Summer I 2021 :: UNDERGRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE
Course Code Course Description Days Instructor Start Time End Time Status Seats Available Classroom Exam Dates
ACCG201 -A Principles of Financial Accounting M W Medhat El Guindy 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 16  
ACCG211 -A Principles of Managerial Accounting M W Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 20  
ACCG302 -A Intermediate Accounting II U T Maysam Ayoub 4:30:00 PM 6:50:00 PM Available 27  
AIMC201 -A Principles of Advertising and Integrated Marketing Communications M W Shilpi Banerjee 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 15  
AIMC481 -ITA Study Internship U Mohammad Obeidat 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 8   NA
ARCH102 -A Architectural Design Studio II U T Jose Carrillo 8:30:00 AM 2:45:00 PM Available 5  
ARCH151 -A History and Theory of Architecture I M W Patricia Toulany 4:00:00 PM 6:20:00 PM Available 17  
ARCH202 -A Architectural Design Studio IV U T Mohammed M Balila 11:00:00 AM 7:50:00 PM Available 14  
ARCH252 -A History and Theory of Architecture II M W Annarita Cornaro 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 26  
ARCH302 -A Architectural Design Studio VI U T Mohammed M Balila 11:00:00 AM 7:50:00 PM Available 14  
ARCH312 -A Structural Design M W Ursula Merchak 6:00:00 PM 8:20:00 PM Available 24  
ARCH322 -A Basic Elements of Landscape Architectural Design U T Abdellatif A Qamhaieh 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 9  
ARCH351 -A Theory of Architecture M W Abdellatif A Qamhaieh 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 16  
ARCH380 -A Special Topics: Sketching and Perspective Drawing U T Imad Hanna 11:00:00 AM 2:00:00 PM Full 0  
ARCH380 -B Special Topics: Architectural Animation and Rendering M W Mohannad Abu Suhaiban 11:00:00 AM 2:55:00 PM Available 12  
ARCH402 -A Architectural Design Studio VIII U T Ghada Yaiche 8:30:00 AM 5:50:00 PM Available 11  
ARCH561 -ITA Internship S Nabyl Chenaf 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 4   NA
ARTS200 -A History of Art I M W Subia Mojib 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 9  
ARTS202 -A History of Art III U T Subia Mojib 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 11  
BIOL201 -A Principles of Biology M W Meis Moukayed 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 27  
BUSI101 -A Introduction to Business M W Akram Al Matarneh 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 22  
BUSI201 -A Business Communications U T Udo Braendle 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 20  
BUSI301 -A Business Research M W Elissar Toufaily 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 16  
BUSI311 -A Business Law I U T Thomas Philip Corbin 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 17  
BUSI321 -A Business in the International Environment U T Thomas Philip Corbin 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 3  
BUSI331 -A Management of Information Systems M W Tatiana Zalan 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 13  
BUSI481 -ITA Internship S Evangellos Dedoussis 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 23   NA
COMM103 -A Media, Culture and Society U T Yosra Jarrar 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 11  
COMM106 -A The Language of Film M W Sumaya Kubeisy 10:00:00 AM 1:45:00 PM Available 8  
COMP101 -A IT and Innovation in Today's World M W Khaled Ali 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 23  
DDFT268 -A Computer Aided Design (CAD) M W Alex Albani 11:00:00 AM 2:55:00 PM Available 7  
DDFT341 -A Digital Design and Fabrication U T Jose Carrillo 3:00:00 PM 6:55:00 PM Full 0  
DDFT466 -A Computer Aided Design (CAD) III M W Imad Hanna 9:00:00 AM 12:55:00 PM Available 13  
DDFT473 -A-OC Virtual Environments U T Georges Kachaamy 2:00:00 PM 5:55:00 PM Available 5 A200
DDFT474 -A Building Information Modeling I M W Mohannad Abu Suhaiban 3:00:00 PM 6:55:00 PM Available 13  
DDFT475 -A Building Information Modeling II M W Alex Albani 3:00:00 PM 6:55:00 PM Available 10  
DPST461 -ITA Internship S Roozbeh Kafi 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 7   NA
DPST461 -ITB Internship U Sumaya Kubeisy 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 4   NA
ECON201 -A Principles of Microeconomics U T Zafer Akin 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 19  
ECON202 -A Principles of Macroeconomics U T Faisal Rana 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 20  
ECON310 -A History of Economic Thought U T Faisal Rana 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 23  
ECVL340 -A Environmental Engineering w\Lab U T Peiman Kianmehr 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 10  
ECVL340 -A Environmental Engineering w\Lab M W Peiman Kianmehr 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 10  
ECVL399 -A Field Experience in Civil Engineering U T Ahmed Mabrouk 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Full 0  
ECVL422 -A Construction Operations and Processes M W Ibrahim Bakry 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 8  
EECE240 -A Digital System Design w/Lab U T Vinod Pangracious 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 12  
EECE240 -A Digital System Design w/Lab M W Vinod Pangracious 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 12  
EECE398 -A Field Experience in Electrical Engineering U T Ghaleb Ibrahim 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 2  
EECE399 -X Field Experience in Computer Engineering U T Wael Bazzi 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 3  
EMEC350 -A Design of Mechanical Systems W/Lab M W Salem Haggag 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 11  
EMEC350 -A Design of Mechanical Systems W/Lab U T Salem Haggag 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 11  
EMEC399 -A Field Experience in Mechanical Engineering U T Ramin Masoudi 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 8  
ENGB098 -A Intermediate English Bridge UMTWR Sally Kondos 8:00:00 AM 2:00:00 PM Available 18   Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGB099 -A Advanced English Bridge UMTWR Anita Chehab 9:00:00 AM 3:00:00 PM Available 12   Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGG222 -B Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab U T Mason Marzbali 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 7  
ENGG222 -B Numerical Methods in Engineering w/Lab M W Mason Marzbali 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 7  
ENGG255 -A Engineering Design and Economics U T Ghaleb Ibrahim 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 24  
ENGG275 -A Dynamics M W Ramin Masoudi 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 26  
ENGL100 -B Developmental English UMTWR Seth Laffey 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 15   Last Session Before Final Exam
ENGL101 -A Composition and Rhetoric U T Gail Hammill 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 3  
ENGL101 -B Composition and Rhetoric U T Gail Hammill 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 17  
ENGL102 -A Advanced Composition and Research M W Sally Kondos 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 4  
ENGL102 -C Advanced Composition and Research M W Omar Sabbagh 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Full 0  
ENGL103 -A Introduction to Literature M W Roula Maria Dib 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 21  
ENGL103 -B Introduction to Literature U T Roula Maria Dib 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 21  
ENGL103 -D Introduction to Literature M W Kristin Rozzell Murray 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 18  
ENGL231 -A World Literature I M W Seth Laffey 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 25  
FINA201 -A Principles of Finance U T Maysam Ayoub 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 13  
FINA311 -A Corporate Finance U T Maysam Ayoub 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 17  
FINA411 -A Investment and Portfolio Management M W Nadia Sbei Trabelsi 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 22  
FINA441 -A Multinational Financial Management U T Burcu Kapar 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 22  
FINA451 -A Financial Modeling and Empirical Analysis M W Burcu Kapar 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 21  
IDES302 -A Interior Design Studio V U Annamaria Lambri 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 9   NA
IDES322 -A History of Interior Design II U T Annamaria Lambri 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 20  
IDES363 -A Interior Lighting U T Chadi El Tabbah 11:00:00 AM 1:30:00 PM Available 15  
IDES369 -A Building Systems & Codes M W Kristin Lee 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 28  
IDES470 -A Special Topics in Interior Design: Islamic Geometric Pattern Design M W Chadi El Tabbah 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 13  
IDES471 -ITA Intership U Kristin Lee 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 5   NA
IDES478 -ITA Internship U Kristin Lee 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 2   NA
INST398 -ITA International Studies Internship S Matthew Ingalls 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Available 8   NA
JOUR463 -ITA Internship S Sumaya Kubeisy 12:00:00 PM 1:30:00 PM Available 9   NA
JOUR463 -ITB Internship S Mousa Barhoum 12:00:00 PM 1:30:00 PM Available 4   NA
MATH090 -A Beginning Algebra U T Ahmed Mabrouk 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 26  
MATH095 -A Beginning & Intermediate Algebra M W Aicha Far 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 21  
MATH095 -A Beginning & Intermediate Algebra U T Aicha Far 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 21  
MATH103 -A Foundational Mathematics for Business M W Miriam Khalil 8:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Available 6  
MATH104 -A Foundational Mathematics for Engineering M W Haitham Solh 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 20  
MATH104 -A Foundational Mathematics for Engineering U T Haitham Solh 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 20  
MATH200 -A Mathematics with Business Applications M W Layan El Hajj 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 14  
MATH201 -A Fundamentals of Statistics M W Haitham Solh 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 18  
MATH210 -A Calculus I U T Hania Mahassen 2:30:00 PM 4:50:00 PM Available 20  
MATH220 -A Calculus II U T Hania Mahassen 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 17  
MATH231 -A Differential Equations U T Layan El Hajj 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 23  
MEST210 -A An Introduction to Middle East History U T Farid Al-Salim 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 24  
MEST318 -A Cultures of the Middle East U T Farid Al-Salim 4:30:00 PM 6:50:00 PM Available 22  
MEST319 -A Politics in the Middle East M W Omar Bortolazzi 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 26  
MEST323 -A Islam: Historical and Societal Aspects U T Matthew Ingalls 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 15  
MGMT201 -A Principles of Management M W Khaldoun Ababneh 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 24  
MGMT313 -A Operations Management U T Hassan Zeineddine 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 7  
MGMT321 -A Organizational Behavior U T Reimara Valk 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 15  
MGMT331 -A Human Resource Management M W Reimara Valk 4:30:00 PM 6:50:00 PM Available 24  
MGMT431 -A Leadership U T Khaldoun Ababneh 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 17  
MGMT461 -A Managing Change and Innovation M W Tatiana Zalan 4:30:00 PM 6:50:00 PM Available 22  
MGMT499 -A Strategic Management M W Evangellos Dedoussis 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 12  
MKTG201 -A Principles of Marketing M W Elissar Toufaily 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 21  
MKTG361 -ISA Marketing Research U Mohammad Obeidat 7:00:00 AM 7:05:00 AM Full 0   NA
MKTG421 -A International Marketing M W Farah Arkadan 4:30:00 PM 6:50:00 PM Available 16  
PHIL201 -A Introduction to Philosophy/Logic U T Loulou Malaeb 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 18  
PHIL222 -A Professional Ethics M W Loulou Malaeb 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 20  
PHYS201 -A Introductory Physics I w/Lab U T Elias Saqan 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 8  
PHYS201 -A Introductory Physics I w/Lab M W Elias Saqan 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 8  
PHYS201 -B Introductory Physics I w/Lab U T Mohammed Ameen Zaki 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 9  
PHYS201 -B Introductory Physics I w/Lab M W Mohammed Ameen Zaki 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 9  
PHYS202 -A Introductory Physics II w/Lab U T Micheline Bejjani 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Full 0   Jun 23 2021 2:00PM
PHYS202 -A Introductory Physics II w/Lab M W Micheline Bejjani 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Full 0  
POLS401 -A Contemporary Political Issues M W Omar Bortolazzi 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 22  
PSPK101 -A Public Speaking U T Madiha Hashmi 8:30:00 AM 10:50:00 AM Available 20  
PSPK101 -B Public Speaking M W Madiha Hashmi 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Full 0  
PSYC201 -A General Psychology U T Arjette Madeline Karemaker 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 23  
PSYC201 -B General Psychology M W Viola Weber 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 20  
PSYC215 -A Developmental Psychology M W Arjette Madeline Karemaker 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 27  
PSYC313 -A Social Psychology M W Viola Weber 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 22  
QUAN201 -A Introduction to Business Statistics U T Zafer Akin 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 10  
QUAN301 -A Quantitative Methods For Decision Making U T Subramaniam Ponnaiyan 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 12  
SCIE201 -A Life Sciences for Today U T Ajmila Islam 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 17  
SCIE242 -A Women's Health U T Meis Moukayed 11:00:00 AM 1:20:00 PM Available 24  
VCAD451 -A Alternative Advertising M W Dina Faour 4:30:00 PM 8:05:00 PM Available 20  
VCCC102 -A Basic Principles of 3D Design U T Darrel Lloyd Perkins 2:00:00 PM 5:35:00 PM Available 11  
VCCC105 -A Computer Graphics I M W Serena Abou Daher 12:00:00 PM 3:35:00 PM Available 13  
VCCC204 -A Freehand Drawing II M W Darrel Lloyd Perkins 10:00:00 AM 1:35:00 PM Available 11  
VCCC205 -A Computer Graphics II U T Serena Abou Daher 11:00:00 AM 1:05:00 PM Available 11  
VCCC490 -A Field Experience in Visual Communication U T Laura Bakalka 4:30:00 PM 6:50:00 PM Available 12  
VCCC499 -A Special Topics: Creating Your Fashion Brand M W Dina Faour 12:00:00 PM 3:35:00 PM Available 11  
VCGD361 -A Book Design M W Laura Bakalka 10:00:00 AM 1:35:00 PM Available 7  
WLDC201 -A Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation U T Shane Brennan 4:30:00 PM 6:50:00 PM Available 15  
WLDC201 -B Cultural Encounters and Historical Transformation M W Shane Brennan 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 25  
WLDC202 -A Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World M W Ioannis Antzus Ramos 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 2  
WLDC202 -B Culture and Innovation in a Globalized World U T Ioannis Antzus Ramos 2:00:00 PM 4:20:00 PM Available 12