
DDFT475 -A |
Building Information Modeling II |
M W |
Alex Albani |
11:00:00 AM |
2:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A207 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
DPST461 -ITA |
Internship |
U |
Sumaya Kubeisy |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
10 |
|
NA |
DPST461 -ITB |
Internship |
U |
Fadi Haddad |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
10 |
|
NA |
DPST461 -ITC |
Internship |
U |
Elissa Khoury Ayoub |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
10 |
|
NA |
ECON201 -A |
Principles of Microeconomics |
U T |
Steven Buigut |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
ECON202 -A |
Principles of Macroeconomics |
U T |
Burcu Kapar |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
ECON310 -A |
History of Economic Thought |
U T |
Faisal Rana |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
B203 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
ECVL340 -A |
Environmental Engineering w\Lab |
U T |
Peiman Kianmehr |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
E102 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
ECVL340 -A |
Environmental Engineering w\Lab |
M W |
Peiman Kianmehr |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
16 |
E202 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
ECVL350 -A |
Transportation Engineering W/Lab |
U T |
Songsu Son |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E410 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
ECVL350 -A |
Transportation Engineering W/Lab |
M W |
Songsu Son |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E310 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
ECVL399 -A |
Field Experience in Civil Engineering |
U T |
Elias Saqan |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E413 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
ECVL399 -B |
Field Experience in Civil Engineering |
U T |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E107 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
ECVL481 -A |
Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
M W |
Ahmed Mabrouk |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
Jun 26 2019 8:30AM |
ECVL499 -A |
Civil Engineering Design Project |
U |
Alaa Ashmawy |
2:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
3 |
E309 |
NA |
ECVL499 -A |
Civil Engineering Design Project |
T |
Alaa Ashmawy |
2:00:00 PM |
6:00:00 PM |
Available
|
3 |
E- Lab |
NA |
EECE205 -A |
Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab |
U T |
Khaled Ali |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E401 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
EECE205 -A |
Linear Circuit Analysis II w/Lab |
M W |
Khaled Ali |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
Jun 26 2019 8:30AM |
EECE398 -A |
Field Experience in Electrical Engineering |
U T |
Wael Bazzi |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
EECE399 -A |
Field Experience in Computer Engineering |
U T |
Vinod Pangracious |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
EECE483 -A |
Special Topics:Innovation and Entrepreneurship |
M W |
Sadegh Babaii Kochekseraii |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E307 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
EMEC360 -A |
Electronics and Instrumentation w/Lab |
U T |
Salem Haggag |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E413 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
EMEC360 -A |
Electronics and Instrumentation w/Lab |
M W |
Salem Haggag |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E218 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
EMEC399 -A |
Field Experience in Mechanical Engineering |
U T |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E214 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
EMEC399 -B |
Field Experience in Mechanical Engineering |
U T |
Mason Marzbali |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E123 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
EMEC438 -A |
Computational Fluid Dynamics |
M W |
Mason Marzbali |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E310 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
ENGG140 -A |
Introduction to Programming |
M W |
Aicha Far |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E301 |
Jun 26 2019 8:30AM |
ENGG140 -A |
Introduction to Programming |
U T |
Aicha Far |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
E301 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
ENGG200 -A |
Engineering Statistics |
U T |
Ryan Doczy |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
ENGG210 -A |
Engineering Graphics and Visualization |
M W |
Ryan Doczy |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E101 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
ENGG222 -B |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
U T |
Ramin Masoudi |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E207 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
ENGG222 -B |
Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab |
M W |
Ramin Masoudi |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E304 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
ENGG255 -A |
Engineering Design and Economics |
U T |
Sadegh Babaii Kochekseraii |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
ENGG275 -A |
Dynamics |
M W |
Ghaleb Ibrahim |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
ENGL100 -A |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Kristin Rozzell Murray |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
E214 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL100 -B |
Developmental English |
UMTWR |
Seth Laffey |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
C310 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ENGL101 -A |
Composition and Rhetoric |
U T |
Roula Maria Dib |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C312 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
ENGL102 -A |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T |
Mark Wain Frear |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C311 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
ENGL102 -B |
Advanced Composition and Research |
U T |
Mark Wain Frear |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
23 |
C310 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
ENGL102 -C |
Advanced Composition and Research |
M W |
Andrew Wheat |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
23 |
C411 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
ENGL103 -A |
Introduction to Literature |
M W |
Andrew Wheat |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C311 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
ENGL103 -B |
Introduction to Literature |
U T |
Tabitha Kenlon |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C312 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
ENGL210 -A |
Creative Writing |
U T |
Roula Maria Dib |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
C312 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
FINA201 -A |
Principles of Finance |
U T |
Jatin Malhotra |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
32 |
B107 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
FINA311 -A |
Corporate Finance |
U T |
Burcu Kapar |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B101 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
FINA451 -A |
Financial Modeling and Empirical Analysis |
U T |
Jatin Malhotra |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
HIST202 -A |
American History from the Civil War to the Present |
M W |
James Lockhart |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
IDES192 -A |
Interior Design Studio II: Drawing For ID |
U T |
Chadi El Tabbah |
12:00:00 PM |
5:25:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A203b |
Jun 27 2019 12:00PM |
IDES202 -A |
Interior Design Studio III |
M W |
Kristin Lee |
8:30:00 AM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A206a |
Jun 26 2019 8:30AM |
IDES302 -X |
Interior Design Studio V |
M W |
Kristin Lee |
8:30:00 AM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A206a |
|
IDES322 -A |
History of Interior Design II |
U T |
Annamaria Lambri |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A101 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
IDES363 -A |
Interior Lighting |
M W |
Kristin Lee |
2:00:00 PM |
4:30:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
WS103 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
IDES365 -A |
Process Modeling |
M W |
Chadi El Tabbah |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A206 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
IDES369 -A |
Building Systems & Codes |
M W |
Nabyl Chenaf |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A204 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
IDES401 -A |
Professional Business Development |
U T |
Annamaria Lambri |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
18 |
A207 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
IDES405 -X |
Senior Thesis: Design Project |
M W |
Kristin Lee |
8:30:00 AM |
12:50:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A206a |
|
IDES470 -A |
Special Topics: Design Process CAD and CAM |
M W |
Imad Hanna |
2:00:00 PM |
5:55:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A201 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
IDES478 -ITA |
Internship |
M |
Nabyl Chenaf |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
12 |
|
NA |
IELP096 -A |
Basic Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Ann-Marie Simmonds |
9:00:00 AM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C410 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
IELP097 -A |
Low Intermediate Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Anita Chehab |
9:00:00 AM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C406 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
IELP098 -X |
High Intermediate Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Sally Kondos |
9:00:00 AM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C404 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
IELP099 -A |
Advanced Intensive English |
UMTWR |
Sally Kondos |
9:00:00 AM |
3:00:00 PM |
Available
|
21 |
C404 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
ITAL202 -ISA |
Intermediate Italian II |
UMTWR |
Christina Ricci |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
25 |
B101 |
NA |
JOUR401 -ARB |
Current Issues in Journalism |
M W |
Mousa Barhoum |
2:00:00 PM |
4:30:00 PM |
Available
|
12 |
C307 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
JOUR463 -ITA |
Internship |
M |
Carol Melhem-Moufarrej |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
12 |
|
NA |
JOUR463 -ITB |
Internship |
M |
Mousa Barhoum |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
12 |
|
NA |
MATH090 -A |
Developmental Mathematics I |
U T |
Miriam Khalil |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
MATH100 -A |
Developmental Mathematics II |
M W |
Cherine Chehab |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
MATH105 -A |
Pre Calculus for Architecture |
M W |
Philippe Poulin |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
MATH105 -A |
Pre Calculus for Architecture |
U T |
Philippe Poulin |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E106 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
MATH110 -A |
PreCalculus |
M W |
Haitham Solh |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
MATH110 -A |
PreCalculus |
U T |
Haitham Solh |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
MATH200 -A |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
M W |
Layan El Hajj |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E205 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
MATH200 -B |
Mathematics with Business Applications |
U T |
Layan El Hajj |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30PM |
MATH201 -A |
Fundamentals of Statistics |
M W |
Haitham Solh |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E414 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
MATH210 -A |
Calculus I |
U T |
Hania Mahassen |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E405 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
MATH220 -A |
Calculus II |
U T |
Philippe Poulin |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E410 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
MATH240 -A |
Multivariable Calculus |
M W |
Hania Mahassen |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
E205 |
Jun 26 2019 8:30AM |
MEST210 -A |
An Introduction to Middle East History |
U T |
Matthew Ingalls |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E413 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
MEST319 -A |
Politics in the Middle East |
U T |
Omar Bortolazzi |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
MEST323 -A |
Islam: Historical and Societal Aspects |
U T |
Matthew Ingalls |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
31 |
E109 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
MEST380 -A |
The Gulf: Culture and Economics Since 1970 |
U T |
David Sancho Barrera |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
MGMT201 -A |
Principles of Management |
U T |
Faisal Rana |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
MGMT313 -A |
Operations Management |
U T |
Ahmed Makki Saeed |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B208 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
MGMT321 -A |
Organizational Behavior |
M W |
Reimara Valk |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
MGMT331 -A |
Human Resource Management |
M W |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B207 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
MGMT341 -A |
Project Management |
U T |
Fadi Sayegh |
4:30:00 PM |
6:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
Jun 27 2019 4:30PM |
MGMT431 -A |
Leadership |
U T |
Khaldoun Ababneh |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
29 |
B108 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
MGMT441 -A |
Entrepreneurship |
M W |
Sunitha Kshatriya |
4:30:00 PM |
6:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
Jun 26 2019 4:30PM |
MGMT461 -A |
Managing Change and Innovation |
M W |
Tatiana Zalan |
4:30:00 PM |
6:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B203 |
Jun 26 2019 4:30PM |
MGMT499 -A |
Strategic Management |
M W |
Tatiana Zalan |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B108 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
MKTG321 -A |
Retail Management |
U T |
Farah Arkadan |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B209 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
MKTG421 -A |
International Marketing |
M W |
Farah Arkadan |
4:30:00 PM |
6:50:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B204 |
Jun 26 2019 4:30PM |
PHIL201 -A |
Introduction to Philosophy/Logic |
U T |
Omar Sabbagh |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
PHIL222 -A |
Professional Ethics |
M W |
Loulou Malaeb |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
30 |
C310 |
Jun 26 2019 8:30AM |
PHYS201 -A |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
U T |
Micheline Bejjani |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
15 |
E202 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
PHYS201 -A |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
U T |
Micheline Bejjani |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
PHYS201 -B |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
U T |
Sana Amir |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
14 |
E207 |
Jun 27 2019 8:30AM |
PHYS201 -B |
Introductory Physics I w/Lab |
M W |
Sana Amir |
8:30:00 AM |
10:50:00 AM |
Available
|
14 |
E408 |
Jun 26 2019 8:30AM |
PHYS202 -A |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
U T |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E205 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
PHYS202 -A |
Introductory Physics II w/Lab |
M W |
Mohamad Nassereddine |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
E408 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
POLS325 -A |
International Organizations |
M W |
Elham Seyedsayamdost |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C411 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
POLS401 -A |
Contemporary Political Issues |
M W |
Omar Bortolazzi |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
PSPK101 -A |
Public Speaking |
U T |
Micah Robbins |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E410 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
PSPK101 -B |
Public Speaking |
U T |
Dina Nader |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
E205 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
PSYC201 -A |
General Psychology |
M W |
Viola Weber |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
QUAN201 -A |
Introduction to Business Statistics |
U T |
Steven Buigut |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B206 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
QUAN301 -A |
Quantitative Methods For Decision Making |
U T |
Subramaniam Ponnaiyan |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
B205 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
SCIE241 -A |
Principles of Human Nutrition |
M W |
Ajmila Islam |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E207 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
SCIE242 -A |
Women's Health |
U T |
Meis Moukayed |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E202 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
SOCI201 -A |
Introduction to Sociology |
M W |
David Sancho Barrera |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C408 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
SPAN101 -A |
Elementary Spanish I |
UMTWR |
Rocio Amores Bello |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
B101 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
SPAN102 -A |
Elementary Spanish II |
UMTWR |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
B102 |
Last Session Before Final Exam |
SPAN202 -ISA |
Intermediate Spanish II |
UMTWR |
Ioannis Antzus Ramos |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
B102 |
NA |
UNIV100 -A |
The University Experience |
M |
Suleiman Hamdan |
2:00:00 PM |
4:00:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C301 |
NA |
VCCC105 -A |
Computer Graphics I |
M W |
Spencer Striker |
12:00:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A202 |
Jun 26 2019 12:00PM |
VCCC490 -A |
Field Experience in Visual Communication |
M W |
Dina Faour |
4:30:00 PM |
6:50:00 PM |
Available
|
25 |
A-Ex122 |
Jun 26 2019 4:30PM |
VCCC499 -A |
Special Topics: Creating Your Fashion Brand |
M W |
Dina Faour |
12:00:00 PM |
3:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex122 |
Jun 26 2019 12:00PM |
VCDM201 -A |
Fundamentals of Web Design |
U T |
Spencer Striker |
2:00:00 PM |
5:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A202 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
VCDM210 -ISA |
Computer Animation I |
U |
Spencer Striker |
7:00:00 AM |
7:05:00 AM |
Available
|
1 |
|
NA |
VCGD361 -A |
Book Design |
M W |
Laura Bakalka |
2:00:00 PM |
5:35:00 PM |
Available
|
18 |
A103 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
VCGD365 -A |
Information Graphics |
U T |
Laura Bakalka |
11:00:00 AM |
2:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A103 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
VCST231 -C |
Ceramics |
U T |
Michael Rice |
2:00:00 PM |
5:35:00 PM |
Available
|
15 |
A-Ex126 |
Jun 27 2019 2:00PM |
WLDC201 -A |
World Cultures I |
U T |
James Lockhart |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
E415 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |
WLDC201 -B |
World Cultures I |
M W |
Loulou Malaeb |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C310 |
Jun 26 2019 11:00AM |
WLDC202 -A |
World Cultures II |
M W |
Gail Hammill |
2:00:00 PM |
4:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C409 |
Jun 26 2019 2:00PM |
WLDC202 -B |
World Cultures II |
U T |
Gail Hammill |
11:00:00 AM |
1:20:00 PM |
Available
|
30 |
C412 |
Jun 27 2019 11:00AM |